The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Bruce KLEIN | Alpadena, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:39.811 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Logan BINGGELI | St George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:42.302 | 2.49s | ||
3rd | 124 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 3:42.713 | 2.90s | ||
4th | 5 | Shane LESLIE | Flagstaff, AZ | Defiant | 3:47.654 | 7.84s | ||
5th | 3 | Chris HIGGERSON | Avon, CO | FoxHead / Mojo Wheels | 3:50.035 | 10.22s | ||
6th | 126 | Galen CARTER | Salt Lake | IZM / LAKETOWN / Transition Bikes | 3:58.696 | 18.88s | ||
7th | 13 | Bob STENSON | Bothell, WA | 3:59.547 | 19.73s | |||
8th | 196 | Scott GLADU | Flagstaff, AZ | absolute Bikes Flagstaff | 4:00.418 | 20.60s | ||
9th | 12 | Matt MOORE (u30) | Benicia, CA | Enve Composites | 4:04.699 | 24.88s | ||
10th | 16 | Jordan NEWTH | West Rutland, VT | 100% / Specialized | 4:05.3610 | 25.55s | ||
11th | 8 | Steve WENTZ | Reno, NV | Gamut / SRAM / Transition Bikes | 4:07.6211 | 27.81s | ||
12th | 132 | Bryce HELBLING | Lake Town | 4:08.2612 | 28.45s | |||
13th | 11 | Zachary SEDIVY | Kalispell, MT | Deity / Fly | 4:08.3113 | 28.50s | ||
14th | 168 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | Novato | DVO Truckerco | 4:13.5114 | 33.70s | ||
15th | 131 | Brian CAHAL | Martinez, CA | novatec factory | 4:15.1615 | 35.35s | ||
16th | 14 | Vincent KIMBER | Petaluma, CA | DVO Suspension / Pivot | 4:15.7016 | 35.89s | ||
17th | 175 | James PERRI | Riverton | LAKETOWN / TruckerCo | 4:17.6917 | 37.88s | ||
18th | 112 | Blake PETRITZ | Mammoth Lakes, CA | best joint in town G | 4:24.4318 | 44.62s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Matt JOHNSTON (40+) | Slc, UT | Go-Ride.com | 4:09.791 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Sean MCCLENDON | Boise, ID | 2SIX STALLIONS / Deity | 4:11.532 | 1.74s | ||
3rd | 32 | Quinton SPAULDING | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:12.763 | 2.97s | ||
4th | 29 | Brian ZIMMERMAN | Kensington, CA | Shovel Kali Oakland | 4:19.374 | 9.58s | ||
5th | 130 | Daniel WEINMAN | Taos, NM | PPC Solar | 4:23.695 | 13.90s | ||
6th | 30 | Josh HADDOCK | Phoenix, AZ | Bicycle Depot of Ari | 4:35.266 | 25.47s | ||
7th | 31 | William BENDA | Henderson, NV | 4:35.307 | 25.51s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Joey FORESTA | South Jordan, UT | Enve / FactoryGT / Shimano | 3:54.891 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Dante SILVA | Chula Vista, CA | 100% / Factory GT | 4:08.572 | 13.68s |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Steven WALTON | Corona, CA | Commencal | 3:50.521 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta, CA | DVO Suspension / Foes | 4:16.632 | 26.11s | ||
3rd | 26 | Angelo LOSKOTA | Lancaster, CA | Team Block | 4:18.163 | 27.64s | ||
4th | 19 | Ben REEDER | Salt Lake City, UT | Mom and Dad. R@ Patr | 4:33.354 | 42.83s | ||
5th | 129 | Brody JENSEN | Meridian, ID | Deity / DVO Suspension / Fly / Kore North Bikes | 4:44.145 | 53.62s | ||
6th | 23 | Trevor BOLDI | Reno, NV | Yt Industries USA | 9:44.226 | 5:53.70 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Liam SMILLIE | Las Vegas, NV | Novatec Factory Racing | 4:00.111 | - | ||
2nd | 135 | Triton NELSON | Albuquerque, NM | Heart and Soul Racin | 4:23.472 | 23.36s | ||
3rd | 105 | Chase HARRIS | Pleasant View, UT | 4:28.113 | 28.00s | |||
4th | 150 | Wade JARMEL | Benicia, CA | Wheels in Motion | 4:28.584 | 28.47s | ||
5th | 117 | Will FOX | Pleasant Grove, UT | Specialized | 4:35.285 | 35.17s | ||
6th | 133 | Trent STALLARD | St George, UT | Red Rock Bicycle Co | 4:52.376 | 52.26s | ||
7th | 116 | Jake TROY | Ogden, UT | 4:58.437 | 58.32s | |||
199 | Ross MCDONALD | Albuquerque, NM | MTBMania | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Kenny BLOSS | Lakeport, CA | 4:11.801 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Eric SMITH (west) | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:14.692 | 2.89s | ||
3rd | 107 | Robert MASTERSON | Los Angeles, CA | FILZ BUILT BICYCLES | 4:28.543 | 16.74s | ||
4th | 197 | Michael CLARK (west) | Springdale | bohemian cycling team | 4:33.794 | 21.99s | ||
5th | 109 | Alex GILMOUR | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:34.725 | 22.92s | ||
6th | 120 | Morgan BREWER | Oakland, CA | OAKLAND REPUBLIC | 4:45.056 | 33.25s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Alex MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | Airpark Bikes / Intense | 4:21.991 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Brian PARKER | Newbury Park, CA | Knolly Bikes / O'Neal / Trucker | 4:37.242 | 15.25s | ||
3rd | 110 | Randy BARTON | Meridian, ID | Intense / Kore North Bikes | 4:37.573 | 15.58s | ||
4th | 113 | Quinn WINTER | Henderson, NV | Deity / KnollyDVO / Maxxis | 4:41.364 | 19.37s | ||
5th | 122 | Brooks SCHEVERS ° | Dewey | GOD | 4:41.535 | 19.54s | ||
6th | 118 | Dave DONOHUE | Sedona, AZ | 4:43.756 | 21.76s | |||
7th | 101 | Chris JEAN | Phoenix, AZ | 7:00.927 | 2:38.93 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 1: 50+
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Ryan WISCHMEYER | Las Vegas, NV | AMC / Onyx | 4:32.141 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Ben BRIMHALL | Henderson, NV | 4:32.432 | 0.29s | |||
3rd | 215 | Lane SPENCER | Henderson, NV | 4:37.313 | 5.17s | |||
4th | 217 | Tucker NORMAN | Las Vegas, NV | Canfield Bikes / DVO Suspension | 4:47.354 | 15.21s | ||
5th | 236 | Ian JOHNSON (20+) | Draper, UT | Lake Town Gravity | 4:53.355 | 21.21s | ||
6th | 200 | Ryan GOULD | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 5:11.816 | 39.67s | ||
7th | 234 | Austin CANTWELL | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes | 5:16.917 | 44.77s | ||
8th | 216 | Amani VIGIL | Taos, NM | Gearing Up Gravity Down | 5:20.208 | 48.06s | ||
9th | 230 | Donagh RAWN | Placitas, NM | Heart and Soul Racin | 5:36.039 | 1:03.89 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Trenton MAY | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:32.201 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Bradley ABLES | Menifee, CA | 4:48.402 | 16.20s | |||
3rd | 204 | Michael BARRETT | Avon, CO | 4:48.893 | 16.69s | |||
4th | 270 | Adin FLY | Riverside, CA | Bike Worx | 4:52.744 | 20.54s | ||
5th | 202 | Garrett GRAHAM (west) | Peoria, AZ | Dpbrakes / O'Neal / Spy | 4:52.955 | 20.75s | ||
6th | 210 | Aaron DALE | Tucson, AZ | 4:53.926 | 21.72s | |||
7th | 253 | Nate SPICER | Cedar City, UT | my mom stevos hand | 5:02.107 | 29.90s | ||
8th | 231 | Jason BRILL | North Ogden, UT | Kyle fixes my bike | 5:09.098 | 36.89s | ||
9th | 251 | Danny GUZMAN | Boulder City, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:18.099 | 45.89s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Josh DE LA SALLE | Whitehorse, YT | 4:50.321 | - | |||
2nd | 227 | Alex SCHOENFELD | Taos, NM | aCOS / Leatt | 5:16.602 | 26.28s | ||
3rd | 252 | Javier VARGAS | Canyon Country | RIDIN ROOTS | 5:21.123 | 30.80s | ||
4th | 257 | Jared GLEN | Cottonwood | 5:21.454 | 31.13s | |||
5th | 207 | Brian COOK | Denver, CO | Loose Riders CO | 5:33.665 | 43.34s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Keith LAU | Las Vegas, NV | Team Archie | 4:58.691 | - | ||
2nd | 243 | Gabe CALDWELL | Potter Valley | 4:58.772 | 0.08s | |||
3rd | 223 | Joshua BRUEN | Temecula, CA | Bikefetti / NovatecUSA | 4:59.003 | 0.31s | ||
4th | 250 | Wesley HOLMES | Phoenix, AZ | GroAZ | 5:16.314 | 17.62s | ||
5th | 238 | Jody HARRIS | Pleasant View, UT | 5:27.375 | 28.68s | |||
6th | 233 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Intense / Kore North Bikes | 5:37.796 | 39.10s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Stan JONES | Henderson, NV | PSAH Racing | 5:05.441 | - | ||
2nd | 269 | Michael LEAVITT | Boulder City, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:16.532 | 11.09s | ||
3rd | 242 | Mark UHLRICH | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:22.303 | 16.86s | ||
4th | 240 | Marty FORD | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 5:32.374 | 26.93s | ||
5th | 239 | Henry CHANG | Las Vegas, NV | Dumbass Rasing | 5:43.325 | 37.88s | ||
6th | 369 | Jim WISCHMEYER | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 6:11.356 | 1:05.91 |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Alec BURTON | Big Bear Lake, CA | Bear Valley Bikes | 5:13.651 | - | ||
2nd | 313 | Luke UHLRICH | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:28.192 | 14.54s | ||
3rd | 334 | Severin MAGNI | Tempe, AZ | Kore North Bikes | 5:40.593 | 26.94s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Matt DAY | Valencia, CA | 5:15.881 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Alec DASTMALCHI | Las Vegas, NV | 5:25.842 | 9.96s | |||
3rd | 337 | Kaysen WINGER | North Las Vegas, NV | 5:55.373 | 39.49s | |||
4th | 301 | Luke HARRELL | Modesto, CA | 6:03.254 | 47.37s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 345 | Randy BARCENA | Las Vegas, NV | Pearl Izumi | 5:12.121 | - | ||
2nd | 316 | Logan ELLIOTT | Henderson, CO | Mojo Wheels | 5:14.512 | 2.39s | ||
3rd | 306 | Shane STRUNK | Tucson, AZ | TORCA RW Strunk Exca | 5:25.843 | 13.72s | ||
4th | 335 | Francisco VALLE | Los Angeles, CA | safety cycle | 5:28.684 | 16.56s | ||
5th | 303 | Nate HERSCHLEB | Evergreen, CO | Mojo Wheels | 5:35.415 | 23.29s |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 320 | Ian HORAK | Henderson, NV | FEA Race Team Crafth | 5:45.691 | - | ||
2nd | 308 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | San Marino, CA | DVO Suspension / Foes / Terrene | 5:57.712 | 12.02s | ||
3rd | 336 | Chris CARLTON | Caliente | 6:42.393 | 56.70s | |||
4th | 304 | Christopher COOK | Valencia, CA | Jackalope Crew | 6:44.784 | 59.09s | ||
5th | 307 | Dave SCOPA | Phoenix, AZ | 7:13.665 | 1:27.97 |
Male: 6-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Justin DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | 100% / DVO Suspension / FiveTen | 6:41.351 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Cameron STINGER | Reno, NV | 6:44.222 | 2.87s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Maison DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | 100% / DVO Suspension / FiveTen | 4:45.541 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Ryan MCGARRITY | Irvine, CA | Deity / Fox / Oakley / TLD | 4:47.112 | 1.57s | ||
3rd | 48 | Julien MARKEWITZ | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 4:50.343 | 4.80s | ||
4th | 177 | Christian CLARKE | Yucaipa, CA | 5:14.144 | 28.60s | |||
5th | 40 | Colin MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | Airpark Bikes / Intense | 5:16.365 | 30.82s | ||
6th | 127 | Kaleb OROURKE | Henderson, NV | Al Mountain Cyclery | 5:17.826 | 32.28s | ||
7th | 47 | Carson SPENCER | Draper, UT | GT Bicycles / LAKETOWN | 5:19.747 | 34.20s | ||
8th | 44 | Zachary HUTT | Phoenix, AZ | 7:23.668 | 2:38.12 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Samantha KINGSHILL | Sacramento, CA | CollegeCyclery / O'Neal | 4:31.731 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | C.J. SELIG | Big Bear Lake, CA | DVO Suspension / FiveTen / TruckerCo | 5:21.482 | 49.75s | ||
3rd | 4 | Amanda WENTZ | Reno, NV | Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 5:30.703 | 58.97s |
Female: Cat 1: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | McKenna MERTEN | Jamul, CA | Cissters Racing / Commencal | 6:49.351 | - |
Female: Cat 1: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Megan MURETTA | Denver, CO | Mojo Wheels | 7:49.921 | - |
Female: 6-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Teagan HEAP | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 7:09.241 | - |
Female: 11-12
Female: 13-14
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified