shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 WA State Series round 1 at Mt Clarence, WA

view_listResults (106)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/R1-2017-Albany-Race-Run.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st136Roly KYME 1:26.39481:24.20331:23.05911:23.05910.551s
emoji_events2nd172Samuel BUCHANAN 1:27.18891:26.02371:26.65621:26.02323.515s
emoji_events3rd112Bobby COOPER 1:25.27741:22.50811:30.18031:22.5083-
 4th124Benjamin HALSALL 1:24.10911:23.87521:31.56341:23.87541.367s
 5th150Tom ROBINSON 1:32.476111:31.789101:32.40251:31.78959.281s
 6th2Luke BALL 1:25.74251:24.26541:32.47261:24.26561.757s
 7th208Shane WODE 1:26.15271:25.51261:32.63771:25.51273.004s
 8th3Paul WILKINSON 1:26.01561:25.44951:34.30881:25.44982.941s
 9th4Adrian WALSH 1:25.12931:27.11781:38.45791:27.11794.609s
 10th160Nathan SIVEC 1:34.898121:31.37591:31.375108.867s
 29Aaron LEAGAS 1:24.7072
 209Dave BERRY 1:27.46110

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st131Aaron KANTERS 1:31.20731:28.73411:27.13311:27.1331-
emoji_events2nd125Andrew HANNIG 1:29.48411:29.00421:39.21121:29.00421.871s
emoji_events3rd119Ryan DOUGLAS 1:29.95721:34.99631:34.99637.863s
 4th33Daniel COSTELLO 1:39.34091:35.73041:35.73048.597s
 5th888Greg FOSTER 1:39.17281:36.73851:36.73859.605s
 6th199Joel RYAN 1:38.91871:37.22261:37.222610.089s
 7th104Callum ALFORD 1:38.21151:37.68471:37.684710.551s
 8th117Gary DICKINSON 1:38.70361:38.29381:38.293811.160s
 9th9Neal WALKER 1:46.511101:41.80491:41.804914.671s
 10th447David BAKER 1:48.977111:42.793101:42.7931015.660s
 11th115Declan SAINT 1:54.414121:48.023111:48.0231120.890s
 797Brock KIEWIET 1:37.3564

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st46Charlie HOWARD 1:26.32411:26.15621:28.43711:26.15610.492s
emoji_events2nd181Lachlan WILKES 1:28.79641:27.97231:30.65221:27.97222.308s
emoji_events3rd169Blair STUART 1:30.97251:31.67251:34.29331:31.67236.008s
 4th178Riley WESTRA 1:26.93721:29.57841:36.74241:29.57843.914s
 5th159Jaxon SAWYER 1:28.46131:25.66411:38.53951:25.6645-
 6th103Cooper ALEXANDER 1:32.55161:31.92661:31.92666.262s
 7th161Caleb SMIRKE 1:33.81791:33.00471:33.00477.340s
 8th142Jack O'CONNOR 1:37.754101:34.67281:34.67289.008s
 9th165Jackson STOKES 1:40.211151:38.19191:38.191912.527s
 10th22Bryce COMMINS 1:39.074121:38.372101:38.3721012.708s
 11th170Brodie TOWNROW 1:39.301131:38.613111:38.6131112.949s
 12th126Callum HAWORTH 1:38.753111:38.633121:38.6331212.969s
 13th355Jake DEKLERK 1:33.23581:40.699131:40.6991315.035s
 14th132Joshua KAU 1:39.484141:40.856141:40.8561415.192s
 15th122Jy GARBIN 1:54.145171:43.344151:43.3441517.680s
 16th127Declan HEPWORTH 1:49.336161:48.793161:48.7931623.129s
 130Oliver KAARD 1:33.1577

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st96Yuliang SEOW 1:26.21511:25.40221:25.48411:25.40211.515s
emoji_events2nd147Tremayne WILLIAMSON 1:30.39021:29.77841:28.21521:28.21524.328s
emoji_events3rd163Greg STANLEY 1:34.50451:29.39531:31.62131:29.39535.508s
 4th143Declan O'CONNOR 1:23.88712:00.18041:23.8874-
 5th217Damon BLACKER 1:30.81631:31.72651:31.72657.839s
 6th111Ryan BURSTON 1:35.30161:36.05161:36.051612.164s
 7th164Lachlan STEAD 1:38.84471:36.74671:36.746712.859s
 8th69Benjamin MOORE 1:43.17291:39.33681:39.336815.449s
 9th158Seth RUDAS 1:42.37581:41.62191:41.621917.734s
 272Mathew WALKER 1:31.2664

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st278Paul DE KLERK 1:28.48411:29.41811:29.10511:29.1051-
emoji_events2nd205Shane ROSHER 1:32.78231:31.65321:31.55821:31.55822.453s
emoji_events3rd116Nathan DEVENPORT 1:34.37141:32.07931:35.81231:32.07932.974s
 4th108Andrew BEEK 1:44.80551:37.94241:37.94248.837s
 5th162Kelvin SMITH 1:32.58621:57.77751:57.777528.672s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st210Timothy HARMAN 1:35.51111:32.6481-
emoji_events2nd106Brett AURISCH 1:38.12131:35.34722.699s
emoji_events3rd144Mitchell POETT 1:36.79721:36.22233.574s
 4th138Jeremy LEEFHELM 1:47.72261:44.102411.454s
 5th206Andy SNELL 1:46.26251:44.914512.266s
 6th290Tanner LIDDELOW 1:39.40241:46.203613.555s
 7th203Aiden MAYHEW 1:49.95381:46.863714.215s
 8th139Shannon NORRIS 1:48.41071:47.360814.712s
 9th123Martin GEPPERTH 2:00.722121:49.441916.793s
 10th99Dave LANCE 1:50.28991:50.0271017.379s
 11th137Stefan LAM 1:55.535101:51.1561118.508s
 12th140Grady NORRIS 1:57.028111:52.6141219.966s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st180Hamish WILKES 1:41.98511:42.6171-
emoji_events2nd121Nathan GARBIN 1:43.15221:46.52823.911s
emoji_events3rd154Daniel ROUGHTON 1:50.01141:47.44634.829s
 4th105Tyla ANDERSON 1:53.10551:50.83948.222s
 5th145Declan POETT 2:32.50481:56.234513.617s
 6th895Jacob BLACKER 1:49.09432:00.297617.680s
 7th149Kirby ROACH 2:18.03972:08.836726.219s
 146Jackson POETT 2:03.5786

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st135Gus KYME 1:33.32011:32.4961-
emoji_events2nd157Tom RUBERY 1:43.94531:39.61027.114s
emoji_events3rd248Riley WAKELING 1:43.60521:40.97338.477s
 4th207Jack DAY 1:55.762423.266s
 5th666Cooper MOORE 2:10.52042:08.223535.727s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st113Chris DEEKS 1:33.77711:33.8711-
emoji_events2nd75Joshua PEARSON 1:38.08621:36.80522.934s
emoji_events3rd13Ellis MOORE 1:45.00031:39.97736.106s
 4th179Rob WILKES 1:49.85141:48.168414.297s
 5th168Angus STUART 1:56.85551:54.438520.567s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st156Mark RUBERY 1:35.63721:32.2301-
emoji_events2nd120Paul FAGE 1:34.65711:32.80920.579s
emoji_events3rd141Rory O'CONNOR 1:42.63341:39.35537.125s
 4th47Colin HOWARD 1:41.45331:40.34048.110s
 5th148Tim ROACH (gvet) 1:49.35951:45.219512.989s
 6th118Graham DIXON 1:52.88361:53.238621.008s
 7th88Kim Wah SEOW 2:00.16471:54.578722.348s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st177Bryn WESTERBERG 1:32.79711:33.2231-
emoji_events2nd134James KRAHNER 1:38.39521:36.35123.128s
emoji_events3rd153Wayne ROUGHTON 1:42.34731:41.10137.878s
 4th174Darryn WALKER 2:06.69141:52.090418.867s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st109Betz REDZ 1:38.75411:39.30511:44.17211:39.3051-
emoji_events2nd84Natalie PEARSON 1:48.09021:46.74221:47.47321:46.74227.437s
emoji_events3rd240Vilma FITZGERALD 2:29.03532:23.10132:23.101343.796s

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st107Magdalena BAZAN 2:02.39111:56.34012:03.82011:56.3401-
emoji_events2nd202Danielle PAYNE 2:08.19532:02.86822:02.86826.528s
emoji_events3rd114Jane DEVENPORT 2:06.08222:17.67532:17.675321.335s

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st166Caelin STUART 1:52.92211:53.56611:54.75811:53.5661-
emoji_events2nd102Sophie ADELINE 2:13.49622:04.48122:04.481210.915s
 151Jennifer ROUGHTON 3:35.9773
Chat with us