shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (197)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=223ShouldhamWa…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st312Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT27:36129:03129:06129:54130:34130:26130:54112.0%3h27:351-
emoji_events2nd491Jonathan SHEASBY GSSheasby LTD / Transition Bikes28:05229:51230:36231:15232:20233:26219.1%3h05:332
emoji_events3rd318Alastair LANGDON Airnimal / Circe Cycles30:51530:58331:18333:49333:42334:26311.6%3h15:043
 4th636Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers32:16931:31432:07434:00435:04436:05514.5%3h21:034
 5th635Ben KEELEY 32:14834:11634:28634:37635:45536:30613.2%3h27:455
 6th637Matt OXBORROW Timber MTB33:031233:37534:16534:22535:47637:40814.0%3h28:456
 7th353Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles30:06334:19834:43736:02737:38937:55926.0%3h30:437
 8th335Jack WILSON (xc) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire30:42435:12935:52936:42936:32735:51419.5%3h30:518
 9th423Alex WATTS 1eleven racing32:541134:11634:52836:07837:05836:54712.7%3h32:039
 10th45Neil CATLING Team LCUK32:351037:011336:211039:151039:081020.5%3h04:2010
 11th327James SHAW (spt) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire32:11635:261037:191139:191143:121534.2%3h07:2711
 12th329Jonathan STANNARD Too slow to be sponsored35:571737:071437:421240:061439:181111.5%3h10:1012
 13th631Daniel HAYMAN 34:161337:561639:191640:001340:321218.3%3h12:0313
 14th325Martin JOHNSON RAF-CA35:021538:021738:421339:461242:191320.8%3h13:5114
 15th317Richard HALLETT (sen) Klmtb35:541637:261539:121540:551543:111420.3%3h16:3815
 16th640Stephen TWINN Lensfield rd cycles37:371838:531840:011841:531646:411624.1%3h25:0516
 17th633Przemek JASNIKOWSKI BOURNE CC34:171435:451239:391746:221735.2%2h36:0317
 18th638Scott SHRUBSALL 40:432044:342048:291951:411826.9%3h05:2718
 19th639Samuel TUPLIN Ellmore Factory Racing / IPrint32:12735:291139:021421.2%1h46:4319
 20th641Ryan VICKERS Satchwell Racing38:331942:161956:242146.3%2h17:1320
 21st332Matt TRAYNAR Straight Outa Gregs42:222151:132156:142032.7%2h29:4921
 22nd345Nick PARKER PP Cycling50:4522n/a50:4522

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st417Derek WILSON imbikemag.com go to site28:07329:51130:36231:15131:11132:12114.5%3h03:141-
emoji_events2nd409Andrew SAMPSON mondraker uk - MARRIED AND MAD / Sussed Out Suspension28:06229:52230:35131:17232:58434:56524.3%3h07:4624:32
emoji_events3rd543Dan HOWE Wolsey RC - Trog MTB28:50430:33430:47332:32433:57634:17418.9%3h11:0037:46
 4th361Matt CARTER (vet) CC Breckland30:07831:16631:30534:00732:56333:08212.9%3h12:5949:45
 5th355Paul ASHBY klmtb - Fat birds CC27:35130:16338:102331:36332:15233:48338.4%3h13:42510:28
 6th536Gary CURTIS barfordvanhire - Team Streetlife / pushsport30:08931:04531:25433:36533:55535:45718.6%3h15:56612:42
 7th404David PENNY Boys from the flat stuff / Klmtb29:15531:27732:11633:47635:15936:10923.6%3h18:08714:54
 8th406John PRENTICE 30:171232:131133:071034:351035:161034:57616.5%3h20:28817:14
 9th414Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest30:121131:52932:29734:29935:251136:331121.0%3h21:02917:48
 10th386Philip HOULDRIDGE Leicester Forest CC30:231331:47832:45834:09835:11736:461221.0%3h21:041017:50
 11th643Lee EATON Team JMC30:03732:031032:57935:131335:13835:52819.4%3h21:241118:10
 12th647David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Felt Enve30:00632:471233:541235:511536:121438:061427.0%3h26:531223:39
 13th648Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing31:351533:321334:271335:081235:591336:151014.8%3h26:591323:45
 14th546Philip PEACOCK Ely & District CC33:322334:101533:481135:001135:541237:041310.5%3h29:291426:15
 15th391Gary KONDOR Sherwood PinesFeltEnve34:352536:242235:081536:381637:021642:241522.6%3h42:131538:59
 16th368Michael CUBITT klmtb musketeer division32:541834:101535:091637:302139:422120.7%2h59:2516
 17th375Ben FINDLAY Food for Sport30:441434:081434:541435:431443:592743.1%2h59:2817
 18th397William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors33:312234:511835:541736:591838:251914.6%2h59:4018
 19th412Damian ROBERTS Ellmore Factory Racing32:021635:012039:182836:461736:571522.7%3h00:0419
 20th424Ian THOMSON Teamtommoracing32:151734:531936:221938:462441:012527.2%3h03:1720
 21st538Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles35:182636:262336:522137:192038:08178.0%3h04:0321
 22nd377Geoff FROST Team VeloVelocity36:593236:592535:541737:021938:10186.3%3h05:0422
 23rd396Mark MCCORMACK Timber MTB33:442437:032636:522139:002540:132319.2%3h06:5223
 24th382Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest CC33:102036:202138:272640:102739:362021.1%3h07:4324
 25th357Mark BILNER Revel Outdoors33:262136:512438:382738:452341:112623.2%3h08:5125
 26th389Ian MEGGINSON St Ives CC36:222937:162738:132438:092239:42219.2%3h09:4226
 27th302Ed MAIR buildbuilduk36:112837:352938:132439:102640:282411.8%3h11:3727
 28th654Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) wwwVeloWheelscouk36:343039:433139:522944:013145:442925.1%3h25:5428
 29th651Lawrence WAY Kingscliffe Flyers36:473139:293041:223243:443045:102822.8%3h26:3229
 30th365Leon COLE Push Sport35:532742:473641:053146:363346:123029.9%3h32:3330
 31st419Shaun WOODLEY AeroCycles37:183340:393342:583444:593249:053131.6%3h34:5931
 32nd401Simon NORTON Cycle Club Sudbury37:353440:313243:293547:213451:203236.6%3h40:1632
 33rd362Paul CHAMBERLAIN 32:561934:421736:392041:282825.9%2h25:4533
 34th379Trevor GRAHAM N4Norfolk38:353541:013442:013354:283841.2%2h56:0534
 35th642Paul CHANT Team Asahi39:403644:433748:263748:593623.5%3h01:4835
 36th544Jon KEEFE Timber MTB41:503845:593848:273848:433516.5%3h04:5936
 37th370David DICKSON (gvet) Aero cylces1h13:104137:272840:113041:352995.4%3h12:2337
 38th407John ROGERS Timber MTB44:464047:503950:313953:043718.5%3h16:1138
 39th646Phillip JENKINS BRCC41:163742:203543:49366.2%2h07:2539
 40th645Lee GODDARD Stonham Interiors42:083950:574020.9%1h33:0540
 41st381Adie HARRIS Klmtb30:1110n/a30:1141

1.5hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st36Chris SKINNER 27:25128:52129:39130:57212.9%1h56:541-
emoji_events2nd611Seb HERROD Spoked Cycles28:08229:41229:48230:1517.5%1h57:5421:00
emoji_events3rd129Michael SHULDHAM 28:51431:32333:26515.9%1h33:493
 4th653James BUCKINGHAM Team LCUK29:25632:03432:25410.2%1h33:534
 5th613Joe PITT Flitch Bikes29:13532:45532:22312.1%1h34:205
 6th28Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors30:16733:21733:40611.2%1h37:176
 7th124Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre31:401233:01633:5176.9%1h38:327
 8th35Matthew SKEATS Mildenhall CC / UYCC31:261033:33834:581011.2%1h39:578
 9th33Duncan RYAN Team LCUK31:06834:351135:281214.0%1h41:099
 10th126Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM33:031733:43934:5395.5%1h41:3910
 11th39Jake TOWLER West Suffolk Wheelers32:331434:041035:15118.3%1h41:5211
 12th25Carl KELLEHER Enve / sherwood pines cycles felt31:391136:051634:52814.0%1h42:3612
 13th41Grant WILKINSON SBC UK33:031734:391236:241410.1%1h44:0613
 14th40John WALKER (opn) Gateway33:021635:571436:03139.1%1h45:0214
 15th29Karl OSBORN SDCC32:041336:191737:441617.7%1h46:0715
 16th131Ben WATTS Tea Boy Racing35:412235:321336:41153.2%1h47:5416
 17th123Matt ELLIS (spt) Epic Orange28:16343:132738:031752.9%1h49:3217
 18th616Daniel WARD (sen1) Methwold Tri35:051936:001539:511913.6%1h50:5618
 19th632James HUPTON HKR Racing36:042539:292239:532010.6%1h55:2619
 20th10Mike BURRELL (spt) B & T Motors / Ely & District Cycling Club37:102738:562039:30186.3%1h55:3620
 21st128Benjamin SEALY Octagon CC36:512638:562041:012111.3%1h56:4821
 22nd444Kingsley TOWLER 35:082038:221843:302523.8%1h57:0022
 23rd445Liam WALKER B And T Motors35:562439:422343:162420.4%1h58:5423
 24th614David POPE Methwold Tri37:252840:342541:432211.5%1h59:4224
 25th612Robbie KITCHEN East Coast Riders35:482340:542643:102320.6%1h59:5225
 26th609Patryk FRANC 35:292138:441948:332736.8%2h02:4626
 27th13Tom DIXON Klmtb38:392939:442444:352615.4%2h02:5827
 28th437Kim MUCHMORE-NORTHMORE 32:341547:022944.4%1h19:3628
 29th615Peter ROBINSON (opn) 39:213043:222810.2%1h22:4329
 30th617William WYTHE Willbuild39:473151:063128.4%1h30:5330
 31st478Chris BENNETT (sen) Busaco42:563248:413013.4%1h31:3731
 32nd541Jack CLARK (sen) Giant Store Lincoln45:173354:533221.2%1h40:1032
 33rd12Daniel COLLINS Kings Lynn MTB31:089n/a31:0833
 34th610Max FRENCH Giant Store Lincoln48:4934n/a48:4934

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st137Paul GROOMBRIDGE Push Sport / Team Barford28:09129:48130:26130:3718.8%1h59:021-
emoji_events2nd343Mark WINGAR GRTGipping Race Team28:10229:55230:38231:12210.8%1h59:56254s
emoji_events3rd85John MCANDREW EDCC BT Motors Ben Haywards Cycles - Ben Haywards (OTH) Ely CC28:18530:38531:18610.6%1h30:143
 4th494Adrian HEALEY Gipping Race Team - TROG28:17430:30431:42812.1%1h30:294
 5th659Craig GUNNELL Teamgunnvelo29:291030:19331:0835.6%1h30:565
 6th74Adrian HOYLE Klmtb / RAF-CA28:50631:01831:1248.2%1h31:036
 7th61Keith CLARKE (gvet) Revel Outdoors29:06930:46631:1457.3%1h31:067
 8th115Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers29:01730:48731:1867.9%1h31:078
 9th58Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) Flitch Bikes Ltd28:14331:33933:031517.1%1h32:509
 10th619Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln29:341132:051232:12108.9%1h33:5110
 11th356Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles KCNC30:381631:351032:42126.7%1h34:5511
 12th143Nick LAING Walden Velo30:131432:031132:44138.3%1h35:0012
 13th72Graham GEE Sherwood Pines Cycles FeltEnve29:561332:351432:38119.0%1h35:0913
 14th372Darren EVANS (vet) EpicOrange / KTM / Torq30:381633:051532:0598.0%1h35:4814
 15th117Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors31:071832:311332:56145.8%1h36:3415
 16th447Glynn ATTIWELL Gravity CC30:181533:131634:242013.5%1h37:5516
 17th86Kurt MINTER TRADERVAN29:521233:131636:313022.3%1h39:3617
 18th655Paul ASPLIN Fenland Clarion CC32:082134:062234:05176.1%1h40:1918
 19th623Nigel HERROD Spoked Cycles31:371933:581934:592110.6%1h40:3419
 20th393Mike LAWRENCE HKR XC TEAM33:092833:592034:09183.0%1h41:1720
 21st471Clive HARRISON Ford CC34:233733:451833:28162.7%1h41:3621
 22nd113Gareth WALKER (vet) TriAnglia33:413234:032134:15191.7%1h41:5922
 23rd120Robert HERNSTROM ARC31:532034:242435:432512.0%1h42:0023
 24th94Maciej PRACUCH DISS CC32:462634:152335:42249.0%1h42:4324
 25th97Ben REIDY Pedalworks Performance32:302434:482535:38239.6%1h42:5625
 26th657Ian JONES (gvt3) Aylsham Road Club32:452535:362935:15228.7%1h43:3626
 27th83Simon LOOMBE ARC32:242235:082637:173315.1%1h44:4927
 28th69Jason FOWLER JLF Designs / Sussed Out32:282336:063336:222912.0%1h44:5628
 29th135Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre33:283036:043136:16278.4%1h45:4829
 30th88Jeff MOODY Cyclesport Lincs33:082735:122737:393413.6%1h45:5930
 31st624Simon HIME Finchley RT34:203536:193436:03265.8%1h46:4231
 32nd109Jamie STANDEN (gvet) Fatbirds / Klmtb34:554035:413036:18284.0%1h46:5432
 33rd658David FRASER (gvet) 33:122935:182839:124318.1%1h47:4233
 34th79Kevin LANCHESTER S.L.O.W. Riders34:303936:233537:10327.7%1h48:0334
 35th105Paul SHELLEY DISS CC34:213636:043138:503713.1%1h49:1535
 36th481Duncan WALMSLEY wwwzepnatcom RT - Zepnat.com go to site33:543436:553739:104115.5%1h49:5936
 37th446Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders36:204536:473636:56311.7%1h50:0337
 38th147Mike MURRAY Ely and District CC33:373137:234039:114216.6%1h50:1138
 39th67Mike DOPSON Godric35:564237:073837:42354.9%1h50:4539
 40th66Stuart DONALD Cambridge Cc34:293837:163939:494515.5%1h51:3440
 41st116David WEBSTER KL MTB36:124437:474338:53387.4%1h52:5241
 42nd620Stefano CASACCIO Work In Progress36:465037:254138:42365.3%1h52:5342
 43rd475Dave MOULDS Witham Wheelers33:493339:444939:434417.5%1h53:1643
 44th468Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Velo37:205138:314439:05404.7%1h54:5644
 45th77Phil JOHNSTON Team Spoked Cycles36:414837:434241:114912.3%1h55:3545
 46th621Andrew DILKES WVC36:084338:364541:044813.7%1h55:4846
 47th627Steve POOLE Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire35:544139:184740:434613.4%1h55:5547
 48th622David HADSLEY CC Ashwell40:385638:404638:57395.1%1h58:1548
 49th340Martin SPENCE R&S racing36:214641:125241:265014.0%1h58:5949
 50th482Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc36:384739:184743:175218.2%1h59:1350
 51st119Antony WOOD (svet) uk cycles36:434940:395142:005114.4%1h59:2251
 52nd142Ian KIRKBY Wensum Valley Cycling38:125340:345040:48476.8%1h59:3452
 53rd53Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC39:575443:555646:425316.9%2h10:3453
 54th625Roger MASON DISS CC41:075743:335547:055414.5%2h11:4554
 55th144Garry MACDONALD 41:505842:525449:415518.8%2h14:2355
 56th71Simon FREEBREY Kamikaze Velo45:106245:445749:485610.3%2h20:4256
 57th107Leigh SPARKS 37:485241:16539.2%1h19:0457
 58th628Ross WALLER 42:225947:075911.2%1h29:2958
 59th429Paul NORMAN PN44:006146:22585.4%1h30:2259
 60th149Darren POWER 45:476347:26603.6%1h33:1360
 61st93Nick PONSFORD VC Norwich43:516050:586116.2%1h34:4961
 62nd91James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB / Team Pedal Addiction29:048n/a29:0462
 63rd112Roger TYLER St Ives CC40:0355n/a40:0363

15-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st464Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team On Form26:46229:53129:38131:11116.5%1h57:291-
emoji_events2nd455Marc GEE Sherwood Pines Cycles FeltEnve26:45130:01231:31233:56226.9%2h02:1524:46
emoji_events3rd462Connor RUMBLES East Coast Riders29:44433:48334:42416.7%1h38:143
 4th463Troy WINGAR GRTGipping Race Team30:32534:25434:38313.4%1h39:354
 5th456Travis PELL CC Ashwell28:12348:18636:07571.3%1h52:375
 6th461Adam WILSON (spt) 35:25640:21548:59638.3%2h04:456

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st511Gary FENDICK 34:24134:2010.2%1h08:441-
emoji_events2nd605Shelton PELL Cycle Club Ashwell36:26242:18316.1%1h18:44210:00
emoji_events3rd604Neil MILLAR 40:17442:1725.0%1h22:35313:51
 4th601Martin BROWNE beyondmountainbikes / RapidRacerProducts / speciaized / WDMBC40:18542:3245.5%1h22:50414:06
 5th600Chris BETTINSON Spalding CC40:21743:4358.3%1h24:05515:21
 6th603Stuart GOODLIFFE Fenland Clarion40:20644:1369.6%1h24:34615:50
 7th529Adam ROBINSON Fenland Clarion41:48844:5377.4%1h26:42717:58
 8th528Simon RICHARDSON St Neots CC Broken Spoke MtB Racing40:03357:56844.7%1h37:59829:15

 

 

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st351Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension30:19132:05133:00134:22134:29135:26116.9%3h19:431-
emoji_events2nd347Amy COLE Push Sport39:04245:05344:46246:50249:11225.9%3h44:562
emoji_events3rd472Louise GODDARD Stonham Interiors40:34342:51247:39317.5%2h11:043

3hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st305Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles33:20137:10137:48137:37139:58119.9%3h05:551-
emoji_events2nd301Sarah HEWITT 1ELEVEN35:48239:06240:03240:59342:38219.1%3h18:36212:41
emoji_events3rd322Sally WATTS 1eleven racing39:51440:58340:35340:52243:0137.9%3h25:18319:23
 4th303Katalin PRENTICE 38:33341:02442:37444:37444:17415.7%3h31:08425:13
 5th652Louise FOLEY Cambridge Cycling Club40:20547:50546:50546:41518.6%3h01:415

1.5hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Emily QUANTRILL Team Pedal Addiction Cycles31:43233:51134:4719.7%1h40:221-
emoji_events2nd2Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out31:27135:03237:27219.1%1h43:5723:35
emoji_events3rd141Felicity HART Gravity Cycling Club33:08336:46338:53317.4%1h48:4738:25
 4th5Polly MASON WVC36:39439:53442:56517.1%1h59:28419:06
 5th3Jodie COLE HKR XC TEAM38:40540:23541:0946.4%2h00:13519:51
 6th656Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre41:06743:07643:4466.4%2h07:59627:37
 7th432Francesca RUST Ely & District Cycling Club B&T Motor Repairs42:05844:31744:2875.8%2h11:05730:43
 8th133Erica AUGER Epic Orange39:20644:31713.2%1h23:518
 9th431Katie EDWARDS (2) Pedalworks Performance Team43:20945:2394.7%1h28:439
 10th47Lucy ANDREWS wwwzepnatcom RT46:281046:40100.4%1h33:0810

15-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st450Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles37:07141:33144:58121.1%2h03:391-
emoji_events2nd451Amy CUBITT Klmtb47:122n/a47:122

1.5hr: 40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st440Donna HIME St Ives CC47:36156:03117.8%1h43:401-

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st503Emma PELL CC Ashwell41:47146:24111.0%1h28:111-
emoji_events2nd502Emma LUNT 49:482n/a49:482
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us