The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Simon WALDBURGER | Bergamont / G-Form / G-Form-Swiss-Team | 1st-A | 38.337s1 | ||
2nd | 2 | Ingo KAUFMANN | Bike Team Steinwe | 2nd-A | 40.896s5 | ||
3rd | 10 | Jan Philipp EVERS | Vc leibstadt | 3rd-A | 41.155s6 | ||
4th | 9 | Daniel ANGER | Propain | 4th-A | 40.393s3 | ||
5th | 8 | Robin BREGGER | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1st-B | 41.487s7 | ||
6th | 5 | André GRAF | Vc leibstadt | 2nd-B | 40.029s2 | ||
7th | 6 | David JÄCKEL | BMX-Rcing Team Jäckel | 3rd-B | 41.593s9 | ||
8th | 4 | Ingo SCHEGK | g-Form Swiss Team / Mainstreet / Pivot | 4th-B | 40.650s4 | ||
9th | 18 | Roger KELLER | Vc leibstadt | 1/4 | 41.580s8 | ||
10th | 17 | Udo PRADLER | RV Rieden Wallisellen | 1/4 | 41.737s10 | ||
11th | 15 | Marvin SCHAUPP | Lifefood Heraws Team | 1/4 | 42.066s12 | ||
12th | 11 | Fabian GÄRTNER | 1/4 | 42.240s14 | |||
13th | 13 | Lars EVERS | Vc leibstadt | 1/4 | 41.900s11 | ||
14th | 7 | Yanik PFISTER | RV Rieden Wallisellen | 1/4 | 42.160s13 | ||
15th | 19 | Christian MAIBACH | BeO 4X Raceing Team | 1/4 | 42.482s15 | ||
16th | 3 | Nikolas MIHALJEVIC | Freebikers Weinstadt | 1/4 | 43.011s16 | ||
17th | 14 | Alexander LETANG | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1/8 | 43.715s17 | ||
18th | 16 | Louis FREIBERGER | Radsportler Kinzigtal e.V. | 1/8 | 45.365s18 |
Male: Master
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Andreas STEINHART | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1st-A | 47.403s2 | ||
2nd | 203 | Andre KERN | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 2nd-A | 45.255s1 | ||
3rd | 202 | Simon ROTH | Radclub 93 Winnenden | 3rd-A | 49.191s3 | ||
4th | 204 | Henning HERMES | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 4th-A | 51.405s4 | ||
5th | 205 | Ulises MEZA VAZQUEZ (mas) | MMMA | 54.924s5 |
Male: U11
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706 | Luka MELTZER | TSV Berkheim | 1st-A | 55.830s3 | ||
2nd | 707 | Elias HEMMINGER | TSV Berkheim | 2nd-A | 52.970s1 | ||
3rd | 701 | Fabio SANTOS | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 3rd-A | 53.830s2 | ||
4th | 704 | Yanik STEINHART | Fastlane Gravity Team | 4th-A | 1:00.5805 | ||
5th | 703 | Bastian DANNFELD | TSV Berkheim | 1st-B | 1:03.8007 | ||
6th | 702 | Gian WILD | Fastlane Gravity Team | 2nd-B | 1:00.7906 | ||
7th | 705 | Nico HASLER | Fastlane Gravity Team | 3rd-B | 1:00.3604 |
Male: U13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Joel RUDIN | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1st-A | 49.010s2 | ||
2nd | 602 | Florian ZIMMERLI | Fastlane Gravity Team | 2nd-A | 49.660s4 | ||
3rd | 612 | Joshua LEHMANN | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 3rd-A | 52.040s8 | ||
4th | 607 | Noël HARTER | Bike-P | 4th-A | 51.690s7 | ||
5th | 608 | Leonard HERMES | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1st-B | 50.930s6 | ||
6th | 603 | Lenny WAGNER | Radsportler Kinzigtal e.V. | 2nd-B | 48.850s1 | ||
7th | 604 | Yanik SAHM | RV Gomaringen | 3rd-B | 49.050s3 | ||
8th | 610 | Dario WALTHERT | RC Steffisburg | 4th-B | 50.140s5 | ||
9th | 605 | Kevin KERN | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1/4 | 53.030s9 | ||
10th | 611 | Max HANSEN | TSV Berkheim | 1/4 | 53.670s10 | ||
11th | 609 | Finn HASLER | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1/4 | 56.090s11 | ||
12th | 613 | Sven WALDER | RV Rieden Wallisellen | 1/4 | 59.570s12 |
Male: U15
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Nils AEBERSOLD | Bikecenter Steffisburg | 1st-A | 42.962s1 | ||
2nd | 505 | Fabian VON ALLMEN | POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | 2nd-A | 44.798s2 | ||
3rd | 503 | Michael DUC | RC Steffisburg | 3rd-A | 47.046s5 | ||
4th | 502 | Tim RUDIN | Fastlane Gravity Team | 4th-A | 44.866s3 | ||
5th | 501 | Felix BUB | TSV Berkheim | 1st-B | 47.027s4 | ||
6th | 510 | Niklas BENZ | RSK Ohlsbach | 2nd-B | 48.933s6 | ||
7th | 504 | Dean FROSSARD | BeO 4X Raceing Team | 3rd-B | 49.298s7 | ||
8th | 508 | Julian MAYER | Vc leibstadt | 4th-B | 51.545s9 | ||
9th | 507 | Finn STAUDT | RSK Kinzigtal | 1/4 | 50.765s8 | ||
10th | 509 | Dario KOLLER | 1/4 | 59.556s10 |
Male: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Erik EMMRICH | enduro4you / Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 1st-A | 41.540s1 | ||
2nd | 404 | Samuel WILLIMANN | RC Gränichen | 2nd-A | 44.448s2 | ||
3rd | 401 | Nathanael THOMANN | Fastlane Gravity Team | 3rd-A | 45.666s3 | ||
4th | 405 | Moritz RATHGEBER | Team Steinweiler | 4th-A | 49.083s4 | ||
5th | 406 | Nils HÄUSSERMANN | 54.492s5 |
Male: Fun
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Tobias EICHMANN | Vc leibstadt | 1st-A | 42.357s1 | ||
2nd | 302 | Jojo RAUTERBERG | Bike Team Steinweiler | 2nd-A | 43.618s3 | ||
3rd | 301 | Luca ROTH | Radclub 93 Winnenden | 3rd-A | 43.419s2 | ||
4th | 309 | Livio KÜPFER | BeO 4X Raceing Team | 4th-A | 44.537s4 | ||
5th | 303 | Miles WHITFIELD | Bpp Chainguards / Fahrrad Fahrwerk / Kettenwix | 1st-B | 45.289s5 | ||
6th | 305 | Janosch BUB | TSV Berkheim | 2nd-B | 45.621s6 | ||
7th | 304 | Florentin ERB | Fastlane Gravity Team | 3rd-B | 46.219s7 | ||
8th | 310 | Kevin HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA | 4th-B | 46.626s8 | |||
9th | 306 | Fabian ZELLER | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1/4 | 47.354s9 | ||
10th | 308 | Nico SAUTER | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1/4 | 48.899s10 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Marisa ROTH | Radclub 93 Winnenden | 1st-A | 49.196s1 | ||
2nd | 103 | Désirée MINDER | Vc leibstadt | 2nd-A | 58.618s3 | ||
3rd | 102 | Laura KERN | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 3rd-A | 49.196s1 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified