shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (188)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EventReport.aspx?eventID=221KingsLynn04…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st337Tom WRAGG Morvelo Test Team21:31121:04120:52121:02121:07121:43122:18122:31123:03210.5%3h15:151-
emoji_events2nd422Jonathan SHEASBY G.S.Sheasby Ltd / Transition Bikes22:16221:26222:10222:09222:13222:43222:57222:51222:3717.1%3h21:2626:11
emoji_events3rd353Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles24:51423:31524:19523:41424:17324:52325:13325:3038.4%3h16:143
 4th423Alex WATTS Pt Cycles24:54523:25423:31324:03524:53425:56626:31727:01515.4%3h20:144
 5th335Jack WILSON (xc) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire26:44925:19925:27825:27625:26525:06425:55425:4046.5%3h25:045
 6th333Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales RT - Columbia-Bikefood23:49322:44323:32423:32326:03625:55526:24516.1%2h51:596
 7th323Dean POINTER Chapeau BC25:53825:12825:371026:451127:14926:47726:3068.1%3h03:587
 8th45Neil CATLING LifeCycleUK27:131225:251025:16726:06926:21827:04826:5487.7%3h04:198
 9th329Jonathan STANNARD Too slow to be sponsored27:471324:50725:381125:36726:04727:29927:29911.9%3h04:539
 10th308Sam SHEPHERD Trek Bicycle Club25:51724:03624:43625:39828:101129:101129:051021.3%3h06:4110
 11th327James SHAW (spt) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire26:451025:291125:34926:231027:331028:291030:551121.3%3h11:0811
 12th325Martin JOHNSON RAF-CA27:071126:451328:131428:061330:101330:351231:441218.6%3h22:4012
 13th346Greig SAUNDERS Black Bikes27:491425:311226:341227:571230:181433:111530.0%2h51:2013
 14th317Richard HALLETT (sen) Klmtb28:231627:031427:331328:381429:451231:121315.3%2h52:3414
 15th330Ashley THOMPSON Town & Country printers28:131529:291629:241530:211533:131532:531417.7%3h03:3315
 16th324Stuart RIDDLE Riddle. Any takers?!!28:251727:331529:371632:091636:171631.7%2h34:0116
 17th345Nick PARKER PP Cycling32:581833:201735:541737:351745:021736.6%3h04:4917
 18th338Tom WRIGHT (exp) AJ Cycles25:416n/a25:4118

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st417Derek WILSON imbikemag.com go to site21:58121:03121:25221:36122:03122:32223:17322:44122:43110.6%3h19:251-
emoji_events2nd404David PENNY Boys from the flat stuff / Klmtb22:15321:22321:56322:05322:36322:35322:49123:07323:2229.4%3h22:1022:45
emoji_events3rd409Andrew SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension21:59221:03121:10121:50222:05222:22123:42525:031019.0%2h59:143
 4th355Paul ASHBY klmtb - Fat birds CC22:23522:03422:10422:23422:52423:24423:20423:0026.1%3h01:354
 5th375Ben FINDLAY Food For Sport - NORFLOK'N'CHANCE22:20422:14522:12522:34523:03524:22824:39724:13511.0%3h05:375
 6th414Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest CC23:55922:40822:55623:37723:08623:41523:04223:2745.5%3h06:276
 7th406John PRENTICE 23:53722:36723:01823:37723:08623:59724:24624:1968.0%3h08:577
 8th356Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles23:47624:021322:58722:50623:31823:58624:41824:2688.1%3h10:138
 9th361Matt CARTER (vet) CC Breckland25:571823:02923:04923:50924:45925:001025:201125:161112.7%3h16:149
 10th392Elliott LAWRENCE Fakenham Gas Centre24:311123:491023:411124:361024:551024:37925:481225:48128.9%3h17:4510
 11th366Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) LiteOption / Torq24:541323:521124:201224:501225:281225:171125:00924:2176.7%3h18:0211
 12th426David WILCOCK Team Wilks24:231024:001224:431325:301525:151125:201225:011024:5696.2%3h19:0812
 13th418Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC24:531224:491524:551425:161325:541426:411727:512112.2%3h00:1913
 14th412Damian ROBERTS Ellmore Factory Racing24:591424:431425:121625:361726:031626:521827:09179.8%3h00:3414
 15th391Gary KONDOR Sherwood Pines-Felt-Enve26:001925:092125:352025:291426:041726:091426:23134.9%3h00:4915
 16th44Gordon HOLLINGWORTH B&T motors / Ely & District CC25:321725:162225:562325:331626:101825:411326:43145.7%3h00:5116
 17th425Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT26:572324:501625:241826:072325:361326:091426:58158.6%3h02:0117
 18th357Mark BILNER Revel Outdoors25:231524:591925:412125:562025:571526:361627:332010.3%3h02:0518
 19th397William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors26:052025:062025:341925:481826:201926:591927:04167.8%3h02:5619
 20th368Michael CUBITT klmtb musketeer division26:082124:501625:452225:572126:392128:222727:101814.2%3h04:5120
 21st377Geoff FROST Team VeloVelocity27:392824:531825:001525:572126:282027:342127:251911.1%3h04:5621
 22nd364Dean CAMIER Maplovers.co.za27:463125:242526:132427:092427:042227:542227:52229.8%3h09:2222
 22nd389Ian MEGGINSON St Ives CC27:463125:222326:142527:092427:042227:552327:522210.1%3h09:2222
 24th382Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest CC25:311625:302627:323227:442728:292627:552328:072411.7%3h10:4824
 25th396Mark MCCORMACK Team MM28:223526:112927:132827:162627:322527:312028:28268.7%3h12:3325
 26th302Ed MAIR Mad Cow28:253626:343127:233128:093127:312428:102628:19257.0%3h14:3126
 27th424Ion THOMSON Teamtommoracing26:372225:322726:592628:213329:022931:013128:532721.5%3h16:2527
 28th419Shaun WOODLEY AeroCycles27:453026:062827:032727:472828:472729:392831:202920.1%3h18:2728
 29th367Geoff COOPER Pedalworks Performance27:483327:093327:473429:053529:383030:513031:152815.1%3h23:3329
 30th415Kevin UNDERWOOD Revolution Racing27:062427:183427:423329:033429:543231:113231:503017.5%3h24:0430
 31st370David DICKSON (gvet) Aero Cycles27:372727:043227:213028:043032:213533:163532:163122.9%3h27:5931
 32nd360Daniel BROMILOW Ely & District Cycling Club sponsored by B&T Motors28:203427:363530:553728:103232:003431:363333:343221.6%3h32:1132
 33rd398Andy MOORE (vet) Lincoln Wheelers - Lincoln Wheelers27:092525:222325:221725:491928:532828:002513.9%2h40:3533
 34th401Simon NORTON Cycle Club Sudbury27:442926:133027:202928:022929:433129:592914.4%2h49:0134
 35th371Stephen DUNNETT Diss CC - Diss and District CC28:483728:073628:383529:073630:453332:503416.8%2h58:1535
 36th365Leon COLE PUSH SPORT VETS27:182630:443728:533632:593736:273733:563633.5%3h10:1736
 37th374Christopher EVETT RRT30:233830:543831:473833:083833:323633:563611.7%3h13:4037
 38th101Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB31:573934:184132:233935:254037:143941:383830.3%3h32:5538
 39th407John ROGERS Timber MTB34:184134:073933:114034:213936:28389.9%2h52:2539
 40th387Chris HUNTER HKR23:54822:26623:171024:411110.0%1h34:1840
 41st416Nick RUSH WSW33:564034:084035:07413.5%1h43:1141
 42nd403Andy PARSONS YFP1h00:314258:48422.9%1h59:1942

1.5hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st36Chris SKINNER Nil22:40121:28121:36121:44123:1017.9%1h50:401-
emoji_events2nd123Matt ELLIS (spt) Open To Offers23:14621:56322:16222:18224:17210.7%1h54:0423:24
emoji_events3rd9James BUCKINGHAM LCUK Team22:57321:50222:35322:5555.1%1h30:173
 4th28Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors22:47223:25823:06622:2234.7%1h31:404
 5th129Michael SHULDHAM teamless23:06522:15423:08723:24105.2%1h31:535
 6th12Daniel COLLINS Kings Lynn MTB23:05422:42523:18823:2092.8%1h32:256
 7th124Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre25:031222:51622:44422:50410.2%1h33:287
 8th18Luke BARTON louth cycle centre25:021122:55722:46523:08710.0%1h33:518
 9th127Oliver QUINTON Pedal Addiction Race Team25:011023:381023:32923:0468.5%1h35:159
 10th35Matthew SKEATS Mildenhall Cycling Club / University of York Cycling Club24:46823:33924:121425:00146.2%1h37:3110
 11th31Daniel DREWERY SDCC26:491923:401123:421124:101213.3%1h38:2111
 12th39Jake TOWLER West Suffolk Wheelers27:022023:421324:001223:581114.1%1h38:4212
 13th126Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM26:101524:261524:061324:28138.6%1h39:1013
 14th25Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycles24:12725:021924:551625:06153.7%1h39:1514
 15th33Duncan RYAN performance coaching24:46824:391625:201826:18206.7%1h41:0315
 16th125Jack GOVER Team Maxview26:131624:441724:511525:34166.0%1h41:2216
 17th40John WALKER (opn) Gateway25:351324:561825:241926:01184.3%1h41:5617
 18th41Grant WILKINSON SBC UK26:411825:152026:042125:53175.7%1h43:5318
 19th430Ben KEELEY TVV27:302525:282225:292026:12198.0%1h44:3919
 20th29Karl OSBORN SDCC27:232325:502325:181726:24218.2%1h44:5520
 21st22Mark HOLLINGWORTH Klmtb27:122126:282726:212227:11233.2%1h47:1221
 22nd131Ben WATTS Tea Boy Racing28:262825:562526:432426:51229.6%1h47:5622
 23rd27Simon MILLARD Duff Morgan / Iceni Velo38:242923:401123:391023:16865.0%1h48:5923
 24th128Benjamin SEALY Octagon C.C.27:562626:242627:112527:32245.8%1h49:0324
 25th10Mike BURRELL (spt) B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District Cycling Club27:152228:192927:192628:49255.7%1h51:4225
 26th13Tom DIXON Klmtb28:222727:442828:032729:40267.0%1h53:4926
 27th17Wayne BARBER Pedal Revolution26:391724:221426:25239.4%1h17:2627
 28th130Jon VOGEL RAF-CA26:071425:502352:4028103.9%1h44:3728
 29th32Joseph RUSSELL Octagon27:232325:18218.2%52:4129

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

69 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st343Mark WINGAR GRT22:15221:02121:39321:35122:1615.9%1h48:491-
emoji_events2nd85John MCANDREW EDCC BT Motors Ben Haywards Cycles - Ben Haywards (OTH) Ely CC22:32321:35321:39321:52322:2224.4%1h50:0221:13
emoji_events3rd137Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport22:09122:13921:26121:41222:5546.9%1h50:2531:36
 4th139Adrian HEALEY GRT Gipping Race Team - TROG22:37621:31221:37221:54423:0567.3%1h50:4641:57
 5th58Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) Flitch Bikes Ltd22:571121:45422:18622:14523:0155.8%1h52:1753:28
 6th91James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB / Team Pedal Addiction22:32322:01722:33722:371022:4533.3%1h52:3063:41
 7th143Nick LAING Walden Velo22:47721:54522:14522:20624:16710.8%1h53:3474:45
 8th115Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers23:001222:151022:42822:47123.4%1h30:448
 9th61Keith CLARKE (gvet) Revel22:48821:58622:461023:14135.8%1h30:469
 10th86Kurt MINTER TRADERVAN22:36522:08822:481123:47157.5%1h31:1910
 11th74Adrian HOYLE RAFCA-KLMTB22:49922:501223:201422:42112.8%1h31:4111
 12th72Graham GEE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club23:421322:521322:44922:3285.2%1h31:5012
 13th87Terry MINTER TRADERVAN24:411622:351123:081322:3599.3%1h32:5913
 14th372Darren EVANS (vet) EpicOrange / KTM / Torq22:561024:192323:241522:3178.0%1h33:1014
 15th117Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors24:401423:401623:351623:18145.9%1h35:1315
 16th95Paul QUANTRILL Klmtb24:441722:531423:031225:172710.5%1h35:5716
 17th54Julian BOSLEY Gipping Race Team24:521923:461823:581724:14164.6%1h36:5017
 18th94Maciej PRACUCH DISS CC24:401423:311524:272124:33194.9%1h37:1118
 19th88Jeff MOODY Cyclesport Lincs25:542123:522024:131824:23178.5%1h38:2219
 20th59Steve CAVE Gipping Race Team25:542124:202424:302224:43226.4%1h39:2720
 21st120Robert HERNSTROM Aylsham Road Club26:012423:441724:352425:09259.6%1h39:2921
 22nd135Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre26:002324:272524:372524:37206.3%1h39:4122
 23rd428Shaun CULPIN Witham Wheelers26:523024:032124:161924:321811.7%1h39:4323
 24th136Jay GREEN Team Ramikin26:012424:302624:342324:57246.2%1h40:0224
 25th109Jamie STANDEN (gvet) Fatbirds / Klmtb27:063424:042224:372524:432212.6%1h40:3025
 26th105Paul SHELLEY DISS CC25:272024:583025:263025:26281.9%1h41:1726
 27th114Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc27:133524:372824:552724:392110.6%1h41:2427
 28th69Jason FOWLER JLF Designs / Sussed Out24:451824:512925:293127:424111.9%1h42:4728
 29th83Simon LOOMBE ARC26:442925:073125:102825:56306.4%1h42:5729
 30th145Paul MOCKETT Newdales RT27:534525:193325:162925:292910.4%1h43:5730
 31st56Paul BROWN (xc) AJcycles / Numplumz27:514425:313426:143725:102610.7%1h44:4631
 32nd79Kevin LANCHESTER S.L.O.W. Riders27:223825:483725:433225:56306.4%1h44:4932
 33rd77Phil JOHNSTON Team Spoked Cycles26:432826:064125:473426:29343.6%1h45:0533
 34th66Stuart DONALD Cambridge Cc26:342725:373526:324126:36353.8%1h45:1934
 35th81Johnathan LINCOLN Spoked Cycles27:293925:473625:453326:23326.7%1h45:2435
 36th67Mike DOPSON Godric CC27:163725:503825:543526:24335.5%1h45:2436
 37th132Michael BUCHALLET waldentri27:053325:093226:123628:124312.1%1h46:3837
 38th113Gareth WALKER (vet) Tri-Anglia27:314024:342726:153828:194515.3%1h46:3938
 39th75Jake JAKOBSON Weiland Valley CC28:495326:074226:294026:583710.3%1h48:2339
 40th427Peter ARCHER Walden Velo27:143627:164927:254626:55361.9%1h48:5040
 41st107Leigh SPARKS no sponsor27:454226:434527:044327:18393.9%1h48:5041
 42nd108Matthew SPILLMAN Tri-Anglia27:043225:594027:414828:21479.1%1h49:0542
 43rd339Stuart RICHES Team Maxview29:145626:274426:334227:113810.5%1h49:2543
 44th340Martin SPENCE R&S racing27:023126:114327:304728:45499.8%1h49:2844
 45th100Gary RICHMOND Klmtb27:484325:513926:253930:005216.1%1h50:0445
 46th119Antony WOOD (svet) uk cycles28:234926:564627:194427:47425.4%1h50:2546
 47th112Roger TYLER St Ives CC28:204827:124727:214527:41404.2%1h50:3447
 48th342Jason WARD B&T motors Ely & Dist CC - Ely & District CC27:574627:355027:515028:20462.7%1h51:4348
 49th80Vince LEGG Walden Velo28:174727:415128:125228:17442.2%1h52:2749
 50th138Kevin HANNER NORCS29:225727:124727:414828:31488.0%1h52:4650
 51st116David WEBSTER Klmtb28:255027:475328:095128:46503.5%1h53:0751
 52nd53Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC28:455227:475328:295328:58514.3%1h53:5952
 53rd147Mike MURRAY Ben Hayward Cycles / OTH27:394127:545528:355430:09539.0%1h54:1753
 54th142Ian KIRKBY Wensum Valley Cycling29:115527:445229:395630:505511.2%1h57:2454
 55th48John BISHOP (vet) Bish bash bosh29:415829:065729:305530:09533.6%1h58:2655
 56th140Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC - B&T Motor Repairs - Ely & District CC29:105429:355830:545932:255611.1%2h02:0456
 57th97Ben REIDY Pedalworks Performance26:272623:461824:232011.3%1h14:3657
 58th82Dick LINES Klmtb31:005929:015630:35586.8%1h30:3658
 59th144Garry MACDONALD 31:276030:045932:28638.0%1h33:5959
 60th76Nick JOHNSON East Harling Codgers33:566630:566030:015713.0%1h34:5360
 61st57Gary BYFORD Walden Velo31:486131:496331:29601.1%1h35:0661
 62nd71Simon FREEBREY Kamikaze Velo32:386231:006131:29605.3%1h35:0762
 63rd341Colin STEVENSON Hadleigh MTB Club32:526331:136232:16625.3%1h36:2163
 64th68Gary DURRANT Gycc33:396433:126434:31644.0%1h41:2264
 65th429Paul NORMAN PN33:556533:386534:45653.3%1h42:1865
 66th148Robin PARKER Wheelers34:326735:046637:55679.8%1h47:3166
 67th98Steven BLADES East Harling Codgers36:516936:166736:20661.6%1h49:2767
 68th149Darren POWER 35:506839:376838:296810.6%1h53:5668
 69th96Shaun RAVEN Phoenix cycle works28:3551n/a28:3569

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st455Marc GEE Elmore Factory Racing21:15120:36121:57123:15324:40219.7%1h51:441-
emoji_events2nd459James PICKERING (exp) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport21:25222:08222:38222:37224:16113.3%1h53:0621:22
emoji_events3rd463Troy WINGAR GRT21:49323:20423:10422:3517.0%1h30:543
 4th462Connor RUMBLES East Coast Riders22:20523:01322:57324:59411.9%1h33:174
 5th460Jacob SHAILES Kings Lynn Cycling Club21:50423:20423:44525:40517.6%1h34:345
 6th457Robin LINES Klmtb / West Suffolk Wheelers28:26630:21633:04616.3%1h31:516

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st508Oliver COZENS Norwich Abc25:13124:31125:1212.9%1h14:571-
emoji_events2nd516Mark LONGMAN AdeAutodesign / SosGroomSvcs26:16326:21226:2020.3%1h18:5824:01
emoji_events3rd504Howard CLARKE Team Spoked Cycles - Team Streetlife25:59226:22327:3336.0%1h19:5534:58
 4th515Derek RICKETTS Ely & District CC - B&T Motor Repairs29:26428:52431:0547.7%1h29:24414:27
 5th507Andy COOMBS Fix Auto32:54532:3750.9%1h05:315
 6th510Matthew DEEKS Chain Breakers33:07635:4267.8%1h08:496
 7th518Daniel SOUTHGATE Timber MTB35:28737:2275.4%1h12:507
 8th512Gerard GIBSON Team Spoked Cycles38:368n/a38:368

 

 

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st351Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension23:52123:11123:42123:33124:14123:43124:03125:37110.5%3h11:581-
emoji_events2nd350Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT24:59224:40224:59225:16225:54226:21226:22227:24211.1%3h25:58214:00
emoji_events3rd352Mandie JAMES CommonTime28:24326:44327:35328:07328:25328:16328:5738.3%3h16:283
 4th347Amy COLE PUSH SPORT VETS29:18428:43429:05432:47535:40534:43524.2%3h10:164
 5th348Alison COOPER Trisports33:03531:28531:19532:08432:05432:4345.5%3h12:465

3hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st305Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles26:04125:05125:43125:25126:25127:10127:2419.2%3h03:181-
emoji_events2nd303Katalin PRENTICE 28:27227:42228:21229:17229:48230:04229:1828.5%3h23:00219:42
emoji_events3rd306Michaela WATT YFP1h00:33358:4733.0%1h59:203

1.5hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Elvita BRANCH Sussed Out Suspension25:18124:38125:18126:0916.2%1h41:241-
emoji_events2nd46Kate SEALY Octagon C.C.28:16227:13327:26428:0333.9%1h50:5929:35
emoji_events3rd5Polly MASON Wensum Valley Cycling29:22327:24427:24327:3827.2%1h51:49310:25
 4th3Jodie COLE HKR XC TEAM29:57427:10227:22228:18410.2%1h52:50411:26

15-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st450Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles26:27128:43131:56132:33123.1%1h59:401-
emoji_events2nd451Amy CUBITT Klmtb32:53235:3928.4%1h08:322

1.5hr: 40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st150Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC33:19131:34131:0217.4%1h35:571-

Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st501Debbie BOUGARD Boo43:02148:27112.6%1h31:291-
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us