The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Aaron GWIN | Wildomar | YT Industries | 4:07.161 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Logan BINGGELI | St. George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:16.392 | 9.23s | ||
3rd | 69 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | Salt Lake, CITY | Laketown Bicycles | 4:19.693 | 12.53s | ||
4th | 14 | Chris HIGGERSON | Avon, CO | FoxHead / Mojo Wheels | 4:21.604 | 14.44s | ||
5th | 11 | Graeme PITTS | Nevada City, CA | Graeme Pitts Racing | 4:26.405 | 19.24s | ||
6th | 48 | Wiley KAUPAS | Silverthorne | Specialized | 4:33.526 | 26.36s | ||
7th | 12 | Scott GLADU | Flagstaff, AZ | absolute Bikes Flagstaff | 4:35.207 | 28.04s | ||
8th | 16 | Jordan NEWTH | West Rutland, VT | 100% / Specialized | 4:35.688 | 28.52s | ||
9th | 59 | Matt MOORE (u30) | Benicia, CA | Enve Composites | 4:36.809 | 29.64s | ||
10th | 8 | Steve WENTZ | Reno, NV | Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 4:36.8110 | 29.65s | ||
11th | 46 | Galen CARTER | Salt Lake, CITY | Laketown Bicycles | 4:40.1611 | 33.00s | ||
12th | 15 | Scott SPANGLER | Salt Lake City, UT | 4:45.4812 | 38.32s | |||
13th | 64 | Brian CAHAL | Martinez, CA | Factory novatec racing | 4:48.1813 | 41.02s | ||
14th | 55 | Jonathon SIMONETTI | Benicia, CA | ENCINA BIKES / Gamut | 4:48.9414 | 41.78s | ||
15th | 50 | Bryce HELBLING | Salt Lake, CITY | Laketown Bicycles | 4:50.0515 | 42.89s | ||
16th | 10 | Blake PETRITZ | Mammoth Lakes, CA | Green Mammoth Fox | 4:51.5116 | 44.35s | ||
17th | 49 | Eddy COHN | Crested Butte, CO | Western State Colorado University | 4:53.0317 | 45.87s | ||
18th | 9 | Vincent KIMBER | Petaluma, CA | Pro Pivot Cycles | 4:53.3318 | 46.17s | ||
19th | 6 | Christopher RIDDER | Salt Lake City, UT | DVO Suspension / GT Bicycles / Laketown Bicycles | 4:56.0619 | 48.90s | ||
20th | 71 | Jimmy COARASA | La | O'Neal | 5:06.4920 | 59.33s | ||
2 | Bruce KLEIN | Alpadena, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | DNF |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Sean MCCLENDON | Boise, ID | 2SIX STALLIONS / Deity | 4:47.821 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Quinton SPAULDING | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:49.782 | 1.96s | ||
3rd | 33 | Lars TRIBUS | Milford, NJ | Deity / Fly / GT Bicycles | 4:51.053 | 3.23s | ||
4th | 29 | Josh HADDOCK | Phoenix, AZ | Bicycle Depot of Ari | 4:58.874 | 11.05s | ||
145 | William BENDA | Henderson | All Mountain Cyclery | DNF | ||||
39 | Ryan CLEEK | Richmond, CA | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula, CA | InCycle RT | 4:24.261 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Joey FORESTA | South Jordan, UT | Enve / Factory GT / Shimano | 4:30.702 | 6.44s | ||
3rd | 115 | Austin DOOLEY | Yucaipa, CA | InCycle RT | 4:39.303 | 15.04s | ||
4th | 114 | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine, CA | Alpine Ride Shop | 5:09.644 | 45.38s | ||
19 | Dante SILVA | Chula Vista, CA | 100% / Factory GT / Onyx | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Steven WALTON | Corona, CA | Commencal | 4:20.761 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Angelo LOSKOTA | Lancaster, CA | Team Block | 4:40.202 | 19.44s | ||
3rd | 20 | Max SHEPHERD (19+) | West Jordan, UT | Lake Town Gravity | 4:50.763 | 30.00s | ||
4th | 124 | Koby SCHEVERS | Dewey | GOD | 4:55.344 | 34.58s | ||
5th | 146 | Shane FARROW | Newhall | 4:55.885 | 35.12s | |||
6th | 24 | Alec GROGAN-CRANE | Belmont, CA | 100% / Rev grips | 4:57.086 | 36.32s | ||
7th | 22 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta, CA | DVO Suspension / Foes | 4:58.977 | 38.21s | ||
8th | 26 | Brody JENSEN | Meridian, ID | Deity / DVO Suspension / Kore North Bikes | 5:01.658 | 40.89s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Liam SMILLIE | Las Vegas | Novatec truckerco | 4:27.851 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Cole CHIPMAN | Orem, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 4:47.462 | 19.61s | ||
3rd | 100 | Kris MAGENHEIM | Temecula, CA | NCB | 4:53.503 | 25.65s | ||
4th | 123 | Andrew PEARSON | Bellevue, ID | Western State Colorado University | 4:57.664 | 29.81s | ||
5th | 166 | Wade JARMEL | Benici | Wheels in motion Jah | 5:02.525 | 34.67s | ||
6th | 107 | Chase HARRIS | Pleasant View, UT | 5:07.206 | 39.35s | |||
7th | 169 | Asa HOWE | Dayton, NV | Deity | 5:13.087 | 45.23s | ||
8th | 117 | Sean O'DONNELL | Rochester, MN | Western State Colorado University | 5:16.888 | 49.03s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Zach PLY | Gilbert, AZ | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:47.291 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Robert MASTERSON | Burke, VA | FILZ BUILT BICYCLES | 4:58.982 | 11.69s | ||
3rd | 110 | Brian ZIMMERMAN | Kensington, CA | Kali / Shovel | 5:05.573 | 18.28s | ||
4th | 118 | Michael CLARK (west) | Springdale | Bohemian Cycling tea | 5:08.794 | 21.50s | ||
5th | 116 | Alex GILMOUR | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:09.515 | 22.22s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Alex MCELYEA | Scottsdale | Airpark Bikes / Intense | 4:57.971 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Quinn WINTER | Henderson, NV | Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes | 4:59.992 | 2.02s | ||
3rd | 106 | Dave DONOHUE | Sedona, AZ | 5:02.953 | 4.98s | |||
4th | 101 | Mark KUGEL | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 5:07.744 | 9.77s | ||
5th | 121 | Vahe AIVAZIAN | West Sidew | 5:08.025 | 10.05s | |||
6th | 113 | Chris JEAN | Phoenix, AZ | 5:19.686 | 21.71s | |||
7th | 125 | Brooks SCHEVERS ° | Dewey | GOD | 5:22.207 | 24.23s | ||
8th | 119 | Brian PARKER | Newbury Park, CA | Knolly Bikes / O'Neal | 5:29.168 | 31.19s | ||
9th | 105 | Buck GOODRICH | Norco, CA | Southridge USA | 5:38.829 | 40.85s | ||
111 | James GILLESPIE | Denver, CO | Dakine / Fox / Mojo Wheels | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 1: 50+
Male: Beginner: 0-14
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Ryan WISCHMEYER | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery / Onyx | 4:56.331 | - | ||
2nd | 208 | Ben BRIMHALL | Henderson, NV | Smith | 4:56.792 | 0.46s | ||
3rd | 216 | Tucker NORMAN | Las Vegas, NV | Canfield Bikes / DVO Suspension | 5:08.583 | 12.25s | ||
4th | 210 | Elli SMITH | Avon, CO | 5:16.784 | 20.45s | |||
5th | 221 | Brennan TORRES | Draper, UT | Cannonball Racing | 5:17.755 | 21.42s | ||
6th | 205 | Austin CANTWELL | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes | 5:45.916 | 49.58s | ||
7th | 213 | Aaron OSTROM | Boise, ID | DVO Suspension / Fly / Kore North Bikes | 5:52.327 | 55.99s | ||
8th | 236 | Ryan GOULD | Meridian, ID | Deity / Kore North Bikes | 5:57.958 | 1:01.62 | ||
9th | 207 | Daniel HUCK | Edwards, CO | 6:02.689 | 1:06.35 | |||
10th | 242 | Samuel BROWN | Vail, CO | Kona Super Grassroots | 24:06.7110 | 19:10.38 | ||
11th | 245 | Lane SPENCER | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc | 27:41.5811 | 22:45.25 | ||
223 | Andrew BIRD | Salt Lake City, UT | Crankbrothers / goride.com | DNS | ||||
212 | Ian JOHNSON (20+) | Draper, UT | Lake Town Gravity | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Daniel MCNEELY | Wheat Ridge, CO | 4:52.981 | - | |||
2nd | 215 | Michael BARRETT | Avon, CO | 5:09.532 | 16.55s | |||
3rd | 229 | Garrett GRAHAM (west) | Peoria, AZ | O'Neal / Ryno Power / Spy | 5:15.523 | 22.54s | ||
4th | 243 | Victor GONZALEZ | Las Vegas | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:24.604 | 31.62s | ||
5th | 206 | Bradley ABLES | Menifee, CA | 5:26.395 | 33.41s | |||
6th | 260 | Aaron DALE | 5:26.636 | 33.65s | ||||
7th | 254 | Jacob DUNCAN | Lake Elsinore | DMC | 5:40.897 | 47.91s | ||
8th | 250 | Tyler NIXON | Littleton, MA | Western Mountain Spo | 5:55.738 | 1:02.75 | ||
9th | 231 | Keagan WELCKER | St.George, UT | KHS Factory Grass Roots | 6:27.519 | 1:34.53 | ||
10th | 234 | Trenton MAY | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 19:00.4710 | 14:07.49 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Javier VARGAS | Canyon Country, CA | Toro Rojo DH | 5:39.121 | - | ||
2nd | 233 | Jared GLEN | Cottonwood, AZ | 6:46.642 | 1:07.52 |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Joshua BRUEN | Temecula, CA | Novatec USA | 5:26.391 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Keith LAU | Las Vegas, NV | Team Archie | 5:36.702 | 10.31s | ||
3rd | 241 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian | Deity / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 5:51.533 | 25.14s | ||
4th | 255 | Wesley HOLMES | Phoenix | GroAZ | 5:55.604 | 29.21s | ||
5th | 204 | Isaac GONZALEZ | Los Angeles, CA | Guero's / Toro Rojo DH | 5:57.325 | 30.93s | ||
6th | 244 | Joe ZVONAR | Phoenix | Deity / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 6:33.016 | 1:06.62 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Michael LEAVITT | Boulder City, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:28.081 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | Mark UHLRICH | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:41.642 | 13.56s | ||
3rd | 237 | Stan JONES | Henderson, NV | 5:46.223 | 18.14s | |||
4th | 239 | Marty FORD | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 5:54.004 | 25.92s | ||
5th | 238 | Jim WISCHMEYER | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 6:17.505 | 49.42s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Luke UHLRICH | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:34.311 | - | ||
2nd | 333 | Chase HAMEL | Boulder City, NV | Lake City Air | 5:38.012 | 3.70s | ||
3rd | 330 | Jonathan GIBBONS | Dayton, NV | Inthehills | 5:46.433 | 12.12s | ||
4th | 317 | Severin MAGNI | Tempe, AZ | Kore North Bikes | 5:49.974 | 15.66s | ||
5th | 311 | Alec BURTON | Big Bear Lake, CA | Bear Valley Bikes | 5:51.055 | 16.74s | ||
6th | 308 | Dylan BONINO | South Jordan, UT | Lake Town Gravity | 5:51.986 | 17.67s | ||
7th | 343 | Kegan HOWE | Boulder City, NV | 7:51.167 | 2:16.85 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 349 | Kaysen WINGER | Las Vegas | 5:35.301 | - | |||
2nd | 355 | Santos ANAYA | Califormia | Toro Rojo DH | 5:56.332 | 21.03s | ||
3rd | 200 | Brandon YUTSUS | Temecula, CA | Novatec USA | 6:20.403 | 45.10s | ||
4th | 322 | Alec DASTMALCHI | Las Vegas, NV | 6:41.854 | 1:06.55 | |||
314 | Ethan QUINN | Prescott, AZ | Prescott College | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Dustin LACROIX | Temecula, CA | track ready performa | 5:29.501 | - | ||
2nd | 329 | Francisco VALLE | L.A | SAFETYCYCLE | 5:37.682 | 8.18s | ||
3rd | 313 | Shane STRUNK | Tucson, AZ | TORCA & RW Strunk | 5:39.003 | 9.50s | ||
4th | 331 | Juan ORDOÑEZ | Reseda, CA | Toro Rojo DH | 6:16.314 | 46.81s | ||
5th | 350 | Leann Andrei MANALO | Tucson, AZ | Bloodtrail | 7:14.085 | 1:44.58 | ||
303 | Joseph LAMPHEAR | Tucson, AZ | uphilljoe | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 319 | Heath PATRICK | Las Vegas, NV | HLNBOYS | 5:48.971 | - | ||
2nd | 318 | Ian HORAK | Henderson, NV | FEA RT | 6:00.342 | 11.37s | ||
3rd | 315 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | San Marino, CA | BOX COMPONENT / DVO Suspension | 6:03.853 | 14.88s | ||
4th | 306 | Chris CARLTON | Caliente, NV | LC Trails | 6:51.404 | 1:02.43 | ||
5th | 310 | Dave SCOPA | Phoenix, AZ | Sundance Cycle | 8:25.845 | 2:36.87 |
Male: 6-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Mason SALAZAR | San Diego, CA | Purely Dental Encini | 5:45.721 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Cameron STINGER | Reno, NV | Kore North Bikes | 6:35.282 | 49.56s | ||
3rd | 40 | Joshua WHITE | Kingman, AZ | Bicycle World / ODI | 7:05.433 | 1:19.71 | ||
28 | Justin DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | 100% / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / TruckerCo | DNS |
Male: 11-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Eddie REYNOLDS | Coronado, CA | bcb company | 6:07.661 | - |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Maison DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | 100% / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / TruckerCo | 5:08.311 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Nathan LUNA | Bonita | Chainline Bikes | 5:13.142 | 4.83s | ||
3rd | 27 | Kaleb OROURKE | Henderson | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:14.393 | 6.08s | ||
4th | 32 | Carson SPENCER | Draper, UT | GT Bicycles / Laketown Bicycles | 5:30.694 | 22.38s | ||
5th | 70 | Christian CLARKE | Yucaipa, CA | Dad & Mom | 5:39.685 | 31.37s | ||
6th | 42 | Mikel GAZTAMBIDE | Slc, UT | Lake Town Gravity | 6:01.416 | 53.10s | ||
7th | 67 | Colin MCELYEA | Scottsdale | Airpark Bikes / Intense | 6:02.087 | 53.77s | ||
8th | 36 | Julien MARKEWITZ | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 7:56.298 | 2:47.98 | ||
52 | Cole HAHN | San Clemente | The Path Bike Shop | DNF |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Chris HIGGERSON | Avon, CO | FoxHead / Mojo Wheels | 4:49.641 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Graeme PITTS | Nevada City, CA | Graeme Pitts Racing | 4:57.472 | 7.83s | ||
3rd | 12 | Scott GLADU | Flagstaff, AZ | absolute Bikes Flagstaff | 5:05.633 | 15.99s | ||
4th | 16 | Jordan NEWTH | West Rutland, VT | 100% / Specialized | 5:12.504 | 22.86s | ||
5th | 29 | Josh HADDOCK | Phoenix, AZ | Bicycle Depot of Ari | 5:38.245 | 48.60s | ||
6th | 260 | Aaron DALE | 5:42.446 | 52.80s | ||||
7th | 333 | Chase HAMEL | Boulder City, NV | Lake City Air | 6:19.617 | 1:29.97 | ||
8th | 321 | Bryce ROGERS | Jessy Rogers, NV | 7:00.648 | 2:11.00 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Samantha KINGSHILL | Sacramento, CA | CollegeCyclery / O'Neal | 5:03.901 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Alessia MISSIAGGIA | Laives | GT Bicycles | 5:41.452 | 37.55s | ||
3rd | 7 | Amanda WENTZ | Reno, NV | Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 6:06.123 | 1:02.22 | ||
4th | 74 | C.J. SELIG | Big Bear Lake | DVO Suspension / FiveTen / TruckerCo | 6:24.844 | 1:20.94 | ||
5th | 73 | Emily GACAD | Morro Bay | InCycle RT | 6:25.345 | 1:21.44 |
Female: Cat 1: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | McKenna MERTEN | Jamul, CA | Cissters Racing / Commencal | 6:52.461 | - |
Female: Cat 1: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Megan MURETTA | Denver, NV | Mojo Wheels | 7:22.831 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 19-29
Female: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Dixie OWENS | Yucaipa | Commencal RT | 6:40.321 | - |
Female: Chainless
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Samantha KINGSHILL | Sacramento, CA | CollegeCyclery / O'Neal | 6:05.271 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified