The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Roly KYME | 1:26.3948 | 1:24.2033 | 1:23.0591 | ||
2nd | 172 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 1:27.1889 | 1:26.0237 | 1:26.6562 | ||
3rd | 112 | Bobby COOPER | 1:25.2774 | 1:22.5081 | 1:30.1803 | ||
4th | 124 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:24.1091 | 1:23.8752 | 1:31.5634 | ||
5th | 150 | Tom ROBINSON | 1:32.47611 | 1:31.78910 | 1:32.4025 | ||
6th | 2 | Luke BALL | 1:25.7425 | 1:24.2654 | 1:32.4726 | ||
7th | 208 | Shane WODE | 1:26.1527 | 1:25.5126 | 1:32.6377 | ||
8th | 3 | Paul WILKINSON | 1:26.0156 | 1:25.4495 | 1:34.3088 | ||
9th | 4 | Adrian WALSH | 1:25.1293 | 1:27.1178 | 1:38.4579 | ||
10th | 160 | Nathan SIVEC | 1:34.89812 | 1:31.3759 | |||
29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:24.7072 | |||||
209 | Dave BERRY | 1:27.46110 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Aaron KANTERS | 1:31.2073 | 1:28.7341 | 1:27.1331 | ||
2nd | 125 | Andrew HANNIG | 1:29.4841 | 1:29.0042 | 1:39.2112 | ||
3rd | 119 | Ryan DOUGLAS | 1:29.9572 | 1:34.9963 | |||
4th | 33 | Daniel COSTELLO | 1:39.3409 | 1:35.7304 | |||
5th | 888 | Greg FOSTER | 1:39.1728 | 1:36.7385 | |||
6th | 199 | Ryan JOEL | 1:38.9187 | 1:37.2226 | |||
7th | 104 | Callum ALFORD | 1:38.2115 | 1:37.6847 | |||
8th | 117 | Gary DICKINSON | 1:38.7036 | 1:38.2938 | |||
9th | 9 | Neal WALKER | 1:46.51110 | 1:41.8049 | |||
10th | 447 | David BAKER | 1:48.97711 | 1:42.79310 | |||
11th | 115 | Declan SAINT | 1:54.41412 | 1:48.02311 | |||
797 | Brock KIEWIET | 1:37.3564 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Tim HARMAN | 1:35.5111 | 1:32.6481 | ||
2nd | 106 | Brett AURISCH | 1:38.1213 | 1:35.3472 | ||
3rd | 144 | Mitchell POETT | 1:36.7972 | 1:36.2223 | ||
4th | 138 | Jeremy LEEFHELM | 1:47.7226 | 1:44.1024 | ||
5th | 206 | Andy SNELL | 1:46.2625 | 1:44.9145 | ||
6th | 290 | Tanner LIDDELOW | 1:39.4024 | 1:46.2036 | ||
7th | 203 | Aiden MAYHEW | 1:49.9538 | 1:46.8637 | ||
8th | 139 | Shannon NORRIS | 1:48.4107 | 1:47.3608 | ||
9th | 123 | Martin GEPPERTH | 2:00.72212 | 1:49.4419 | ||
10th | 99 | Dave LANCE | 1:50.2899 | 1:50.02710 | ||
11th | 137 | Stefan LAM | 1:55.53510 | 1:51.15611 | ||
12th | 140 | Grady NORRIS | 1:57.02811 | 1:52.61412 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Hamish WILKES | 1:41.9851 | 1:42.6171 | ||
2nd | 121 | Nathan GARBIN | 1:43.1522 | 1:46.5282 | ||
3rd | 154 | Daniel ROUGHTON | 1:50.0114 | 1:47.4463 | ||
4th | 105 | Tyla ANDERSON | 1:53.1055 | 1:50.8394 | ||
5th | 145 | Declan POETT | 2:32.5048 | 1:56.2345 | ||
6th | 895 | Jacob BLACKER | 1:49.0943 | 2:00.2976 | ||
7th | 149 | Kirby ROACH | 2:18.0397 | 2:08.8367 | ||
146 | Jackson POETT | 2:03.5786 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Gus KYME | 1:33.3201 | 1:32.4961 | ||
2nd | 157 | Tom RUBERY | 1:43.9453 | 1:39.6102 | ||
3rd | 248 | Riley WAKELING | 1:43.6052 | 1:40.9733 | ||
4th | 207 | Jack DAY | 1:55.7624 | |||
5th | 666 | Cooper MOORE | 2:10.5204 | 2:08.2235 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Charlie HOWARD | 1:26.3241 | 1:26.1562 | 1:28.4371 | ||
2nd | 181 | Lachlan WILKES | 1:28.7964 | 1:27.9723 | 1:30.6522 | ||
3rd | 169 | Blair STUART | 1:30.9725 | 1:31.6725 | 1:34.2933 | ||
4th | 178 | Riley WESTRA | 1:26.9372 | 1:29.5784 | 1:36.7424 | ||
5th | 159 | Jaxon SAWYER | 1:28.4613 | 1:25.6641 | 1:38.5395 | ||
6th | 103 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 1:32.5516 | 1:31.9266 | |||
7th | 161 | Caleb SMIRKE | 1:33.8179 | 1:33.0047 | |||
8th | 142 | Jack O'CONNOR | 1:37.75410 | 1:34.6728 | |||
9th | 165 | Jackson STOKES | 1:40.21115 | 1:38.1919 | |||
10th | 22 | Bryce COMMINS | 1:39.07412 | 1:38.37210 | |||
11th | 170 | Brodie TOWNROW | 1:39.30113 | 1:38.61311 | |||
12th | 126 | Callum HAWORTH | 1:38.75311 | 1:38.63312 | |||
13th | 355 | Jake DE KLERK | 1:33.2358 | 1:40.69913 | |||
14th | 132 | Joshua KAU | 1:39.48414 | 1:40.85614 | |||
15th | 122 | Jy GARBIN | 1:54.14517 | 1:43.34415 | |||
16th | 127 | Declan HEPWORTH | 1:49.33616 | 1:48.79316 | |||
130 | Oliver KAARD | 1:33.1577 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Yuliang SEOW | 1:26.2151 | 1:25.4022 | 1:25.4841 | ||
2nd | 147 | Tremayne WILLIAMSON | 1:30.3902 | 1:29.7784 | 1:28.2152 | ||
3rd | 163 | Greg STANLEY | 1:34.5045 | 1:29.3953 | 1:31.6213 | ||
4th | 143 | Declan O'CONNOR | 1:23.8871 | 2:00.1804 | |||
5th | 217 | Damon BLACKER | 1:30.8163 | 1:31.7265 | |||
6th | 111 | Ryan BURSTON | 1:35.3016 | 1:36.0516 | |||
7th | 164 | Lachlan STEAD | 1:38.8447 | 1:36.7467 | |||
8th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 1:43.1729 | 1:39.3368 | |||
9th | 158 | Seth RUDAS | 1:42.3758 | 1:41.6219 | |||
272 | Mathew WALKER | 1:31.2664 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:28.4841 | 1:29.4181 | 1:29.1051 | ||
2nd | 205 | Shane ROSHER | 1:32.7823 | 1:31.6532 | 1:31.5582 | ||
3rd | 116 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 1:34.3714 | 1:32.0793 | 1:35.8123 | ||
4th | 108 | Andrew BEEK | 1:44.8055 | 1:37.9424 | |||
5th | 162 | Kelvin SMITH | 1:32.5862 | 1:57.7775 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Chris DEEKS | 1:33.7771 | 1:33.8711 | ||
2nd | 75 | Joshua PEARSON | 1:38.0862 | 1:36.8052 | ||
3rd | 13 | Ellis MOORE | 1:45.0003 | 1:39.9773 | ||
4th | 179 | Rob WILKES | 1:49.8514 | 1:48.1684 | ||
5th | 168 | Angus STUART | 1:56.8555 | 1:54.4385 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Mark RUBERY | 1:35.6372 | 1:32.2301 | ||
2nd | 120 | Paul FAGE | 1:34.6571 | 1:32.8092 | ||
3rd | 141 | Rory O'CONNOR | 1:42.6334 | 1:39.3553 | ||
4th | 47 | Colin HOWARD | 1:41.4533 | 1:40.3404 | ||
5th | 148 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 1:49.3595 | 1:45.2195 | ||
6th | 118 | Graham DIXON | 1:52.8836 | 1:53.2386 | ||
7th | 88 | Kim Wah SEOW | 2:00.1647 | 1:54.5787 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Bryn WESTERBERG | 1:32.7971 | 1:33.2231 | ||
2nd | 134 | James KRAHNER | 1:38.3952 | 1:36.3512 | ||
3rd | 153 | Wayne ROUGHTON | 1:42.3473 | 1:41.1013 | ||
4th | 174 | Darryn WALKER | 2:06.6914 | 1:52.0904 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Betz REDZ | 1:38.7541 | 1:39.3051 | 1:44.1721 | ||
2nd | 84 | Natalie PEARSON | 1:48.0902 | 1:46.7422 | 1:47.4732 | ||
3rd | 240 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 2:29.0353 | 2:23.1013 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Magdalena BAZAN | 2:02.3911 | 1:56.3401 | 2:03.8201 | ||
2nd | 202 | Danielle PAYNE | 2:08.1953 | 2:02.8682 | |||
3rd | 114 | Jane DEVENPORT | 2:06.0822 | 2:17.6753 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Caelin STUART | 1:52.9221 | 1:53.5661 | 1:54.7581 | ||
2nd | 102 | Sophie ADELINE | 2:13.4962 | 2:04.4812 | |||
151 | Jennifer ROUGHTON | 3:35.9773 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified