shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 WA State Series round 5 at Yarloop, WA

view_listResults (102)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/2017-State-Round-5-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st221Roly KYME 2:45.32532:37.3231-
emoji_events2nd172Samuel BUCHANAN 2:41.34712:37.54320.220s
emoji_events3rd124Benjamin HALSALL 2:45.17522:39.23731.914s
 4th41Wayne ROGERS 3:09.167122:43.69046.367s
 5th216Bill CARRUTHERS 2:57.12292:47.03759.714s
 6th29Aaron LEAGAS 2:52.14072:47.491610.168s
 7th195Dane VAN RYT 2:56.16282:48.091710.768s
 8th231Gerran TURNER 2:58.529102:56.327819.004s
 9th19Tom ROBINSON 2:50.37252:59.977922.654s
 10th5Nathan MALE 2:50.51363:25.8251048.502s
 220Aaron BLACK 3:04.00111DNF
 2Luke BALL 2:46.5034DSQ

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st119Ryan DOUGLAS 2:55.12012:43.2761-
emoji_events2nd288Jordan DOUTCH 3:04.14052:49.96226.686s
emoji_events3rd797Brock KIEWIET 2:59.71522:51.30838.032s
 4th83Dylan YOUNG 3:00.66932:52.85449.578s
 5th888Greg FOSTER 3:08.37462:55.395512.119s
 6th60Travis FAGE 3:13.64582:55.553612.277s
 7th125Andrew HANNIG 3:04.09242:59.183715.907s
 8th131Aaron KANTERS 3:10.78273:02.490819.214s
 9th218Dylan SEXTON 3:42.079123:09.557926.281s
 10th69Benjamin MOORE 3:54.502143:11.9451028.669s
 11th17Scott MEADOWCROFT 3:47.180133:17.4901134.214s
 12th199Joel RYAN 3:24.638103:21.6381238.362s
 13th9Neal WALKER 3:40.600113:29.1341345.858s
 219Ashley WHISLER 3:14.9049DNF

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st39Jamie ATHANASSIOU 3:12.90122:59.6911-
emoji_events2nd45Trent PETERSEN 3:16.74333:01.82722.136s
emoji_events3rd106Brett AURISCH 3:10.03813:05.01335.322s
 4th144Mitchell POETT 3:25.48543:21.380421.689s
 5th140Grady NORRIS 3:57.76673:37.696538.005s
 6th137Stefan LAM 3:55.33863:42.806643.115s
 7th95Shannon NORRIS 3:44.46853:42.927743.236s
 8th182Steven HOPKINS 4:01.92793:59.091859.400s
 9th99Dave LANCE 4:12.076103:59.298959.607s
 10th123Martin GEPPERTH 3:58.48084:08.832101:09.141

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st180Hamish WILKES 3:23.68113:05.4151-
emoji_events2nd212Nathan GARBIN 4:05.46633:39.505234.090s
emoji_events3rd895Jacob BLACKER 3:59.36623:54.965349.550s
 4th145Declan POETT 4:20.80344:05.53541:00.120
 5th146Jackson POETT 4:32.20054:17.67851:12.263

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st215Will CLIFTON 3:16.31233:02.4181-
emoji_events2nd135Gus KYME 3:06.15613:05.22822.810s
emoji_events3rd24Ben LINTERN 3:17.52943:08.71836.300s
 4th133Matthew ROBINSON 3:23.38353:09.49347.075s
 5th7Rory BEESON 3:32.84263:16.214513.796s
 6th666Cooper MOORE 4:41.88373:58.116655.698s
 7th248Riley WAKELING 3:11.63124:23.20371:20.785

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st155Logan WAKELING 2:50.82632:46.0581-
emoji_events2nd46Charlie HOWARD 2:53.89142:47.39221.334s
emoji_events3rd181Lachlan WILKES 2:44.87012:49.19233.134s
 4th103Cooper ALEXANDER 3:32.386112:50.88844.830s
 5th57Oliver KAARD 2:56.54852:51.92455.866s
 6th22Bryce COMMINS 3:09.76892:52.39366.335s
 7th169Blair STUART 4:14.712152:55.39979.341s
 8th165Jackson STOKES 3:08.64482:57.756811.698s
 9th355Jake DEKLERK 3:18.362102:58.342912.284s
 10th159Jaxon SAWYER 2:50.41923:00.6101014.552s
 11th170Brodie TOWNROW 3:08.29673:03.1211117.063s
 12th317Callum HAWORTH 3:38.823123:06.4461220.388s
 13th142Jack O'CONNOR DNF3:09.8381323.780s
 14th161Caleb SMIRKE 5:06.273163:13.6311427.573s
 15th81Joshua KAU 3:00.60163:17.6591531.601s
 16th67Michael ROBINSON (u19) 3:46.766143:30.2821644.224s
 311Matthew GRAY 3:44.34313

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st96Yuliang SEOW 2:40.91912:35.9041-
emoji_events2nd143Declan O'CONNOR 2:44.98222:39.22923.325s
emoji_events3rd147Tremayne WILLIAMSON 2:46.91632:42.47836.574s
 4th90Liam PICKERING 3:09.49352:53.386417.482s
 5th196Ryan BURSTON 3:44.26572:59.340523.436s
 6th190Greg STANLEY 3:04.19243:02.469626.565s
 7th40Mitch MCCARTHY 3:13.83463:31.630755.726s
 214Louis O'DONNELL DNF

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st278Paul DE KLERK 2:50.54012:43.7121-
emoji_events2nd52Matt BELL (mas) 3:02.06932:45.26221.550s
emoji_events3rd51Andrew LAIRD 2:50.68222:53.940310.228s
 4th197Matthew CAPELLI 3:13.34862:59.633415.921s
 5th70Ricky WOLLINGTON 3:11.94253:12.655528.943s
 6th189Andrew BEEK 3:08.54043:28.440644.728s
 7th65Nathan DEVENPORT 3:49.29373:37.311753.599s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st75Joshua PEARSON 3:32.74723:13.5601-
emoji_events2nd211Graeme HALL 3:18.61313:15.41821.858s
emoji_events3rd113Chris DEEKS 3:37.03333:17.96834.408s
 4th93Kevin FORREST 3:59.48853:29.141415.581s
 5th13Ellis MOORE 4:16.30063:42.875529.315s
 6th179Rob WILKES 3:39.11543:43.617630.057s
 384Jason GRAY 5:17.5227
 167Ashley STARING 8:44.7498
 204Philippe VORBURGER DNF

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st120Paul FAGE 3:09.11613:07.4591-
emoji_events2nd141Rory O'CONNOR 5:48.28453:19.672212.213s
emoji_events3rd148Tim ROACH (gvet) 3:38.80623:23.608316.149s
 4th118Graham DIXON 3:50.52433:47.620440.161s
 5th89Steve KYME 4:29.58743:48.382540.923s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st213Nicholas CARTER (exp) 3:28.33223:16.6471-
emoji_events2nd174Darryn WALKER 4:53.06933:53.159236.512s
 82Ross MCCARROLL 3:26.5711DNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st84Natalie PEARSON 4:07.15913:48.4911-
emoji_events2nd6Lani THYGESEN 4:31.73424:02.532214.041s
emoji_events3rd240Vilma FITZGERALD 5:50.28234:55.42431:06.933

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st230Jody PACE 6:04.38115:01.0761-

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st166Caelin STUART 4:08.63914:16.1661-
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us