The official results can be found here.
Male: 1.5hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Chris SKINNER | 4 | 26:211 | 27:241 | 28:081 | 29:401 | 12.6% | 1h51:341 | - | |||
2nd | 435 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC B & T Motor Repairs | 4 | 27:263 | 28:052 | 28:442 | 30:564 | 12.8% | 1h55:132 | 3:39 | ||
3rd | 123 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions | 4 | 27:426 | 28:555 | 29:203 | 29:452 | 7.4% | 1h55:433 | 4:09 | ||
4th | 383 | Mike AUGER | Iceni Velo | 4 | 27:385 | 28:524 | 29:274 | 30:093 | 9.1% | 1h56:074 | 4:33 | ||
5th | 37 | Robert SMITHERS | Klmtb | 3 | 26:262 | 28:343 | 30:235 | 14.9% | 1h25:235 | ||||
6th | 378 | Leigh ANDREWS | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 3 | 27:304 | 30:578 | 30:256 | 12.5% | 1h28:526 | ||||
7th | 9 | James BUCKINGHAM | Team LCUK | 3 | 28:268 | 29:476 | 31:447 | 11.6% | 1h29:577 | ||||
8th | 31 | Daniel DREWERY | SDCC | 3 | 29:4610 | 30:177 | 31:548 | 7.2% | 1h31:578 | ||||
9th | 35 | Matthew SKEATS | Mildenhall CC / University Of York CC | 3 | 28:247 | 31:1910 | 34:0316 | 19.9% | 1h33:469 | ||||
10th | 33 | Duncan RYAN | LCUK Team | 3 | 30:0713 | 31:2411 | 32:2110 | 7.4% | 1h33:5210 | ||||
11th | 12 | Daniel COLLINS | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 29:109 | 31:3614 | 33:0711 | 13.5% | 1h33:5311 | ||||
12th | 39 | Jake TOWLER | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 30:4417 | 31:099 | 32:039 | 4.3% | 1h33:5612 | ||||
13th | 438 | Rich SHERMAN | Maglia Rosso | 3 | 30:0412 | 31:2513 | 33:3114 | 11.5% | 1h35:0013 | ||||
14th | 130 | Jon VOGEL | RAF-CA | 3 | 29:5711 | 31:5616 | 33:1013 | 10.7% | 1h35:0314 | ||||
15th | 410 | Jack BACON | Aylsham RC | 3 | 30:5619 | 31:4115 | 33:5515 | 9.6% | 1h36:3215 | ||||
16th | 533 | Jack GOVER | 3 | 30:1114 | 31:2411 | 34:5919 | 15.9% | 1h36:3416 | |||||
17th | 41 | Grant WILKINSON | SBC UK | 3 | 30:4618 | 32:5118 | 33:0812 | 7.7% | 1h36:4517 | ||||
18th | 439 | Thomas SMITH (spt1) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 30:1315 | 32:3417 | 35:0220 | 15.9% | 1h37:4918 | ||||
19th | 534 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | B&T Auto Repairs / Ely & District CC | 3 | 31:2620 | 34:4226 | 34:2217 | 10.4% | 1h40:3019 | ||||
20th | 434 | Tom DYMOND | 3 | 31:3521 | 33:0919 | 35:5423 | 13.7% | 1h40:3820 | |||||
21st | 29 | Karl OSBORN | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 32:3522 | 33:4122 | 35:2421 | 8.6% | 1h41:4021 | ||||
22nd | 17 | Wayne BARBER | Pedal Revolution | 3 | 30:3116 | 33:1620 | 39:3227 | 29.5% | 1h43:1922 | ||||
23rd | 128 | Benjamin SEALY | Octagon C.C. | 3 | 34:2130 | 34:3425 | 34:2718 | 0.6% | 1h43:2223 | ||||
24th | 22 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | Klmtb | 3 | 34:1229 | 35:1828 | 35:5322 | 4.9% | 1h45:2324 | ||||
25th | 437 | Kim MUCHMORE-NORTHMORE | 3 | 33:0425 | 33:2521 | 39:2326 | 19.1% | 1h45:5225 | |||||
26th | 444 | Kingsley TOWLER | 3 | 33:2426 | 34:3024 | 38:1625 | 14.6% | 1h46:1026 | |||||
27th | 369 | Michael JONES (sen) | 1-Eleven Racing / C6 Bikes | 3 | 33:2827 | 38:2431 | 37:4624 | 14.7% | 1h49:3827 | ||||
28th | 433 | Steven DOBSON | Louth Cycles | 3 | 33:5028 | 35:1427 | 41:3129 | 22.7% | 1h50:3528 | ||||
29th | 13 | Thomas DIXON (spt) | Klmtb | 3 | 34:2931 | 36:5930 | 39:4028 | 15.0% | 1h51:0829 | ||||
30th | 441 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 36:2934 | 41:0434 | 44:4230 | 22.5% | 2h02:1530 | ||||
31st | 443 | Stefan TAYLOR | S.Taylor | 3 | 36:0333 | 40:1233 | 53:4331 | 49.0% | 2h09:5831 | ||||
32nd | 26 | Alexander LAMBETH | 2 | 32:5723 | 34:0623 | 3.5% | 1h07:0332 | ||||||
33rd | 445 | Liam WALKER | MEANDI | 2 | 32:5824 | 35:3329 | 7.8% | 1h08:3133 | |||||
34th | 436 | Tom FEELY | Whitham wheelers | 2 | 35:1532 | 38:5532 | 10.4% | 1h14:1034 |
Male: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | John MCANDREW | EDCC BT Motors Ben Haywards Cycles | 4 | 26:513 | 28:233 | 29:033 | 29:252 | 9.6% | 1h53:441 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) | Flitch Bikes Ltd | 4 | 27:144 | 28:162 | 28:422 | 29:433 | 9.1% | 1h53:562 | 12s | ||
3rd | 343 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 4 | 26:311 | 28:315 | 29:194 | 31:5910 | 20.6% | 1h56:223 | 2:38 | ||
4th | 137 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Push Sport / Team Barford | 4 | 30:1921 | 28:356 | 28:271 | 29:011 | 6.6% | 1h56:234 | 2:39 | ||
5th | 494 | Adrian HEALEY | GRT Gipping Race Team - TROG | 4 | 26:462 | 28:294 | 29:495 | 31:388 | 18.2% | 1h56:445 | 3:00 | ||
6th | 479 | Darren RUTTERFORD | Epic Orange / KTM / TORQ Performance | 4 | 27:5110 | 28:447 | 29:586 | 31:066 | 11.7% | 1h57:416 | 3:57 | ||
7th | 72 | Graham GEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt -Enve | 4 | 27:396 | 28:508 | 30:199 | 30:595 | 12.1% | 1h57:487 | 4:04 | ||
8th | 91 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB / Team Pedal Addiction | 4 | 27:489 | 29:1310 | 30:138 | 30:524 | 11.0% | 1h58:078 | 4:23 | ||
9th | 469 | Craig GUNNELL | TeamGunnVelo.co.uk | 4 | 28:1412 | 28:519 | 30:007 | 31:237 | 11.2% | 1h58:299 | 4:45 | ||
10th | 115 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 27:417 | 29:3211 | 30:3710 | 31:579 | 15.4% | 1h59:4910 | 6:05 | ||
11th | 74 | Adrian HOYLE | RAFCA- KLMTB | 4 | 27:385 | 29:3413 | 30:4511 | 33:0411 | 19.7% | 2h01:0311 | 7:19 | ||
12th | 476 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 3 | 28:2513 | 29:3211 | 31:4313 | 11.6% | 1h29:4012 | ||||
13th | 477 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 3 | 27:438 | 29:4014 | 32:3418 | 17.5% | 1h29:5713 | ||||
14th | 117 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | Revel Outdoors | 3 | 28:3714 | 30:0615 | 33:3730 | 17.5% | 1h32:2014 | ||||
15th | 102 | Iain ROBERTSON | Tri-Anglia | 3 | 30:4826 | 30:2616 | 31:1912 | 2.9% | 1h32:3315 | ||||
16th | 69 | Jason FOWLER | JLF Designs / Sussed Out | 3 | 29:0215 | 31:1318 | 32:1915 | 11.3% | 1h32:3416 | ||||
17th | 97 | Ben REIDY | Pedalworks Performance | 3 | 28:0011 | 32:3433 | 32:0514 | 16.3% | 1h32:3917 | ||||
18th | 54 | Julian BOSLEY | Stowmarket Cycle Club | 3 | 29:2818 | 31:2121 | 32:3619 | 10.6% | 1h33:2518 | ||||
19th | 550 | Paul ASPLIN | Fenland Clarion | 3 | 30:3324 | 31:3822 | 32:2017 | 5.8% | 1h34:3119 | ||||
20th | 113 | Gareth WALKER (vet) | Tri-Anglia | 3 | 30:1420 | 31:2020 | 33:0324 | 9.3% | 1h34:3720 | ||||
21st | 449 | Matthew DENNY | Maglia Rosso | 3 | 29:1516 | 32:1528 | 33:2928 | 14.5% | 1h34:5921 | ||||
22nd | 471 | Clive HARRISON | Ford CC | 3 | 31:3136 | 31:1117 | 32:1915 | 3.6% | 1h35:0122 | ||||
23rd | 470 | Paul HARBINSON | E&DCC - B+T Motor Repairs | 3 | 30:2022 | 31:4623 | 33:1526 | 9.6% | 1h35:2123 | ||||
24th | 447 | Glynn ATTIWELL | Gravity CC | 3 | 59:0063 | 3:361 | 32:5923 | 1538.9% | 1h35:3524 | ||||
25th | 120 | Robert HERNSTROM | ARC | 3 | 30:5727 | 31:1419 | 33:3329 | 8.4% | 1h35:4425 | ||||
26th | 109 | Jamie STANDEN (gvet) | Fatbirds / Klmtb | 3 | 31:1232 | 32:0025 | 33:0425 | 6.0% | 1h36:1626 | ||||
27th | 467 | Peter GOLDING | Maglia Rossa | 3 | 30:1219 | 31:4623 | 34:3335 | 14.4% | 1h36:3127 | ||||
28th | 83 | Simon LOOMBE | ARC | 3 | 30:5828 | 32:2230 | 33:2627 | 8.0% | 1h36:4628 | ||||
29th | 105 | Paul SHELLEY | Diss & District CC | 3 | 32:2341 | 32:3031 | 32:5420 | 1.6% | 1h37:4729 | ||||
30th | 79 | Kevin LANCHESTER | S.L.O.W. Riders | 3 | 32:2140 | 32:3634 | 32:5420 | 1.7% | 1h37:5130 | ||||
31st | 59 | Steve CAVE | Gipping RT | 3 | 30:5828 | 32:0726 | 35:0739 | 13.4% | 1h38:1231 | ||||
32nd | 474 | Andy LAFLIN | Cobblers | 3 | 31:2735 | 32:4635 | 34:0131 | 8.2% | 1h38:1432 | ||||
33rd | 114 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 3 | 33:0244 | 32:2129 | 32:5522 | 2.1% | 1h38:1833 | ||||
34th | 482 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 3 | 31:5937 | 32:1127 | 34:2434 | 7.6% | 1h38:3434 | ||||
35th | 446 | Iain ARTHURTON | East Coast Riders | 3 | 31:0030 | 33:1239 | 34:3335 | 11.5% | 1h38:4535 | ||||
36th | 66 | Stuart DONALD | Cambridge CC | 3 | 32:0539 | 32:5036 | 34:1233 | 6.6% | 1h39:0736 | ||||
37th | 475 | Dave MOULDS | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 32:0038 | 33:0237 | 34:3937 | 8.3% | 1h39:4137 | ||||
38th | 77 | Phil JOHNSTON | Team Spoked Cycles | 3 | 33:0645 | 33:0438 | 34:1132 | 3.4% | 1h40:2138 | ||||
39th | 140 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC -BT Motor Repairs - Ely & District CC | 3 | 31:2234 | 33:2040 | 36:0543 | 15.0% | 1h40:4739 | ||||
40th | 339 | Stuart RICHES | Team Turkey | 3 | 33:1647 | 33:2742 | 34:5838 | 5.1% | 1h41:4140 | ||||
41st | 480 | Jonathan VAUGHAN (vet) | Aylsham RC | 3 | 31:0131 | 34:2747 | 37:1748 | 20.2% | 1h42:4541 | ||||
42nd | 107 | Leigh SPARKS | no sponsor | 3 | 33:1346 | 33:5343 | 35:4041 | 7.4% | 1h42:4642 | ||||
43rd | 468 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Hadleigh Velo | 3 | 33:1748 | 34:0645 | 35:3840 | 7.1% | 1h43:0143 | ||||
44th | 100 | Gary RICHMOND | Klmtb | 3 | 33:5349 | 33:2241 | 36:0644 | 8.2% | 1h43:2144 | ||||
45th | 67 | Mike DOPSON | Godric CC | 3 | 33:5349 | 34:2346 | 35:5642 | 6.1% | 1h44:1245 | ||||
46th | 88 | Jeff MOODY | Cyclesport Lincs | 3 | 33:0043 | 34:0444 | 38:0549 | 15.4% | 1h45:0946 | ||||
47th | 99 | James RETHMAN* | 3 | 34:3054 | 34:2747 | 36:1645 | 5.3% | 1h45:1347 | |||||
48th | 122 | Andy WYLDE | St Ives CC | 3 | 32:4042 | 35:4250 | 37:0546 | 13.5% | 1h45:2748 | ||||
49th | 112 | Roger TYLER | St Ives CC | 3 | 34:0853 | 35:0649 | 37:1247 | 9.0% | 1h46:2649 | ||||
50th | 116 | David WEBSTER | Klmtb | 3 | 34:0652 | 36:0953 | 38:4350 | 13.5% | 1h48:5850 | ||||
51st | 481 | Duncan WALMSLEY | www.zepnat.com RT - Zepnat.com | 3 | 34:0151 | 35:5052 | 40:1253 | 18.2% | 1h50:0351 | ||||
52nd | 76 | Nick JOHNSON | East Harling Codgers | 3 | 36:4056 | 37:2954 | 39:5652 | 8.9% | 1h54:0552 | ||||
53rd | 119 | Tony WOOD (svet) | uk cycles | 3 | 36:2455 | 39:4856 | 39:2951 | 9.3% | 1h55:4153 | ||||
54th | 71 | Simon FREEBREY | Kamikaze Velo | 3 | 38:4857 | 38:4855 | 43:2655 | 11.9% | 2h01:0254 | ||||
55th | 144 | Garry MACDONALD | 3 | 39:2758 | 41:3457 | 43:1554 | 9.6% | 2h04:1655 | |||||
56th | 429 | Paul NORMAN | PN | 3 | 39:4059 | 42:3758 | 46:2656 | 17.1% | 2h08:4356 | ||||
57th | 428 | Shaun CULPIN | Witham Wheelers CC | 2 | 30:2623 | 32:3232 | 6.9% | 1h02:5857 | |||||
58th | 473 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Aylsham RC | 2 | 30:4725 | 35:4351 | 16.0% | 1h06:3058 | |||||
59th | 149 | Darren POWER | 2 | 41:2761 | 45:2959 | 9.7% | 1h26:5659 | ||||||
60th | 68 | Gary DURRANT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 2 | 41:2460 | 49:4361 | 20.1% | 1h31:0760 | |||||
61st | 78 | Andrew LAMBETH | 2 | 47:5762 | 49:0960 | 2.5% | 1h37:0661 | ||||||
62nd | 87 | Terry MINTER | TRADERVAN | 1 | 29:2617 | n/a | 29:2662 | ||||||
63rd | 448 | Gareth CUMMINGS | Leisure Lakes Daventry MTB | 1 | 31:1933 | n/a | 31:1963 |
Male: 3hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 24:521 | 26:062 | 25:592 | 27:011 | 27:241 | 28:471 | 29:081 | 17.2% | 3h09:211 | - | ||
2nd | 490 | Ryan HENRY | Numplumz / Oakham Sports Massage | 7 | 24:532 | 26:041 | 25:571 | 27:132 | 29:062 | 30:392 | 30:402 | 23.2% | 3h14:372 | 5:16 | ||
3rd | 491 | Jonathan SHEASBY | G.S.Sheasby Ltd / Transition Bikes | 7 | 25:513 | 27:073 | 27:443 | 29:114 | 30:013 | 31:214 | 32:244 | 25.3% | 3h23:423 | 14:21 | ||
4th | 335 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 7 | 27:295 | 28:576 | 29:205 | 29:356 | 30:184 | 30:523 | 30:553 | 12.5% | 3h27:274 | 18:06 | ||
5th | 353 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 26:424 | 27:174 | 28:554 | 29:165 | 31:357 | 33:355 | 25.8% | 2h57:205 | ||||
6th | 489 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 27:416 | 28:335 | 29:246 | 29:437 | 30:326 | 34:016 | 22.9% | 2h59:546 | ||||
7th | 336 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 27:437 | 31:4512 | 30:257 | 28:413 | 30:205 | 35:098 | 26.8% | 3h04:037 | ||||
8th | 484 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 28:389 | 30:529 | 31:258 | 33:248 | 34:078 | 35:189 | 23.3% | 3h13:448 | ||||
9th | 327 | James SHAW (spt) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 29:4010 | 30:408 | 31:339 | 33:248 | 34:3910 | 35:077 | 18.4% | 3h15:039 | ||||
10th | 45 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 6 | 28:308 | 32:1413 | 31:3410 | 33:4610 | 34:3910 | 36:0910 | 26.8% | 3h16:5210 | ||||
11th | 320 | Richard LEE | TDT | 6 | 30:5415 | 31:3211 | 31:4411 | 35:2113 | 34:369 | 41:3212 | 34.4% | 3h25:3911 | ||||
12th | 329 | Jonathan STANNARD | Too slow to be sponsored | 6 | 30:4813 | 31:0610 | 33:3713 | 35:0111 | 36:3012 | 39:1611 | 27.5% | 3h26:1812 | ||||
13th | 483 | Steve BANHAM | Survival of the thickest | 6 | 30:5314 | 32:2614 | 33:5914 | 36:5214 | 38:5514 | 41:5413 | 35.7% | 3h34:5913 | ||||
14th | 496 | Nathan RISBEY | Blackbikes | 5 | 30:3411 | 30:197 | 32:4812 | 35:1512 | 38:5413 | 28.3% | 2h47:5014 | |||||
15th | 488 | Ant COLLIER | Hoddesdon | 5 | 30:4612 | 32:5915 | 34:3915 | 40:0217 | 43:1518 | 40.6% | 3h01:4115 | |||||
16th | 497 | Nick ROBINSON (mas1) | Me | 5 | 32:3017 | 35:1916 | 36:1716 | 39:3615 | 41:3117 | 27.7% | 3h05:1316 | |||||
17th | 485 | Stuart BIRNIE | Rim Dingers | 5 | 33:0318 | 35:2517 | 37:2418 | 39:5516 | 40:4615 | 23.3% | 3h06:3317 | |||||
18th | 317 | Richard HALLETT (sen) | Klmtb | 5 | 32:1716 | 35:4118 | 37:0817 | 40:2618 | 41:1316 | 27.7% | 3h06:4518 | |||||
19th | 345 | Nick PARKER | PP Cycling | 5 | 34:5819 | 37:1719 | 39:5320 | 43:4719 | 49:4819 | 42.4% | 3h25:4319 | |||||
20th | 486 | Jason CARVALHO | T116 | 5 | 35:3020 | 37:4020 | 41:1121 | 47:4420 | 50:4720 | 43.1% | 3h32:5220 | |||||
21st | 495 | Kris PRINGLE | HTC | 4 | 36:4723 | 42:1823 | 47:2723 | 49:2921 | 34.5% | 2h56:0121 | ||||||
22nd | 493 | Steve NORMAN | ThunderCats - Thunder Cats | 3 | 35:4222 | 39:0221 | 39:4519 | 11.3% | 1h54:2922 | |||||||
23rd | 487 | Stuart CLARKE | ThunderCats | 3 | 35:4021 | 39:2222 | 41:4222 | 16.9% | 1h56:4423 | |||||||
24th | 492 | Stuart LINDBORG | T116 | 2 | 49:2124 | 1h06:4124 | 35.1% | 1h56:0224 |
Male: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 355 | Paul ASHBY | klmtb - Fat birds CC | 7 | 24:521 | 26:051 | 26:341 | 27:581 | 29:191 | 31:001 | 31:071 | 25.1% | 3h16:571 | - | ||
2nd | 543 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC - Trog MTB | 7 | 25:522 | 27:595 | 27:423 | 28:412 | 29:512 | 32:393 | 36:373 | 41.6% | 3h29:252 | 12:28 | ||
3rd | 361 | Matthew CARTER (vet) | CC Breckland | 7 | 28:4811 | 28:196 | 28:224 | 29:523 | 30:313 | 31:302 | 33:212 | 17.8% | 3h30:453 | 13:48 | ||
4th | 536 | Gary CURTIS | barford van hire - Team Streetlife / pushspoprt | 6 | 28:269 | 27:574 | 29:215 | 30:254 | 32:444 | 35:109 | 25.8% | 3h04:034 | ||||
5th | 406 | John PRENTICE | 6 | 28:017 | 29:4310 | 30:188 | 31:226 | 32:595 | 34:044 | 21.6% | 3h06:275 | |||||
6th | 375 | Ben FINDLAY | Food For Sport - NORFLOK'N'CHANCE | 6 | 27:405 | 29:097 | 30:117 | 32:267 | 35:2911 | 35:058 | 28.3% | 3h10:006 | ||||
7th | 412 | Damian ROBERTS | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 28:088 | 29:5411 | 31:5018 | 32:4810 | 33:306 | 34:345 | 22.9% | 3h10:447 | ||||
8th | 44 | Gordon HOLLINGWORTH | Ely & District CC, B&T motors | 6 | 29:1013 | 30:2817 | 30:579 | 32:369 | 33:537 | 36:1512 | 24.3% | 3h13:198 | ||||
9th | 539 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 29:1214 | 30:2716 | 31:1511 | 33:1711 | 34:028 | 36:0310 | 23.5% | 3h14:169 | ||||
10th | 391 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines-Felt-Enve | 6 | 29:3718 | 30:5019 | 31:3916 | 33:2913 | 34:329 | 35:016 | 18.2% | 3h15:0810 | ||||
11th | 397 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 29:2316 | 30:1813 | 31:0210 | 33:3614 | 35:1210 | 37:0015 | 25.9% | 3h16:3111 | ||||
12th | 381 | Adie HARRIS | Klmtb | 6 | 28:3510 | 29:289 | 31:2212 | 34:2116 | 36:2916 | 36:3214 | 27.8% | 3h16:4712 | ||||
13th | 549 | Paul VICKERS | WSW | 6 | 30:4223 | 30:0012 | 31:3415 | 35:1120 | 36:0013 | 35:047 | 20.0% | 3h18:3113 | ||||
14th | 368 | Michael CUBITT | klmtb musketeer division | 6 | 29:1315 | 30:2214 | 31:4017 | 34:3317 | 36:4417 | 37:2616 | 28.1% | 3h19:5814 | ||||
15th | 377 | Geoff FROST | Team VeloVelocity | 6 | 32:4732 | 30:4518 | 31:3114 | 33:2112 | 35:3312 | 36:1713 | 18.0% | 3h20:1415 | ||||
16th | 538 | Rod EGGINK | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 29:5219 | 31:1621 | 33:2321 | 34:1515 | 36:5018 | 36:0611 | 23.3% | 3h21:4216 | ||||
17th | 396 | Mark MCCORMACK | Team MM | 6 | 29:3517 | 31:2222 | 33:0119 | 34:4518 | 36:1914 | 39:0020 | 31.8% | 3h24:0217 | ||||
18th | 547 | Richard PORTER | Boxford Bike Club | 6 | 30:5125 | 31:2222 | 33:3122 | 35:0019 | 36:2815 | 38:0017 | 23.2% | 3h25:1218 | ||||
19th | 540 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 30:0921 | 31:0020 | 33:3723 | 35:1522 | 36:5319 | 39:5121 | 32.2% | 3h26:4519 | ||||
20th | 360 | Dan BROMILOW | b B&T Motors / Ely & District s | 6 | 29:0012 | 32:3725 | 33:5024 | 35:1421 | 38:2321 | 38:4419 | 33.6% | 3h27:4820 | ||||
21st | 357 | Mark BILNER | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 30:0720 | 32:3826 | 34:5528 | 37:0425 | 37:0920 | 38:0518 | 26.5% | 3h29:5821 | ||||
22nd | 376 | Steve FOSTER | AeroCycles / HaverhillCC | 6 | 30:4424 | 31:4124 | 33:0320 | 36:5123 | 38:5122 | 40:2922 | 31.7% | 3h31:3922 | ||||
23rd | 365 | Leon COLE | Push Sport | 6 | 31:0026 | 33:0327 | 34:2225 | 37:3127 | 39:0123 | 41:4023 | 34.4% | 3h36:3723 | ||||
24th | 419 | Shaun WOODLEY | AeroCycles | 6 | 31:5029 | 33:2029 | 34:4526 | 37:0626 | 39:0424 | 43:0124 | 35.1% | 3h39:0624 | ||||
25th | 546 | Philip PEACOCK | Ely & District CC | 5 | 27:546 | 29:158 | 29:506 | 32:298 | 40:4827 | 46.2% | 2h40:1625 | |||||
26th | 498 | Ian ALDIS | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 31:4228 | 33:0828 | 34:4927 | 37:3928 | 41:4928 | 31.9% | 2h59:0726 | |||||
27th | 302 | Ed MAIR | buildbuild.uk. | 5 | 32:2931 | 33:5031 | 36:4233 | 36:5123 | 39:5226 | 22.7% | 2h59:4427 | |||||
28th | 415 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | Revolution Racing | 5 | 31:3027 | 33:5132 | 36:3331 | 38:1329 | 39:4625 | 26.2% | 2h59:5328 | |||||
29th | 542 | Doug HOSKING | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 5 | 34:0434 | 33:4830 | 35:4329 | 40:2434 | 42:0130 | 24.3% | 3h06:0029 | |||||
30th | 401 | Simon NORTON | Cycle Club Sudbury | 5 | 33:4133 | 34:2733 | 36:2130 | 39:5532 | 42:0029 | 24.7% | 3h06:2430 | |||||
31st | 380 | Richard HALL (vet2) | Timber MTB | 5 | 36:1237 | 34:5935 | 36:4132 | 38:4031 | 45:3935 | 30.5% | 3h12:1131 | |||||
32nd | 537 | Julian DENBURY | Rim Dingers | 5 | 32:2030 | 34:4634 | 40:0336 | 42:1536 | 43:3833 | 34.9% | 3h13:0232 | |||||
33rd | 359 | Andy BRYANT | Helga's Hitmen / Walden Velo | 5 | 35:1235 | 36:2836 | 37:4734 | 41:3935 | 42:1631 | 20.1% | 3h13:2233 | |||||
34th | 374 | Chris EVET | RRT | 5 | 36:0736 | 38:0839 | 39:1135 | 42:3637 | 43:3532 | 20.7% | 3h19:3734 | |||||
35th | 358 | Rick BRITLAND | LEO PROJECTS | 5 | 36:1438 | 36:4137 | 55:0042 | 40:1833 | 43:4134 | 51.8% | 3h31:5435 | |||||
36th | 535 | Mike CRONING | Helga's Hitmen | 5 | 38:3542 | 41:1142 | 42:0738 | 48:3740 | 59:1236 | 53.4% | 3h49:4236 | |||||
37th | 499 | Richard BETTANEY | Renvale | 4 | 26:164 | 26:592 | 27:362 | 30:475 | 17.2% | 1h51:3837 | ||||||
38th | 532 | Robert BRADLEY | Pines | 4 | 30:2722 | 30:2515 | 31:2613 | 38:1730 | 25.9% | 2h10:3538 | ||||||
39th | 82 | Dick LINES | Klmtb | 4 | 36:1939 | 37:5538 | 42:2339 | 45:4238 | 25.8% | 2h42:1939 | ||||||
40th | 545 | Kevin NEEDHAM | Rim Dingers | 4 | 37:1841 | 42:4743 | 44:2240 | 46:3139 | 24.7% | 2h50:5840 | ||||||
41st | 407 | John ROGERS | Timber MTB | 4 | 40:0543 | 41:0841 | 44:4641 | 48:4341 | 21.5% | 2h54:4241 | ||||||
42nd | 544 | Jon KEEFE | Timber MTB | 3 | 37:0240 | 39:1540 | 40:0637 | 8.3% | 1h56:2342 | |||||||
43rd | 409 | Andy SAMPSON | mondraker uk - MARRIED AND MAD / Sussed Out Suspension | 2 | 25:522 | 27:223 | 5.8% | 53:1443 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 455 | Marc GEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 25:372 | 28:193 | 27:381 | 28:351 | 11.6% | 1h50:101 | - | ||
2nd | 464 | Kieran JARVIS | Strada Sport | 4 | 25:291 | 26:451 | 28:482 | 30:483 | 20.9% | 1h51:512 | 1:41 | ||
3rd | 459 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 4 | 27:023 | 28:122 | 29:463 | 30:152 | 11.9% | 1h55:173 | 5:07 | ||
4th | 460 | Jacob SHAILES | Kings Lynn CC | 4 | 27:034 | 28:314 | 30:344 | 32:514 | 21.4% | 1h59:004 | 8:50 | ||
5th | 463 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping RT | 3 | 29:125 | 29:495 | 32:095 | 10.1% | 1h31:105 | ||||
6th | 452 | Alex KINGS | Flitch Bikes Ltd | 3 | 31:566 | 35:346 | 42:566 | 34.4% | 1h50:266 | ||||
7th | 457 | Robin LINES | Klmtb / West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 35:557 | 42:557 | 46:057 | 28.3% | 2h04:557 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 530 | Sam COOK | Nobody | 2 | 30:031 | 34:482 | 15.8% | 1h04:511 | - | ||
2nd | 516 | Mark LONGMAN | AdeAutodesign / SosGroomSvcs | 2 | 32:362 | 34:441 | 6.5% | 1h07:212 | 2:30 | ||
3rd | 531 | Scott SHRUBSALL | 2 | 35:213 | 36:103 | 2.3% | 1h11:313 | 6:40 | |||
4th | 524 | Tom IMRIE | NEWMARKET CTC | 2 | 36:115 | 39:004 | 7.8% | 1h15:114 | 10:20 | ||
5th | 528 | Simon RICHARDSON | St Neots CC | 2 | 35:264 | 40:285 | 14.2% | 1h15:555 | 11:04 | ||
6th | 529 | Adam ROBINSON (mas1) | Fenland Clarion | 2 | 38:066 | 42:177 | 11.0% | 1h20:246 | 15:33 | ||
7th | 523 | Lee HELLEN | AeroCycles | 2 | 38:308 | 42:026 | 9.2% | 1h20:337 | 15:42 | ||
8th | 510 | Matthew DEEKS | Chain Breakers | 2 | 38:329 | 42:358 | 10.5% | 1h21:088 | 16:17 | ||
9th | 526 | Mike PARKINS | Deeping Car Hire | 2 | 40:4410 | 45:539 | 12.6% | 1h26:389 | 21:47 | ||
10th | 525 | Robert MATTHEWS | Deeping Car Hire | 2 | 38:237 | 48:2710 | 26.2% | 1h26:5010 | 21:59 | ||
11th | 522 | Nigel DYMOND | CFS assosciation / M E | 1 | 49:2111 | n/a | 49:2111 |
Female: 1.5hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Felicity HART | Sleaford Whls CC | 3 | 33:282 | 33:031 | 33:371 | 1.7% | 1h40:091 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Becky SCHOFIELD | EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 33:001 | 33:352 | 34:232 | 4.2% | 1h40:592 | 50s | ||
3rd | 5 | Polly MASON | Wensum Valley Cycling | 3 | 33:373 | 35:363 | 35:583 | 7.0% | 1h45:123 | 5:03 | ||
4th | 3 | Jodie COLE | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 35:144 | 37:034 | 39:244 | 11.8% | 1h51:434 | 11:34 | ||
5th | 47 | Lucy ANDREWS | www.Zepnat.com RT | 3 | 38:315 | 38:255 | 40:395 | 5.8% | 1h57:365 | 17:27 | ||
6th | 146 | Kerryn MOOLENSCHOT | Howick Braai & Grill | 2 | 43:336 | 48:256 | 11.2% | 1h31:586 | ||||
7th | 134 | Michelle BIRD | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 2 | 48:027 | 50:457 | 5.7% | 1h38:477 |
Female: 3hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Sarah HEWITT | 1-Eleven Racing | 6 | 31:251 | 32:351 | 34:361 | 37:442 | 38:391 | 40:401 | 29.4% | 3h35:421 | - | ||
2nd | 322 | Sally WATTS | Tea Boy Racing | 5 | 34:024 | 33:532 | 35:293 | 37:291 | 39:482 | 17.5% | 3h00:412 | ||||
3rd | 303 | Katalin PRENTICE | 5 | 33:493 | 34:454 | 35:002 | 38:353 | 40:583 | 21.1% | 3h03:073 | |||||
4th | 344 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 33:382 | 34:373 | 35:574 | 6.9% | 1h44:124 |
Female: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 28:451 | 28:571 | 29:581 | 31:001 | 32:281 | 34:071 | 18.7% | 3h05:171 | - | ||
2nd | 347 | Amy COLE (vet) | Push Sport | 5 | 36:112 | 40:183 | 39:532 | 42:342 | 43:192 | 19.7% | 3h22:152 | ||||
3rd | 349 | Karen EATON | Wolsey RC | 4 | 36:323 | 39:482 | 40:063 | 43:043 | 17.9% | 2h39:303 |
Female: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Amy CUBITT | Klmtb | 2 | 47:031 | 48:341 | 3.2% | 1h35:371 | - |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 514 | Francesca RUST | Ely & District CC B&T Motor Repairs | 2 | 39:221 | 43:241 | 10.2% | 1h22:461 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Emma LUNT | 2 | 45:242 | 50:302 | 11.2% | 1h35:542 | 13:08 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified