shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Reaper Madness DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

view_listResults (156)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/reaper-dh-results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Aaron GWIN WildomarYT Industries4:07.161-
emoji_events2nd3Logan BINGGELI St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc4:16.3929.23s
emoji_events3rd69Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU Salt Lake, CITYLaketown Bicycles4:19.69312.53s
 4th14Chris HIGGERSON Avon, COFoxHead / Mojo Wheels4:21.60414.44s
 5th11Graeme PITTS Nevada City, CAGraeme Pitts Racing4:26.40519.24s
 6th48Wiley KAUPAS SilverthorneSpecialized4:33.52626.36s
 7th12Scott GLADU Flagstaff, AZabsolute Bikes Flagstaff4:35.20728.04s
 8th16Jordan NEWTH West Rutland, VT100% / Specialized4:35.68828.52s
 9th59Matt MOORE (u50) Benicia, CAEnve Composites4:36.80929.64s
 10th8Steve WENTZ Reno, NVFox / Gamut / Transition Bikes4:36.811029.65s
 11th46Galen CARTER Salt Lake, CITYLaketown Bicycles4:40.161133.00s
 12th15Scott SPANGLER Salt Lake City, UT4:45.481238.32s
 13th64Brian CAHAL Martinez, CAFactory novatec racing4:48.181341.02s
 14th55Jonathon SIMONETTI Benicia, CAENCINA BIKES / Gamut4:48.941441.78s
 15th50Bryce HELBLING Salt Lake, CITYLaketown Bicycles4:50.051542.89s
 16th10Blake PETRITZ Mammoth Lakes, CAGreen Mammoth Fox4:51.511644.35s
 17th49Eddy COHN Crested Butte, COWestern State Colorado University4:53.031745.87s
 18th9Vincent KIMBER Petaluma, CAPro Pivot Cycles4:53.331846.17s
 19th6Christopher RIDDER Salt Lake City, UTDVO Suspension / GT Bikes / Laketown Bicycles4:56.061948.90s
 20th71Jimmy COARASA LaO'Neal5:06.492059.33s
 2Bruce KLEIN Alpadena, CAKHS Bicycles IncDNF

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st126Sean MCCLENDON Boise, ID2SIX STALLIONS / Deity4:47.821-
emoji_events2nd43Quinton SPAULDING Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc4:49.7821.96s
emoji_events3rd33Lars TRIBUS Milford, NJDeity / Fly / GT Bikes4:51.0533.23s
 4th29Josh HADDOCK Phoenix, AZBicycle Depot of Ari4:58.87411.05s
 145William BENDA HendersonAll Mountain CycleryDNF
 39Ryan CLEEK Richmond, CADNF

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st17Cole SUETOS Temecula, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:24.261-
emoji_events2nd18Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UTEnve / Factory GT / Shimano4:30.7026.44s
emoji_events3rd115Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:39.30315.04s
 4th114Tyler ERVIN Alpine, CAAlpine Ride Shop5:09.64445.38s
 19Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CA100% / Factory GT / OnyxDNS

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st25Steven WALTON Corona, CACommencal4:20.761-
emoji_events2nd21Angelo LOSKOTA Lancaster, CATeam Block4:40.20219.44s
emoji_events3rd20Max SHEPHERD West Jordan, UTLake Town Gravity4:50.76330.00s
 4th124Koby SCHEVERS DeweyGOD4:55.34434.58s
 5th146Shane FARROW Newhall4:55.88535.12s
 6th24Alec GROGAN-CRANE Belmont, CA100% / Rev grips4:57.08636.32s
 7th22Drake BARRON La Crescenta, CADVO Suspension / Foes4:58.97738.21s
 8th26Brody JENSEN Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Kore North Bikes5:01.65840.89s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st120Liam SMILLIE Las VegasNovatec truckerco4:27.851-
emoji_events2nd122Cole CHIPMAN Orem, UTLaketown Bicycles4:47.46219.61s
emoji_events3rd100Kris MAGENHEIM Temecula, CANCB4:53.50325.65s
 4th123Andrew PEARSON Bellevue, IDWestern State Colorado University4:57.66429.81s
 5th166Wade JARMEL BeniciWheels in motion Jah5:02.52534.67s
 6th107Chase HARRIS Pleasant View, UT5:07.20639.35s
 7th169Asa HOWE Dayton, NVDeity5:13.08745.23s
 8th117Sean O'DONNELL Rochester, MNWestern State Colorado University5:16.88849.03s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Zach PLY Gilbert, AZAll Mountain Cyclery4:47.291-
emoji_events2nd170Robert MASTERSON Burke, VAFILZ BUILT BICYCLES4:58.98211.69s
emoji_events3rd110Brian ZIMMERMAN Kensington, CAKali / Shovel5:05.57318.28s
 4th118Michael CLARK (west) SpringdaleBohemian Cycling tea5:08.79421.50s
 5th116Alex GILMOUR Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:09.51522.22s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st127Alex MCELYEA ScottsdaleAirpark Bikes / Intense4:57.971-
emoji_events2nd109Quinn WINTER Henderson, NVDeity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes4:59.9922.02s
emoji_events3rd106Dave DONOHUE Sedona, AZ5:02.9534.98s
 4th101Mark KUGEL Salt Lake City, UTLaketown Bicycles5:07.7449.77s
 5th121Vahe AIVAZIAN West Sidew5:08.02510.05s
 6th113Chris JEAN Phoenix, AZ5:19.68621.71s
 7th125Brooks SCHEVERS ° DeweyGOD5:22.20724.23s
 8th119Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CAKnolly Bikes / O'Neal5:29.16831.19s
 9th105Buck GOODRICH Norco, CASouthridge USA5:38.82940.85s
 111James GILLESPIE Denver, CODakine / Fox / Mojo WheelsDNS

