Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1142 | Colton DROVER | 1999 | Alex Rims / Norco / Schwalbe | 4:57.32 | 5:16.82 | 5:41.61 | 6:51.71 | 7:49.72 | 4:52.04 | 10:36.91 | 9:57.83 | 56:03.71 | - | ||
2nd | 1183 | Nathan STERCKX (pro) | Intense Bicycles / RST Velosports | 5:01.14 | 5:24.45 | 5:44.52 | 7:01.12 | 7:53.43 | 4:56.76 | 10:59.93 | 9:45.41 | 56:46.52 | 42.8s | |||
3rd | 39 | Emmet AVERY | 1998 | Chromag / Chuck's Bikes / Julbo | 4:53.11 | 5:11.91 | 6:47.96 | 7:29.77 | 7:42.21 | 4:44.81 | 10:45.22 | 10:14.45 | 57:49.23 | 1:45.5 | ||
4th | 1291 | Ethan MOSEDALE | 2000 | IdeRide | 5:07.16 | 5:35.38 | 6:59.77 | 7:08.33 | 7:57.24 | 4:51.93 | 11:09.14 | 9:51.32 | 58:39.94 | 2:36.2 | ||
5th | 1130 | Ziggy RIBETTO | 1999 | Radhombres | 5:01.65 | 5:21.24 | 7:01.18 | 7:19.94 | 8:08.36 | 4:54.75 | 11:15.96 | 10:39.06 | 59:41.65 | 3:37.9 | ||
6th | 1140 | John EGAN | 1999 | Santa Cruz Grassroots | 5:17.87 | 5:31.46 | 5:56.63 | 7:25.35 | 7:59.75 | 5:04.67 | 11:47.68 | 10:51.28 | 59:54.26 | 3:50.5 | ||
7th | 1457 | Jackson JENKINS (east) | 2000 | Alpine Bike Works | 5:00.53 | 5:20.53 | 7:10.39 | 7:37.98 | 8:42.98 | 4:48.42 | 11:13.25 | 10:06.84 | 1h00:00.47 | 3:56.7 | ||
8th | 1487 | Hugh MCMACKIN | 1998 | Papa Ginos | 5:33.99 | 5:34.47 | 6:30.74 | 7:25.35 | 8:14.77 | 5:13.99 | 11:56.79 | 10:44.97 | 1h01:14.48 | 5:10.7 | ||
9th | 1483 | Nate ROBSON | 1997 | Bike Loft Moxie 2 Racing | 5:31.58 | 5:49.19 | 6:46.25 | 8:11.39 | 9:01.99 | 5:10.48 | 11:39.27 | 10:59.49 | 1h03:09.09 | 7:05.3 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298 | Adam MORSE | 1985 | POC / Vittoria / Yeti | 4:40.62 | 4:50.01 | 5:07.31 | 6:24.44 | 6:55.61 | 4:33.62 | 10:16.65 | 9:19.05 | 52:07.21 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Franck KIRSCHER | 1984 | Boreal / NRG / Transition Bikes / Urge | 4:38.41 | 4:53.52 | 5:45.411 | 6:39.76 | 7:08.54 | 4:33.01 | 9:58.02 | 9:09.31 | 52:45.72 | 38.5s | ||
3rd | 1474 | Tom SAMPSON | 1989 | Vittoria / Yeti | 4:45.96 | 4:58.25 | 5:19.54 | 5:56.01 | 7:07.83 | 4:42.04 | 10:14.84 | 9:50.28 | 52:54.33 | 47.1s | ||
4th | 111 | Jason MEMMELAAR | 1983 | FiveTen / Fox suspension / Smith / Yeti | 4:45.25 | 4:58.25 | 5:16.73 | 6:35.35 | 7:26.57 | 4:46.37 | 10:04.33 | 9:16.84 | 53:09.44 | 1:02.2 | ||
5th | 12 | Saben ROSSI | 1985 | Collective Comp Edge | 4:54.19 | 5:02.98 | 5:42.710 | 6:03.93 | 7:10.65 | 4:44.25 | 10:39.910 | 9:57.812 | 54:16.15 | 2:08.9 | ||
6th | 68 | Gavin VAUGHAN | 1986 | Woodstock Sports | 4:42.73 | 4:55.84 | 5:52.312 | 6:51.79 | 8:02.917 | 4:37.43 | 10:16.65 | 9:15.43 | 54:34.86 | 2:27.6 | ||
7th | 99 | Matthew GILBERTSON | 1982 | Onion River Sports | 4:53.58 | 5:01.37 | 5:22.05 | 6:42.27 | 7:24.86 | 4:48.88 | 10:32.37 | 9:56.711 | 54:41.57 | 2:34.3 | ||
8th | 38 | Matthew SEBAS | 1989 | Schwalbe / Team Granite / Yeti | 4:51.97 | 5:05.310 | 6:03.817 | 6:45.08 | 7:32.78 | 4:49.79 | 10:32.78 | 9:43.16 | 55:24.18 | 3:16.9 | ||
9th | 28 | Dan ALBERT | 1992 | DVO Suspension / e*thirteen / Fly | 5:00.611 | 5:14.313 | 5:38.08 | 7:18.516 | 7:45.012 | 4:45.56 | 10:43.611 | 9:48.77 | 56:14.29 | 4:07.0 | ||
10th | 188 | Tyler PRATT (1) | 1990 | POC / Rocky Mountain | 5:07.716 | 5:15.114 | 5:36.07 | 6:58.510 | 7:37.110 | 4:50.410 | 10:57.412 | 9:54.89 | 56:16.910 | 4:09.7 | ||
11th | 100 | Seamus POWELL | 1990 | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:43.44 | 4:54.13 | 5:09.72 | 5:59.52 | 7:07.12 | 9:35.730 | 9:51.51 | 9:14.62 | 56:35.611 | 4:28.4 | ||
12th | 1135 | Kory NAGY | 1989 | 4:56.310 | 5:05.29 | 5:32.66 | 7:26.919 | 7:52.514 | 4:50.410 | 10:39.59 | 10:20.115 | 56:43.612 | 4:36.4 | |||
13th | 42 | Christopher MILLER | 1983 | 5:05.512 | 5:11.011 | 5:39.69 | 7:18.717 | 7:39.111 | 4:51.512 | 11:14.116 | 9:56.010 | 56:55.313 | 4:48.1 | |||
14th | 73 | Steven CROSSLEY | 1979 | Riverside Racing | 5:06.513 | 5:13.412 | 5:54.213 | 7:07.911 | 7:33.29 | 4:58.914 | 10:57.412 | 10:10.814 | 57:02.414 | 4:55.2 | ||
15th | 122 | Chris CISZEWSKI | 1992 | Zerode | 5:21.025 | 5:33.523 | 6:00.516 | 7:16.514 | 8:01.616 | 5:00.918 | 11:58.424 | 10:33.516 | 59:45.815 | 7:38.6 | ||
16th | 82 | Ronny STERCKX | 1979 | Intense Bicycles / RST Velosports | 5:09.619 | 5:25.017 | 6:11.119 | 7:15.113 | 8:14.019 | 5:07.420 | 11:31.618 | 10:56.222 | 59:49.916 | 7:42.7 | ||
17th | 61 | Conor ROWAN | 1979 | Claremont Cycle Depot | 5:09.018 | 5:26.819 | 6:46.422 | 7:24.618 | 8:15.720 | 5:05.819 | 11:09.915 | 10:38.619 | 59:56.717 | 7:49.5 | ||
18th | 347 | Alex ROSE | 1992 | Adrenaline Racing / ToWheels | 5:15.822 | 5:26.518 | 6:11.320 | 7:36.925 | 7:57.815 | 4:58.213 | 11:53.223 | 10:38.317 | 59:58.018 | 7:50.8 | ||
19th | 1525 | Tucker NUGENT | 1989 | Team Granite | 5:07.315 | 5:26.819 | 7:07.025 | 7:34.022 | 7:49.113 | 5:00.317 | 11:30.517 | 10:38.518 | 1h00:13.419 | 8:06.2 | ||
20th | 90 | Casey COULL | 1979 | Deity / DVO Suspension / E13 / Fly / SDG | 5:12.620 | 5:22.815 | 5:55.214 | 7:17.415 | 8:19.622 | 5:26.727 | 11:49.822 | 11:03.223 | 1h00:27.320 | 8:20.1 | ||
21st | 1147 | Justin LAGASSEY | 1991 | Central Maine Cycling Team | 5:07.014 | 5:30.922 | 7:34.328 | 7:36.124 | 8:39.726 | 4:59.515 | 11:01.114 | 10:05.913 | 1h00:34.421 | 8:27.2 | ||
22nd | 1478 | Matthew GREEN (u50) | 1989 | Bicycle Express | 5:07.716 | 5:22.815 | 6:54.023 | 7:14.512 | 8:05.818 | 5:15.526 | 11:45.721 | 11:25.525 | 1h01:11.522 | 9:04.3 | ||
23rd | 1332 | Marley REED | 1993 | Berkshire Bike and Board | 5:19.323 | 5:39.226 | 6:58.624 | 7:31.621 | 8:57.227 | 4:59.515 | 11:33.519 | 10:53.221 | 1h01:52.123 | 9:44.9 | ||
24th | 943 | Conor FUNGAROLI | 1993 | Fat Jimmys | 5:26.928 | 5:44.728 | 6:08.318 | 7:43.026 | 8:23.623 | 5:11.422 | 12:20.126 | 11:26.426 | 1h02:24.324 | 10:17.1 | ||
25th | 114 | Kyle KIRCHHOFF | 1986 | MYDO Racing | 5:20.124 | 5:34.424 | 6:11.320 | 7:34.022 | 8:25.024 | 5:11.923 | 12:25.028 | 12:16.529 | 1h02:58.325 | 10:51.1 | ||
26th | 957 | Steve CLAYTON | 1995 | The Bicycle Shop | 5:23.326 | 5:40.527 | 7:34.227 | 8:00.027 | 8:28.825 | 5:14.725 | 12:10.025 | 11:06.224 | 1h03:37.726 | 11:30.5 | ||
27th | 1489 | Ben BROMANN | 1993 | 5:27.329 | 5:57.231 | 8:00.930 | 8:11.628 | 9:19.629 | 5:07.521 | 12:24.127 | 12:06.328 | 1h06:34.527 | 14:27.3 | |||
28th | 1285 | Adam BIXBY | 1978 | 5:40.331 | 5:57.432 | 7:20.526 | 8:42.430 | 9:30.930 | 5:28.728 | 12:37.729 | 11:37.627 | 1h06:55.428 | 14:48.2 | |||
29th | 1473 | Riley POWLESS | 1996 | 5:35.230 | 5:50.329 | 7:39.829 | 11:35.133 | 9:09.628 | 5:13.824 | 11:41.020 | 10:47.420 | 1h07:32.129 | 15:24.9 | |||
30th | 1490 | Scott EGAN | 1989 | 5:46.833 | 6:17.333 | 8:37.131 | 8:35.429 | 9:32.031 | 5:58.129 | 13:39.430 | 12:19.330 | 1h10:45.430 | 18:38.2 | |||
1439 | Ajay NAGY | 1986 | 5:15.721 | 5:28.321 | 6:00.215 | 7:28.620 | 8:17.021 | DNF | ||||||||
1493 | Jake HANCZAR | 1995 | The Bicycle Shop | 5:43.332 | 5:55.630 | 11:20.132 | 9:55.931 | 11:07.932 | DNF | |||||||
1494 | John WATKINS | 1995 | 6:20.234 | 7:00.134 | 14:10.133 | 11:02.532 | 11:17.533 | DNF | ||||||||
1477 | Alec SURIYUTH | 1995 | 5:23.427 | 5:37.625 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Jason SCHEIDING | 1977 | Deity / DVO Suspension / E13 / Fly / SDG | 4:53.01 | 5:01.21 | 7:29.04 | 7:50.22 | 7:44.71 | 4:53.82 | 10:52.91 | 9:56.21 | 58:41.01 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | B.J. TREGLIA | 1970 | Shirks Bike Shop | 5:18.94 | 5:27.03 | 6:16.41 | 7:15.51 | 8:26.52 | 4:57.33 | 12:02.93 | 10:47.13 | 1h00:31.62 | 1:50.6 | ||
3rd | 1482 | Ben SMITH | 1967 | The Epic Ride | 5:36.65 | 5:58.35 | 7:36.05 | 7:58.15 | 8:51.24 | 5:23.76 | 12:16.65 | 11:19.14 | 1h04:59.73 | 6:18.7 | ||
4th | 1172 | Odin ADOLPHSON | 1975 | Team Happy Trails Guiding | 5:06.93 | 5:56.64 | 8:07.06 | 7:52.93 | 8:47.53 | 5:16.75 | 12:16.34 | 11:45.65 | 1h05:09.64 | 6:28.6 | ||
5th | 1002 | James BARTHMUS | 1973 | 5:44.76 | 6:08.06 | 7:02.42 | 8:33.56 | 9:30.65 | 5:15.04 | 14:07.36 | 13:00.96 | 1h09:22.45 | 10:41.4 | |||
6th | 63 | Knight IDE | 1972 | IdeRide / MTBVT / Vittoria | 4:59.42 | 5:13.62 | 7:06.03 | 7:54.54 | 27:31.58 | 4:51.51 | 11:01.82 | 10:28.82 | 1h19:07.06 | 20:26.0 | ||
7th | 1356 | Neal BLAIR | 1970 | Berkshire Bike and Board | 5:55.58 | 6:11.37 | 9:28.48 | 9:08.07 | 9:55.86 | 5:44.37 | 18:31.78 | 16:26.67 | 1h21:21.87 | 22:40.8 | ||
685 | Tim THOMSON | 1958 | Berkshire Bike and Board | 5:48.67 | 6:24.28 | 9:04.27 | 9:25.48 | 10:42.97 | 5:48.58 | 15:22.67 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Lauren PETERSEN | 1982 | CFM / Fox / Pivot | 5:37.71 | 5:55.21 | 6:26.41 | 8:00.61 | 8:44.91 | 5:22.51 | 13:02.71 | 12:23.41 | 1h05:33.31 | - | ||
2nd | 1488 | Corinne PREVOT | 1991 | Skida | 5:41.22 | 6:02.93 | 8:17.36 | 8:07.32 | 9:00.32 | 5:40.66 | 13:10.82 | 12:24.02 | 1h08:24.42 | 2:51.1 | ||
3rd | 988 | Ella MCANDREW | 1985 | IdeRide / Transition Bikes | 5:44.13 | 6:11.47 | 7:45.43 | 8:12.23 | 9:33.66 | 5:25.32 | 13:33.43 | 12:43.03 | 1h09:08.23 | 3:34.9 | ||
4th | 72 | Kelly AULT | 1971 | Bicycle Express | 5:59.38 | 6:05.74 | 7:58.54 | 8:42.54 | 9:17.43 | 5:52.67 | 14:07.34 | 13:07.45 | 1h11:10.64 | 5:37.3 | ||
5th | 1475 | Kim QUINLAN | 1980 | Bicycle Express | 5:45.64 | 5:56.02 | 8:01.75 | 9:13.55 | 9:20.34 | 5:39.94 | 14:24.86 | 12:53.84 | 1h11:15.65 | 5:42.3 | ||
6th | 299 | Caitrin MALONEY | 1977 | Sustainable Trailworks | 5:47.45 | 6:08.96 | 9:11.98 | 9:14.66 | 9:28.65 | 5:40.45 | 14:21.85 | 14:38.47 | 1h14:31.96 | 8:58.6 | ||
7th | 30 | Clarissa FINKS | 1980 | Liv Co Factory Team | 5:55.67 | 6:35.98 | 8:31.47 | 9:18.87 | 9:59.38 | 5:37.53 | 14:26.37 | 14:35.46 | 1h15:00.37 | 9:27.0 | ||
8th | 1228 | Christsonthy KERNER | 1987 | Onion River Sports | 5:53.46 | 6:06.15 | 7:14.72 | 10:20.78 | 9:43.67 | 5:52.98 | 15:19.98 | 15:03.88 | 1h15:35.28 | 10:01.9 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified