shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (227)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=220FireRoad243…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st326Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS Wellingborough Cycles RT21:20123:51223:59124:02125:12124:43124:44224:1515.7%3h12:101-
emoji_events2nd312Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT21:22223:49123:59124:02125:13224:43124:34124:3025.9%3h12:162 6s
emoji_events3rd337Tom WRAGG Morvelo Test Team21:22223:55324:59325:47326:47326:40427:00326:50312.9%3h23:24311:14
 4th333Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales - Columbia-Bikefood23:37626:05627:00727:10627:00426:35327:1344.3%3h04:404
 5th336Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM22:40426:00526:28526:58527:44527:46528:2069.0%3h05:565
 6th318Alastair LANGDON Circ Cycles23:15525:56426:27426:56427:50627:55627:4357.6%3h06:026
 7th323Dean POINTER Chapeau BC25:041126:43726:48627:22728:10728:53729:1179.2%3h12:117
 8th335Jack WILSON (xc) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire24:30727:191028:061129:471230:061230:131029:43810.6%3h19:448
 9th307Simon ASHER Godric CC25:521327:371228:05928:421028:58929:56932:191017.0%3h21:299
 10th313James DEANE 1-Eleven Racing / C6 Bikes27:441728:071428:121228:40929:401030:371130:4099.1%3h23:4010
 11th329Jonathan STANNARD Too slow to be sponsored27:281628:331529:021330:181330:331433:131532:461116.3%3h31:5311
 12th327James SHAW (spt) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire24:33927:15928:05929:391130:141335:182029.5%2h55:0412
 13th311Neil CATLING LifeCycleUK28:151930:471829:381430:371431:211530:45125.8%3h01:2313
 14th317Richard HALLETT (sen) Klmtb27:551829:501630:461731:161531:491732:36149.3%3h04:1214
 15th314Ian EDWARDS (sen) Team Edwards26:231430:251731:401832:281731:421633:22169.7%3h06:0015
 16th321Paul MITCHELL (spt) Myself :)26:551530:551932:131932:531832:571832:20136.6%3h08:1316
 17th309Wayne BARBER Pedal Revolution25:301227:571330:131636:332338:102234:041736.6%3h12:2717
 18th320Richard LEE TDT30:152532:212233:472242:522528:17828:53751.6%3h16:2518
 19th334Stephen WENLOCK TDT30:132432:202133:502333:001935:431934:491810.5%3h19:5519
 20th324Stuart RIDDLE Riddle28:282131:392032:492035:072136:522135:021916.5%3h19:5720
 21st330Ashley THOMPSON Town & Country printers28:272033:242433:422134:542036:432037:112111.3%3h24:2121
 22nd338Tom WRIGHT (exp) AJ Cycles24:361027:281127:53827:52829:46118.4%2h17:3522
 23rd316Peter GOODRUM 30:222733:542635:512435:482240:032418.1%2h55:5823
 24th332Matt TRAYNAR Tri Sudbury31:062836:362738:382540:082439:12239.7%3h05:4024
 25th328Sam SHEPHERD Trek Bicycle Club29:112233:242439:012643:242647:252642.0%3h12:2525
 26th315Will EWER TAKISAKI32:322937:422840:262848:092747:152527.7%3h26:0426
 27th331Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall CC24:32826:53830:031532:141619.9%1h53:4227
 28th310Adam BATCHELOR 30:162632:252339:082720.7%1h41:4928
 29th319Andrew LARRINGTON SWNC30:122339:0829n/a1h09:2029

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st355Paul ASHBY klmtb - Fat birds CC22:10124:46125:03125:34425:38126:19227:00326:5019.0%3h23:231-
emoji_events2nd409Andrew SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension22:20224:52425:22225:18225:41226:33326:50226:5928.5%3h23:59236s
emoji_events3rd387Chris HUNTER HKR22:23424:50225:22225:16125:43326:33327:32629:42319.6%3h27:2534:02
 4th402Jason NUNN HKR XC TEAM22:22324:52425:22225:19326:47628:421129:041316.9%3h02:284
 5th356Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles23:30725:41726:30626:24626:39526:47527:0345.3%3h02:345
 6th404David PENNY Boys from the flat stuff / Klmtb23:35925:19625:35526:52727:21727:26728:03810.8%3h04:116
 7th375Ben FINDLAY Food For Sport - NORFLOK'N'CHANCE24:011426:17826:47827:11828:131127:03627:2957.4%3h07:017
 8th392Elliott LAWRENCE Fakenham Gas Centre23:531026:251226:44727:12928:151228:551228:46119.5%3h10:108
 9th417Derek WILSON imbikemag.com go to site22:25524:50239:475325:54525:46426:14125:51160.2%3h10:479
 10th414Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest CC24:551626:211127:161027:181028:02928:391028:32108.7%3h11:0310
 11th406John PRENTICE 23:541126:561427:491427:281129:141830:021830:001411.5%3h15:2311
 12th362Paul CHAMBERLAIN 27:463328:152127:491427:591228:031028:02827:4172.0%3h15:3512
 13th381Adie HARRIS Klmtb23:561226:20926:47828:051330:292531:172428:571218.8%3h15:5113
 14th376Steve FOSTER Aerocycles Haverhill26:452628:102028:311628:231528:01828:04928:2591.8%3h16:1914
 15th361Matt CARTER (vet) CC Breckland24:001326:20927:341228:461929:211930:191930:261815.6%3h16:4615
 16th354Keith ANDERSON HKR XC TEAM25:131927:171627:401328:201429:091629:361330:161610.9%3h17:3116
 17th418Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC25:182028:452528:551928:492028:301329:401430:03155.4%3h20:0017
 18th393Mike LAWRENCE HKR XC Racing25:272128:352328:551928:492028:361429:561531:472011.2%3h22:0518
 19th363Douglas CHRYSTIE Udderly Fantastic27:533828:292228:371728:371728:521529:561530:23176.7%3h22:4719
 20th368Michael CUBITT Kings Lynn MTB Club25:061828:051829:102329:452529:312130:572232:032214.1%3h24:3720
 21st384Gordon HOLLINGWORTH B&T motors / Ely & District CC26:172428:502628:562128:441829:422231:472732:012111.4%3h26:1721
 22nd391Gary KONDOR Sherwood Pines-Felt-Enve27:222929:232929:382629:022330:082430:302031:14197.6%3h27:1722
 23rd405Mick PILCHER Burton Clunge Pirates25:292227:011527:281128:301629:091631:192540:582451.6%3h29:5423
 24th415Kevin UNDERWOOD Revolution Racing27:503630:003529:272530:392730:352630:382133:092312.6%3h32:1824
 25th377Geoff FROST Team VeloVelocity27:523728:512728:391828:522229:502330:01174.8%2h54:0525
 26th386Philip HOULDRIDGE Leicester Forest CC25:031728:051830:343330:472930:562731:042310.6%2h56:2926
 27th390Paul KLEMAN Spirit bikes24:391527:331729:152430:112631:443233:223621.1%2h56:4427
 28th397William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors26:272528:362428:592229:332431:243131:543011.5%2h56:5328
 29th357Mark BILNER Revel Outdoors25:392329:273030:273131:073131:473332:333410.5%3h01:0029
 30th395Ed MAIR Just hanging on.27:584029:513330:052930:553031:062931:57317.0%3h01:5230
 31st400Lee MURPHY Wymondham RUFC Velo27:243030:023630:263031:323431:002831:49285.9%3h02:1331
 32nd396Mark MCCORMACK Team MM27:493529:403131:113732:263831:163031:25269.3%3h03:4732
 33rd382Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest CC26:542830:183831:053631:253232:423631:51297.9%3h04:1533
 34th421Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club27:343131:264429:582832:313932:543731:58329.8%3h06:2134
 35th394Carl MACE Triharder28:004129:513330:273131:503633:073833:093511.1%3h06:2435
 36th411Neil STEVENS team pedal revolution - VC Norwich26:502729:453230:553531:423533:123936:284622.6%3h08:5236
 37th373Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) www.velowheels.co.uk go to site27:403230:393930:443430:402833:304135:564317.2%3h09:0937
 38th359Andy BRYANT Walden Velo30:095032:004732:474331:313331:513432:00334.0%3h10:1838
 39th367Geoff COOPER Pedalworks28:164531:214232:094132:454033:524233:58388.3%3h12:2139
 40th371Stephen DUNNETT Diss CC - Diss and District CC28:144431:224332:084032:454033:524234:07398.8%3h12:2840
 41st379Trevor GRAHAM Normal4norfolk30:165131:034133:174532:514232:103533:26377.7%3h13:0341
 42nd401Simon NORTON Cycle Club Sudbury27:563930:393932:053933:354434:114535:334116.0%3h13:5942
 43rd419Shaun WOODLEY AeroCycles29:334832:114832:484432:544333:224034:44407.9%3h15:3243
 44th399Paul MORRIS Numplumz27:473431:454533:224634:264635:134736:024413.5%3h18:3544
 45th374Christopher EVETT Revolution Rt28:124333:465033:354733:574534:544635:36426.0%3h20:0045
 46th385Dieter HOMUTH KL MTB30:215433:505134:314935:164736:314836:32478.0%3h27:0146
 47th358Rick BRITLAND LEO PROJECTS29:184633:545335:245136:314936:354936:51488.7%3h28:3347
 48th380Richard HALL (gvet) timber30:585533:164932:454241:325334:024436:044526.8%3h28:3748
 49th365Leon COLE PUSH SPORT VETS29:294731:454534:405036:495137:145039:114923.4%3h29:0849
 50th413David TURNER DT30:175234:005435:345236:214838:555140:255018.9%3h35:3250
 51st398Andy MOORE (vet) Lincoln Wheelers - Lincoln Wheelers28:014228:592829:522732:183729:282011.4%2h28:3851
 52nd420Roger SEALS Klmtb29:524935:475542:555439:265242:115219.9%3h10:1152
 53rd388Tom IMRIE NEWMARKET CTC30:205333:525233:544836:35508.0%2h14:4153
 54th407John ROGERS Timber MTB33:395638:065651:355551:535436.2%2h55:1354
 55th408Russell ROUT Klmtb23:34826:401331:123817.0%1h21:2655
 56th372Darren EVANS (vet) EpicOrange / KTM / Torq22:59630:0837n/a53:0756

1.5hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st42Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles RT21:14124:19224:06123:4712.2%1h33:271-
emoji_events2nd37Robert SMITHERS Klmtb22:30224:13124:40224:5923.2%1h36:2322:56
emoji_events3rd7Scott BISHOP Strada-Sport22:38324:41325:26325:2833.2%1h38:1434:47
 4th28Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors23:36526:20726:54726:2142.2%1h43:1349:46
 5th36Chris SKINNER Nil23:45626:10526:43626:4452.2%1h43:2359:56
 6th9James BUCKINGHAM performance coaching24:231125:46426:42526:4964.1%1h43:41610:14
 7th34Tom SIMPSON (sen) CUCC24:321226:18626:24427:3684.9%1h44:51711:24
 8th27Simon MILLARD Iceni Velo24:151026:36926:55827:3373.6%1h45:20811:53
 9th30Robert PACHOCKI Diss cc - Poland24:14827:021327:25928:1794.6%1h46:59913:32
 10th39Jake TOWLER West Suffolk Wheelers24:361326:481027:431028:32126.5%1h47:411014:14
 11th33Duncan RYAN Performancecoaching23:53726:531228:151528:44146.9%1h47:461114:19
 12th12Daniel COLLINS Kings Lynn MTB23:33426:24828:141429:551913.3%1h48:071214:40
 13th35Matthew SKEATS University of York Cycling Club24:14827:301428:501928:51154.9%1h49:261315:59
 14th24Arnav KAPUR Cambridge University Cycling Club24:521526:501127:571230:112012.5%1h49:511416:24
 15th25Carl KELLEHER Enve / sherwood pines cycles felt24:461428:231828:181628:29110.6%1h49:561516:29
 16th6Dale BATCHELOR Revel Outdoors25:071627:451528:121329:00164.5%1h50:041616:37
 17th41Grant WILKINSON 25:331828:311928:291728:28100.2%1h51:031717:36
 18th32Joseph RUSSELL Octagon26:542327:581627:451128:38133.2%1h51:171817:50
 19th23Michael JONES (sen) Pronghorn25:251728:031729:022029:06173.7%1h51:361918:09
 20th29Karl OSBORN SDCC27:152529:002028:391829:27182.8%1h54:222020:55
 21st40John WALKER (opn) Gateway27:152529:342330:032130:45214.0%1h57:382124:11
 22nd21Jamie HAYES Me Myself and I26:522229:572530:282332:572210.0%2h00:142226:47
 23rd14William DUNN Cambridge Cc28:362829:482430:032133:042311.0%2h01:332328:06
 24th26Alex LAMBETH 26:332029:232231:472536:052422.8%2h03:512430:24
 25th22Mark HOLLINGWORTH Klmtb26:432130:372732:44286.9%1h30:0425
 26th11Jack CARPENTER TROG27:072431:152932:02262.5%1h30:2426
 27th16Robert ELLIOTT (spt) AeroCycles28:382930:152631:32244.2%1h30:2527
 28th13Tom DIXON Klmtb28:393031:243032:02262.0%1h32:0528
 29th10Mike BURRELL (spt) B&T motors / Ely & District CC27:592731:473134:06297.3%1h33:5229
 30th8Ben BLOOMFIELD 29:273131:022837:493221.9%1h38:1830
 31st38Steven TINKLER Tinks30:563335:153236:34303.7%1h42:4531
 32nd19Sam HAIGH Cambridge Uni30:263235:483337:07313.7%1h43:2132
 33rd15Stuart EDWARDS (mas) 33:313442:513447:463311.5%2h04:0833
 34th20Jonny HAWES Great Yarmouth Cycling Club25:371929:1421n/a54:5134

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

70 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st91James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB / Team Pedal Addiction23:47725:32225:37125:0811.9%1h40:061-
emoji_events2nd85John MCANDREW Ben Hayward Cycles / Ely District CC22:58125:44425:56525:4121.0%1h40:21215s
emoji_events3rd61Keith CLARKE (gvet) green machine23:01425:42325:53325:5030.7%1h40:26320s
 4th86Kurt MINTER TRADERVAN23:49925:29125:53326:1042.7%1h41:2241:16
 5th115Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers23:00326:14925:49226:3553.0%1h41:4051:34
 6th58Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) Flitch Bikes Ltd22:58125:46525:56527:2096.1%1h42:0161:55
 7th72Graham GEE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club23:38526:14926:39826:5162.4%1h43:2373:17
 8th95Paul QUANTRILL Klmtb24:131326:04726:50926:5673.3%1h44:0583:59
 9th94Maciej PRACUCH DISS CC24:041226:431126:511027:2092.3%1h44:5994:53
 10th54Julian BOSLEY Gipping Race Team23:571126:511226:541127:45123.4%1h45:29105:23
 11th87Terry MINTER TRADERVAN23:48826:10828:001527:34117.0%1h45:33115:27
 12th74Adrian HOYLE Klmtb / RAF-CA23:44627:411728:071727:1683.1%1h46:50126:44
 13th117Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors23:561025:59626:34730:533718.9%1h47:25137:19
 14th59Steve CAVE Gipping RT24:501527:011427:561327:57133.5%1h47:45147:39
 15th97Ben REIDY Pedalworks Performance25:062026:591327:591428:10144.4%1h48:15158:09
 16th64Jason CORNER DISS CC24:201427:361628:262028:21153.0%1h48:44168:38
 17th109Jamie STANDEN (gvet) Fatbirds / Klcc24:581927:061528:051628:44176.0%1h48:54178:48
 18th69Jason FOWLER JLF Designs / Sussed Out24:551727:431828:141828:30162.8%1h49:24189:18
 19th120Robert HERNSTROM Iceni Velo25:162127:511928:181929:45236.8%1h51:111911:05
 20th83Simon LOOMBE ARC25:192228:503128:282128:58191.8%1h51:372011:31
 21st113Gareth WALKER (vet) Tri-Anglia26:543927:592127:421230:14339.1%1h52:502112:44
 22nd114Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc26:453428:132228:392329:34224.8%1h53:132213:07
 23rd88Jeff MOODY Cyclesport Lincoln26:554028:282728:442429:22203.2%1h53:302313:24
 24th84Matthew MANTLE Klmtb / Mildenhall CC26:473628:252528:562629:25213.5%1h53:352413:29
 25th70David FRASER (gvet) 24:541628:332930:124130:59388.5%1h54:392514:33
 26th105Paul SHELLEY DISS CC24:571827:532028:312233:294520.1%1h54:522614:46
 27th108Matthew SPILLMAN Tri-Anglia26:413228:132229:182830:43358.9%1h54:582714:52
 28th77Phil JOHNSTON Spoked Cycles25:442329:364329:423330:06291.7%1h55:102815:04
 29th55Kurt BROAD Revel Outdoors26:293029:254029:273030:02252.1%1h55:242915:18
 30th52Dick BARTON Revel Outdoors25:482429:454529:473730:03271.0%1h55:253015:19
 31st102Iain ROBERTSON Tri-Anglia26:564128:393029:483830:02254.8%1h55:263115:20
 32nd110Steven THOMPSON (vet1) SJT26:333128:513229:433530:18345.0%1h55:273215:21
 33rd122Andy WYLDE St Ives CC26:232729:193829:413230:06292.7%1h55:303315:24
 34th49John ARCHER Walden Velo26:574329:043329:232930:07313.6%1h55:333415:27
 35th81Johnathan LINCOLN Spoked26:062529:153729:423330:45365.1%1h55:503515:44
 36th79Kevin LANCHESTER S.L.O.W. Riders26:242828:282729:443631:323910.8%1h56:103616:04
 37th89Damian MORRIS Diss26:483729:264130:124130:12322.6%1h56:403716:34
 38th63Matthew COOK (vet) Bedfordshire Road Race Team29:495929:223929:042728:49181.9%1h57:063817:00
 39th107Leigh SPARKS no sponsor26:533829:564630:324530:04282.0%1h57:263917:20
 40th62Garth COLLIER Mildenhall Cycling Club26:584428:252529:303132:474315.4%1h57:414017:35
 41st66Stuart DONALD Cambridge Cc26:463529:103630:264431:33408.2%1h57:574117:51
 42nd50Peter ARCHER Walden Velo27:114629:314232:215529:52249.6%1h58:564218:50
 43rd100Gary RICHMOND Klmtb27:585329:414430:094032:09428.3%1h59:594319:53
 44th53Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC27:545230:184730:534731:55415.3%2h01:024420:56
 45th99James RETHMAN* 26:564129:053530:194335:044720.6%2h01:254521:19
 46th96Shaun RAVEN Pheonix cycle works26:443330:435331:295134:164611.6%2h03:134623:07
 47th112Roger TYLER St Ives CC27:525030:265131:335233:23449.7%2h03:154723:09
 48th75Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC26:092628:162428:48251.9%1h23:1348
 49th67Mike DOPSON Godric CC27:094529:043329:49392.6%1h26:0249
 50th56Paul BROWN (xc) AJcycles / Numplumz27:374830:214830:33460.7%1h28:3150
 51st116David WEBSTER Klmtb27:474930:245030:55481.7%1h29:0651
 52nd90Alan MOULES St.Ives CC - Techniflow27:535130:325231:26502.9%1h29:5152
 53rd60Howard CLARKE Team Spoked Cycles - Team Streetlife26:262930:214834:026312.1%1h30:4953
 54th119Antony WOOD (svet) uk cycles29:205830:595431:04490.3%1h31:2354
 55th93Nick PONSFORD VC Norwich27:164731:575633:04573.5%1h32:1755
 56th80Vince LEGG Walden Velo29:085533:045932:09542.9%1h34:2156
 57th57Gary BYFORD Walden Velo28:485432:315733:20592.5%1h34:3957
 58th82Dick LINES Klmtb29:095632:345833:12581.9%1h34:5558
 59th103Rich SARGEANT NRR29:105734:106433:36611.7%1h36:5659
 60th106Andy SMITH (gvet) Diss C C30:086033:536133:29601.2%1h37:3060
 61st51Darren BAKER West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club30:516333:406033:50620.5%1h38:2161
 62nd71Simon FREEBREY Kamikaze Velo30:116234:016234:55652.6%1h39:0762
 63rd76Nick JOHNSON East Harling Codgers32:126534:046333:03563.1%1h39:1963
 64th121Paul GREEN Witham Wheelers30:106135:026534:45640.8%1h39:5764
 65th68Gary DURRANT Gycc31:126437:176739:07674.9%1h47:3665
 66th92Paul NORMAN PN33:216737:026637:44661.9%1h48:0766
 67th111Ben TOLLEY Numplumz32:136638:046839:34683.9%1h49:5167
 68th73James GRAHAM (vet) 33:236838:276939:47693.5%1h51:3768
 69th65Shaun CULPIN Witham Wheelers57:207031:565531:44530.6%2h01:0069
 70th78Andrew LAMBETH 36:376940:0270n/a1h16:3970

15-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st459James PICKERING (exp) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport23:03126:38226:29127:2613.6%1h43:371-
emoji_events2nd460Jacob SHAILES Kings Lynn Cycling Club23:09226:32126:29127:2723.7%1h43:392 2s
emoji_events3rd456Alex KINGS Flitch Bike24:17328:20329:11330:2637.4%1h52:1638:39
 4th461Adam WILSON (spt) Bank of Dad25:51430:20431:57433:47411.4%2h01:56418:19
 5th457Robin LINES Klmtb / West Suffolk Wheelers26:35532:21536:15712.1%1h35:115
 6th458Sam PEPPER Kings Lynn MTB27:35634:18733:3452.2%1h35:276
 7th453Toby COWELL Cambridge Uni Cycling club30:25734:06635:0362.8%1h39:347

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st508Oliver COZENS Norwich Abc26:06227:02127:3211.8%1h20:411-
emoji_events2nd511Gary FENDICK An25:44127:24227:4521.3%1h20:54213s
emoji_events3rd519Graham SPARKES 26:30328:55429:0430.5%1h24:3133:50
 4th516Mark LONGMAN Ade Autodesign / SOS Groom Svcs26:53428:48329:2342.0%1h25:0644:25
 5th505Jonathon BARNARD VCN28:46531:385n/a1h00:245
 6th509Colin DAVIS Fatbirds30:26633:596n/a1h04:256
 7th510Matthew DEEKS Chain Breakers31:50836:157n/a1h08:057
 8th507Andy COOMBS Fix Auto31:47736:198n/a1h08:068
 9th512Gerard GIBSON Team Spoked Cycles32:181038:289n/a1h10:469
 10th521Andy ZHAO Cambridge Uni Cycling club32:14940:5210n/a1h13:0610
 11th517Darren POWER Pedal Power35:091242:0711n/a1h17:1611
 12th518Daniel SOUTHGATE Timber MTB36:201343:1612n/a1h19:3612
 13th506Kevin CARTER Team ME38:271448:3613n/a1h27:0313
 14th520Alan TOWLER Milden Hall CC32:4011n/a32:4014
 15th513David GOODRUM Me & Myself39:5315n/a39:5315

 

 

3hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Emily QUANTRILL Team Pedal Addiction Cycles26:56128:52128:26128:29129:09129:40128:2814.3%3h20:051-
emoji_events2nd301Sarah HEWITT Hangar 1 Eleven27:20229:24230:15229:50229:47229:42231:1326.2%3h27:3427:29
emoji_events3rd303Katalin PRENTICE 29:36334:09433:56335:30335:44335:5235.7%3h24:473
 4th300Louise BROWN AJcycles / Numplumz30:13433:50336:28436:16437:15438:46414.6%3h32:484

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st351Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension25:07126:43126:54127:05127:41128:13128:3817.2%3h10:241-
emoji_events2nd350Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT27:43228:16228:08228:34228:33229:39229:0925.4%3h20:0629:42
emoji_events3rd347Amy COLE PUSH SPORT VETS29:31332:20334:06336:54437:14439:05320.9%3h29:103
 4th348Alison COOPER Trisports33:11535:25534:50436:10335:56339:14412.6%3h34:464
 5th349Karen EATON Wolsey Road Club30:23434:01435:42539:44539:02516.8%2h58:525

1.5hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Elvita BRANCH Sussed Out Suspension26:40128:30129:22130:4517.9%1h55:201-
emoji_events2nd3Jodie COLE HKR XC TEAM27:56230:27230:41231:2523.2%2h00:3025:10
emoji_events3rd4Becky SCHOFIELD Epic Orange29:18332:21334:3536.9%1h36:143
 4th1Heidi BAKER 35:33441:13441:5341.6%1h58:394

1.5hr: 40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Donna DALE Walden Velo28:37131:43132:1311.6%1h32:341-

15-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st450Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles27:34133:30138:15114.2%1h39:201-

Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st500Linzi BETTS Klmtb39:55149:251n/a1h29:201-
Chat with us