° Rider racing out of category

Cat 1: 50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st112Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo6:50.821-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st235Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery / Onyx4:56.331-
emoji_events2nd208Ben BRIMHALL Henderson, NVSmith4:56.7920.46s
emoji_events3rd216Tucker NORMAN Las Vegas, NVCanfield Brothers / DVO Suspension5:08.58312.25s
 4th210Eli SMITH Avon, CO5:16.78420.45s
 5th221Brennan TORRES Draper, UTCannonball Racing5:17.75521.42s
 6th205Austin CANTWELL Boise, IDKore North Bikes5:45.91649.58s
 7th213Aaron OSTROM Boise, IDDVO Suspension / Fly / Kore North Bikes5:52.32755.99s
 8th236Ryan GOULD Meridian, IDDeity / Kore North Bikes5:57.9581:01.62
 9th207Daniel HUCK Edwards, CO6:02.6891:06.35
 10th242Samuel BROWN Vail, COKona Super Grassroots24:06.711019:10.38
 11th245Lane SPENCER Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc27:41.581122:45.25
 223Andrew BIRD Salt Lake City, UTCrank Brothers / goride.com go to siteDNS
 212Ian JOHNSON (15+) Draper, UTLake Town GravityDNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st217Daniel MCNEELY Wheat Ridge, CO4:52.981-
emoji_events2nd215Michael BARRETT Avon, CO5:09.53216.55s
emoji_events3rd229Garrett GRAHAM (west) Peoria, AZO'Neal / Ryno Power / Spy5:15.52322.54s
 4th243Victor GONZALEZ Las VegasAll Mountain Cyclery5:24.60431.62s
 5th206Bradley ABLES Menifee, CA5:26.39533.41s
 6th260Aaron DALE 5:26.63633.65s
 7th254Jacob DUNCAN Lake ElsinoreDMC5:40.89747.91s
 8th250Tyler NIXON Littleton, MAWestern Mountain Spo5:55.7381:02.75
 9th231Keagan WELCKER St.George, UTKHS Factory Grass Roots6:27.5191:34.53
 10th234Trenton MAY Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery19:00.471014:07.49

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st247Javier VARGAS Canyon Country, CAToro Rojo DH5:39.121-
emoji_events2nd233Jared GLEN Cottonwood, AZ6:46.6421:07.52

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st218Joshua BRUEN Temecula, CANovatec USA5:26.391-
emoji_events2nd220Keith LAU Las Vegas, NVTeam Archie5:36.70210.31s
emoji_events3rd241Ryan COWLING MeridianDeity / Intense / Kore North Bikes5:51.53325.14s
 4th255Wesley HOLMES PhoenixGroAZ5:55.60429.21s
 5th204Isaac GONZALEZ Los Angeles, CAGuero's / Toro Rojo DH5:57.32530.93s
 6th244Joe ZVONAR PhoenixDeity / Intense / Kore North Bikes6:33.0161:06.62

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st248Michael LEAVITT Boulder City, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:28.081-
emoji_events2nd240Mark UHLRICH Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:41.64213.56s
emoji_events3rd237Stan JONES Henderson, NV5:46.22318.14s
 4th239Marty FORD Meridian, IDKore North Bikes5:54.00425.92s
 5th238Jim WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery6:17.50549.42s

Beginner: 0-14 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st68Bryan FOLLAND Corona, CA7:54.431-

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st302Luke UHLRICH Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:34.311-
emoji_events2nd333Chase HAMEL Boulder City, NVLake City Air5:38.0123.70s
emoji_events3rd330Jonathan GIBBONS Dayton, NVInthehills5:46.43312.12s
 4th317Severin MAGNI Tempe, AZKore North Bikes5:49.97415.66s
 5th311Alec BURTON Big Bear Lake, CABear Valley Bikes5:51.05516.74s
 6th308Dylan BONINO South Jordan, UTLake Town Gravity5:51.98617.67s
 7th343Kegan HOWE Boulder City, NV7:51.1672:16.85

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st349Kaysen WINGER Las Vegas5:35.301-
emoji_events2nd355Santos ANAYA CaliformiaToro Rojo DH5:56.33221.03s
emoji_events3rd200Brandon YUTSUS Temecula, CANovatec USA6:20.40345.10s
 4th322Alec DASTMALCHI Las Vegas, NV6:41.8541:06.55
 314Ethan QUINN Prescott, AZPrescott CollegeDNS

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st351Dustin LACROIX Temecula, CAtrack ready performa5:29.501-
emoji_events2nd329Francisco VALLE L.ASAFETYCYCLE5:37.6828.18s
emoji_events3rd313Shane STRUNK Tucson, AZTORCA & RW Strunk5:39.0039.50s
 4th331Juan ORDOÑEZ Reseda, CAToro Rojo DH6:16.31446.81s
 5th350Leann Andrei MANALO Tucson, AZBloodtrail7:14.0851:44.58
 303Joseph LAMPHEAR Tucson, AZuphilljoeDNS

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st319Heath PATRICK Las Vegas, NVHLNBOYS5:48.971-
emoji_events2nd318Ian HORAK Henderson, NVFEA Race Team6:00.34211.37s
emoji_events3rd315Chris GIOVANNELLI San Marino, CABOX COMPONENT / DVO Suspension6:03.85314.88s
 4th306Chris CARLTON Caliente, NVLC Trails6:51.4041:02.43
 5th310Dave SCOPA Phoenix, AZSundance Cycle8:25.8452:36.87

6-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st44Mason SALAZAR San Diego, CAPurely Dental Encini5:45.721-
emoji_events2nd35Cameron STINGER Reno, NVKore North Bikes6:35.28249.56s
emoji_events3rd40Joshua WHITE Kingman, AZBicycle World / ODI7:05.4331:19.71
 28Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CA100% / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / TruckerCoDNS

11-12 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st60Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, CAbcb company6:07.661-

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st30Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CA100% / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / TruckerCo5:08.311-
emoji_events2nd66Nathan LUNA BonitaChainline Bikes5:13.1424.83s
emoji_events3rd27Kaleb OROURKE HendersonAll Mountain Cyclery5:14.3936.08s
 4th32Carson SPENCER Draper, UTGT Bikes / Laketown Bicycles5:30.69422.38s
 5th70Christian CLARKE Yucaipa, CADad & Mom5:39.68531.37s
 6th42Mikel GAZTAMBIDE Slc, UTLake Town Gravity6:01.41653.10s
 7th67Colin MCELYEA ScottsdaleAirpark Bikes / Intense6:02.08753.77s
 8th36Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UTLaketown Bicycles7:56.2982:47.98
 52Cole HAHN San ClementeThe Path Bike ShopDNF

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st14Chris HIGGERSON Avon, COFoxHead / Mojo Wheels4:49.641-
emoji_events2nd11Graeme PITTS Nevada City, CAGraeme Pitts Racing4:57.4727.83s
emoji_events3rd12Scott GLADU Flagstaff, AZabsolute Bikes Flagstaff5:05.63315.99s
 4th16Jordan NEWTH West Rutland, VT100% / Specialized5:12.50422.86s
 5th29Josh HADDOCK Phoenix, AZBicycle Depot of Ari5:38.24548.60s
 6th260Aaron DALE 5:42.44652.80s
 7th333Chase HAMEL Boulder City, NVLake City Air6:19.6171:29.97
 8th321Bryce ROGERS Jessy Rogers, NV7:00.6482:11.00

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1001Samantha KINGSHILL Sacramento, CACollegeCyclery / O'Neal5:03.901-
emoji_events2nd47Alessia MISSIAGGIA LaivesGT Bikes5:41.45237.55s
emoji_events3rd7Amanda WENTZ Reno, NVFox / Gamut / Transition Bikes6:06.1231:02.22
 4th74C.J. SELIG Big Bear LakeDVO Suspension / FiveTen / TruckerCo6:24.8441:20.94
 5th73Emily GACAD Morro BayINCYCLE RACE TEAM6:25.3451:21.44

Cat 1: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st103McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CACissters Racing / Commencal6:52.461-

Cat 1: 30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st108Megan MURETTA Denver, NVMojo Wheels7:22.831-

Cat 2: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Dominique LAMELIN Menifee, CA8:39.781-

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st38Dixie OWENS YucaipaCommencal Race Team6:40.321-

Chainless women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1001Samantha KINGSHILL Sacramento, CACollegeCyclery / O'Neal6:05.271-
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us