The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:48.6273 | 1:46.9392 | 1:45.9781 | ||
2nd | 4 | Adrian WALSH | 1:48.4912 | 1:48.6444 | 1:48.0752 | ||
3rd | 91 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 1:52.79511 | 1:49.4553 | |||
4th | 124 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:51.1215 | 1:50.6188 | 1:49.7924 | ||
5th | 5 | Nathan MALE | 1:50.9014 | 1:48.1983 | 1:51.4885 | ||
6th | 3 | Paul WILKINSON | 1:53.47310 | 1:52.0419 | 1:54.3406 | ||
7th | 62 | Alex JAEGER | 1:53.0569 | 1:52.53110 | 1:54.6097 | ||
8th | 172 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 1:51.2386 | 1:48.8975 | 1:55.1028 | ||
9th | 15 | Gerran TURNER | 1:58.43912 | 1:54.08612 | 1:56.1899 | ||
10th | 136 | Roly KYME | 1:46.4391 | 1:44.3151 | |||
11th | 209 | Dave BERRY | 1:51.3057 | 1:49.0646 | |||
12th | 56 | Josh JOHNSTON | 1:51.4958 | 1:49.2477 | |||
13th | 19 | Tom ROBINSON | 1:56.81511 | 2:03.96613 | |||
14th | 25 | Douglas LEONG | 2:14.03213 | 2:15.61314 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Andrew HANNIG | 1:56.6751 | 1:54.3431 | 1:53.9401 | ||
2nd | 797 | Brock KIEWIET | 1:58.8264 | 1:54.4882 | |||
3rd | 33 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:00.5715 | 1:56.2433 | |||
4th | 160 | Nathan SIVEC | 1:57.6883 | 1:56.5504 | |||
5th | 119 | Ryan DOUGLAS | 2:07.5089 | 1:56.8105 | |||
6th | 104 | Callum ALFORD | 2:01.1336 | 1:58.5546 | |||
7th | 110 | Glenn URSINO | 2:03.1497 | 2:01.6867 | |||
8th | 888 | Greg FOSTER | 2:04.6758 | 2:01.7738 | |||
9th | 210 | Tim HARMAN | 2:09.21810 | 2:02.3159 | |||
10th | 32 | Gary DICKINSON | 2:09.29311 | 2:09.11410 | |||
11th | 199 | Ryan JOEL | 2:13.26812 | 2:10.57611 | |||
12th | 17 | Scott MEADOWCROFT | 2:20.46013 | 2:15.91812 | |||
13th | 9 | Neal WALKER | 2:20.84714 | 2:17.83513 | |||
60 | Travis FAGE | 1:57.5932 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Brett AURISCH | 2:09.7171 | 2:06.0781 | ||
2nd | 290 | Tanner LIDDELOW | 4:18.53313 | 2:08.2572 | ||
3rd | 144 | Mitchell POETT | 2:10.0132 | 2:09.9713 | ||
4th | 45 | Trent PETERSEN | 2:13.7464 | 2:11.4574 | ||
5th | 128 | Kevin KERR | 2:12.3383 | 2:16.5885 | ||
6th | 95 | Shannon NORRIS | 2:18.9665 | 2:19.4806 | ||
7th | 138 | Jeremy LEEFHELM | 2:26.8889 | 2:20.8607 | ||
8th | 350 | Anthony ADAMS | 2:22.7167 | 2:21.8368 | ||
9th | 10 | Aiden MAYHEW | 2:21.8516 | 2:22.1929 | ||
10th | 99 | Dave LANCE | 2:25.9128 | 2:23.06910 | ||
11th | 140 | Grady NORRIS | 2:30.33110 | 2:29.53811 | ||
12th | 12 | Jack SLATER | 2:37.99812 | 2:33.77812 | ||
13th | 92 | Stefan LAM | 2:32.51411 | 2:36.24213 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Hamish WILKES | 2:15.9202 | 2:07.0551 | ||
2nd | 349 | Jacob BLACKER | 2:27.1263 | 2:23.5712 | ||
3rd | 145 | Declan POETT | 2:15.8261 | 2:26.2653 | ||
4th | 121 | Nathan GARBIN | 2:34.4234 | 2:27.1834 | ||
5th | 146 | Jackson POETT | 2:44.3185 | 2:44.3785 | ||
6th | 98 | Jake SLOAN | 3:35.3266 | 3:31.2136 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Gus KYME | 2:04.5132 | 1:55.4761 | ||
2nd | 11 | Will CLIFTON | 1:59.7431 | 1:59.0492 | ||
3rd | 248 | Riley WAKELING | 2:08.4303 | 2:06.2263 | ||
4th | 24 | Ben LINTERN | 2:10.7895 | 2:07.4624 | ||
5th | 48 | Aaron MCKIE | 2:09.6394 | 2:11.0165 | ||
6th | 7 | Rory BEESON | 2:15.8126 | 2:13.2606 | ||
7th | 133 | Matthew ROBINSON | 2:24.3737 | 2:27.2437 | ||
8th | 666 | Cooper MOORE | 2:35.5998 | 2:34.9268 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Oliver KAARD | 1:54.1455 | 1:54.1206 | 1:51.1751 | ||
2nd | 169 | Blair STUART | 1:56.1597 | 1:53.2714 | 1:52.5232 | ||
3rd | 159 | Jaxon SAWYER | 1:48.9792 | 1:46.8611 | |||
4th | 46 | Charlie HOWARD | 1:52.4934 | 1:50.7472 | |||
5th | 103 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 1:52.1943 | 1:52.6893 | |||
6th | 155 | Logan WAKELING | 1:55.4436 | 1:53.9355 | |||
7th | 181 | Lachlan WILKES | 1:56.9928 | 1:54.9557 | |||
8th | 178 | Riley WESTRA | 1:48.2991 | 1:56.0838 | |||
9th | 87 | Caleb SMIRKE | 1:59.2879 | 1:57.6319 | |||
10th | 170 | Brodie TOWNROW | 2:00.84510 | 1:59.35910 | |||
11th | 81 | Joshua KAU | 2:00.89611 | 2:01.01211 | |||
12th | 22 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:04.41915 | 2:01.04312 | |||
13th | 142 | Jack O'CONNOR | 2:02.93513 | 2:01.95213 | |||
14th | 126 | Callum HAWORTH | 2:02.92612 | 2:03.31214 | |||
15th | 293 | Jacob DARE | 2:03.68714 | 2:03.98815 | |||
16th | 311 | Matthew GRAY | 2:09.60716 | 2:10.41416 | |||
17th | 165 | Jackson STOKES | 2:11.23517 | 2:10.57117 | |||
18th | 122 | Jy GARBIN | 2:15.76918 | 2:13.10218 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Declan O'CONNOR | 1:48.4041 | 1:45.3501 | ||
2nd | 96 | Yuliang SEOW | 1:52.3712 | 1:46.4772 | ||
3rd | 90 | Liam PICKERING | 1:52.8153 | 1:51.1693 | ||
4th | 163 | Greg STANLEY | 1:55.9824 | 1:53.3144 | ||
5th | 71 | Cadel ADAMS | 1:58.2165 | 1:55.8665 | ||
6th | 269 | Damon BLACKER | 1:58.8576 | 1:56.3166 | ||
7th | 111 | Ryan BURSTON | 2:00.1937 | 2:00.8807 | ||
8th | 272 | Mathew WALKER | 2:07.2688 | 2:05.7788 | ||
9th | 40 | Mitch MCCARTHY | 2:17.3759 | 2:12.8769 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:53.8311 | 1:54.3551 | 1:52.9881 | ||
2nd | 50 | Mat TRIGWELL | 1:57.0912 | 1:56.7542 | |||
3rd | 70 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 1:58.3983 | 1:57.5353 | |||
4th | 34 | Kenny SELLERS | 2:01.0024 | 1:59.3124 | |||
5th | 61 | Andrew BEEK | 2:08.1656 | 2:03.7665 | |||
6th | 65 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 2:05.1465 | 2:09.4916 | |||
7th | 129 | Ryan BEAUMONT | 2:24.1887 | 2:17.8257 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Joshua PEARSON | 2:13.3212 | 2:07.9681 | ||
2nd | 94 | David BUTLER | 2:12.5081 | 2:09.3202 | ||
3rd | 384 | Jason GRAY | 2:20.7053 | 2:16.0563 | ||
4th | 93 | Kevin FORREST | 2:22.8504 | 2:24.4274 | ||
5th | 179 | Rob WILKES | 2:26.1125 | 2:25.4555 | ||
6th | 168 | Angus STUART | 2:33.2816 | 2:27.2626 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Paul FAGE | 2:09.9031 | 2:10.4631 | ||
2nd | 47 | Colin HOWARD | 2:16.8712 | 2:14.5212 | ||
3rd | 89 | Steve KYME | 2:28.9543 | 2:22.6003 | ||
4th | 118 | Graham DIXON | 2:33.0304 | 2:33.4304 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | James KRAHNER | 2:13.1551 | 2:09.8041 | ||
2nd | 174 | Darryn WALKER | 2:33.7952 | 2:31.0522 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Christa CAPEL | 2:22.5891 | 2:17.6131 | 2:17.5161 | ||
2nd | 21 | Janelle SELLERS | 3:05.0164 | 2:55.6943 | 3:05.8822 | ||
3rd | 84 | Natalie PEARSON | 2:28.7032 | 2:39.8132 | |||
4th | 240 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 3:00.0313 | 3:10.6674 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Kelly DOYE | 3:44.3173 | 2:55.2721 | 2:54.7761 | ||
2nd | 64 | Jane DEVENPORT | 3:03.1341 | 3:04.4992 | |||
3rd | 230 | Jody PACE | 4:51.8484 | 3:05.7343 | |||
4th | 173 | Catherine SLOAN | 3:19.3752 | 3:16.5344 |
Female: U17
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified