The official results can be found here.
Male: 1.5hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Chris SKINNER | 4 | 27:251 | 28:521 | 29:391 | 30:572 | 12.9% | 1h56:541 | - | |||
2nd | 611 | Seb HERROD | Spoked Cycles | 4 | 28:082 | 29:412 | 29:482 | 30:151 | 7.5% | 1h57:542 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 129 | Michael SHULDHAM | 3 | 28:514 | 31:323 | 33:265 | 15.9% | 1h33:493 | |||||
4th | 653 | James BUCKINGHAM | Team LCUK | 3 | 29:256 | 32:034 | 32:254 | 10.2% | 1h33:534 | ||||
5th | 613 | Joe PITT | Flitch Bikes | 3 | 29:135 | 32:455 | 32:223 | 12.1% | 1h34:205 | ||||
6th | 28 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 3 | 30:167 | 33:217 | 33:406 | 11.2% | 1h37:176 | ||||
7th | 124 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 31:4012 | 33:016 | 33:517 | 6.9% | 1h38:327 | ||||
8th | 35 | Matthew SKEATS | Mildenhall CC / UYCC | 3 | 31:2610 | 33:338 | 34:5810 | 11.2% | 1h39:578 | ||||
9th | 33 | Duncan RYAN | Team LCUK | 3 | 31:068 | 34:3511 | 35:2812 | 14.0% | 1h41:099 | ||||
10th | 126 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 33:0317 | 33:439 | 34:539 | 5.5% | 1h41:3910 | ||||
11th | 39 | Jake TOWLER | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 32:3314 | 34:0410 | 35:1511 | 8.3% | 1h41:5211 | ||||
12th | 25 | Carl KELLEHER | Enve / sherwood pines cycles felt | 3 | 31:3911 | 36:0516 | 34:528 | 14.0% | 1h42:3612 | ||||
13th | 41 | Grant WILKINSON | SBC UK | 3 | 33:0317 | 34:3912 | 36:2414 | 10.1% | 1h44:0613 | ||||
14th | 40 | John WALKER (opn) | Gateway | 3 | 33:0216 | 35:5714 | 36:0313 | 9.1% | 1h45:0214 | ||||
15th | 29 | Karl OSBORN | SDCC | 3 | 32:0413 | 36:1917 | 37:4416 | 17.7% | 1h46:0715 | ||||
16th | 131 | Ben WATTS (nov) | Tea Boy Racing | 3 | 35:4122 | 35:3213 | 36:4115 | 3.2% | 1h47:5416 | ||||
17th | 123 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Epic Orange | 3 | 28:163 | 43:1327 | 38:0317 | 52.9% | 1h49:3217 | ||||
18th | 616 | Daniel WARD (sen) | Methwold Tri | 3 | 35:0519 | 36:0015 | 39:5119 | 13.6% | 1h50:5618 | ||||
19th | 632 | James HUPTON | HKR Racing | 3 | 36:0425 | 39:2922 | 39:5320 | 10.6% | 1h55:2619 | ||||
20th | 10 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | B & T Motors / Ely & District CC | 3 | 37:1027 | 38:5620 | 39:3018 | 6.3% | 1h55:3620 | ||||
21st | 128 | Benjamin SEALY | Octagon CC | 3 | 36:5126 | 38:5620 | 41:0121 | 11.3% | 1h56:4821 | ||||
22nd | 444 | Kingsley TOWLER | 3 | 35:0820 | 38:2218 | 43:3025 | 23.8% | 1h57:0022 | |||||
23rd | 445 | Liam WALKER | B And T Motors | 3 | 35:5624 | 39:4223 | 43:1624 | 20.4% | 1h58:5423 | ||||
24th | 614 | David POPE | Methwold Tri | 3 | 37:2528 | 40:3425 | 41:4322 | 11.5% | 1h59:4224 | ||||
25th | 612 | Rob KITCHEN | East Coast Riders | 3 | 35:4823 | 40:5426 | 43:1023 | 20.6% | 1h59:5225 | ||||
26th | 609 | Patryk FRANC | 3 | 35:2921 | 38:4419 | 48:3327 | 36.8% | 2h02:4626 | |||||
27th | 13 | Thomas DIXON (spt) | Klmtb | 3 | 38:3929 | 39:4424 | 44:3526 | 15.4% | 2h02:5827 | ||||
28th | 437 | Kim MUCHMORE-NORTHMORE | 2 | 32:3415 | 47:0229 | 44.4% | 1h19:3628 | ||||||
29th | 615 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 2 | 39:2130 | 43:2228 | 10.2% | 1h22:4329 | ||||||
30th | 617 | William WYTHE | Willbuild | 2 | 39:4731 | 51:0631 | 28.4% | 1h30:5330 | |||||
31st | 478 | Chris BENNETT (sen) | Busaco | 2 | 42:5632 | 48:4130 | 13.4% | 1h31:3731 | |||||
32nd | 541 | Jack CLARK (sen) | Giant Store Lincoln | 2 | 45:1733 | 54:5332 | 21.2% | 1h40:1032 | |||||
33rd | 12 | Daniel COLLINS | Kings Lynn MTB | 1 | 31:089 | n/a | 31:0833 | ||||||
34th | 610 | Max FRENCH | Giant Store Lincoln | 1 | 48:4934 | n/a | 48:4934 |
Male: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Push Sport / Team Barford | 4 | 28:091 | 29:481 | 30:261 | 30:371 | 8.8% | 1h59:021 | - | ||
2nd | 343 | Mark WINGAR | GRTGipping RT | 4 | 28:102 | 29:552 | 30:382 | 31:122 | 10.8% | 1h59:562 | 54s | ||
3rd | 85 | John MCANDREW | EDCC BT Motors Ben Haywards Cycles - Ben Haywards (OTH) Ely CC | 3 | 28:185 | 30:385 | 31:186 | 10.6% | 1h30:143 | ||||
4th | 494 | Adrian HEALEY | Gipping Race Team - TROG | 3 | 28:174 | 30:304 | 31:428 | 12.1% | 1h30:294 | ||||
5th | 659 | Craig GUNNELL | TeamGunnVelo.co.uk | 3 | 29:2910 | 30:193 | 31:083 | 5.6% | 1h30:565 | ||||
6th | 74 | Adrian HOYLE | Klmtb / RAF-CA | 3 | 28:506 | 31:018 | 31:124 | 8.2% | 1h31:036 | ||||
7th | 61 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | Revel Outdoors | 3 | 29:069 | 30:466 | 31:145 | 7.3% | 1h31:067 | ||||
8th | 115 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 29:017 | 30:487 | 31:186 | 7.9% | 1h31:078 | ||||
9th | 58 | Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) | Flitch Bikes Ltd | 3 | 28:143 | 31:339 | 33:0315 | 17.1% | 1h32:509 | ||||
10th | 619 | Damian BAKER | Giant Store Lincoln | 3 | 29:3411 | 32:0512 | 32:1210 | 8.9% | 1h33:5110 | ||||
11th | 356 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles KCNC | 3 | 30:3816 | 31:3510 | 32:4212 | 6.7% | 1h34:5511 | ||||
12th | 143 | Nick LAING | Walden Velo | 3 | 30:1314 | 32:0311 | 32:4413 | 8.3% | 1h35:0012 | ||||
13th | 72 | Graham GEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles FeltEnve | 3 | 29:5613 | 32:3514 | 32:3811 | 9.0% | 1h35:0913 | ||||
14th | 372 | Darren EVANS (vet) | EpicOrange / KTM / TORQ Performance | 3 | 30:3816 | 33:0515 | 32:059 | 8.0% | 1h35:4814 | ||||
15th | 117 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | Revel Outdoors | 3 | 31:0718 | 32:3113 | 32:5614 | 5.8% | 1h36:3415 | ||||
16th | 447 | Glynn ATTIWELL | Gravity CC | 3 | 30:1815 | 33:1316 | 34:2420 | 13.5% | 1h37:5516 | ||||
17th | 86 | Kurt MINTER | TRADERVAN | 3 | 29:5212 | 33:1316 | 36:3130 | 22.3% | 1h39:3617 | ||||
18th | 655 | Paul ASPLIN | Fenland Clarion CC | 3 | 32:0821 | 34:0622 | 34:0517 | 6.1% | 1h40:1918 | ||||
19th | 623 | Nigel HERROD | Spoked Cycles | 3 | 31:3719 | 33:5819 | 34:5921 | 10.6% | 1h40:3419 | ||||
20th | 393 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 33:0928 | 33:5920 | 34:0918 | 3.0% | 1h41:1720 | ||||
21st | 471 | Clive HARRISON | Ford CC | 3 | 34:2337 | 33:4518 | 33:2816 | 2.7% | 1h41:3621 | ||||
22nd | 113 | Gareth WALKER (vet) | TriAnglia | 3 | 33:4132 | 34:0321 | 34:1519 | 1.7% | 1h41:5922 | ||||
23rd | 120 | Robert HERNSTROM | ARC | 3 | 31:5320 | 34:2424 | 35:4325 | 12.0% | 1h42:0023 | ||||
24th | 94 | Maciej PRACUCH | Diss & District CC | 3 | 32:4626 | 34:1523 | 35:4224 | 9.0% | 1h42:4324 | ||||
25th | 97 | Ben REIDY | Pedalworks Performance | 3 | 32:3024 | 34:4825 | 35:3823 | 9.6% | 1h42:5625 | ||||
26th | 657 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Aylsham RC | 3 | 32:4525 | 35:3629 | 35:1522 | 8.7% | 1h43:3626 | ||||
27th | 83 | Simon LOOMBE | ARC | 3 | 32:2422 | 35:0826 | 37:1733 | 15.1% | 1h44:4927 | ||||
28th | 69 | Jason FOWLER | JLF Designs / Sussed Out | 3 | 32:2823 | 36:0633 | 36:2229 | 12.0% | 1h44:5628 | ||||
29th | 135 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 33:2830 | 36:0431 | 36:1627 | 8.4% | 1h45:4829 | ||||
30th | 88 | Jeff MOODY | Cyclesport Lincs | 3 | 33:0827 | 35:1227 | 37:3934 | 13.6% | 1h45:5930 | ||||
31st | 624 | Simon HIME | Finchley RT | 3 | 34:2035 | 36:1934 | 36:0326 | 5.8% | 1h46:4231 | ||||
32nd | 109 | Jamie STANDEN (gvet) | Fatbirds / Klmtb | 3 | 34:5540 | 35:4130 | 36:1828 | 4.0% | 1h46:5432 | ||||
33rd | 658 | David FRASER | 3 | 33:1229 | 35:1828 | 39:1243 | 18.1% | 1h47:4233 | |||||
34th | 79 | Kevin LANCHESTER | S.L.O.W. Riders | 3 | 34:3039 | 36:2335 | 37:1032 | 7.7% | 1h48:0334 | ||||
35th | 105 | Paul SHELLEY | Diss & District CC | 3 | 34:2136 | 36:0431 | 38:5037 | 13.1% | 1h49:1535 | ||||
36th | 481 | Duncan WALMSLEY | wwwzepnatcom RT - Zepnat.com | 3 | 33:5434 | 36:5537 | 39:1041 | 15.5% | 1h49:5936 | ||||
37th | 446 | Iain ARTHURTON | East Coast Riders | 3 | 36:2045 | 36:4736 | 36:5631 | 1.7% | 1h50:0337 | ||||
38th | 147 | Mike MURRAY | Ely and District CC | 3 | 33:3731 | 37:2340 | 39:1142 | 16.6% | 1h50:1138 | ||||
39th | 67 | Mike DOPSON | Godric | 3 | 35:5642 | 37:0738 | 37:4235 | 4.9% | 1h50:4539 | ||||
40th | 66 | Stuart DONALD | Cambridge CC | 3 | 34:2938 | 37:1639 | 39:4945 | 15.5% | 1h51:3440 | ||||
41st | 116 | David WEBSTER | KL MTB | 3 | 36:1244 | 37:4743 | 38:5338 | 7.4% | 1h52:5241 | ||||
42nd | 620 | Stefano CASACCIO | Work In Progress | 3 | 36:4650 | 37:2541 | 38:4236 | 5.3% | 1h52:5342 | ||||
43rd | 475 | Dave MOULDS | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 33:4933 | 39:4449 | 39:4344 | 17.5% | 1h53:1643 | ||||
44th | 468 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Hadleigh Velo | 3 | 37:2051 | 38:3144 | 39:0540 | 4.7% | 1h54:5644 | ||||
45th | 77 | Phil JOHNSTON | Team Spoked Cycles | 3 | 36:4148 | 37:4342 | 41:1149 | 12.3% | 1h55:3545 | ||||
46th | 621 | Andrew DILKES | WVC | 3 | 36:0843 | 38:3645 | 41:0448 | 13.7% | 1h55:4846 | ||||
47th | 627 | Steve POOLE | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 3 | 35:5441 | 39:1847 | 40:4346 | 13.4% | 1h55:5547 | ||||
48th | 622 | David HADSLEY | CC Ashwell | 3 | 40:3856 | 38:4046 | 38:5739 | 5.1% | 1h58:1548 | ||||
49th | 340 | Martin SPENCE | R&S racing | 3 | 36:2146 | 41:1252 | 41:2650 | 14.0% | 1h58:5949 | ||||
50th | 482 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 3 | 36:3847 | 39:1847 | 43:1752 | 18.2% | 1h59:1350 | ||||
51st | 119 | Tony WOOD (svet) | uk cycles | 3 | 36:4349 | 40:3951 | 42:0051 | 14.4% | 1h59:2251 | ||||
52nd | 142 | Ian KIRKBY | Wensum Valley Cycling | 3 | 38:1253 | 40:3450 | 40:4847 | 6.8% | 1h59:3452 | ||||
53rd | 53 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 39:5754 | 43:5556 | 46:4253 | 16.9% | 2h10:3453 | ||||
54th | 625 | Roger MASON | Diss & District CC | 3 | 41:0757 | 43:3355 | 47:0554 | 14.5% | 2h11:4554 | ||||
55th | 144 | Garry MACDONALD | 3 | 41:5058 | 42:5254 | 49:4155 | 18.8% | 2h14:2355 | |||||
56th | 71 | Simon FREEBREY | Kamikaze Velo | 3 | 45:1062 | 45:4457 | 49:4856 | 10.3% | 2h20:4256 | ||||
57th | 107 | Leigh SPARKS | 2 | 37:4852 | 41:1653 | 9.2% | 1h19:0457 | ||||||
58th | 628 | Ross WALLER | 2 | 42:2259 | 47:0759 | 11.2% | 1h29:2958 | ||||||
59th | 429 | Paul NORMAN | PN | 2 | 44:0061 | 46:2258 | 5.4% | 1h30:2259 | |||||
60th | 149 | Darren POWER | 2 | 45:4763 | 47:2660 | 3.6% | 1h33:1360 | ||||||
61st | 93 | Nick PONSFORD | VC Norwich | 2 | 43:5160 | 50:5861 | 16.2% | 1h34:4961 | |||||
62nd | 91 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB / Team Pedal Addiction | 1 | 29:048 | n/a | 29:0462 | ||||||
63rd | 112 | Roger TYLER | St Ives CC | 1 | 40:0355 | n/a | 40:0363 |
Male: 3hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 27:361 | 29:031 | 29:061 | 29:541 | 30:341 | 30:261 | 30:541 | 12.0% | 3h27:351 | - | ||
2nd | 491 | Jonathan SHEASBY | GSSheasby LTD / Transition Bikes | 6 | 28:052 | 29:512 | 30:362 | 31:152 | 32:202 | 33:262 | 19.1% | 3h05:332 | ||||
3rd | 318 | Alastair LANGDON | Airnimal / Circe Cycles | 6 | 30:515 | 30:583 | 31:183 | 33:493 | 33:423 | 34:263 | 11.6% | 3h15:043 | ||||
4th | 636 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers CC | 6 | 32:169 | 31:314 | 32:074 | 34:004 | 35:044 | 36:055 | 14.5% | 3h21:034 | ||||
5th | 635 | Ben KEELEY | 6 | 32:148 | 34:116 | 34:286 | 34:376 | 35:455 | 36:306 | 13.2% | 3h27:455 | |||||
6th | 637 | Matt OXBORROW | Timber MTB | 6 | 33:0312 | 33:375 | 34:165 | 34:225 | 35:476 | 37:408 | 14.0% | 3h28:456 | ||||
7th | 353 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 30:063 | 34:198 | 34:437 | 36:027 | 37:389 | 37:559 | 26.0% | 3h30:437 | ||||
8th | 335 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 30:424 | 35:129 | 35:529 | 36:429 | 36:327 | 35:514 | 19.5% | 3h30:518 | ||||
9th | 423 | Alex WATTS | 1eleven racing | 6 | 32:5411 | 34:116 | 34:528 | 36:078 | 37:058 | 36:547 | 12.7% | 3h32:039 | ||||
10th | 45 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 5 | 32:3510 | 37:0113 | 36:2110 | 39:1510 | 39:0810 | 20.5% | 3h04:2010 | |||||
11th | 327 | James SHAW (spt) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 5 | 32:116 | 35:2610 | 37:1911 | 39:1911 | 43:1215 | 34.2% | 3h07:2711 | |||||
12th | 329 | Jonathan STANNARD | Too slow to be sponsored | 5 | 35:5717 | 37:0714 | 37:4212 | 40:0614 | 39:1811 | 11.5% | 3h10:1012 | |||||
13th | 631 | Dan HAYMAN | 5 | 34:1613 | 37:5616 | 39:1916 | 40:0013 | 40:3212 | 18.3% | 3h12:0313 | ||||||
14th | 325 | Martin JOHNSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 35:0215 | 38:0217 | 38:4213 | 39:4612 | 42:1913 | 20.8% | 3h13:5114 | |||||
15th | 317 | Richard HALLETT (sen) | Klmtb | 5 | 35:5416 | 37:2615 | 39:1215 | 40:5515 | 43:1114 | 20.3% | 3h16:3815 | |||||
16th | 640 | Stephen TWINN | Lensfield rd cycles | 5 | 37:3718 | 38:5318 | 40:0118 | 41:5316 | 46:4116 | 24.1% | 3h25:0516 | |||||
17th | 633 | Przemek JASNIKOWSKI | BOURNE CC | 4 | 34:1714 | 35:4512 | 39:3917 | 46:2217 | 35.2% | 2h36:0317 | ||||||
18th | 638 | Scott SHRUBSALL | 4 | 40:4320 | 44:3420 | 48:2919 | 51:4118 | 26.9% | 3h05:2718 | |||||||
19th | 639 | Sam TUPLIN | Ellmore Factory Racing / IPrint | 3 | 32:127 | 35:2911 | 39:0214 | 21.2% | 1h46:4319 | |||||||
20th | 641 | Ryan VICKERS | Satchwell Racing | 3 | 38:3319 | 42:1619 | 56:2421 | 46.3% | 2h17:1320 | |||||||
21st | 332 | Matt TRAYNAR | Straight Outa Gregs | 3 | 42:2221 | 51:1321 | 56:1420 | 32.7% | 2h29:4921 | |||||||
22nd | 345 | Nick PARKER | PP Cycling | 1 | 50:4522 | n/a | 50:4522 |
Male: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 417 | Derek WILSON | imbikemag.com | 6 | 28:073 | 29:511 | 30:362 | 31:151 | 31:111 | 32:121 | 14.5% | 3h03:141 | - | ||
2nd | 409 | Andy SAMPSON | mondraker uk - MARRIED AND MAD / Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 28:062 | 29:522 | 30:351 | 31:172 | 32:584 | 34:565 | 24.3% | 3h07:462 | 4:32 | ||
3rd | 543 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC - Trog MTB | 6 | 28:504 | 30:334 | 30:473 | 32:324 | 33:576 | 34:174 | 18.9% | 3h11:003 | 7:46 | ||
4th | 361 | Matthew CARTER (vet) | CC Breckland | 6 | 30:078 | 31:166 | 31:305 | 34:007 | 32:563 | 33:082 | 12.9% | 3h12:594 | 9:45 | ||
5th | 355 | Paul ASHBY | klmtb - Fat birds CC | 6 | 27:351 | 30:163 | 38:1023 | 31:363 | 32:152 | 33:483 | 38.4% | 3h13:425 | 10:28 | ||
6th | 536 | Gary CURTIS | barfordvanhire - Team Streetlife / pushsport | 6 | 30:089 | 31:045 | 31:254 | 33:365 | 33:555 | 35:457 | 18.6% | 3h15:566 | 12:42 | ||
7th | 404 | David PENNY | Boys from the flat stuff / Klmtb | 6 | 29:155 | 31:277 | 32:116 | 33:476 | 35:159 | 36:109 | 23.6% | 3h18:087 | 14:54 | ||
8th | 406 | John PRENTICE | 6 | 30:1712 | 32:1311 | 33:0710 | 34:3510 | 35:1610 | 34:576 | 16.5% | 3h20:288 | 17:14 | |||
9th | 414 | Paul TURNER (gvet) | Leicester Forest | 6 | 30:1211 | 31:529 | 32:297 | 34:299 | 35:2511 | 36:3311 | 21.0% | 3h21:029 | 17:48 | ||
10th | 386 | Philip HOULDRIDGE | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 30:2313 | 31:478 | 32:458 | 34:098 | 35:117 | 36:4612 | 21.0% | 3h21:0410 | 17:50 | ||
11th | 643 | Lee EATON | Team JMC | 6 | 30:037 | 32:0310 | 32:579 | 35:1313 | 35:138 | 35:528 | 19.4% | 3h21:2411 | 18:10 | ||
12th | 647 | David KELLAM | Sherwood Pines Felt Enve | 6 | 30:006 | 32:4712 | 33:5412 | 35:5115 | 36:1214 | 38:0614 | 27.0% | 3h26:5312 | 23:39 | ||
13th | 648 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 31:3515 | 33:3213 | 34:2713 | 35:0812 | 35:5913 | 36:1510 | 14.8% | 3h26:5913 | 23:45 | ||
14th | 546 | Philip PEACOCK | Ely & District CC | 6 | 33:3223 | 34:1015 | 33:4811 | 35:0011 | 35:5412 | 37:0413 | 10.5% | 3h29:2914 | 26:15 | ||
15th | 391 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood PinesFeltEnve | 6 | 34:3525 | 36:2422 | 35:0815 | 36:3816 | 37:0216 | 42:2415 | 22.6% | 3h42:1315 | 38:59 | ||
16th | 368 | Michael CUBITT | klmtb musketeer division | 5 | 32:5418 | 34:1015 | 35:0916 | 37:3021 | 39:4221 | 20.7% | 2h59:2516 | ||||
17th | 375 | Ben FINDLAY | Food for Sport | 5 | 30:4414 | 34:0814 | 34:5414 | 35:4314 | 43:5927 | 43.1% | 2h59:2817 | ||||
18th | 397 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 33:3122 | 34:5118 | 35:5417 | 36:5918 | 38:2519 | 14.6% | 2h59:4018 | ||||
19th | 412 | Damian ROBERTS | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 32:0216 | 35:0120 | 39:1828 | 36:4617 | 36:5715 | 22.7% | 3h00:0419 | ||||
20th | 424 | Ian THOMSON | Teamtommoracing | 5 | 32:1517 | 34:5319 | 36:2219 | 38:4624 | 41:0125 | 27.2% | 3h03:1720 | ||||
21st | 538 | Rod EGGINK | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 35:1826 | 36:2623 | 36:5221 | 37:1920 | 38:0817 | 8.0% | 3h04:0321 | ||||
22nd | 377 | Geoff FROST | Team VeloVelocity | 5 | 36:5932 | 36:5925 | 35:5417 | 37:0219 | 38:1018 | 6.3% | 3h05:0422 | ||||
23rd | 396 | Mark MCCORMACK | Timber MTB | 5 | 33:4424 | 37:0326 | 36:5221 | 39:0025 | 40:1323 | 19.2% | 3h06:5223 | ||||
24th | 382 | Wayne HENDERSON | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 33:1020 | 36:2021 | 38:2726 | 40:1027 | 39:3620 | 21.1% | 3h07:4324 | ||||
25th | 357 | Mark BILNER | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 33:2621 | 36:5124 | 38:3827 | 38:4523 | 41:1126 | 23.2% | 3h08:5125 | ||||
26th | 389 | Ian MEGGINSON | St Ives CC | 5 | 36:2229 | 37:1627 | 38:1324 | 38:0922 | 39:4221 | 9.2% | 3h09:4226 | ||||
27th | 302 | Ed MAIR | buildbuilduk | 5 | 36:1128 | 37:3529 | 38:1324 | 39:1026 | 40:2824 | 11.8% | 3h11:3727 | ||||
28th | 654 | Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) | wwwVeloWheelscouk | 5 | 36:3430 | 39:4331 | 39:5229 | 44:0131 | 45:4429 | 25.1% | 3h25:5428 | ||||
29th | 651 | Lawrence WAY | Kingscliffe Flyers | 5 | 36:4731 | 39:2930 | 41:2232 | 43:4430 | 45:1028 | 22.8% | 3h26:3229 | ||||
30th | 365 | Leon COLE | Push Sport | 5 | 35:5327 | 42:4736 | 41:0531 | 46:3633 | 46:1230 | 29.9% | 3h32:3330 | ||||
31st | 419 | Shaun WOODLEY | AeroCycles | 5 | 37:1833 | 40:3933 | 42:5834 | 44:5932 | 49:0531 | 31.6% | 3h34:5931 | ||||
32nd | 401 | Simon NORTON | Cycle Club Sudbury | 5 | 37:3534 | 40:3132 | 43:2935 | 47:2134 | 51:2032 | 36.6% | 3h40:1632 | ||||
33rd | 362 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 4 | 32:5619 | 34:4217 | 36:3920 | 41:2828 | 25.9% | 2h25:4533 | ||||||
34th | 379 | Trevor GRAHAM | N4Norfolk | 4 | 38:3535 | 41:0134 | 42:0133 | 54:2838 | 41.2% | 2h56:0534 | |||||
35th | 642 | Paul CHANT | Team Asahi | 4 | 39:4036 | 44:4337 | 48:2637 | 48:5936 | 23.5% | 3h01:4835 | |||||
36th | 544 | Jon KEEFE | Timber MTB | 4 | 41:5038 | 45:5938 | 48:2738 | 48:4335 | 16.5% | 3h04:5936 | |||||
37th | 370 | David DICKSON (gvet) | Aero cylces | 4 | 1h13:1041 | 37:2728 | 40:1130 | 41:3529 | 95.4% | 3h12:2337 | |||||
38th | 407 | John ROGERS | Timber MTB | 4 | 44:4640 | 47:5039 | 50:3139 | 53:0437 | 18.5% | 3h16:1138 | |||||
39th | 646 | Phillip JENKINS | BRCC | 3 | 41:1637 | 42:2035 | 43:4936 | 6.2% | 2h07:2539 | ||||||
40th | 645 | Lee GODDARD | Stonham Interiors | 2 | 42:0839 | 50:5740 | 20.9% | 1h33:0540 | |||||||
41st | 381 | Adie HARRIS | Klmtb | 1 | 30:1110 | n/a | 30:1141 |
Male: 15-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 464 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team On Form | 4 | 26:462 | 29:531 | 29:381 | 31:111 | 16.5% | 1h57:291 | - | ||
2nd | 455 | Marc GEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles FeltEnve | 4 | 26:451 | 30:012 | 31:312 | 33:562 | 26.9% | 2h02:152 | 4:46 | ||
3rd | 462 | Connor RUMBLES | East Coast Riders | 3 | 29:444 | 33:483 | 34:424 | 16.7% | 1h38:143 | ||||
4th | 463 | Troy WINGAR | GRTGipping RT | 3 | 30:325 | 34:254 | 34:383 | 13.4% | 1h39:354 | ||||
5th | 456 | Travis PELL | CC Ashwell | 3 | 28:123 | 48:186 | 36:075 | 71.3% | 1h52:375 | ||||
6th | 461 | Adam WILSON (spt) | 3 | 35:256 | 40:215 | 48:596 | 38.3% | 2h04:456 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 511 | Gary FENDICK | 2 | 34:241 | 34:201 | 0.2% | 1h08:441 | - | |||
2nd | 605 | Shelton PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell | 2 | 36:262 | 42:183 | 16.1% | 1h18:442 | 10:00 | ||
3rd | 604 | Neil MILLAR | 2 | 40:174 | 42:172 | 5.0% | 1h22:353 | 13:51 | |||
4th | 601 | Martin BROWNE | beyondmountainbikes / RapidRacerProducts / speciaized / WDMBC | 2 | 40:185 | 42:324 | 5.5% | 1h22:504 | 14:06 | ||
5th | 600 | Chris BETTINSON | Spalding CC | 2 | 40:217 | 43:435 | 8.3% | 1h24:055 | 15:21 | ||
6th | 603 | Stuart GOODLIFFE | Fenland Clarion | 2 | 40:206 | 44:136 | 9.6% | 1h24:346 | 15:50 | ||
7th | 529 | Adam ROBINSON (mas1) | Fenland Clarion | 2 | 41:488 | 44:537 | 7.4% | 1h26:427 | 17:58 | ||
8th | 528 | Simon RICHARDSON | St Neots CC Broken Spoke MtB Racing | 2 | 40:033 | 57:568 | 44.7% | 1h37:598 | 29:15 |
Female: 1.5hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Emily QUANTRILL | Team Pedal Addiction Cycles | 3 | 31:432 | 33:511 | 34:471 | 9.7% | 1h40:221 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 31:271 | 35:032 | 37:272 | 19.1% | 1h43:572 | 3:35 | ||
3rd | 141 | Felicity HART | Gravity CC | 3 | 33:083 | 36:463 | 38:533 | 17.4% | 1h48:473 | 8:25 | ||
4th | 5 | Polly MASON | WVC | 3 | 36:394 | 39:534 | 42:565 | 17.1% | 1h59:284 | 19:06 | ||
5th | 3 | Jodie COLE | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 38:405 | 40:235 | 41:094 | 6.4% | 2h00:135 | 19:51 | ||
6th | 656 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 41:067 | 43:076 | 43:446 | 6.4% | 2h07:596 | 27:37 | ||
7th | 432 | Francesca RUST | Ely & District CC B&T Motor Repairs | 3 | 42:058 | 44:317 | 44:287 | 5.8% | 2h11:057 | 30:43 | ||
8th | 133 | Erica AUGER | Epic Orange | 2 | 39:206 | 44:317 | 13.2% | 1h23:518 | ||||
9th | 431 | Katie EDWARDS (2) | Pedalworks Performance Team | 2 | 43:209 | 45:239 | 4.7% | 1h28:439 | ||||
10th | 47 | Lucy ANDREWS | wwwzepnatcom RT | 2 | 46:2810 | 46:4010 | 0.4% | 1h33:0810 |
Female: 1.5hr: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 440 | Donna HIME | St Ives CC | 2 | 47:361 | 56:031 | 17.8% | 1h43:401 | - |
Female: 3hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 33:201 | 37:101 | 37:481 | 37:371 | 39:581 | 19.9% | 3h05:551 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Sarah HEWITT | 1ELEVEN | 5 | 35:482 | 39:062 | 40:032 | 40:593 | 42:382 | 19.1% | 3h18:362 | 12:41 | ||
3rd | 322 | Sally WATTS | 1eleven racing | 5 | 39:514 | 40:583 | 40:353 | 40:522 | 43:013 | 7.9% | 3h25:183 | 19:23 | ||
4th | 303 | Katalin PRENTICE | 5 | 38:333 | 41:024 | 42:374 | 44:374 | 44:174 | 15.7% | 3h31:084 | 25:13 | |||
5th | 652 | Louise FOLEY | Cambridge CC | 4 | 40:205 | 47:505 | 46:505 | 46:415 | 18.6% | 3h01:415 |
Female: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 30:191 | 32:051 | 33:001 | 34:221 | 34:291 | 35:261 | 16.9% | 3h19:431 | - | ||
2nd | 347 | Amy COLE (vet) | Push Sport | 5 | 39:042 | 45:053 | 44:462 | 46:502 | 49:112 | 25.9% | 3h44:562 | ||||
3rd | 472 | Louise GODDARD | Stonham Interiors | 3 | 40:343 | 42:512 | 47:393 | 17.5% | 2h11:043 |
Female: 15-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 3 | 37:071 | 41:331 | 44:581 | 21.1% | 2h03:391 | - | ||
2nd | 451 | Amy CUBITT | Klmtb | 1 | 47:122 | n/a | 47:122 |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Emma PELL | CC Ashwell | 2 | 41:471 | 46:241 | 11.0% | 1h28:111 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Emma LUNT | 1 | 49:482 | n/a | 49:482 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified