The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Adrian WALSH | 2:10.8743 | 2:10.7954 | 2:09.5061 | ||
2nd | 124 | Benjamin HALSALL | 2:11.5626 | 2:09.8022 | 2:09.8922 | ||
3rd | 62 | Alex JAEGER | 2:13.7479 | 2:10.3383 | 2:11.3983 | ||
4th | 58 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:15.99411 | 2:14.3308 | 2:15.2614 | ||
5th | 2 | Luke BALL | 2:13.1008 | 2:10.7965 | 3:01.6825 | ||
6th | 136 | Roly KYME | 2:05.7791 | 2:04.1681 | |||
7th | 3 | Paul WILKINSON | 2:12.3287 | 2:12.5176 | |||
8th | 172 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 2:10.9434 | 2:12.7317 | |||
9th | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 2:11.0055 | 2:15.2799 | |||
10th | 56 | Josh JOHNSTON | 2:08.5722 | 2:18.00410 | |||
11th | 209 | Dave BERRY | 2:14.16910 | 2:19.10611 | |||
12th | 25 | Douglas LEONG | 2:34.00412 | 2:33.16112 | |||
53 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 7:41.30313 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Ryan DOUGLAS | 2:15.6481 | 2:13.2311 | ||
2nd | 160 | Nathan SIVEC | 2:15.7302 | 2:15.3782 | ||
3rd | 104 | Callum ALFORD | 2:19.5375 | 2:17.8993 | ||
4th | 125 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:18.5413 | 2:18.5914 | ||
5th | 83 | Dylan YOUNG (19+) | 2:21.1126 | 2:18.6535 | ||
6th | 33 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:18.9354 | 2:20.1326 | ||
7th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:24.7568 | 2:22.2377 | ||
8th | 60 | Travis FAGE | 2:23.0337 | 2:23.4098 | ||
9th | 797 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:28.61510 | 2:28.9199 | ||
10th | 32 | Gary DICKINSON | 2:33.13912 | 2:31.34610 | ||
11th | 888 | Greg FOSTER | 2:28.3919 | 2:33.89611 | ||
12th | 9 | Neal WALKER | 2:43.01913 | 2:40.48312 | ||
13th | 199 | Ryan JOEL | 2:33.12411 | 2:41.54513 | ||
14th | 17 | Scott MEADOWCROFT | 2:53.79414 | 2:47.83214 | ||
131 | Aaron KANTERS | DNF |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Brett AURISCH | 2:27.3981 | 2:25.0231 | ||
2nd | 39 | Jamie ATHANASSIOU | 2:29.5532 | 2:26.0142 | ||
3rd | 290 | Tanner LIDDELOW | 11:36.59911 | 2:26.7753 | ||
4th | 45 | Trent PETERSEN | 2:39.1684 | 2:32.6424 | ||
5th | 144 | Mitchell POETT | 2:30.1073 | 2:35.1705 | ||
6th | 139 | Shannon NORRIS | 2:48.0125 | 2:43.6086 | ||
7th | 10 | Aiden MAYHEW | 2:49.0846 | 2:46.0857 | ||
8th | 206 | Andy SNELL | 2:54.0517 | 2:50.2338 | ||
9th | 99 | Dave LANCE | 2:56.3298 | 2:57.3459 | ||
10th | 140 | Grady NORRIS | 3:01.5419 | 2:59.41910 | ||
11th | 137 | Stefan LAM | 3:25.37810 | 3:03.32411 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Hamish WILKES | 2:39.8911 | 2:32.5801 | ||
2nd | 145 | Declan POETT | 2:55.1853 | 2:47.7292 | ||
3rd | 895 | Jacob BLACKER | 2:54.6022 | 2:48.9563 | ||
4th | 121 | Nathan GARBIN | 3:01.3494 | 3:02.8024 | ||
5th | 63 | Tyla ANDERSON | 3:03.1355 | 3:04.5845 | ||
6th | 146 | Jackson POETT | 3:34.4686 | 3:33.4116 | ||
154 | Daniel ROUGHTON | 4:31.4297 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Gus KYME | 2:24.2952 | 2:18.6601 | ||
2nd | 11 | Will CLIFTON | 2:22.0541 | 2:23.7192 | ||
3rd | 24 | Ben LINTERN | 2:32.5514 | 2:28.7163 | ||
4th | 248 | Riley WAKELING | 2:33.2075 | 2:30.4674 | ||
5th | 48 | Aaron MCKIE | 2:31.9133 | 2:37.1795 | ||
6th | 666 | Cooper MOORE | 3:10.9076 | 3:00.4306 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Charlie HOWARD | 2:09.5071 | 2:11.2982 | 2:11.7991 | ||
2nd | 169 | Blair STUART | 2:15.1965 | 2:15.6295 | 2:12.9612 | ||
3rd | 159 | Jaxon SAWYER | 2:12.4773 | 2:04.9301 | |||
4th | 103 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 2:11.9462 | 2:12.7673 | |||
5th | 178 | Riley WESTRA | 2:14.7214 | 2:15.0504 | |||
6th | 181 | Lachlan WILKES | 2:25.98112 | 2:19.1176 | |||
7th | 170 | Brodie TOWNROW | 2:21.2978 | 2:21.2807 | |||
8th | 165 | Jackson STOKES | 2:24.39110 | 2:23.7178 | |||
9th | 126 | Callum HAWORTH | 2:34.07414 | 2:24.8139 | |||
10th | 73 | Jacob DARE | 2:23.5019 | 2:26.54810 | |||
11th | 81 | Joshua KAU | 2:26.85313 | 2:28.27211 | |||
12th | 22 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:25.14111 | 2:32.76712 | |||
13th | 57 | Oliver KAARD | 2:16.9826 | 2:38.00313 | |||
14th | 311 | Matthew GRAY | 2:36.25415 | 2:40.22914 | |||
15th | 122 | Jy GARBIN | 2:40.43616 | 2:43.48615 | |||
16th | 355 | Jake DE KLERK | 2:20.7637 | 2:46.05216 | |||
17th | 176 | Samuel WEBB | 2:56.06318 | 3:02.48017 | |||
18th | 67 | Michael ROBINSON (exp) | 2:45.16717 | 3:11.04518 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Declan O'CONNOR | 2:20.5636 | 2:10.2011 | ||
2nd | 96 | Yuliang SEOW | 2:14.3831 | 2:12.7162 | ||
3rd | 71 | Cadel ADAMS | 2:15.7642 | 2:15.5233 | ||
4th | 163 | Greg STANLEY | 2:17.9523 | 2:16.3594 | ||
5th | 111 | Ryan BURSTON | 2:19.8045 | 2:17.4335 | ||
6th | 217 | Damon BLACKER | 2:19.5644 | 2:21.3786 | ||
7th | 272 | Mathew WALKER | 2:29.4857 | 2:26.3447 | ||
8th | 164 | Lachlan STEAD | 2:38.6619 | 2:28.2118 | ||
9th | 74 | Brendan KEILAR | 2:30.6138 | 2:29.0339 | ||
10th | 40 | Mitch MCCARTHY | 2:42.19510 | 2:40.68010 | ||
11th | 147 | Tremayne WILLIAMSON | 2:55.71111 | 3:49.28311 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Matthew BELL (mas) | 2:13.4461 | 2:10.9581 | 2:22.0541 | ||
2nd | 51 | Andrew LAIRD | 2:17.9603 | 2:15.8452 | |||
3rd | 59 | Jason BENNETT | 2:18.8184 | 2:16.6173 | |||
4th | 50 | Mat TRIGWELL | 2:22.0656 | 2:17.8774 | |||
5th | 205 | Shane ROSHER | 2:20.6795 | 2:18.8095 | |||
6th | 34 | Kenny SELLERS | 2:22.6117 | 2:22.5356 | |||
7th | 70 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:23.5478 | 2:22.7167 | |||
8th | 222 | Nigel WADE | 2:46.69212 | 2:45.8018 | |||
9th | 278 | Paul DE KLERK | 2:16.1802 | 2:45.9819 | |||
10th | 78 | Anthony BISSON | 2:30.56510 | 2:47.81210 | |||
11th | 61 | Andrew BEEK | 2:34.39311 | 2:50.00511 | |||
12th | 64 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 2:26.6119 | 5:42.87012 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Joshua PEARSON | 2:32.2261 | 2:30.5531 | ||
2nd | 72 | Geoff DAYMOND | 2:33.7272 | 2:33.9482 | ||
3rd | 179 | Rob WILKES | 2:51.1565 | 2:47.9493 | ||
4th | 384 | Jason GRAY | 2:48.1273 | 2:49.2404 | ||
5th | 76 | Craig WILKINSON | 2:50.4784 | 2:58.0525 | ||
6th | 49 | David ROMANO | 3:02.2068 | 3:00.4316 | ||
7th | 168 | Angus STUART | 3:00.6777 | 3:00.4817 | ||
8th | 13 | Ellis MOORE | 2:51.7816 | 3:35.8868 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Paul FAGE | 2:37.7391 | 2:35.0791 | ||
2nd | 47 | Colin HOWARD | 2:38.8003 | 2:37.0152 | ||
3rd | 141 | Rory O'CONNOR | 2:38.3452 | 2:41.6303 | ||
4th | 118 | Graham DIXON | 3:19.2474 | 3:20.7434 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Wayne ROGERS | 2:20.3012 | 2:18.3691 | ||
2nd | 80 | Scott MELLISH | 2:24.8533 | 2:19.6332 | ||
3rd | 82 | Ross MCCARROLL | 2:38.5994 | 2:20.8953 | ||
4th | 79 | Dillon WILCOCK | 2:17.0181 | 2:54.7554 | ||
5th | 174 | Darryn WALKER | 3:17.1395 | 3:04.7215 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Christa CAPEL | 2:51.6472 | 2:49.7691 | 2:45.2531 | ||
2nd | 84 | Natalie PEARSON | 2:45.1891 | 2:52.0332 | 2:53.3832 | ||
3rd | 273 | Katarina MCDOWELL | 3:14.3303 | 3:08.0383 | |||
4th | 21 | Janelle SELLERS | 3:32.6914 | 3:32.7104 | |||
5th | 240 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 3:58.1735 | 3:42.2025 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Magdalena BAZAN | 3:05.9771 | 3:31.7401 | ||
2nd | 65 | Jane DEVENPORT | 3:30.3882 | 3:43.9302 | ||
3rd | 230 | Jody PACE | 3:46.9313 | 3:49.7913 |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Caelin STUART | 3:00.1151 | 2:53.5281 | 3:09.0061 | ||
2nd | 151 | Jennifer ROUGHTON | 3:21.9422 | 3:13.3262 | 5:09.4442 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified