shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (120)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/2017-State-Round-2-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st4Adrian WALSH 2:10.87432:10.79542:09.50612:09.50615.338s
emoji_events2nd124Benjamin HALSALL 2:11.56262:09.80222:09.89222:09.80225.634s
emoji_events3rd62Alex JAEGER 2:13.74792:10.33832:11.39832:10.33836.170s
 4th58Tom ROBINSON 2:15.994112:14.33082:15.26142:14.330410.162s
 5th2Luke BALL 2:13.10082:10.79653:01.68252:10.79656.628s
 6th136Roly KYME 2:05.77912:04.16812:04.1686-
 7th3Paul WILKINSON 2:12.32872:12.51762:12.51778.349s
 8th172Samuel BUCHANAN 2:10.94342:12.73172:12.73188.563s
 9th29Aaron LEAGAS 2:11.00552:15.27992:15.279911.111s
 10th56Josh JOHNSTON 2:08.57222:18.004102:18.0041013.836s
 11th209Dave BERRY 2:14.169102:19.106112:19.1061114.938s
 12th25Douglas LEONG 2:34.004122:33.161122:33.1611228.993s
 53Cambridge TAYLOR 7:41.30313

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st46Charlie HOWARD 2:09.50712:11.29822:11.79912:11.29816.368s
emoji_events2nd169Blair STUART 2:15.19652:15.62952:12.96122:12.96128.031s
emoji_events3rd159Jaxon SAWYER 2:12.47732:04.93012:04.9303-
 4th103Cooper ALEXANDER 2:11.94622:12.76732:12.76747.837s
 5th178Riley WESTRA 2:14.72142:15.05042:15.050510.120s
 6th181Lachlan WILKES 2:25.981122:19.11762:19.117614.187s
 7th170Brodie TOWNROW 2:21.29782:21.28072:21.280716.350s
 8th165Jackson STOKES 2:24.391102:23.71782:23.717818.787s
 9th126Callum HAWORTH 2:34.074142:24.81392:24.813919.883s
 10th73Jacob DARE 2:23.50192:26.548102:26.5481021.618s
 11th81Joshua KAU 2:26.853132:28.272112:28.2721123.342s
 12th22Bryce COMMINS 2:25.141112:32.767122:32.7671227.837s
 13th57Oliver KAARD 2:16.98262:38.003132:38.0031333.073s
 14th311Matthew GRAY 2:36.254152:40.229142:40.2291435.299s
 15th122Jy GARBIN 2:40.436162:43.486152:43.4861538.556s
 16th355Jake DEKLERK 2:20.76372:46.052162:46.0521641.122s
 17th176Samuel WEBB 2:56.063183:02.480173:02.4801757.550s
 18th67Michael ROBINSON (u19) 2:45.167173:11.045183:11.045181:06.115

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st52Matt BELL (mas) 2:13.44612:10.95812:22.05412:10.9581-
emoji_events2nd51Andrew LAIRD 2:17.96032:15.84522:15.84524.887s
emoji_events3rd59Jason BENNETT 2:18.81842:16.61732:16.61735.659s
 4th50Matt TRIGWELL 2:22.06562:17.87742:17.87746.919s
 5th205Shane ROSHER 2:20.67952:18.80952:18.80957.851s
 6th34Kenny SELLERS 2:22.61172:22.53562:22.535611.577s
 7th70Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:23.54782:22.71672:22.716711.758s
 8th222Nigel WADE 2:46.692122:45.80182:45.801834.843s
 9th278Paul DE KLERK 2:16.18022:45.98192:45.981935.023s
 10th78Anthony BISSON 2:30.565102:47.812102:47.8121036.854s
 11th61Andrew BEEK 2:34.393112:50.005112:50.0051139.047s
 12th64Nathan DEVENPORT 2:26.61195:42.870125:42.870123:31.912

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st68Ryan DOUGLAS 2:15.64812:13.2311-
emoji_events2nd160Nathan SIVEC 2:15.73022:15.37822.147s
emoji_events3rd104Callum ALFORD 2:19.53752:17.89934.668s
 4th125Andrew HANNIG 2:18.54132:18.59145.360s
 5th83Dylan YOUNG 2:21.11262:18.65355.422s
 6th33Daniel COSTELLO 2:18.93542:20.13266.901s
 7th69Benjamin MOORE 2:24.75682:22.23779.006s
 8th60Travis FAGE 2:23.03372:23.409810.178s
 9th797Brock KIEWIET 2:28.615102:28.919915.688s
 10th32Gary DICKINSON 2:33.139122:31.3461018.115s
 11th888Greg FOSTER 2:28.39192:33.8961120.665s
 12th9Neal WALKER 2:43.019132:40.4831227.252s
 13th199Joel RYAN 2:33.124112:41.5451328.314s
 14th17Scott MEADOWCROFT 2:53.794142:47.8321434.601s
 131Aaron KANTERS DNF

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st106Brett AURISCH 2:27.39812:25.0231-
emoji_events2nd39Jamie ATHANASSIOU 2:29.55322:26.01420.991s
emoji_events3rd290Tanner LIDDELOW 11:36.599112:26.77531.752s
 4th45Trent PETERSEN 2:39.16842:32.64247.619s
 5th144Mitchell POETT 2:30.10732:35.170510.147s
 6th139Shannon NORRIS 2:48.01252:43.608618.585s
 7th10Aiden MAYHEW 2:49.08462:46.085721.062s
 8th206Andy SNELL 2:54.05172:50.233825.210s
 9th99Dave LANCE 2:56.32982:57.345932.322s
 10th140Grady NORRIS 3:01.54192:59.4191034.396s
 11th137Stefan LAM 3:25.378103:03.3241138.301s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st180Hamish WILKES 2:39.89112:32.5801-
emoji_events2nd145Declan POETT 2:55.18532:47.729215.149s
emoji_events3rd895Jacob BLACKER 2:54.60222:48.956316.376s
 4th121Nathan GARBIN 3:01.34943:02.802430.222s
 5th63Tyla ANDERSON 3:03.13553:04.584532.004s
 6th146Jackson POETT 3:34.46863:33.41161:00.831
 154Daniel ROUGHTON 4:31.4297

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st135Gus KYME 2:24.29522:18.6601-
emoji_events2nd11Will CLIFTON 2:22.05412:23.71925.059s
emoji_events3rd24Ben LINTERN 2:32.55142:28.716310.056s
 4th248Riley WAKELING 2:33.20752:30.467411.807s
 5th48Aaron MCKIE 2:31.91332:37.179518.519s
 6th666Cooper MOORE 3:10.90763:00.430641.770s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st143Declan O'CONNOR 2:20.56362:10.2011-
emoji_events2nd96Yuliang SEOW 2:14.38312:12.71622.515s
emoji_events3rd71Cadel ADAMS 2:15.76422:15.52335.322s
 4th163Greg STANLEY 2:17.95232:16.35946.158s
 5th111Ryan BURSTON 2:19.80452:17.43357.232s
 6th217Damon BLACKER 2:19.56442:21.378611.177s
 7th272Mathew WALKER 2:29.48572:26.344716.143s
 8th164Lachlan STEAD 2:38.66192:28.211818.010s
 9th74Brendan KEILAR 2:30.61382:29.033918.832s
 10th40Mitch MCCARTHY 2:42.195102:40.6801030.479s
 11th147Tremayne WILLIAMSON 2:55.711113:49.283111:39.082

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st75Joshua PEARSON 2:32.22612:30.5531-
emoji_events2nd72Geoff DAYMOND 2:33.72722:33.94823.395s
emoji_events3rd179Rob WILKES 2:51.15652:47.949317.396s
 4th384Jason GRAY 2:48.12732:49.240418.687s
 5th76Craig WILKINSON 2:50.47842:58.052527.499s
 6th49David ROMANO 3:02.20683:00.431629.878s
 7th168Angus STUART 3:00.67773:00.481729.928s
 8th13Ellis MOORE 2:51.78163:35.88681:05.333

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st120Paul FAGE 2:37.73912:35.0791-
emoji_events2nd47Colin HOWARD 2:38.80032:37.01521.936s
emoji_events3rd141Rory O'CONNOR 2:38.34522:41.63036.551s
 4th118Graham DIXON 3:19.24743:20.743445.664s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st41Wayne ROGERS 2:20.30122:18.3691-
emoji_events2nd80Scott MELLISH 2:24.85332:19.63321.264s
emoji_events3rd82Ross MCCARROLL 2:38.59942:20.89532.526s
 4th79Dillon WILCOCK 2:17.01812:54.755436.386s
 5th174Darryn WALKER 3:17.13953:04.721546.352s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st54Christa CAPEL 2:51.64722:49.76912:45.25312:45.2531-
emoji_events2nd84Natalie PEARSON 2:45.18912:52.03322:53.38322:52.03326.780s
emoji_events3rd273Katarina MCDOWELL 3:14.33033:08.03833:08.038322.785s
 4th21Janelle SELLERS 3:32.69143:32.71043:32.710447.457s
 5th240Vilma FITZGERALD 3:58.17353:42.20253:42.202556.949s

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st166Caelin STUART 3:00.11512:53.52813:09.00612:53.5281-
emoji_events2nd151Jennifer ROUGHTON 3:21.94223:13.32625:09.44423:13.326219.798s

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st107Magdalena BAZAN 3:05.97713:31.7401-
emoji_events2nd65Jane DEVENPORT 3:30.38823:43.930212.190s
emoji_events3rd230Jody PACE 3:46.93133:49.791318.051s
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us