view_listResults (178)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=230RotherValle…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1172Ben WADEY Clee Cycles18:27118:22118:28118:41118:48119:0113.5%1h51:50-
bookmark23Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles18:43219:07318:54219:51219:17219:5526.4%1h55:493:59
bookmark32William GASCOYNE 100% ME18:51318:44219:08319:52320:16323:33325.7%2h00:268:36

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1169Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT19:03219:21219:28219:28219:2112.2%1h36:42-
bookmark27Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre19:03219:21219:27119:26119:3522.8%1h36:5412s
bookmark310Tom WRAGG Morvelo Test Team19:08419:17119:31319:34320:1235.6%1h37:451:03
 4175Jonathan SHUSTER 19:31620:13520:29520:29420:1845.0%1h41:034:21
 58Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles19:19519:39420:26421:43523:54523.7%1h45:038:21
 69Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles16:39122:30623:37623:55630:38684.0%1h57:2220:40

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark174George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Whls CC19:11219:03119:04119:1611.1%1h16:36-
bookmark267Kieren BROWN Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green14:59120:14520:00224:511665.9%1h20:063:30
bookmark366Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC20:06420:09420:25320:3722.6%1h21:184:42
 472Joe OLDFIELD 20:46720:08320:32520:5734.1%1h22:245:48
 568Chris DICKINSON 20:39520:39620:49621:0642.2%1h23:146:38
 6171Adam BETTS Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site20:44620:57821:20821:1352.9%1h24:157:39
 7160Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black Racing Team20:46721:07921:28921:1463.4%1h24:388:02
 875Nicholas WOOD (xc) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club21:331020:56721:19721:3372.9%1h25:228:46
 9167Adam CADLE Cliff Pratt Racing21:11921:431022:201222:27116.0%1h27:4211:06
 1071Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton21:441222:001122:161122:0182.5%1h28:0111:25
 1169Greg DURANT 21:421122:221321:561022:38124.3%1h28:3912:03
 12165Alex HINKS Lyme RC22:191522:031222:431322:20103.0%1h29:2612:50
 1373Matt RODGERS Derby Mercury RC22:161322:311422:491422:1592.5%1h29:5313:17
 1470Neal HUNT Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT23:121723:511724:151623:11134.6%1h34:2917:53
 15168Ashley BAUD 22:181423:161624:431724:151410.8%1h34:3417:58
 16174George APPLEBY Stourbridge CC23:471923:121524:031524:18154.7%1h35:2118:45
 17166Chris OAK Arrow Cycles23:321824:061824:431725:35178.7%1h37:5821:22
 18170Matthew MARSHALL Aspire19:21319:43220:2745.7%59:31
 19173Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:4216n/a22:42

17-18 boys

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1163Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team20:05120:47120:40120:4513.5%1h22:19-

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1120Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC20:44120:07120:27120:0513.2%1h21:25-
bookmark2125Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing20:44120:36220:56220:4121.6%1h22:591:34
bookmark3117Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club21:08321:56322:30422:3166.5%1h28:076:42
 4112Mike BRAIN (vet) Matlock CC21:46422:06422:28321:5843.2%1h28:216:56
 5122Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing22:35622:09522:34521:5333.2%1h29:127:47
 6124Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC22:30522:09522:38622:4372.6%1h30:018:36
 7109Graeme BIRD Pedalsport Cycling Club22:36722:14722:42722:2952.1%1h30:028:37
 8139Owen WILBY 22:49822:18823:46922:4986.6%1h31:4410:19
 9111Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site22:58923:12923:10822:5391.4%1h32:1510:50
 10113David BROWN (gvet) Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:081023:171024:351222:58107.0%1h34:0012:35
 11123Spencer PARKER 23:151323:421123:481024:03123.4%1h34:5013:25
 12119Carl KELLEHER Pines Cycles Enve23:111124:381725:031623:11118.1%1h36:0514:40
 13142Mathew LIVESEY 23:131223:541324:381325:00167.7%1h36:4815:23
 14126Christian SMITH (vet) Cookson Cycles23:241424:011425:171924:16138.0%1h37:0015:35
 15155Antony HALL 23:561624:051524:441524:24143.3%1h37:1115:46
 16121Ian OLDHAM 23:251523:441224:391425:24178.5%1h37:1415:49
 17116Mark CONNAUGHTON 24:441924:251624:261124:48151.6%1h38:2416:59
 18118Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:261724:411825:141725:26184.1%1h39:4918:24
 19146Jeffrey LOFTS 24:351824:511925:151825:28193.6%1h40:1118:46
 20110Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC26:022025:552026:152026:38202.8%1h44:5223:27
 21115Andy COLLIN 27:082127:442128:22214.5%1h23:14

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1147Pete MIDDLETON Zepnat RT20:15120:19120:42120:2712.2%1h21:45-
bookmark234Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club21:20221:06221:33321:1632.1%1h25:163:31
bookmark337Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:22321:09321:31221:1321.7%1h25:163:31
 442Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:04422:09422:42423:1355.2%1h30:118:26
 530Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site22:47622:41522:59522:4141.3%1h31:109:25
 632Andy COLLINS (gvt1) MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS22:12522:46623:29623:1565.8%1h31:439:58
 736Carlton HOLMES s - NON23:02823:13723:36723:1972.5%1h33:1211:27
 840Anthony ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC23:00723:36823:38823:5594.0%1h34:1112:26
 938Alan POOLE Mansfield RC23:18923:38924:06923:3983.4%1h34:4212:57
 1031Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League24:091023:551024:161024:52114.0%1h37:1415:29
 11148Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve24:171324:171125:281124:46104.9%1h38:5017:05
 12140Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK24:101124:551225:301224:54125.5%1h39:3017:45
 13152Stephen GODDARD 24:121225:511326:131325:41138.3%1h41:5720:12
 1435Leigh HARRIS 26:581626:381526:471426:42141.3%1h47:0725:22
 1539Andrew PRESSLEY 26:561527:001627:461528:11154.6%1h49:5528:10
 1633David FINCH Cycle Supreme Cycling Club26:071426:25141.1%52:32

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark161Lee EATON Transition Bikes21:56121:51122:1011.4%1h05:59-
bookmark259Michael BLAEN 23:22523:02322:2324.4%1h08:482:49
bookmark3164David STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:09323:11422:5531.2%1h09:173:18
 464Mike TURNER (opn) Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:51223:01223:4944.2%1h09:413:42
 565Mark WADDINGTON 24:37725:07624:1853.4%1h14:028:03
 663James STORR Newark Castle CC24:30625:18726:2367.7%1h16:1210:13
 762Ben GREEN (opn) DMW - BRIDGTOWN27:54829:27830:1878.6%1h27:3921:40
 860Robert DORMER Arrow Cycles28:48931:42931:53810.7%1h32:2426:25
 9234Iain MCLAUGHLIN RLS CC23:15424:0153.3%47:16

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1138Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC20:48122:18123:00110.6%1h06:07-
bookmark2136Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK21:38222:58223:2228.0%1h07:581:51
bookmark3133Joe BALE Pines Cycles Enve24:01424:37325:2135.6%1h14:007:53
 4135Lewis SMITH (jun) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club24:35526:32426:3648.2%1h17:4411:37
 5137Edward WOODWARD The MI Racing Academy - Coventry RC21:493n/a21:49

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark177Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe22:48122:39122:3910.7%1h08:07-
bookmark276Peter CARMAN Lyme RC26:37226:34226:4720.8%1h19:5911:52
bookmark3153Pete PARKES Coventry Road Club27:21327:51329:2037.3%1h24:3316:26

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1157Finlay PICKERING Hull Thursday RC20:16121:1124.5%41:27-
bookmark251Christopher HILBERT Pines Cycles Enve21:06220:5510.9%42:0134s
bookmark347Ben ASKEY RST Racing Team21:06221:5643.9%43:031:36
 450Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC22:36421:2035.9%43:562:29
 558Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers22:39522:3150.6%45:113:44
 649Sulli BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC24:07625:1674.8%49:247:57
 748Joshua BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln24:08726:0788.2%50:158:48
 856Tom SCOTT (yth) Holmfirth Cycling Club25:22825:0161.4%50:248:57
 952Ross HOOLEY Lyme RC27:271127:0091.7%54:2813:01
 1054Matt NICHOLSON Matlock CC27:09928:15104.1%55:2413:57
 1155Ethan RASTALL Heanor Clarion CC29:381232:481210.7%1h02:2721:00
 1257Adam TATTERSALL Mossley CRT31:111333:42138.1%1h04:5423:27
 13150Dylan BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers32:371432:37110.0%1h05:1423:47
 1453Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers27:1410n/a27:14

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark120Steven HOWE 23:25123:2810.2%46:54-
bookmark2159Antony DE CSERNATONY K-Velo23:27223:3120.3%46:58 4s
bookmark3144John FOUNDS RVR24:47323:5933.3%48:461:52
 4145Wayne MORRIS 24:52525:1241.3%50:043:10
 525Paul MITCHELL (spt) Myself :)24:51425:1451.5%50:063:12
 612Jonathan BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC25:27626:5675.8%52:235:29
 7156Dylan GARFOOT 26:26726:5561.8%53:216:27
 821Daniel IRISH 26:35827:1182.3%53:466:52
 919Adam HARDY 27:07927:2891.3%54:367:42
 1017Tim COOPER Pines Cycles Enve28:011027:56100.3%55:589:04
 1118Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC28:191128:16120.2%56:359:41
 1215Andrew CLEGG 28:561328:08112.8%57:0510:11
 1313Mark BAILEY Witham Wheelers Cycling Club28:341233:081416.0%1h01:4214:48
 1427Richard NICHOLSON Matlock CC29:391432:481310.6%1h02:2815:34
 1526Ryan MORRIS 30:561533:38158.7%1h04:3517:41
 1616Femi COLTON 58:1016n/a58:10

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark182George COOPER (u10) Sherwood Pines6:4126:2713.6%13:09-
bookmark285Alex HART MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS6:3316:4422.8%13:17 8s
bookmark392Daniel WARD (u10) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles7:0537:1532.4%14:211:12
 491Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC7:1147:3254.9%14:431:34
 5298Jack LIVESEY Team Livesey7:3557:2741.8%15:021:53
 681Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC7:5077:4660.9%15:362:27
 783Fraser CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles7:4468:2378.4%16:072:58
 8303Ryden HINDLE Shibden CC7:5588:48811.2%16:443:35
 988Max MANNION Derby Mercury RC8:4899:4099.8%18:285:19
 1080Thomas BENSON Matlock CC9:12119:44105.8%18:565:47
 1189Thomas MOULD Lyme RC9:001010:021311.5%19:025:53
 12282Thomas WOOLF Matlock CC9:14129:50116.5%19:045:55
 13291Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club9:151310:10149.9%19:266:17
 1479Oliver BAILEY Witham Wheelers Cycling Club10:01149:58120.5%19:596:50
 15103Ethan MORRIS 10:091510:54167.4%21:037:54
 1690Barney RAWSON 10:341610:30150.6%21:047:55
 17284Nathaniel FOULGER Huddersfield Star Wheelers10:351712:181816.2%22:539:44
 18289Evan WILLIAMS Matlock CC11:561811:08177.2%23:049:55
 19306Ted PICKERING Hull Thursday RC13:1419n/a13:14

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1308Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo6:5326:3813.8%13:31-
bookmark2297Benjamin LIVESEY Team Livesey6:5216:3923.3%13:32 1s
bookmark395Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC6:5536:4632.2%13:4110s
 4290Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC7:1457:1240.5%14:2655s
 596Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC7:1967:2651.6%14:461:15
 694Lewis BILLINGTON 7:3377:5174.0%15:251:54
 7286Joseph WHITWORTH Huddersfield Star Wheelers7:4587:4760.4%15:322:01
 897Joshua WILLIAMS Matlock CC7:0748:42822.2%15:492:18
 9299George PARKER Matlock CC8:56109:1192.8%18:074:36
 1093Dan BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln8:5299:26106.4%18:184:47
 1198Matthew WOOD (u12) 10:001110:10111.7%20:106:39

U8 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1100Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC8:001-
bookmark2101Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC9:0621:06
bookmark3295Alfie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club9:1331:13
 4292Pasco REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club9:4641:46
 5104Harry SMITH (u8) 11:3653:36
 6309Alex POPHAM Absolute Black RT12:1164:11
 7102Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club12:5574:55

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:34122:48122:49123:55124:51110.1%1h57:01-
bookmark2162Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles24:17225:01226:13226:44226:47210.3%2h09:0412:03

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14Amira MELLOR Holmfirth Cycling Club22:26122:39122:42122:5412.1%1h30:42-
bookmark25Louise PEARSON Royal Air Force CA24:21224:14225:06226:1128.0%1h39:539:11

50+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1149Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC28:32128:56129:1612.6%1h26:45-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark146Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC24:41125:0311.5%49:44-
bookmark245Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion24:43225:1622.2%49:5915s
bookmark344Leah CLEGG 27:04328:0433.7%55:095:25
 4158Hermione PICKERING Hull Thursday RC27:40430:1949.6%58:008:16
 543Holly BAILEY Heanor Clarion CC29:11531:4658.9%1h00:5711:13

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1131Josie NELSON Lichfield City CC23:22124:0513.1%47:28-
bookmark2130Lucy HART MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS25:31227:1426.7%52:465:18
bookmark3129Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers30:20333:1639.7%1h03:3716:09

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1108Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club28:52229:1311.2%58:06-
bookmark2151Jane ROBERTS Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve28:48130:2425.6%59:121:06
bookmark3106Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy30:49331:1031.1%1h01:593:53
 4105Dani BARRETT 32:30433:2042.6%1h05:517:45

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark111Eve ROBERTS (gvet) Derby Mercury RC30:35130:2210.7%1h00:58-
bookmark2161Julie PARKER Matlock CC33:29233:4320.7%1h07:126:14

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1300Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC11:27112:0615.7%23:34-
bookmark2285Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC13:532n/a13:53
bookmark3294Amy COHEN Rother Valley Rippers16:033n/a16:03

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1304Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers8:3917:27116.1%16:06-
bookmark2296Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC8:4727:53211.4%16:4034s
bookmark399Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:5838:3544.5%17:331:27
 4307Jael MAW TEAM FLARE8:5948:3434.9%17:341:28

U8 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1287Isla KOLBERT Witham Wheelers Cycling Club11:391-
bookmark2288Sophia BLAEN 15:5224:13
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us