2017 WA State Series round 5 at Yarloop, WA

30th July 2017

assessmentResults (102)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/2017-State-Round-5-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1221Roly KYME 2:45.325 (3)2:37.323 (1)-
2172Samuel BUCHANAN 2:41.347 (1)2:37.543 (2)0.220s
3124Benjamin HALSALL 2:45.175 (2)2:39.237 (3)1.914s
441Wayne ROGERS 3:09.167 (12)2:43.690 (4)6.367s
5216Bill CARRUTHERS 2:57.122 (9)2:47.037 (5)9.714s
629Aaron LEAGAS 2:52.140 (7)2:47.491 (6)10.168s
7195Dane VAN RYT 2:56.162 (8)2:48.091 (7)10.768s
8231Gerran TURNER 2:58.529 (10)2:56.327 (8)19.004s
919Tom ROBINSON 2:50.372 (5)2:59.977 (9)22.654s
105Nathan MALE 2:50.513 (6)3:25.825 (10)48.502s
2Luke BALL 2:46.503 (4)DSQ
220Aaron BLACK 3:04.001 (11)DNF

Expert men

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1119Ryan DOUGLAS 2:55.120 (1)2:43.276 (1)-
2288Jordan DOUTCH 3:04.140 (5)2:49.962 (2)6.686s
3797Brock KIEWIET 2:59.715 (2)2:51.308 (3)8.032s
483Dylan YOUNG 3:00.669 (3)2:52.854 (4)9.578s
5888Greg FOSTER 3:08.374 (6)2:55.395 (5)12.119s
660Travis FAGE 3:13.645 (8)2:55.553 (6)12.277s
7125Andrew HANNIG 3:04.092 (4)2:59.183 (7)15.907s
8131Aaron KANTERS 3:10.782 (7)3:02.490 (8)19.214s
9218Dylan SEXTON 3:42.079 (12)3:09.557 (9)26.281s
1069Benjamin MOORE 3:54.502 (14)3:11.945 (10)28.669s
1117Scott MEADOWCROFT 3:47.180 (13)3:17.490 (11)34.214s
12199Joel RYAN 3:24.638 (10)3:21.638 (12)38.362s
139Neal WALKER 3:40.600 (11)3:29.134 (13)45.858s
219Ashley WHISLER 3:14.904 (9)DNF

Sport men

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
139Jamie ATHANASSIOU 3:12.901 (2)2:59.691 (1)-
245Trent PETERSEN 3:16.743 (3)3:01.827 (2)2.136s
3106Brett AURISCH 3:10.038 (1)3:05.013 (3)5.322s
4144Mitchell POETT 3:25.485 (4)3:21.380 (4)21.689s
5140Grady NORRIS 3:57.766 (7)3:37.696 (5)38.005s
6137Stefan LAM 3:55.338 (6)3:42.806 (6)43.115s
795Shannon NORRIS 3:44.468 (5)3:42.927 (7)43.236s
8182Steven HOPKINS 4:01.927 (9)3:59.091 (8)59.400s
999Dave LANCE 4:12.076 (10)3:59.298 (9)59.607s
10123Martin GEPPERTH 3:58.480 (8)4:08.832 (10)1:09.141

U13 boys

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1180Hamish WILKES 3:23.681 (1)3:05.415 (1)-
2212Nathan GARBIN 4:05.466 (3)3:39.505 (2)34.090s
3895Jacob BLACKER 3:59.366 (2)3:54.965 (3)49.550s
4145Declan POETT 4:20.803 (4)4:05.535 (4)1:00.120
5146Jackson POETT 4:32.200 (5)4:17.678 (5)1:12.263

U15 boys

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1215Will CLIFTON 3:16.312 (3)3:02.418 (1)-
2135Gus KYME 3:06.156 (1)3:05.228 (2)2.810s
324Ben LINTERN 3:17.529 (4)3:08.718 (3)6.300s
4133Matthew ROBINSON 3:23.383 (5)3:09.493 (4)7.075s
57Rory BEESON 3:32.842 (6)3:16.214 (5)13.796s
6666Cooper MOORE 4:41.883 (7)3:58.116 (6)55.698s
7248Riley WAKELING 3:11.631 (2)4:23.203 (7)1:20.785

U17 boys

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1155Logan WAKELING 2:50.826 (3)2:46.058 (1)-
246Charlie HOWARD 2:53.891 (4)2:47.392 (2)1.334s
3181Lachlan WILKES 2:44.870 (1)2:49.192 (3)3.134s
4103Cooper ALEXANDER 3:32.386 (11)2:50.888 (4)4.830s
557Oliver KAARD 2:56.548 (5)2:51.924 (5)5.866s
622Bryce COMMINS 3:09.768 (9)2:52.393 (6)6.335s
7169Blair STUART 4:14.712 (15)2:55.399 (7)9.341s
8165Jackson STOKES 3:08.644 (8)2:57.756 (8)11.698s
9355Jake DEKLERK 3:18.362 (10)2:58.342 (9)12.284s
10159Jaxon SAWYER 2:50.419 (2)3:00.610 (10)14.552s
11170Brodie TOWNROW 3:08.296 (7)3:03.121 (11)17.063s
12317Callum HAWORTH 3:38.823 (12)3:06.446 (12)20.388s
13142Jack O'CONNOR DNF3:09.838 (13)23.780s
14161Caleb SMIRKE 5:06.273 (16)3:13.631 (14)27.573s
1581Joshua KAU 3:00.601 (6)3:17.659 (15)31.601s
1667Michael ROBINSON (u19) 3:46.766 (14)3:30.282 (16)44.224s
311Matthew GRAY 3:44.343 (13)

U19 men

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
196Yuliang SEOW 2:40.919 (1)2:35.904 (1)-
2143Declan O'CONNOR 2:44.982 (2)2:39.229 (2)3.325s
3147Tremayne WILLIAMSON 2:46.916 (3)2:42.478 (3)6.574s
490Liam PICKERING 3:09.493 (5)2:53.386 (4)17.482s
5196Ryan BURSTON 3:44.265 (7)2:59.340 (5)23.436s
6190Greg STANLEY 3:04.192 (4)3:02.469 (6)26.565s
740Mitch MCCARTHY 3:13.834 (6)3:31.630 (7)55.726s
214Louis O'DONNELL DNF

Single crown men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1213Nicholas CARTER 3:28.332 (2)3:16.647 (1)-
2174Darryn WALKER 4:53.069 (3)3:53.159 (2)36.512s
82Ross MCCARROLL 3:26.571 (1)DNF

30-39 men

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1278Paul DEKLERK 2:50.540 (1)2:43.712 (1)-
252Matt BELL (mas) 3:02.069 (3)2:45.262 (2)1.550s
351Andrew LAIRD 2:50.682 (2)2:53.940 (3)10.228s
4197Matthew CAPELLI 3:13.348 (6)2:59.633 (4)15.921s
570Ricky WOLLINGTON 3:11.942 (5)3:12.655 (5)28.943s
6189Andrew BEEK 3:08.540 (4)3:28.440 (6)44.728s
765Nathan DEVENPORT 3:49.293 (7)3:37.311 (7)53.599s

40-49 men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
175Joshua PEARSON 3:32.747 (2)3:13.560 (1)-
2211Graeme HALL 3:18.613 (1)3:15.418 (2)1.858s
3113Chris DEEKS 3:37.033 (3)3:17.968 (3)4.408s
493Kevin FORREST 3:59.488 (5)3:29.141 (4)15.581s
513Ellis MOORE 4:16.300 (6)3:42.875 (5)29.315s
6179Rob WILKES 3:39.115 (4)3:43.617 (6)30.057s
384Jason GRAY 5:17.522 (7)
167Ashley STARING 8:44.749 (8)
204Philippe VORBURGER DNF

50+ men

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1120Paul FAGE 3:09.116 (1)3:07.459 (1)-
2141Rory O'CONNOR 5:48.284 (5)3:19.672 (2)12.213s
3148Tim ROACH (mas1) 3:38.806 (2)3:23.608 (3)16.149s
4118Graham DIXON 3:50.524 (3)3:47.620 (4)40.161s
589Steve KYME 4:29.587 (4)3:48.382 (5)40.923s

 

 

Elite women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
184Natalie PEARSON 4:07.159 (1)3:48.491 (1)-
26Lani THYGESEN 4:31.734 (2)4:02.532 (2)14.041s
3240Vilma FITZGERALD 5:50.282 (3)4:55.424 (3)1:06.933

Sport women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1230Jody PACE 6:04.381 (1)5:01.076 (1)-

U17 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1166Caelin STUART 4:08.639 (1)4:16.166 (1)-
Lapierre Zesty bike
Lapierre Zesty bike