view_listResults (428)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=227CannockChas…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark18Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance14:55315:09115:44315:34315:1815.5%1h16:43-
bookmark27David FLETCHER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve14:53115:11215:43115:23215:3125.6%1h16:44 1s
bookmark3428Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes14:54215:12315:43115:19115:3735.5%1h16:47 4s
 4316Joe NORLEDGE velo 29 blackhawk15:46416:25416:28416:43416:4946.7%1h22:125:29

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1451Ben NOTT 15:42116:01116:11116:31116:2115.2%1h20:49-
bookmark216Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club16:12316:31317:04416:51216:5425.3%1h23:352:46
bookmark321Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre16:32516:29216:46216:52317:2735.9%1h24:093:20
 414Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club16:11216:51417:00317:21417:3448.5%1h24:594:10
 517Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC16:45717:26517:37517:58517:5957.4%1h27:476:58
 623Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles17:31918:12717:55618:46618:5868.3%1h31:2310:34
 718Andrew MAGNIER Leisure Lakes17:18818:10619:18719:56920:01815.7%1h34:4413:55
 884Davide MARINI Army Cycling Racing Team18:231119:171019:25819:42719:5378.2%1h36:4215:53
 919Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS Stourbridge Velo - Stourbridge Velo19:511220:291121:261022:031022:46914.7%1h46:3725:48
 1013Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution18:181019:01919:29919:4277.7%1h16:30
 1120James PRITCHARD 16:37618:21810.4%34:58
 1224Tom WRAGG Morvelo Test Team16:304n/a16:30

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

66 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1169Jon BRAIN 17:01316:40216:51216:4012.1%1h07:14-
bookmark2209George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Whls CC16:20116:33117:01317:2256.3%1h07:19 5s
bookmark3192Aron MARSHALL Co-operative Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles16:56216:46317:11617:3695.0%1h08:311:17
 4171Kieren BROWN Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green17:271817:291216:33117:0925.6%1h08:391:25
 5210Aaron TOLLEY Le Mons Du Velo17:06517:15517:09517:2251.6%1h08:531:39
 6453Tony KISS Absolute Black17:201417:21617:07417:2141.4%1h09:121:58
 7438Rob SPRAGG Worcester Cycle Centre17:08617:281117:25717:1631.9%1h09:192:05
 8207Alex STOCK 17:02417:391517:291017:2673.6%1h09:382:24
 9208James STOCKTON Stockport Clarion CC17:10717:26917:331117:3692.5%1h09:462:32
 10172Sam CHATWIN (exp) Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride17:141017:301317:28917:3692.1%1h09:502:36
 11176Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club17:171317:311417:331117:2981.5%1h09:512:37
 12196James PARADINE Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride17:492317:22717:25717:3692.6%1h10:143:00
 13205David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team17:13917:271017:461518:20216.5%1h10:483:34
 14179Alan DUNCAN Jakrabbit17:261717:24817:531618:09154.3%1h10:533:39
 15198Jake POOLE Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire17:502517:14417:401318:16186.0%1h11:023:48
 16437Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing17:201417:572018:252218:01136.2%1h11:454:31
 17165David ALLCOCK Lyme RC17:161217:451718:161918:27246.9%1h11:454:31
 18204Christian SMITH (spt) Manchester Bicycle Club18:093118:012117:451418:01132.3%1h11:584:44
 19444Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles17:442217:431617:591718:41315.5%1h12:094:55
 20215Jack WILSON (xc) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire17:151117:521918:232018:46358.8%1h12:185:04
 21216Nicholas WOOD (xc) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club17:341918:102418:232018:18194.6%1h12:275:13
 22177Chris DICKINSON 17:341918:393517:591718:43326.5%1h12:555:41
 23186Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo17:12818:323218:392418:40308.5%1h13:035:49
 24452Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC17:412118:252918:563418:09157.1%1h13:125:58
 25182James GARRETT Rugby Velo18:293418:092218:312318:11172.0%1h13:226:08
 26166Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC18:434317:461818:422918:18195.3%1h13:306:16
 27217Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead17:251618:433719:003518:22229.1%1h13:326:18
 28185Alex HINKS Lyme RC17:512618:323218:412518:29254.7%1h13:346:20
 29213Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles17:492318:303118:443018:31265.1%1h13:366:22
 30200Dave SAUNDERS 17:552718:092218:473118:44334.8%1h13:366:22
 31193Josh MEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve18:042818:232718:412518:47364.0%1h13:576:43
 32243Matt WILLIAMS Run & Ride18:203318:192618:523218:34273.0%1h14:076:53
 33442Adam BETTS Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site18:042818:232718:412519:05395.6%1h14:147:00
 34195Jack MORRIS (fun) 18:363818:353418:412518:26231.4%1h14:207:06
 35201Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)18:434318:172518:523218:39293.2%1h14:327:18
 36187Tom KNIGHT 18:313519:024019:033718:44332.9%1h15:218:07
 37211Gareth VICKERS Rhos On Sea Cycling Club18:353718:423619:093819:34445.3%1h16:028:48
 38239Sean ELKINGTON Wymeswold Wheelers18:424219:134219:173918:54373.1%1h16:088:54
 39191Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton18:584619:013919:003519:20421.9%1h16:209:06
 40212Carl WARD 18:073018:273020:044719:514510.8%1h16:309:16
 41456Simon RICHARDS Army CSR18:484519:174519:254218:59383.3%1h16:319:17
 42450Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC18:343619:164419:344419:14405.4%1h16:399:25
 43188Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA-Equipe Velo18:414119:224619:204119:17413.7%1h16:419:27
 44409Mark MCCANN DMW19:345119:434819:184019:26432.2%1h18:0210:48
 45174Benjamin COLLEY Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:153220:165221:015318:362815.2%1h18:1010:56
 46197Charlie PICKERING 18:594719:074119:274320:39508.8%1h18:1411:00
 47203David SINGLETON Brotherton Cycles19:104919:154319:514520:05474.8%1h18:2311:09
 48168Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles19:475319:314720:094820:09483.2%1h19:3812:24
 49181Alex FLINN rock on top19:425220:145119:564619:59462.7%1h19:5212:38
 50167Luke BARTON louth cycle centre20:035519:464920:104920:48525.2%1h20:4913:35
 51427Richard BOTT Team Aspire18:594720:195321:545420:274915.4%1h21:4014:26
 52436Chris OAK Arrow Cycles20:295620:205420:435220:43511.9%1h22:1615:02
 5330Matthew GREECH 20:395920:025020:245021:11545.7%1h22:1715:03
 54175Tom CRETNEY Arrow Cycles20:305720:235520:395121:06533.5%1h22:4015:26
 55170William BROWN 20:566021:375622:105522:19556.6%1h27:0319:49
 56183Ben GODDARD Revolutions Racing21:176221:525722:185622:48567.1%1h28:1621:02
 57180Callum FIELD 22:006323:295924:185710.5%1h09:47
 58189Callum LAMONT Newport Shropshire CC21:036123:025825:445922.2%1h09:49
 59206Damon STEWART 24:126424:066025:08584.3%1h13:26
 60194Mike MILBURN 26:426530:336130:306014.4%1h27:45
 61199Mike RICHARDS 30:406637:226235:476121.8%1h43:49
 62178Chris DONNELLY Team JMC18:374018:50381.2%37:27
 63214Graham WEBB (exp) 18:3638n/a18:36
 64202James SHAW Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire19:2550n/a19:25
 65184Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre19:5954n/a19:59
 66190Sam MARRIOTT (jun) Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green20:3758n/a20:37

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1106Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team16:37117:20117:22117:2715.0%1h08:47-
bookmark2103Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Whls17:54319:04419:40319:2029.9%1h15:597:12
bookmark3104Oliver BELL Leicester Forest CC17:56418:27319:30220:35414.8%1h16:297:42
 4107Alex RAYNARD Derby Mercury RC17:35218:24220:15420:21315.7%1h16:377:50

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

55 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1330Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport17:30316:49117:25117:2214.1%1h09:08-
bookmark2369Chris BENNETT (vet) Corley Cycles17:02117:23218:38317:5529.4%1h10:581:50
bookmark3343Greg SIMCOCK Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC17:12217:48318:40418:34108.5%1h12:153:07
 4328Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC17:30317:58519:371818:25812.1%1h13:324:24
 5345Simon STRETTON Bicicielo17:42518:10718:55518:45146.9%1h13:344:26
 6315Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products18:00918:16918:36218:44134.1%1h13:374:29
 7313Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club17:48617:54419:482118:10411.2%1h13:404:32
 8323David KING-SMITH DL Co17:53718:311219:131218:1667.5%1h13:544:46
 9320Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles18:432018:06619:10918:0735.9%1h14:064:58
 10321David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve18:121418:16919:311618:2477.2%1h14:255:17
 11386Rob GRIMES The Missing Link18:331718:13818:58618:48164.1%1h14:345:26
 12317Stephen HOPPER Mountain Goat Coaching18:572318:171119:08818:1355.0%1h14:365:28
 13348Simon WARD (vet) Ludlow Brewery Race Team18:061018:381619:231418:36117.1%1h14:445:36
 14349Matthew WHELAN ZeroBC18:291518:321419:251518:2585.4%1h14:525:44
 15390Mike BRAIN Matlock CC18:391918:311219:181318:40124.2%1h15:096:01
 16326Mathew LIVESEY 18:111318:341519:402018:49178.2%1h15:156:07
 17373Mark CAREY 18:462118:511719:06718:47151.8%1h15:316:23
 18387Andrew EVANS Superior Bikes UK18:071119:142019:111020:002510.4%1h16:347:26
 19395Damian ROBERTS Ellmore Factory Racing18:381819:192119:552319:01186.9%1h16:547:46
 20324Richard KNOWLES Scatrax RT19:222519:121919:111019:13191.0%1h16:597:51
 21335Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing19:032419:192119:341719:37203.0%1h17:348:26
 22401James GRIFFITHS (vet) Clee Cycles18:311619:272319:371820:15269.4%1h17:508:42
 23384Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC19:262619:352420:072419:38213.5%1h18:479:39
 24302Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln19:342719:432519:532219:57242.0%1h19:0810:00
 25340Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve18:101219:572722:183819:382122.8%1h20:0410:56
 26306Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site19:392820:303320:262619:51234.3%1h20:2711:19
 27350Russell WILLIAMS BRAT Club19:413019:542620:443020:18275.3%1h20:3811:30
 28331David MOLE Stourbridge Velo19:573220:113020:142520:36293.3%1h20:5911:51
 29346Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton19:402919:592820:432820:43305.3%1h21:0711:59
 30308David BROWN (fun) Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:103520:002920:432820:53324.4%1h21:4812:40
 31365Owen WILBY n/a1h22:0412:56
 32319Neale JACKSON 20:273720:223120:322721:01333.2%1h22:2313:15
 33336Spencer PARKER 20:584220:243220:473120:49312.8%1h23:0013:52
 34307Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC20:193620:513620:543221:09344.1%1h23:1314:05
 35322Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve20:033320:383421:143421:27357.0%1h23:2214:14
 36404Eric VARLEY Derby Mercury20:524120:503521:093320:33282.9%1h23:2514:17
 37374Paul NEWBY Furness Flyers19:553121:003821:333621:45379.2%1h24:1515:07
 38388Jim MORRISON Freds / Newport(Sjhropshire) CC20:083420:583721:303521:53388.7%1h24:3015:22
 39318Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers20:363921:314022:013721:39366.9%1h25:4816:40
 40325David LANGDALE Richardsons Cycle Club20:333821:083922:414123:144313.1%1h27:3718:29
 41341Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks20:494022:154322:504322:26399.7%1h28:2119:13
 42314Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles21:474722:094222:283922:45414.4%1h29:1020:02
 43327Jeffrey LOFTS 21:394521:594123:054422:48426.6%1h29:3120:23
 44305Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC22:154922:224622:394022:31401.8%1h29:4820:40
 45344Scott STEWART Sherwood Pines Cycling Club21:384422:154322:494224:064411.4%1h30:4821:40
 46310Jon CHANDLER Absolute Black Racing Team21:024322:164523:194524:384617.1%1h31:1622:08
 47338Christian PLATTS 22:245022:554723:424624:24458.9%1h33:2524:17
 48376Jamie RAMSDEN Huddersfield Star Wheelers22:134823:104826:154918.2%1h11:38
 49304Peter BONNINGTON Mercedes AMG PETRONAS - Team MK24:145224:265023:45472.9%1h12:25
 50312Andy COLLIN 23:295124:104925:36489.0%1h13:15
 51332Jason MOULD 25:285328:455130:505021.1%1h25:03
 52342Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing17:56818:58185.8%36:54
 53383Andy JOHNSTON 28:355431:565211.7%1h00:31
 54311Paul CHUBB Ludlow Brewery Race Team18:5622n/a18:56
 55303Richard BELL (vet) Leicester Forest CC21:4246n/a21:42

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

42 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark173Timothy DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print18:09117:50118:40417:3915.8%1h12:19-
bookmark269Stewart COATES Ilkley Cycles RT18:27218:15318:29118:0522.2%1h13:1758s
bookmark3381Nigel BROWN BW Cycling18:48717:57218:31218:0734.7%1h13:241:05
 4397Ian WRIGHT Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching RT18:51818:31418:33318:3541.8%1h14:312:12
 596Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles RT18:31318:48719:01518:5952.7%1h15:203:01
 677Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club18:42418:43519:07619:1172.6%1h15:443:25
 788Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:45518:44619:20819:39104.9%1h16:294:10
 8382Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers19:211219:151019:13719:0661.3%1h16:564:37
 968Roy CHAMBERLAIN Team Corley Cycles19:02919:14919:24919:2682.1%1h17:074:48
 1072Ian DALTON Rasen Riders19:121119:13819:351019:3092.0%1h17:315:12
 11101Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK18:47619:281219:561319:55136.1%1h18:075:48
 1270Andy COLLINS MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS19:111019:181119:481220:04154.6%1h18:226:03
 1390Nigel MOORE Lyme RC19:561620:101620:101419:45112.1%1h20:017:42
 1474John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers20:081720:011520:251619:57142.3%1h20:328:13
 15366Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers19:531520:111720:221520:14162.4%1h20:418:22
 16372Sean BESWICK Zepnat RT20:232019:591420:281720:25172.4%1h21:158:56
 1791Mark MULLENDER 20:171919:531320:341820:31183.4%1h21:168:57
 1894Andre PUCCI Beyond Mountain Bikes19:501420:271920:592021:05216.3%1h22:2210:03
 1989Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve23:213620:161819:471119:461218.1%1h23:1110:52
 2076Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre20:151821:142421:142220:34194.9%1h23:1810:59
 2195Anthony ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC20:412120:502121:122120:38202.7%1h23:2211:03
 2287Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing Team21:062220:422021:152321:39234.6%1h24:4312:24
 2367Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League22:333421:022220:431921:08228.8%1h25:2713:08
 2466Andy BOWKER Lyme RC21:112321:332622:052622:06254.3%1h26:5614:37
 2581Andrew HAMPSHIRE Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:332821:162522:032522:07264.0%1h27:0014:41
 2683Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:443122:062822:332821:50243.8%1h28:1315:54
 2797Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC21:262622:163122:322722:12275.1%1h28:2716:08
 2899Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK21:302722:083022:443022:20285.7%1h28:4216:23
 2985Christopher HUNT (gvet) Nottingham Clarion CC21:252521:522721:322424:293014.3%1h29:1917:00
 3098Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:413022:062822:332823:05296.5%1h29:2617:07
 3179Simon HALE Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)19:491321:022224:033621.4%1h04:54
 32368Stephen GODDARD 21:192423:103223:423311.2%1h08:11
 3375Rob FITZHUGH Janus RC21:392923:243523:34328.9%1h08:37
 34392John JOHNSON Stratford CC22:283323:153323:06313.5%1h08:49
 3586Kevin JACKSON Macclesfield Wheelers23:133523:303623:54342.9%1h10:37
 3692Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:353723:583723:55351.6%1h11:28
 3771Robin CORDER Stratford CC24:284023:233424:44375.8%1h12:35
 3865Simon BARTRAM Rossendale RC24:033824:113825:02384.1%1h13:16
 3982Leigh HARRIS 24:083925:493927:073912.4%1h17:04
 4078Michael HADDON Wyre Forest CRC26:574128:114029:29409.4%1h24:37
 41100Anthony WALTON Team Milton Keynes21:5832n/a21:58
 4280John HAMPSHIRE 32:0742n/a32:07

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1219Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles19:37118:54118:58119:1613.8%1h16:46-
bookmark2227Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe19:58219:13219:48220:1325.2%1h19:122:26
bookmark3225Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching21:04321:59321:46321:4034.4%1h26:309:44
 4218Peter CARMAN Lyme RC - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team22:13423:04423:1144.4%1h08:28
 5224Mike SNELL Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)23:13523:51524:1954.7%1h11:23
 6220Philip JONES Crosstrax24:25726:02725:5866.6%1h16:25
 7223Pete PARKES Coventry Road Club25:08826:07828:01711.5%1h19:16
 8222Richard OAKES Beeston Cycling Club24:24625:0863.0%49:32

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

32 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1142Lee EATON Transition Bikes18:11218:34218:2212.1%55:08-
bookmark2406Matthew MORGAN Superior Bikes MTB UK17:50118:37318:5426.0%55:2214s
bookmark3145Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC18:23418:46419:2145.3%56:311:23
 4408Faisal DOUZI Superior Bikes18:41519:16519:5076.2%57:482:40
 5150Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC19:06719:24619:2031.6%57:512:43
 6152Steven PERRY Lyme RC19:01619:46919:2953.9%58:173:09
 7143Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:06719:39820:11115.7%58:563:48
 8238Iain MCLAUGHLIN RLS CC19:461419:36719:3560.9%58:583:50
 9158Mike TURNER (opn) Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:16919:571020:0484.2%59:184:10
 1034Thomas CLARK Litchfield CC19:211020:081120:13124.5%59:434:35
 11154Tom PUGH New Forest CC19:441320:271320:0483.6%1h00:165:08
 12146Robert JACKSON (gvet) 20:021720:171220:10101.2%1h00:305:22
 13149Simon MAY (opn) 19:351120:521420:58137.1%1h01:266:18
 14139James COOPER (opn) 19:591620:591522:131611.2%1h03:128:04
 15153Joshua POWELL 19:521522:182021:311512.2%1h03:428:34
 16141Neil DOHERTY VC Long Eaton21:062021:321621:15142.1%1h03:548:46
 17159Mark WADDINGTON 20:591921:511822:26196.9%1h05:1610:08
 18157James STORR Newark Castle CC20:311822:151922:382010.3%1h05:2510:17
 19137Glenn BARRY On yer bike cycles21:092121:331723:232210.6%1h06:0710:59
 20454Jonathan GILBERT Parkinsons UK21:492322:202122:19172.4%1h06:2911:21
 21237Jamie COLLINS 21:432222:332222:25183.8%1h06:4211:34
 22151Jon PERKINS 22:102523:232422:48215.5%1h08:2213:14
 23426Joseph DONNELLY 22:122623:132324:482411.7%1h10:1515:07
 24136David ADDENBROOKE 22:432923:482724:17236.9%1h10:4915:41
 25138David BATES (opn) Velo Club Flintham22:272723:372524:532510.8%1h10:5815:50
 26144Ben GREEN (opn) DMW - BRIDGTOWN22:332823:462625:152712.0%1h11:3516:27
 27161Tim YOUNG 22:072424:252825:032613.3%1h11:3616:28
 28160James WAUGH BMT24:033024:432927:152813.3%1h16:0220:54
 2927Robert DORMER Arrow Cycles27:033230:053028:342911.2%1h25:4430:36
 30410Peter POWELL 26:393131:243128:363017.8%1h26:4031:32
 31140Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:22317:5312.7%36:15
 32147Sam JOHNSON (fun) Velo Club Flintham19:4312n/a19:43

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1359Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC16:11117:09118:04111.6%51:24-
bookmark2371James MITCHELL (jun) Hetton Hawks16:34317:22218:29311.6%52:261:02
bookmark3358Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club16:29217:55318:15210.7%52:401:16
 4370Archie LEWIS Joes Bikes17:36418:07419:0348.2%54:473:23
 5357Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing17:52518:13519:0346.6%55:093:45
 6360Robert ROWSON Macclesfield Wheelers17:58619:26620:35614.6%57:596:35
 7362Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK19:05720:39720:5279.3%1h00:379:13
 8356Joe BALE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club19:29820:41821:28810.2%1h01:3810:14
 9364Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC19:40922:251023:111017.9%1h05:1613:52
 10367Lewis SMITH (yth) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club26:371121:50922:56921.9%1h11:2420:00
 11361James WHITEHOUSE Redditch Road & Path CC25:471026:06111.2%51:53

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1125Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo18:50118:2712.1%37:17-
bookmark2117Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC18:57218:3821.7%37:3518s
bookmark3119Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve19:07319:1630.8%38:231:06
 4114Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls19:32419:5942.3%39:312:14
 5121Sam HOLWILL Hafren CC20:08521:1955.9%41:274:10
 6115Sulli BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC20:53822:4268.7%43:356:18
 7118Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print20:51723:13711.4%44:046:47
 8129Tom SCOTT (yth) Holmfirth Cycling Club21:23924:091112.9%45:328:15
 9378Ben RAMSDEN HSW22:481123:5695.0%46:449:27
 10116Jude CHAMBERLAIN Team Milton Keynes22:471024:06105.8%46:549:37
 11132Benjamin TOMLINSON MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS23:341223:2880.4%47:039:46
 12122Ross HOOLEY Lyme RC23:571424:19121.5%48:1610:59
 13385Ben HOGAN 23:551325:38137.2%49:3312:16
 14127Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:321725:48145.2%50:2013:03
 15123Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:301625:58166.0%50:2913:12
 16133Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes24:241527:311812.8%51:5614:39
 17130Olly SMYTH 26:151925:52151.5%52:0714:50
 18128Ethan RASTALL Heanor Clarion CC25:511827:22175.9%53:1315:56
 19126Matt NICHOLSON Matlock CC26:212029:021910.2%55:2418:07
 20120Finley HILL Matlock CC - Matlock28:312130:21206.4%58:5221:35
 21113Samuel ALLEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)29:452232:34219.5%1h02:2025:03
 22393Lewis HOLMES Matlock CC30:042332:59229.7%1h03:0325:46
 23131Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers20:226n/a20:22

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

35 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1399Gary WARD (opn) Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC14:11127:102391.5%41:21-
bookmark249Steven HOWE 21:01221:1521.1%42:1756s
bookmark345Gavin HAMILTON (fun) Lichfield City CC21:30321:0711.8%42:371:16
 4380Phil MACHIN Mercia CC21:38421:4530.5%43:232:02
 542Richard FLINT Yaba-daba-doo22:19522:3050.8%44:503:29
 648Adam HILL (vet) Manchester BMX Club23:271022:2644.5%45:544:33
 7405Kyle HODSON Revolutions Racing22:58623:0560.5%46:044:43
 860Tim WARRENDER 23:07723:1880.8%46:255:04
 943Dylan GARFOOT 23:09823:1670.5%46:265:05
 1038Tim COOPER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve23:431223:2891.1%47:125:51
 11391John WALKLEY 23:381123:57111.3%47:356:14
 12396Ben RODICH Superior23:591323:40101.3%47:406:19
 1361Craig WHITEHOUSE Redditch Road & Path CC23:26924:51126.0%48:176:56
 1450Glenn HUSSELBEE 24:171425:36145.4%49:538:32
 1558Thomas SLIMM 24:461625:16132.0%50:028:41
 1640Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC25:051925:45152.7%50:519:30
 1752Jonathan LOCKLIN 24:521726:05164.9%50:579:36
 1856Dan PHILLIPS 24:541826:10175.1%51:049:43
 1941Daniel DEL VECCHIO 24:331526:34198.2%51:089:47
 20402Jacob ALLEN 25:452526:15181.9%52:0010:39
 2136David CARTWRIGHT Redditch Road & Path CC25:242226:41215.1%52:0610:45
 2237Andrew CLEGG 25:102027:09227.9%52:1910:58
 2359Jonathon TROMANS 25:472626:39203.4%52:2611:05
 2433Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch Road & Path CC25:142127:12247.8%52:2711:06
 2563Michael WOOD 25:382427:27257.1%53:0511:44
 2647Nick HENRY 25:372328:04279.6%53:4212:21
 27379Lee HOBBINS Diggler Racing26:242727:34264.4%53:5812:37
 2839Andy CROSTON 26:422829:08289.1%55:5014:29
 2954Ryan MORRIS 27:253029:46308.6%57:1215:51
 3055Richard NICHOLSON Matlock CC27:222929:57319.4%57:2015:59
 3135Richard BUNTING 28:183229:17293.5%57:3616:15
 3257Niall PULLINGER 28:183230:47338.8%59:0617:45
 3346Joshua HAMPSHIRE 29:173430:14323.2%59:3118:10
 3462Eric WILCOCK Ambleside Velo28:173131:153410.5%59:3318:12
 3553Craig MCGILL 33:383538:373514.8%1h12:1630:55

U10 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1234George COOPER (u10) Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:2012:5122:4812:29122.1%10:29-
bookmark2241Alex HART MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS2:2842:5833:0022:53221.6%11:2051s
bookmark3236Fraser CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles2:3353:0953:0253:12425.5%11:581:29
 4247Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:4263:1263:1162:54318.5%12:011:32
 593Jude DU TOIT Newark Castle CC2:2423:1573:0133:391052.1%12:201:51
 6248Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC3:0073:31103:2093:16517.2%13:082:39
 7422Daniel WARD (u10) Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC3:0183:2383:1573:30816.0%13:092:40
 8229Thomas BENSON 3:11113:2693:30133:2569.9%13:343:05
 9245Max MANNION Derby Mercury RC3:16123:33123:21103:2978.7%13:403:11
 10250Thomas WOOLF Matlock CC3:10103:32113:27113:521322.1%14:033:34
 11411Arthur LIMB Matlcok CC3:23133:40133:27113:3398.4%14:043:35
 12347Tom BRISTOW Malvern Cyclesport3:32153:46153:43173:49128.0%14:524:23
 13429Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:50184:04163:1883:521323.2%15:064:37
 14246Thomas MOULD Lyme RC3:0994:11173:47184:091532.8%15:164:47
 15240Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC3:56204:14183:39163:391016.0%15:305:01
 16231Oscar BRADY 5:18234:42224:57216:071630.1%21:0510:36
 17415Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:2422:4815:2522125.7%10:37
 18244Cole LOCKLIN Newport Shropshire CC3:27143:43143:37147.7%10:47
 19230Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC4:50223:0743:01360.2%10:58
 20233Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC3:32154:25213:371425.0%11:34
 21242Daniel HENRY 3:42174:17194:011915.8%12:00
 22232Evan BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)4:07214:24204:12206.9%12:43
 23249Nye WARRENDER 3:53197:452399.6%11:38

U8 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1290Noah WHITE MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS2:4613:2113:03121.1%9:10-
bookmark2277Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC2:5523:3223:27321.1%9:5545s
bookmark3281Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC3:1633:5033:23217.3%10:301:20
 4430Pasco REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:2644:0863:39420.4%11:142:04
 5282Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:2754:1073:53520.8%11:312:21
 6412Caiden STAPLEFORD Team Bongo3:4464:1184:06612.1%12:032:53
 7435Jamie DODGE Stafford Road Club3:4774:0544:11710.6%12:042:54
 8301Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club4:18104:0754:2988.9%12:553:45
 9286Oliver WAINWRIGHT Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)4:22114:1184:3198.0%13:043:54
 10288Dylan WEBB 4:1694:13104:441112.3%13:144:04
 11287Kit WARRENDER 4:36134:26124:41105.6%13:444:34
 12280Jacob GARLAND Nuneaton BMX Club6:01164:20119:4312124.2%20:0510:55
 13289Jude WHITE MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS4:1284:35139.1%8:47
 14417Alex POPHAM Absolute Black RT5:16144:49149.3%10:05
 15279Harry CROSTON 5:58155:131514.4%11:11
 16291Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u8) 6:02175:41166.2%11:43
 17447Lockie ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport7:44196:371716.9%14:21
 18278Lewis COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC4:311210:4119136.5%15:12
 19423Logan GREEN 7:41188:02184.6%15:43
 20440Alfie SHELLEY 10:0320n/a10:03
 21439Andrew SHELECEL 10:1321n/a10:13
 22283Thomas LEAPER 10:5822n/a10:58

U12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1266Max GREENSILL Lichfield City CC8:4619:2617.6%18:12-
bookmark2268Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo10:03210:0520.3%20:081:56
bookmark3263Spencer CORDER Stratford CC10:10310:3534.1%20:462:34
 4262Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC10:15410:5446.3%21:092:57
 5272Lewis TINSLEY Absolute Black Racing Team10:34511:0254.4%21:363:24
 6269Benjamin LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set10:56711:0461.2%22:013:49
 7254George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC10:43611:28107.0%22:113:59
 8273Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC11:20811:1990.1%22:394:27
 9271Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes11:511011:1675.2%23:074:55
 10270Oscar MARTIN Team Milton Keynes11:551211:1675.8%23:125:00
 11257Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC11:521111:44131.1%23:365:24
 12259Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC12:051411:43123.1%23:485:36
 13265Oscar DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print12:171511:42115.0%24:005:48
 14424Zak MACHIN Rivet racing11:37912:39178.9%24:176:05
 15256Lewis BILLINGTON 12:041312:14161.4%24:186:06
 16267Noah INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club12:281611:52145.1%24:206:08
 17414Rowan GREEN Alaskan Puppies12:461811:59156.5%24:466:34
 1844Ben MELLOR Matlock CC12:451713:10183.3%25:567:44
 19339Jack BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport13:311913:21191.2%26:538:41
 20446Elliot ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport14:142013:29205.6%27:439:31
 21255William BEDDOW Lyme RC14:152115:29248.7%29:4411:32
 22421George PARKER Matlock CC15:072214:47222.3%29:5511:43
 23260Thomas CARTWRIGHT Redditch Road & Path CC15:342414:46215.4%30:2012:08
 24441Kit HEYWOOD Bolton Hot Wheels15:382515:22231.7%31:0012:48
 25258Benjamin BRADY 16:232715:37254.9%32:0013:48
 26274Matthew WOOD (u12) 15:422616:18263.8%32:0113:49
 27309Toby ELLIOTT (u12) Derby Mercury15:332316:57289.0%32:3114:19
 28448Cameron O'NEILL Lyme RC16:292816:34270.5%33:0314:51
 29261Joe CHANDLER Stratford CC16:402917:05292.5%33:4515:33
 30443Corben HAYNES Lloyds Cycles23:1330n/a23:13

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12Joanne CLAY Torq Performance17:54118:30118:38118:5315.5%1h13:57-
bookmark23Maxine FILBY Cannondale Girls19:22419:56419:59220:4136.8%1h19:596:02
bookmark31Melanie ALEXANDER Cardiff JIF19:13219:30222:02520:04214.7%1h20:516:54
 44Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:13219:47320:53321:0349.5%1h20:587:01
 56Helen WOODVINE Dave Mellor Cycles20:24520:49521:19421:4356.5%1h24:1610:19

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark111Jade MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles21:14122:32123:29124:08113.7%1h31:25-
bookmark29Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre24:22225:49227:02226:44210.9%1h43:5912:34

17-18 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1102Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Whls20:12120:29120:51121:2215.8%1h22:56-
bookmark2445Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers21:15221:22222:25322:1035.5%1h27:144:18
bookmark3389Joni WILDMAN MI Racing Academy21:21322:00322:07221:4623.6%1h27:154:19

Open women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1431Mandie JAMES CommonTime24:23124:13125:3315.5%1h14:10-
bookmark2135Clare PEARSON Ilkley Cycling Club34:19237:20235:5128.8%1h47:3133:21

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1162Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team21:01121:02121:5914.6%1h04:03-
bookmark2163Eilish GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team21:56222:28223:0235.0%1h07:263:23
bookmark3164Sarah HEWITT 1ELEVEN22:25322:37322:4121.2%1h07:443:41

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1353Josie NELSON Lichfield City CC20:39121:08122:0717.1%1h03:54-
bookmark2355Amelie WAYTE Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site21:45223:01322:4925.8%1h07:373:43
bookmark3352Lucy HART MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS22:58322:34224:0036.4%1h09:335:39
 4351Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:55425:43425:5744.1%1h16:3612:42
 5377Sophie RAMSDEN East Bradford CC25:36527:07527:5859.2%1h20:4216:48
 6403Alice CRONE Derby Mercury26:12627:51628:3769.2%1h22:4118:47
 7354Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton26:31729:29732:01720.7%1h28:0224:08

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1299Lindsay NEWMAN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe23:54123:40123:5111.0%1h11:26-
bookmark2295Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC24:19224:36224:4822.0%1h13:442:18
bookmark3398Jayne CHESLIN Stourbridge Cycling club26:15426:13326:3731.5%1h19:067:40
 4296Vikki JONES Bikeworks26:49527:5844.3%54:47
 5298Sharon MCCARTHY Bolsover & District Cycling Club31:48633:4856.3%1h05:36
 6297Emma MARTIN Full Speed Events25:403n/a25:40

50+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark164Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC26:21126:15125:5811.5%1h18:35-

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1110Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC20:52121:2112.3%42:14-
bookmark2109Leah CLEGG 26:38325:4323.6%52:2210:08
bookmark3108Lucy BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC25:56226:3732.6%52:3310:19
 4112Deyna WILKINSON 32:48436:28411.2%1h09:1627:02

Fun women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark129Eve ROBERTS (gvet) Derby Mercury RC25:41126:5414.7%52:35-
bookmark2400Julie PARKER Matlock CC27:52230:1728.7%58:105:35
bookmark331Kate TUNSTALL 28:10330:4138.9%58:526:17
 426Judith COOPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club - Bolsover + District CC33:12434:2143.5%1h07:3314:58
 5407Louise GLYSEN Matlock CC34:28535:5954.4%1h10:2717:52
 6375Vanessa CARMAN 39:19645:31615.8%1h24:5132:16
 732Helen WADDINGTON 40:477n/a40:47
 825Evelyn BRADY 45:038n/a45:03
 9394Jane HOLMES Matlock CC49:029n/a49:02

U8 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1433Lottie LISSAMAN Newark Castle4:4114:2514:4016.0%13:47-
bookmark2419Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre4:4925:0425.2%9:53
bookmark3294Isla WOOLF Matlock CC6:3146:1434.5%12:45
 4292Maisie BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)6:2936:3742.1%13:06
 5293Grace DICKINSON 7:4856:57512.2%14:45

U10 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1252Harriet GREENSILL Lichfield CCC3:2513:4413:51112.7%11:00-
bookmark2251Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC4:3224:2124:4348.4%13:382:38
bookmark3418Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre4:3844:5664:25211.7%14:003:00
 4449Emma O'NEILL Lyme RC5:0364:4034:30312.2%14:153:15
 5334Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC4:3334:5774:5268.8%14:233:23
 6253Felicity WAINWRIGHT Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)4:5254:5254:4951.0%14:353:35
 7413Tilia STAPLEFORD Team Bongo5:0574:4445:17711.6%15:074:07

U12 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1425Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers12:02111:4212.8%23:44-
bookmark2275Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC13:17512:3525.6%25:532:09
bookmark3416Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club13:10413:0730.4%26:172:33
 4432Flo LISSAMAN Newark Castle12:49213:4847.7%26:372:53
 5363Harriet LIMB Matlock CC13:01314:0558.2%27:073:23
 6420Jael MAW TEAM FLARE15:20614:3565.1%29:556:11
 7276Daisy NICHOLSON Matlock CC17:287n/a17:28
NS Fuzz DH bike
NS Fuzz DH bike
Chat with us