shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (110)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/2017-State-Round-3-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st29Aaron LEAGAS 1:48.62731:46.93921:45.97811:45.97811.663s
emoji_events2nd4Adrian WALSH 1:48.49121:48.64441:48.07521:48.07523.760s
emoji_events3rd91Bill CARRUTHERS 1:52.795111:49.45531:49.45535.140s
 4th124Benjamin HALSALL 1:51.12151:50.61881:49.79241:49.79245.477s
 5th5Nathan MALE 1:50.90141:48.19831:51.48851:48.19853.883s
 6th3Paul WILKINSON 1:53.473101:52.04191:54.34061:52.04167.726s
 7th62Alex JAEGER 1:53.05691:52.531101:54.60971:52.53178.216s
 8th172Samuel BUCHANAN 1:51.23861:48.89751:55.10281:48.89784.582s
 9th15Gerran TURNER 1:58.439121:54.086121:56.18991:54.08699.771s
 10th136Roly KYME 1:46.43911:44.31511:44.31510-
 11th209Dave BERRY 1:51.30571:49.06461:49.064114.749s
 12th56Josh JOHNSTON 1:51.49581:49.24771:49.247124.932s
 13th19Tom ROBINSON 1:56.815112:03.966132:03.9661319.651s
 14th25Douglas LEONG 2:14.032132:15.613142:15.6131431.298s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st125Andrew HANNIG 1:56.67511:54.34311:53.94011:53.9401-
emoji_events2nd797Brock KIEWIET 1:58.82641:54.48821:54.48820.548s
emoji_events3rd33Daniel COSTELLO 2:00.57151:56.24331:56.24332.303s
 4th160Nathan SIVEC 1:57.68831:56.55041:56.55042.610s
 5th119Ryan DOUGLAS 2:07.50891:56.81051:56.81052.870s
 6th104Callum ALFORD 2:01.13361:58.55461:58.55464.614s
 7th110Glenn URSINO 2:03.14972:01.68672:01.68677.746s
 8th888Greg FOSTER 2:04.67582:01.77382:01.77387.833s
 9th210Timothy HARMAN 2:09.218102:02.31592:02.31598.375s
 10th32Gary DICKINSON 2:09.293112:09.114102:09.1141015.174s
 11th199Joel RYAN 2:13.268122:10.576112:10.5761116.636s
 12th17Scott MEADOWCROFT 2:20.460132:15.918122:15.9181221.978s
 13th9Neal WALKER 2:20.847142:17.835132:17.8351323.895s
 60Travis FAGE 1:57.5932

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st57Oliver KAARD 1:54.14551:54.12061:51.17511:51.17514.314s
emoji_events2nd169Blair STUART 1:56.15971:53.27141:52.52321:52.52325.662s
emoji_events3rd159Jaxon SAWYER 1:48.97921:46.86111:46.8613-
 4th46Charlie HOWARD 1:52.49341:50.74721:50.74743.886s
 5th103Cooper ALEXANDER 1:52.19431:52.68931:52.68955.828s
 6th155Logan WAKELING 1:55.44361:53.93551:53.93567.074s
 7th181Lachlan WILKES 1:56.99281:54.95571:54.95578.094s
 8th178Riley WESTRA 1:48.29911:56.08381:56.08389.222s
 9th87Caleb SMIRKE 1:59.28791:57.63191:57.631910.770s
 10th170Brodie TOWNROW 2:00.845101:59.359101:59.3591012.498s
 11th81Joshua KAU 2:00.896112:01.012112:01.0121114.151s
 12th22Bryce COMMINS 2:04.419152:01.043122:01.0431214.182s
 13th142Jack O'CONNOR 2:02.935132:01.952132:01.9521315.091s
 14th126Callum HAWORTH 2:02.926122:03.312142:03.3121416.451s
 15th293Jacob DARE 2:03.687142:03.988152:03.9881517.127s
 16th311Matthew GRAY 2:09.607162:10.414162:10.4141623.553s
 17th165Jackson STOKES 2:11.235172:10.571172:10.5711723.710s
 18th122Jy GARBIN 2:15.769182:13.102182:13.1021826.241s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st278Paul DE KLERK 1:53.83111:54.35511:52.98811:52.9881-
emoji_events2nd50Matt TRIGWELL 1:57.09121:56.75421:56.75423.766s
emoji_events3rd70Ricky WOLLINGTON 1:58.39831:57.53531:57.53534.547s
 4th34Kenny SELLERS 2:01.00241:59.31241:59.31246.324s
 5th61Andrew BEEK 2:08.16562:03.76652:03.766510.778s
 6th65Nathan DEVENPORT 2:05.14652:09.49162:09.491616.503s
 7th129Ryan BEAUMONT 2:24.18872:17.82572:17.825724.837s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st106Brett AURISCH 2:09.71712:06.0781-
emoji_events2nd290Tanner LIDDELOW 4:18.533132:08.25722.179s
emoji_events3rd144Mitchell POETT 2:10.01322:09.97133.893s
 4th45Trent PETERSEN 2:13.74642:11.45745.379s
 5th128Kevin KERR 2:12.33832:16.588510.510s
 6th95Shannon NORRIS 2:18.96652:19.480613.402s
 7th138Jeremy LEEFHELM 2:26.88892:20.860714.782s
 8th350Anthony ADAMS 2:22.71672:21.836815.758s
 9th10Aiden MAYHEW 2:21.85162:22.192916.114s
 10th99Dave LANCE 2:25.91282:23.0691016.991s
 11th140Grady NORRIS 2:30.331102:29.5381123.460s
 12th12Jack SLATER 2:37.998122:33.7781227.700s
 13th92Stefan LAM 2:32.514112:36.2421330.164s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st180Hamish WILKES 2:15.92022:07.0551-
emoji_events2nd349Jacob BLACKER 2:27.12632:23.571216.516s
emoji_events3rd145Declan POETT 2:15.82612:26.265319.210s
 4th121Nathan GARBIN 2:34.42342:27.183420.128s
 5th146Jackson POETT 2:44.31852:44.378537.323s
 6th98Jake SLOAN 3:35.32663:31.21361:24.158

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st135Gus KYME 2:04.51321:55.4761-
emoji_events2nd11Will CLIFTON 1:59.74311:59.04923.573s
emoji_events3rd248Riley WAKELING 2:08.43032:06.226310.750s
 4th24Ben LINTERN 2:10.78952:07.462411.986s
 5th48Aaron MCKIE 2:09.63942:11.016515.540s
 6th7Rory BEESON 2:15.81262:13.260617.784s
 7th133Matthew ROBINSON 2:24.37372:27.243731.767s
 8th666Cooper MOORE 2:35.59982:34.926839.450s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st143Declan O'CONNOR 1:48.40411:45.3501-
emoji_events2nd96Yuliang SEOW 1:52.37121:46.47721.127s
emoji_events3rd90Liam PICKERING 1:52.81531:51.16935.819s
 4th163Greg STANLEY 1:55.98241:53.31447.964s
 5th71Cadel ADAMS 1:58.21651:55.866510.516s
 6th269Damon BLACKER 1:58.85761:56.316610.966s
 7th111Ryan BURSTON 2:00.19372:00.880715.530s
 8th272Mathew WALKER 2:07.26882:05.778820.428s
 9th40Mitch MCCARTHY 2:17.37592:12.876927.526s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st75Joshua PEARSON 2:13.32122:07.9681-
emoji_events2nd94David BUTLER 2:12.50812:09.32021.352s
emoji_events3rd384Jason GRAY 2:20.70532:16.05638.088s
 4th93Kevin FORREST 2:22.85042:24.427416.459s
 5th179Rob WILKES 2:26.11252:25.455517.487s
 6th168Angus STUART 2:33.28162:27.262619.294s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st120Paul FAGE 2:09.90312:10.4631-
emoji_events2nd47Colin HOWARD 2:16.87122:14.52124.058s
emoji_events3rd89Steve KYME 2:28.95432:22.600312.137s
 4th118Graham DIXON 2:33.03042:33.430422.967s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st134James KRAHNER 2:13.15512:09.8041-
emoji_events2nd174Darryn WALKER 2:33.79522:31.052221.248s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st54Christa CAPEL 2:22.58912:17.61312:17.51612:17.5161-
emoji_events2nd21Janelle SELLERS 3:05.01642:55.69433:05.88222:55.694238.178s
emoji_events3rd84Natalie PEARSON 2:28.70322:39.81322:39.813322.297s
 4th240Vilma FITZGERALD 3:00.03133:10.66743:10.667453.151s

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st37Kelly DOYE 3:44.31732:55.27212:54.77612:54.7761-
emoji_events2nd64Jane DEVENPORT 3:03.13413:04.49923:04.49929.723s
emoji_events3rd230Jody PACE 4:51.84843:05.73433:05.734310.958s
 4th173Catherine SLOAN 3:19.37523:16.53443:16.534421.758s

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st166Caelin STUART 2:36.67412:35.23212:32.56512:32.5651-
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us