shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (199)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EventReport.aspx?eventID=222FireRoad615…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st312Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT24:52126:06225:59227:01127:24128:47129:08117.2%3h09:211-
emoji_events2nd490Ryan HENRY Numplumz / Oakham Sports Massage24:53226:04125:57127:13229:06230:39230:40223.2%3h14:3725:16
emoji_events3rd491Jonathan SHEASBY G.S.Sheasby Ltd / Transition Bikes25:51327:07327:44329:11430:01331:21432:24425.3%3h23:42314:21
 4th335Jack WILSON (xc) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire27:29528:57629:20529:35630:18430:52330:55312.5%3h27:27418:06
 5th353Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles26:42427:17428:55429:16531:35733:35525.8%2h57:205
 6th489Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre27:41628:33529:24629:43730:32634:01622.9%2h59:546
 7th336Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM27:43731:451230:25728:41330:20535:09826.8%3h04:037
 8th484Luke BARTON louth cycle centre28:38930:52931:25833:24834:07835:18923.3%3h13:448
 9th327James SHAW (spt) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire29:401030:40831:33933:24834:391035:07718.4%3h15:039
 10th45Neil CATLING Team LCUK28:30832:141331:341033:461034:391036:091026.8%3h16:5210
 11th320Richard LEE TDT30:541531:321131:441135:211334:36941:321234.4%3h25:3911
 12th329Jonathan STANNARD Too slow to be sponsored30:481331:061033:371335:011136:301239:161127.5%3h26:1812
 13th483Steve BANHAM Survival of the thickest30:531432:261433:591436:521438:551441:541335.7%3h34:5913
 14th496Nathan RISBEY Blackbikes30:341130:19732:481235:151238:541328.3%2h47:5014
 15th488Ant COLLIER Hoddesdon30:461232:591534:391540:021743:151840.6%3h01:4115
 16th497Nick ROBINSON (mas1) Me32:301735:191636:171639:361541:311727.7%3h05:1316
 17th485Stuart BIRNIE Rim Dingers33:031835:251737:241839:551640:461523.3%3h06:3317
 18th317Richard HALLETT (sen) Klmtb32:171635:411837:081740:261841:131627.7%3h06:4518
 19th345Nick PARKER PP Cycling34:581937:171939:532043:471949:481942.4%3h25:4319
 20th486Jason CARVALHO T11635:302037:402041:112147:442050:472043.1%3h32:5220
 21st495Kris PRINGLE HTC36:472342:182347:272349:292134.5%2h56:0121
 22nd493Steve NORMAN ThunderCats - Thunder Cats35:422239:022139:451911.3%1h54:2922
 23rd487Stuart CLARKE ThunderCats35:402139:222241:422216.9%1h56:4423
 24th492Stuart LINDBORG T11649:21241h06:412435.1%1h56:0224

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st355Paul ASHBY klmtb - Fat birds CC24:52126:05126:34127:58129:19131:00131:07125.1%3h16:571-
emoji_events2nd543Dan HOWE Wolsey RC - Trog MTB25:52227:59527:42328:41229:51232:39336:37341.6%3h29:25212:28
emoji_events3rd361Matt CARTER (vet) CC Breckland28:481128:19628:22429:52330:31331:30233:21217.8%3h30:45313:48
 4th536Gary CURTIS barford van hire - Team Streetlife / pushspoprt28:26927:57429:21530:25432:44435:10925.8%3h04:034
 5th406John PRENTICE 28:01729:431030:18831:22632:59534:04421.6%3h06:275
 6th375Ben FINDLAY Food For Sport - NORFLOK'N'CHANCE27:40529:09730:11732:26735:291135:05828.3%3h10:006
 7th412Damian ROBERTS Ellmore Factory Racing28:08829:541131:501832:481033:30634:34522.9%3h10:447
 8th44Gordon HOLLINGWORTH Ely & District CC, B&T motors29:101330:281730:57932:36933:53736:151224.3%3h13:198
 9th539Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre29:121430:271631:151133:171134:02836:031023.5%3h14:169
 10th391Gary KONDOR Sherwood Pines-Felt-Enve29:371830:501931:391633:291334:32935:01618.2%3h15:0810
 11th397William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors29:231630:181331:021033:361435:121037:001525.9%3h16:3111
 12th381Adie HARRIS Klmtb28:351029:28931:221234:211636:291636:321427.8%3h16:4712
 13th549Paul VICKERS WSW30:422330:001231:341535:112036:001335:04720.0%3h18:3113
 14th368Michael CUBITT klmtb musketeer division29:131530:221431:401734:331736:441737:261628.1%3h19:5814
 15th377Geoff FROST Team VeloVelocity32:473230:451831:311433:211235:331236:171318.0%3h20:1415
 16th538Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles29:521931:162133:232134:151536:501836:061123.3%3h21:4216
 17th396Mark MCCORMACK Team MM29:351731:222233:011934:451836:191439:002031.8%3h24:0217
 18th547Richard PORTER Boxford Bike Club30:512531:222233:312235:001936:281538:001723.2%3h25:1218
 19th540David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club30:092131:002033:372335:152236:531939:512132.2%3h26:4519
 20th360Daniel BROMILOW b B&T Motors / Ely & District s29:001232:372533:502435:142138:232138:441933.6%3h27:4820
 21st357Mark BILNER Revel Outdoors30:072032:382634:552837:042537:092038:051826.5%3h29:5821
 22nd376Steve FOSTER AeroCycles / HaverhillCC30:442431:412433:032036:512338:512240:292231.7%3h31:3922
 23rd365Leon COLE Push Sport31:002633:032734:222537:312739:012341:402334.4%3h36:3723
 24th419Shaun WOODLEY AeroCycles31:502933:202934:452637:062639:042443:012435.1%3h39:0624
 25th546Philip PEACOCK Ely & District CC27:54629:15829:50632:29840:482746.2%2h40:1625
 26th498Ian ALDIS Sussed Out Suspension31:422833:082834:492737:392841:492831.9%2h59:0726
 27th302Ed MAIR buildbuild.uk.32:293133:503136:423336:512339:522622.7%2h59:4427
 28th415Kevin UNDERWOOD Revolution Racing31:302733:513236:333138:132939:462526.2%2h59:5328
 29th542Doug HOSKING Cambridge Triathlon Club34:043433:483035:432940:243442:013024.3%3h06:0029
 30th401Simon NORTON Cycle Club Sudbury33:413334:273336:213039:553242:002924.7%3h06:2430
 31st380Richard HALL (gvet) Timber MTB36:123734:593536:413238:403145:393530.5%3h12:1131
 32nd537Julian DENBURY Rim Dingers32:203034:463440:033642:153643:383334.9%3h13:0232
 33rd359Andy BRYANT Helga's Hitmen / Walden Velo35:123536:283637:473441:393542:163120.1%3h13:2233
 34th374Christopher EVETT RRT36:073638:083939:113542:363743:353220.7%3h19:3734
 35th358Rick BRITLAND LEO PROJECTS36:143836:413755:004240:183343:413451.8%3h31:5435
 36th535Mike CRONING Helga's Hitmen38:354241:114242:073848:374059:123653.4%3h49:4236
 37th499Richard BETTANEY Renvale26:16426:59227:36230:47517.2%1h51:3837
 38th532Robert BRADLEY Pines30:272230:251531:261338:173025.9%2h10:3538
 39th82Dick LINES Klmtb36:193937:553842:233945:423825.8%2h42:1939
 40th545Kevin NEEDHAM Rim Dingers37:184142:474344:224046:313924.7%2h50:5840
 41st407John ROGERS Timber MTB40:054341:084144:464148:434121.5%2h54:4241
 42nd544Jon KEEFE Timber MTB37:024039:154040:06378.3%1h56:2342
 43rd409Andrew SAMPSON mondraker uk - MARRIED AND MAD / Sussed Out Suspension25:52227:2235.8%53:1443

1.5hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st36Chris SKINNER 26:21127:24128:08129:40112.6%1h51:341-
emoji_events2nd435Matthew ELEY Ely & District CC B & T Motor Repairs27:26328:05228:44230:56412.8%1h55:1323:39
emoji_events3rd123Matt ELLIS (spt) EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions27:42628:55529:20329:4527.4%1h55:4334:09
 4th383Mike AUGER Iceni Velo27:38528:52429:27430:0939.1%1h56:0744:33
 5th37Robert SMITHERS Klmtb26:26228:34330:23514.9%1h25:235
 6th378Leigh ANDREWS Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire27:30430:57830:25612.5%1h28:526
 7th9James BUCKINGHAM Team LCUK28:26829:47631:44711.6%1h29:577
 8th31Daniel DREWERY SDCC29:461030:17731:5487.2%1h31:578
 9th35Matthew SKEATS Mildenhall Cycling Club / University of York Cycling Club28:24731:191034:031619.9%1h33:469
 10th33Duncan RYAN LCUK Team30:071331:241132:21107.4%1h33:5210
 11th12Daniel COLLINS Kings Lynn MTB29:10931:361433:071113.5%1h33:5311
 12th39Jake TOWLER West Suffolk Wheelers30:441731:09932:0394.3%1h33:5612
 13th438Rich SHERMAN Maglia Rosso30:041231:251333:311411.5%1h35:0013
 14th130Jon VOGEL RAF-CA29:571131:561633:101310.7%1h35:0314
 15th410Jack BACON Aylsham Road Club30:561931:411533:55159.6%1h36:3215
 16th533Jack GOVER 30:111431:241134:591915.9%1h36:3416
 17th41Grant WILKINSON SBC UK30:461832:511833:08127.7%1h36:4517
 18th439Thomas SMITH (sen1) West Suffolk Wheelers30:131532:341735:022015.9%1h37:4918
 19th534Mike BURRELL (spt) B&T Auto Repairs / Ely & District Cycling Club31:262034:422634:221710.4%1h40:3019
 20th434Tom DYMOND 31:352133:091935:542313.7%1h40:3820
 21st29Karl OSBORN Stowmarket & District CC32:352233:412235:24218.6%1h41:4021
 22nd17Wayne BARBER Pedal Revolution30:311633:162039:322729.5%1h43:1922
 23rd128Benjamin SEALY Octagon C.C.34:213034:342534:27180.6%1h43:2223
 24th22Mark HOLLINGWORTH Klmtb34:122935:182835:53224.9%1h45:2324
 25th437Kim MUCHMORE-NORTHMORE 33:042533:252139:232619.1%1h45:5225
 26th444Kingsley TOWLER 33:242634:302438:162514.6%1h46:1026
 27th369Michael JONES (sen) 1-Eleven Racing / C6 Bikes33:282738:243137:462414.7%1h49:3827
 28th433Steven DOBSON Louth Cycles33:502835:142741:312922.7%1h50:3528
 29th13Tom DIXON Klmtb34:293136:593039:402815.0%1h51:0829
 30th441Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers36:293441:043444:423022.5%2h02:1530
 31st443Stefan TAYLOR S.Taylor36:033340:123353:433149.0%2h09:5831
 32nd26Alex LAMBETH 32:572334:06233.5%1h07:0332
 33rd445Liam WALKER MEANDI32:582435:33297.8%1h08:3133
 34th436Tom FEELY Whitham wheelers35:153238:553210.4%1h14:1034

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st85John MCANDREW EDCC BT Motors Ben Haywards Cycles26:51328:23329:03329:2529.6%1h53:441-
emoji_events2nd58Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) Flitch Bikes Ltd27:14428:16228:42229:4339.1%1h53:56212s
emoji_events3rd343Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team26:31128:31529:19431:591020.6%1h56:2232:38
 4th137Paul GROOMBRIDGE Push Sport / Team Barford30:192128:35628:27129:0116.6%1h56:2342:39
 5th494Adrian HEALEY GRT Gipping Race Team - TROG26:46228:29429:49531:38818.2%1h56:4453:00
 6th479Darren RUTTERFORD Epic Orange / KTM / Torq27:511028:44729:58631:06611.7%1h57:4163:57
 7th72Graham GEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt -Enve27:39628:50830:19930:59512.1%1h57:4874:04
 8th91James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB / Team Pedal Addiction27:48929:131030:13830:52411.0%1h58:0784:23
 9th469Craig GUNNELL Teamgunnvelo28:141228:51930:00731:23711.2%1h58:2994:45
 10th115Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers27:41729:321130:371031:57915.4%1h59:49106:05
 11th74Adrian HOYLE RAFCA- KLMTB27:38529:341330:451133:041119.7%2h01:03117:19
 12th476Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT28:251329:321131:431311.6%1h29:4012
 13th477Ian NEWBY DISS CC - Diss & Dist CC27:43829:401432:341817.5%1h29:5713
 14th117Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors28:371430:061533:373017.5%1h32:2014
 15th102Iain ROBERTSON Tri-Anglia30:482630:261631:19122.9%1h32:3315
 16th69Jason FOWLER JLF Designs / Sussed Out29:021531:131832:191511.3%1h32:3416
 17th97Ben REIDY Pedalworks Performance28:001132:343332:051416.3%1h32:3917
 18th54Julian BOSLEY Stowmarket Cycle Club29:281831:212132:361910.6%1h33:2518
 19th550Paul ASPLIN Fenland Clarion30:332431:382232:20175.8%1h34:3119
 20th113Gareth WALKER (vet) Tri-Anglia30:142031:202033:03249.3%1h34:3720
 21st449Matthew DENNY Maglia Rosso29:151632:152833:292814.5%1h34:5921
 22nd471Clive HARRISON Ford CC31:313631:111732:19153.6%1h35:0122
 23rd470Paul HARBINSON E&DCC - B+T Motor Repairs30:202231:462333:15269.6%1h35:2123
 24th447Glynn ATTIWELL Gravity CC59:00633:36132:59231538.9%1h35:3524
 25th120Robert HERNSTROM ARC30:572731:141933:33298.4%1h35:4425
 26th109Jamie STANDEN (gvet) Fatbirds / Klmtb31:123232:002533:04256.0%1h36:1626
 27th467Peter GOLDING Maglia Rossa30:121931:462334:333514.4%1h36:3127
 28th83Simon LOOMBE ARC30:582832:223033:26278.0%1h36:4628
 29th105Paul SHELLEY DISS CC32:234132:303132:54201.6%1h37:4729
 30th79Kevin LANCHESTER S.L.O.W. Riders32:214032:363432:54201.7%1h37:5130
 31st59Steve CAVE Gipping Race Team30:582832:072635:073913.4%1h38:1231
 32nd474Andy LAFLIN Cobblers31:273532:463534:01318.2%1h38:1432
 33rd114Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc33:024432:212932:55222.1%1h38:1833
 34th482Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc31:593732:112734:24347.6%1h38:3434
 35th446Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders31:003033:123934:333511.5%1h38:4535
 36th66Stuart DONALD Cambridge Cc32:053932:503634:12336.6%1h39:0736
 37th475Dave MOULDS Witham Wheelers32:003833:023734:39378.3%1h39:4137
 38th77Phil JOHNSTON Team Spoked Cycles33:064533:043834:11323.4%1h40:2138
 39th140Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC -BT Motor Repairs - Ely & District CC31:223433:204036:054315.0%1h40:4739
 40th339Stuart RICHES Team Turkey33:164733:274234:58385.1%1h41:4140
 41st480Jonathan VAUGHAN (vet) Aylsham Road Club31:013134:274737:174820.2%1h42:4541
 42nd107Leigh SPARKS no sponsor33:134633:534335:40417.4%1h42:4642
 43rd468Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Velo33:174834:064535:38407.1%1h43:0143
 44th100Gary RICHMOND Klmtb33:534933:224136:06448.2%1h43:2144
 45th67Mike DOPSON Godric CC33:534934:234635:56426.1%1h44:1245
 46th88Jeff MOODY Cyclesport Lincs33:004334:044438:054915.4%1h45:0946
 47th99James RETHMAN* 34:305434:274736:16455.3%1h45:1347
 48th122Andy WYLDE St Ives CC32:404235:425037:054613.5%1h45:2748
 49th112Roger TYLER St Ives CC34:085335:064937:12479.0%1h46:2649
 50th116David WEBSTER Klmtb34:065236:095338:435013.5%1h48:5850
 51st481Duncan WALMSLEY www.zepnat.com RT - Zepnat.com go to site34:015135:505240:125318.2%1h50:0351
 52nd76Nick JOHNSON East Harling Codgers36:405637:295439:56528.9%1h54:0552
 53rd119Antony WOOD (svet) uk cycles36:245539:485639:29519.3%1h55:4153
 54th71Simon FREEBREY Kamikaze Velo38:485738:485543:265511.9%2h01:0254
 55th144Garry MACDONALD 39:275841:345743:15549.6%2h04:1655
 56th429Paul NORMAN PN39:405942:375846:265617.1%2h08:4356
 57th428Shaun CULPIN Witham Wheelers30:262332:32326.9%1h02:5857
 58th473Ian JONES (gvt3) Aylsham Road Club30:472535:435116.0%1h06:3058
 59th149Darren POWER 41:276145:29599.7%1h26:5659
 60th68Gary DURRANT Gycc41:246049:436120.1%1h31:0760
 61st78Andrew LAMBETH 47:576249:09602.5%1h37:0661
 62nd87Terry MINTER TRADERVAN29:2617n/a29:2662
 63rd448Gareth CUMMINGS Leisure Lakes Daventry MTB31:1933n/a31:1963

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st455Marc GEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve25:37228:19327:38128:35111.6%1h50:101-
emoji_events2nd464Kieran JARVIS Strada Sport25:29126:45128:48230:48320.9%1h51:5121:41
emoji_events3rd459James PICKERING (exp) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport27:02328:12229:46330:15211.9%1h55:1735:07
 4th460Jacob SHAILES Kings Lynn Cycling Club27:03428:31430:34432:51421.4%1h59:0048:50
 5th463Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team29:12529:49532:09510.1%1h31:105
 6th452Alex KINGS Flitch Bikes Ltd31:56635:34642:56634.4%1h50:266
 7th457Robin LINES Klmtb / West Suffolk Wheelers35:55742:55746:05728.3%2h04:557

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st530Sam COOK Nobody30:03134:48215.8%1h04:511-
emoji_events2nd516Mark LONGMAN AdeAutodesign / SosGroomSvcs32:36234:4416.5%1h07:2122:30
emoji_events3rd531Scott SHRUBSALL 35:21336:1032.3%1h11:3136:40
 4th524Tom IMRIE NEWMARKET CTC36:11539:0047.8%1h15:11410:20
 5th528Simon RICHARDSON St Neots CC35:26440:28514.2%1h15:55511:04
 6th529Adam ROBINSON Fenland Clarion38:06642:17711.0%1h20:24615:33
 7th523Lee HELLEN AeroCycles38:30842:0269.2%1h20:33715:42
 8th510Matthew DEEKS Chain Breakers38:32942:35810.5%1h21:08816:17
 9th526Mike PARKINS Deeping Car Hire40:441045:53912.6%1h26:38921:47
 10th525Robert MATTHEWS Deeping Car Hire38:23748:271026.2%1h26:501021:59
 11th522Nigel DYMOND CFS assosciation / M E49:2111n/a49:2111

 

 

3hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301Sarah HEWITT 1-Eleven Racing31:25132:35134:36137:44238:39140:40129.4%3h35:421-
emoji_events2nd322Sally WATTS Tea Boy Racing34:02433:53235:29337:29139:48217.5%3h00:412
emoji_events3rd303Katalin PRENTICE 33:49334:45435:00238:35340:58321.1%3h03:073
 4th344Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre33:38234:37335:5746.9%1h44:124

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st351Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension28:45128:57129:58131:00132:28134:07118.7%3h05:171-
emoji_events2nd347Amy COLE Push Sport36:11240:18339:53242:34243:19219.7%3h22:152
emoji_events3rd349Karen EATON Wolsey Road Club36:32339:48240:06343:04317.9%2h39:303

1.5hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st141Felicity HART Sleaford Whls CC33:28233:03133:3711.7%1h40:091-
emoji_events2nd4Becky SCHOFIELD EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions33:00133:35234:2324.2%1h40:59250s
emoji_events3rd5Polly MASON Wensum Valley Cycling33:37335:36335:5837.0%1h45:1235:03
 4th3Jodie COLE HKR XC TEAM35:14437:03439:24411.8%1h51:43411:34
 5th47Lucy ANDREWS www.Zepnat.com RT go to site38:31538:25540:3955.8%1h57:36517:27
 6th146Kerryn MOOLENSCHOT Howick Braai & Grill43:33648:25611.2%1h31:586
 7th134Michelle BIRD Cambridge Triathlon Club48:02750:4575.7%1h38:477

15-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st451Amy CUBITT Klmtb47:03148:3413.2%1h35:371-

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st514Francesca RUST Ely & District CC B&T Motor Repairs39:22143:24110.2%1h22:461-
emoji_events2nd502Emma LUNT 45:24250:30211.2%1h35:54213:08
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us