The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:55.3323 | 1:53.6732 | 1:51.6131 | ||
2nd | 124 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:58.7069 | 1:57.0326 | 1:54.5322 | ||
3rd | 62 | Alex JAEGER | 1:57.9657 | 1:54.7874 | 1:55.8553 | ||
4th | 5 | Nathan MALE | 1:57.6976 | 1:55.7255 | 1:59.7534 | ||
5th | 193 | Tom HAMLEY | 2:05.46512 | 2:00.12410 | 2:06.4235 | ||
6th | 2 | Luke BALL | 1:53.0551 | 1:50.6191 | |||
7th | 136 | Roly KYME | 1:55.0682 | 1:53.9873 | |||
8th | 172 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 1:58.4808 | 1:57.4867 | |||
9th | 209 | Dave BERRY | 1:56.8195 | 1:58.9588 | |||
10th | 183 | Bobby COOPER | 1:56.1984 | 1:59.5859 | |||
11th | 191 | Joe TOLCZYK | 2:02.46410 | 2:01.07811 | |||
12th | 19 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:03.95011 | 2:01.60312 | |||
13th | 194 | Harley CLEMENTS | 2:08.92313 | 2:04.55113 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:02.7961 | 2:00.1192 | 2:02.2381 | ||
2nd | 119 | Ryan DOUGLAS | 2:03.3382 | 1:59.9911 | |||
3rd | 131 | Aaron KANTERS | 2:03.4253 | 2:02.0013 | |||
4th | 160 | Nathan SIVEC | 2:07.0475 | 2:03.6214 | |||
5th | 60 | Travis FAGE | 2:04.7414 | 2:04.2935 | |||
6th | 797 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:18.0629 | 2:05.2696 | |||
7th | 33 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:09.7476 | 2:06.3477 | |||
8th | 32 | Gary DICKINSON | 2:13.2498 | 2:07.3618 | |||
9th | 888 | Greg FOSTER | 2:12.7747 | 2:08.0469 | |||
10th | 55 | Nikolay KARAKASHOV | 2:18.64610 | 2:17.46810 | |||
11th | 17 | Scott MEADOWCROFT | 2:22.97712 | 2:17.85111 | |||
12th | 199 | Ryan JOEL | 2:22.64711 | 2:20.90412 | |||
13th | 9 | Neal WALKER | 2:24.47913 | 2:22.15513 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Brett AURISCH | 2:13.0831 | 2:10.6731 | ||
2nd | 144 | Mitchell POETT | 2:16.3754 | 2:10.8692 | ||
3rd | 39 | Jamie ATHANASSIOU | 2:14.7432 | 2:10.9593 | ||
4th | 45 | Trent PETERSEN | 2:15.1453 | 2:13.7114 | ||
5th | 290 | Tanner LIDDELOW | 2:30.7316 | 2:21.0765 | ||
6th | 348 | Ryan BEAUMONT | 2:19.5445 | 2:21.2206 | ||
7th | 10 | Aiden MAYHEW | 2:32.9399 | 2:24.1597 | ||
8th | 138 | Jeremy LEEFHELM | 2:34.19410 | 2:26.3868 | ||
9th | 185 | Anthony ADAMS | 2:31.8448 | 2:30.0779 | ||
10th | 99 | Dave LANCE | 2:31.2117 | 2:31.01310 | ||
11th | 123 | Martin GEPPERTH | 2:35.35211 | 2:37.49011 | ||
12th | 137 | Stefan LAM | 2:47.79812 | 2:38.86812 | ||
13th | 12 | Jack SLATER | 2:52.40114 | 2:39.98713 | ||
14th | 182 | Steven HOPKINS | 2:48.06813 | 2:45.62314 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Hamish WILKES | 2:13.8251 | 2:12.5211 | ||
2nd | 145 | Declan POETT | 2:37.6772 | 2:30.3242 | ||
3rd | 895 | Jacob BLACKER | 2:39.7043 | 2:34.8763 | ||
4th | 146 | Jackson POETT | 3:02.7284 | 3:06.9504 | ||
5th | 188 | Lawson EVANS | 5:45.2875 | 6:07.7505 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Gus KYME | 2:08.5141 | 2:04.6721 | ||
2nd | 11 | Will CLIFTON | 2:18.4122 | 2:12.2192 | ||
3rd | 24 | Ben LINTERN | 2:19.7343 | 2:14.7213 | ||
4th | 248 | Riley WAKELING | 2:25.6034 | 2:17.7154 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Blair STUART | 2:04.4885 | 1:58.6532 | 2:02.2081 | ||
2nd | 181 | Lachlan WILKES | 2:03.0424 | 1:58.8113 | 2:03.5842 | ||
3rd | 192 | Tarky WALL | DNF | 2:06.2148 | 2:05.5273 | ||
4th | 159 | Jaxon SAWYER | 1:59.8971 | 1:55.9571 | |||
5th | 46 | Charlie HOWARD | 2:00.6762 | 1:58.9854 | |||
6th | 155 | Logan WAKELING | 2:01.4513 | 1:59.1015 | |||
7th | 57 | Oliver KAARD | 2:06.4226 | 2:02.2146 | |||
8th | 355 | Jake DE KLERK | 2:06.5237 | 2:04.2627 | |||
9th | 22 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:07.3268 | 2:06.4999 | |||
10th | 81 | Joshua KAU | 2:17.73211 | 2:06.52810 | |||
11th | 142 | Jack O'CONNOR | 2:16.41810 | 2:09.33611 | |||
12th | 317 | Callum HAWORTH | 2:15.0319 | 2:12.01912 | |||
13th | 87 | Caleb SMIRKE | 9:23.43115 | 2:14.49013 | |||
14th | 293 | Jacob DARE | 2:33.33613 | 2:15.23214 | |||
15th | 311 | Matthew GRAY | 2:22.44812 | 2:19.34315 | |||
16th | 67 | Michael ROBINSON (exp) | 2:36.00914 | 2:28.35916 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Greg STANLEY | 2:01.3023 | 1:59.9224 | 2:01.8541 | ||
2nd | 96 | Yuliang SEOW | 2:05.0186 | 1:54.9781 | |||
3rd | 143 | Declan O'CONNOR | 2:09.3137 | 1:55.5442 | |||
4th | 90 | Liam PICKERING | 2:03.7834 | 1:59.6013 | |||
5th | 217 | Damon BLACKER | 2:00.1322 | 1:59.9645 | |||
6th | 147 | Tremayne WILLIAMSON | 2:00.0391 | 2:00.5806 | |||
7th | 111 | Ryan BURSTON | 2:04.1825 | 2:06.9557 | |||
8th | 164 | Lachlan STEAD | 2:09.3878 | 2:09.9868 | |||
9th | 184 | Jai COSGRIFF | 3:05.3659 | 2:13.4739 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Matthew BELL (mas) | 1:58.9952 | 1:53.3701 | 1:56.0131 | ||
2nd | 51 | Andrew LAIRD | 2:01.3593 | 2:00.3533 | 1:58.9582 | ||
3rd | 278 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:58.5951 | 1:57.8182 | |||
4th | 65 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 2:05.8924 | 2:03.5894 | |||
5th | 189 | Andrew BEEK | 2:30.3705 | 2:10.0475 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Joshua PEARSON | 2:12.6421 | 2:09.6371 | ||
2nd | 186 | Robin EVANS | 2:19.1822 | 2:13.4822 | ||
3rd | 384 | Jason GRAY | 2:29.1824 | 2:23.7553 | ||
4th | 179 | Rob WILKES | 2:27.8343 | 2:25.1844 | ||
5th | 168 | Angus STUART | 2:38.2236 | 2:30.6415 | ||
6th | 200 | Gary WILKINSON | 2:36.4885 | 2:34.2946 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Paul FAGE | 2:14.3171 | 2:11.6641 | ||
2nd | 141 | Rory O'CONNOR | 2:18.6242 | 2:13.9272 | ||
3rd | 148 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 2:25.5124 | 2:24.7233 | ||
4th | 118 | Graham DIXON | 2:28.9335 | 2:25.5974 | ||
5th | 89 | Steve KYME | 2:29.3286 | 2:27.3835 | ||
6th | 47 | Colin HOWARD | 2:19.2833 | 2:41.9496 |
Male: Single crown
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Katarina MCDOWELL | 2:56.3903 | 2:44.1472 | 2:52.4691 | ||
2nd | 84 | Natalie PEARSON | 2:39.1841 | 2:36.7211 | |||
3rd | 6 | Lani THYGESEN | 2:51.8152 | 2:45.2723 | |||
4th | 240 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 3:34.5235 | 2:54.6454 | |||
5th | 21 | Janelle SELLERS | 3:21.6224 | 3:13.8575 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Jane DEVENPORT | 3:12.1082 | 2:48.1221 | 3:21.2961 | ||
2nd | 230 | Jody PACE | 3:10.1391 | 3:02.1792 |
Female: U17
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified