The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Ryan GEIGER | Flagstaff, AZ | 100% / Specialized | 12:11.921 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Vincent KIMBER | Petaluma, CA | Pro Pivot Cycles | 13:13.112 | 1:01.19 | ||
3rd | 13 | T.J. CHRISTIANSEN | Price, UT | DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 13:41.313 | 1:29.39 | ||
4th | 51 | Greg GIBSON | Big Bear, CA | TruckerCo | 13:48.944 | 1:37.02 | ||
5th | 10 | Blake PETRITZ | Mammoth Lakes, CA | Green Mammoth Fox Fa | 14:38.575 | 2:26.65 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Alex SMITH (u40) | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 12:23.811 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Lars ROMIG | Sedona, AZ | 12:39.972 | 16.16s | |||
3rd | 145 | William BENDA | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 13:11.353 | 47.54s | ||
4th | 102 | Zach PLY | Gilbert, AZ | All Mountain Cyclery | 13:13.834 | 50.02s | ||
5th | 34 | Johnny EASON | Sedona, AZ | Northland Motor Spor | 13:14.205 | 50.39s | ||
6th | 41 | James PERRY (u40) | 13:42.516 | 1:18.70 | ||||
7th | 151 | Pat RODARTE | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 14:14.137 | 1:50.32 | ||
8th | 31 | Lars UTT | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 14:25.088 | 2:01.27 | ||
9th | 39 | Ryan CLEEK | Richmond, CA | 14:37.229 | 2:13.41 |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Kevin TRYGSTAD | Boulder City, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 12:59.321 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Angelo LOSKOTA | Lancaster, CA | Team Block | 13:01.052 | 1.73s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Andrew PEARSON | Bellevue, ID | Western State Colorado University | 13:38.571 | - |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Ben NORMAN | Palmdale, CA | DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 13:32.101 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Quinn WINTER | Henderson, NV | Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes | 14:00.932 | 28.83s |
Male: Cat 1: 50+
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Ty KRAENZLER | Flagstaff, AZ | 13:12.251 | - | |||
2nd | 217 | Daniel MCNEELY | Wheat Ridge, CO | 13:19.362 | 7.11s | |||
3rd | 230 | Brian MORGAN ° | Lancaster, CA | Squeaky Wheel | 13:19.793 | 7.54s | ||
4th | 249 | Sean HOOVER | Rohnert Park | 15:27.394 | 2:15.14 | |||
5th | 211 | Colin TAKAHASHI | Salt Lake City, UT | Team Go-Ride | 15:58.195 | 2:45.94 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Travis BAIRD | Farmington, UT | SPEED MOUNTAIN | 13:52.791 | - | ||
2nd | 226 | Byronn HAHN | Henderson, NV | Southridge Dental | 13:55.632 | 2.84s | ||
3rd | 222 | Aaron OSBORNE | Las Vegas, NV | Gravity Cartel | 14:00.593 | 7.80s | ||
4th | 202 | Josh JOHNSON (30+) | Sandy, UT | 14:06.254 | 13.46s | |||
5th | 227 | Gabriel MYERS | Santa Rosa, CA | Dickman Racing / DVO Suspension | 14:13.485 | 20.69s | ||
6th | 225 | Beau GUNNERSON | Salt Lake City, UT | Go Ride | 14:19.896 | 27.10s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Jose VILLEGAS | Tucson, AZ | JJ Bikes | 13:46.711 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Mark WALKER | Boulder City, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 14:08.642 | 21.93s | ||
3rd | 203 | Geoff WELCH | Bakersfield, CA | Fors Racing Products | 15:37.493 | 1:50.78 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Mark UHLRICH | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 14:49.291 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Stan JONES | Henderson, NV | 16:14.762 | 1:25.47 |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Luke UHLRICH | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 15:15.761 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Bryce ROGERS | Jessy Rogers, NV | Mom and Dad / Odd Jobs | 15:22.212 | 6.45s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Frankie RANDELL | Las Vegas, NV | HLNBOYS | 15:11.601 | - | ||
2nd | 326 | Andrew BLACKWELL | Salt Lake City, UT | 19:11.062 | 3:59.46 | |||
3rd | 301 | Kevin TALLEY | Bakersfield, CA | Grizzly Cycles | 19:20.963 | 4:09.36 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | A.J. CLEVENGER | Oxnard, CA | DVO Suspension | 14:27.111 | - | ||
2nd | 320 | Aaron PRADO | Henderson, NV | TUN Cycling | 15:06.842 | 39.73s | ||
3rd | 300 | Edward PARKER | Layton, UT | 15:21.683 | 54.57s | |||
4th | 303 | Joseph LAMPHEAR | Tucson, AZ | uphilljoe | 15:39.124 | 1:12.01 | ||
5th | 312 | Beau SOLIS | Las Vegas, NV | FISHYFINGAZ | 15:46.705 | 1:19.59 |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 319 | Heath PATRICK | Las Vegas, NV | HLNBOYS | 14:18.451 | - | ||
2nd | 318 | Ian HORAK | Henderson, NV | FEA RT | 14:41.942 | 23.49s | ||
3rd | 309 | Jacob TUNG | Grand Canyon, AZ | Exhale Bikes | 14:53.533 | 35.08s | ||
4th | 304 | Chris MCARA | Peoria, AZ | Giantkeeper Reptiles | 15:25.994 | 1:07.54 | ||
5th | 315 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | San Marino, CA | BOX COMPONENT / DVO Suspension | 16:09.915 | 1:51.46 | ||
6th | 306 | Chris CARLTON | Caliente, CA | LC Trails | 19:33.886 | 5:15.43 |
Male: 6-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Mason SALAZAR | San Diego, CA | Purely Dental Encini | 17:38.661 | - |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Eddie REYNOLDS | Coronado, CA | bcb company | 17:33.201 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Ellis CORBELL | Lancaster, CA | Team Block | 27:35.212 | 10:02.01 |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Kaleb OROURKE | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 16:39.611 | - |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Christine EIKMEIER | Murrieta, CA | DVO Suspension | 15:28.921 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 30-39
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified