The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | 10007568913 | 1995 | Crankbrothers / NS Bikes | 4:26.3891 | 4:23.9531 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Lutz WEBER | 10006816959 | 1992 | Crankbrothers / NS Bikes | 4:31.2162 | 4:26.1442 | 2.191s | ||
3rd | 1 | Sławomir ŁUKASIK | 10007405932 | 1993 | Crankbrothers / NS Bikes | 4:31.9303 | 4:28.2043 | 4.251s | ||
4th | 4 | Basil WEBER | 10007392895 | 1992 | Bomatec / Sweet Protection | 4:37.8536 | 4:29.2794 | 5.326s | ||
5th | 8 | Janis LEHMANN | 10010012303 | 1998 | Akira / DT Swiss / Fox / Shimano | 4:33.3904 | 4:29.6715 | 5.718s | ||
6th | 42 | Tim BRATSCHI | 10057709425 | 1988 | FASTEC AG | 4:44.92717 | 4:34.7436 | 10.790s | ||
7th | 10 | Jonas BERNET | 10007888003 | 1994 | DT Swiss / Fatwor / iXS / Onza / Spank | 4:42.26710 | 4:35.6317 | 11.678s | ||
8th | 6 | Andreas KOLB | 10009187092 | 1996 | MRC Trading / Saracen | 4:47.56920 | 4:36.5858 | 12.632s | ||
9th | 19 | Luca BECKMANN | 10010022508 | 1996 | MAZDA TICINO / Monte Tamaro | 4:38.6807 | 4:36.8869 | 12.933s | ||
10th | 13 | Pascal TINNER | 10008923778 | 1991 | Crankbrothers / NS Bikes | 4:45.39118 | 4:37.30210 | 13.349s | ||
11th | 14 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | 10009568022 | 1993 | 4:39.6308 | 4:37.61111 | 13.658s | |||
12th | 35 | Adi VAN DER MERWE | 10007692484 | 1994 | Solid Bikes | 4:42.73711 | 4:39.28312 | 15.330s | ||
13th | 11 | Constantin RUETSCH | 10010012202 | 1997 | Akira / DT Swiss / Fox / Shimano | 4:43.60513 | 4:39.68613 | 15.733s | ||
14th | 16 | Nicolas WALSER | 10007406336 | 1991 | Bike Tech Küttel | 4:44.65115 | 4:40.42914 | 16.476s | ||
15th | 22 | Janik REBMANN | 10009657645 | 1994 | Transition Bikes / www.bikepark-shop.de | 4:49.78522 | 4:40.51815 | 16.565s | ||
16th | 7 | Billy CAROLI | 10006437043 | 1988 | Lapierrebike_Suisse / Motomark | 4:53.53426 | 4:40.62716 | 16.674s | ||
17th | 17 | Fabian KÜTTEL | 10006158672 | 1988 | BikeTech Küttel | 4:43.00212 | 4:40.80517 | 16.852s | ||
18th | 12 | Thibault AEGERTER | 10013570583 | 1989 | SB Bike | 4:44.78316 | 4:41.99618 | 18.043s | ||
19th | 23 | Jannick LANGE | 10009657544 | 1994 | Leatt / Onza / Propain Bicycles | 4:43.76114 | 4:43.48219 | 19.529s | ||
20th | 65 | Nils CORREVON | 10006107041 | 1989 | 4:46.72819 | 4:44.51120 | 20.558s | |||
21st | 15 | Myles WEBER | 10008834256 | 1996 | Bomatec / Sweet Protection | 4:36.8215 | 4:45.17021 | 21.217s | ||
22nd | 43 | Yanick Silvester BRAUN | 10016560106 | 1991 | Hot-Trail | 4:56.92733 | 4:45.27422 | 21.321s | ||
23rd | 18 | Junior PAROZ | 10013451961 | 1994 | Veloatelier Biel | 5:01.65836 | 4:45.70623 | 21.753s | ||
24th | 36 | Ari MONTANIER | 10010012404 | 1998 | indiansummer Norcobike | 4:56.04932 | 4:46.29724 | 22.344s | ||
25th | 27 | Jens SCHLEGEL | 10009657342 | 1988 | BS SASBACHWALDEN | 4:50.44223 | 4:47.53325 | 23.580s | ||
26th | 63 | Matthias HAFNER | 10010021801 | 1991 | 4:40.5489 | 4:48.14526 | 24.192s | |||
27th | 49 | Rino Luca HEIM | 10063103029 | 1990 | 4:55.62731 | 4:48.24527 | 24.292s | |||
28th | 26 | David VON BALLMOOS | 10013923625 | 1994 | The Braap Life / Unit | 4:54.91728 | 4:48.34028 | 24.387s | ||
29th | 20 | Mehdi LORENZ | 10013452062 | 1993 | BlackMetaulShapers | 4:48.77421 | 4:49.58529 | 25.632s | ||
30th | 55 | Timothee OPPLIGER | 10013925746 | 1992 | DT Swiss / Norco / Oakley / Schwalbe | 4:55.20529 | 4:49.62430 | 25.671s | ||
31st | 33 | Marcel FANKHAUSER | 10014658603 | 1997 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 4:58.98834 | 4:50.48731 | 26.534s | ||
32nd | 61 | Dominik WIDMER | 10052020272 | 1990 | Biroma / Chromag / Gummilove / TSG | 4:52.87824 | 4:51.02132 | 27.068s | ||
33rd | 56 | Lars PEYER | 10004474915 | 1988 | Fox / Magura / Suspension Center | 4:55.37830 | 4:54.17733 | 30.224s | ||
34th | 9 | Frieder FREY | 10009897620 | 1998 | Liteville | 4:53.11125 | 4:55.78134 | 31.828s | ||
35th | 48 | Basil GUGGER | 10062886595 | 1994 | Acefactory / Reezon Distribution | 5:32.40148 | 4:56.25335 | 32.300s | ||
36th | 24 | Lukas PFIFFNER | 10012638878 | 1992 | Schreinerei Pfiffner GmbH Mels | 5:09.22943 | 4:56.39236 | 32.439s | ||
37th | 52 | Guillaume LADINE | 10015228172 | 1994 | Bergamont CH | 5:02.59238 | 4:56.46537 | 32.512s | ||
38th | 53 | Daniel MEERKÄMPFER | 10055134275 | 1998 | Bikeuncle Raceteam | 4:59.61835 | 4:58.73438 | 34.781s | ||
39th | 39 | Adrian RAESS | 10016004879 | 1990 | Bikeuncle Raceteam | 4:53.59527 | 4:58.92639 | 34.973s | ||
40th | 29 | Leandro LIBERAL | 10011592086 | 1991 | Fox head Switzerland | 5:03.01140 | 4:59.69640 | 35.743s | ||
41st | 34 | Max DE SIMONE | 10013974751 | 1992 | Bikeshop Freiburg | 5:02.73939 | 4:59.73441 | 35.781s | ||
42nd | 40 | Matteo MANNO | 10010012101 | 1997 | Freeberg.ch | 5:05.86641 | 5:00.15342 | 36.200s | ||
43rd | 38 | Florent BAILLIF | 10016261022 | 1998 | saugy pérformance / seritextile | 5:14.08945 | 5:01.96143 | 38.008s | ||
44th | 134 | André RODRIGUES (1995) | 10013594532 | 1995 | 5:34.04850 | 5:06.61844 | 42.665s | |||
45th | 59 | Per TAUTORAT | 10012166814 | 1990 | Reichmann Engineering | 5:07.72042 | 5:06.76245 | 42.809s | ||
46th | 45 | Lars FISCHER (1997) | 10059221211 | 1997 | Bergamont Bicycles | DNF | 5:08.34046 | 44.387s | ||
47th | 60 | Tom TURLO | 10014095494 | 1996 | Car Expert / TechBike Genève | 5:12.73444 | 5:10.65347 | 46.700s | ||
48th | 57 | Udo PRADLER | 10009536700 | 1996 | Hallo-Hallo Cakery | 5:02.31137 | 5:12.41248 | 48.459s | ||
49th | 44 | Thomas CARBILLET | 10014658300 | 1997 | speed racing | 5:32.83949 | 5:13.36949 | 49.416s | ||
50th | 30 | Daniel SCHWERZLER | 10014761158 | 1996 | WOODHOOD Ryders | 5:16.44746 | 5:16.29550 | 52.342s | ||
51st | 62 | Daniel ZOLLINGER | 10013571290 | 1988 | Bikezone | 5:34.39751 | 5:25.03351 | 1:01.080 | ||
52nd | 50 | Michael HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA | 10050496665 | 1994 | FYDRACING TEAM | 5:41.58952 | 5:28.92852 | 1:04.975 | ||
53rd | 37 | Reto HOFMANN | 10015315270 | 1998 | GT Bicycles | 5:19.13647 | 6:31.23753 | 2:07.284 | ||
54 | Nicolas MONNET | 10055857230 | 1997 | SionBMX | 5:46.32153 | DNS | ||||
51 | Patrick JÄCKLE | 10059454314 | 1995 | RV Niedereschach | 6:45.53554 | DNS | ||||
5 | Felix KLEE | 10008552249 | 1994 | Bomatec / Sweet Protection | DNS | |||||
58 | Niklas ROTHÄRMEL | 10060869504 | 1997 | Woodhoodriders | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Roger SIGRIST | 1990 | Freeridetours.ch / Sigrist GmbH | 4:57.2131 | 4:45.7921 | - | |||
2nd | 313 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | 1990 | 4:59.2782 | 4:49.1442 | 3.352s | ||||
3rd | 218 | Mike SCHAER | 1996 | Bike Hub / Ginrims | 5:05.9726 | 4:53.0683 | 7.276s | |||
4th | 317 | Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER | 1994 | 5:05.7165 | 4:54.2634 | 8.471s | ||||
5th | 231 | Loris KEISER | 1993 | Noudis Bike Store | 5:12.98511 | 4:56.0195 | 10.227s | |||
6th | 210 | Georg SPICHTIG | 1995 | Davos Klosters / H.Obrist Bikes | 5:09.8367 | 5:01.3386 | 15.546s | |||
7th | 205 | Jann SPICHTIG | 1997 | Davos Klosters Tourismus | 5:14.78915 | 5:01.4017 | 15.609s | |||
8th | 226 | Fabian MARTY | 1998 | Radbar.ch | 5:28.64821 | 5:01.4978 | 15.705s | |||
9th | 203 | Gregory VUILLE | 1994 | 5:10.6048 | 5:02.3339 | 16.541s | ||||
10th | 223 | Jan CHRIST | 1998 | HMC-Singen | 5:13.87913 | 5:02.57910 | 16.787s | |||
11th | 211 | Allan BENEY | 1997 | Fribike | 5:13.08812 | 5:04.55411 | 18.762s | |||
12th | 236 | Mathias KUNZI | 1992 | 5:12.85210 | 5:04.64312 | 18.851s | ||||
13th | 213 | Ismaël PALMARELLA | 1995 | happy sports | DNF | 5:06.66813 | 20.876s | |||
14th | 233 | Nil BANDERAS CASTELLANO | 10015880294 | 1998 | VILA BIKE | 5:11.5739 | 5:06.96914 | 21.177s | ||
15th | 208 | Mathias HIRSBRUNNER | 1991 | Friedli Bike Style | 5:04.6444 | 5:08.14815 | 22.356s | |||
16th | 222 | Nicola FRIEDLI | 1996 | Friedli Bike Style | 5:14.60414 | 5:10.84416 | 25.052s | |||
17th | 206 | Mirco STRUCHEN | 1997 | bikefactory_unterrassner.ch | 5:18.51516 | 5:13.50017 | 27.708s | |||
18th | 216 | Robin VAUCHER | 1997 | 5:24.52817 | 5:15.30518 | 29.513s | ||||
19th | 314 | Willem WYBO | 1989 | Willem Wybo | 5:26.64520 | 5:15.53319 | 29.741s | |||
20th | 207 | Leonardo HUBER | 1997 | Veloatelier Biel | 6:13.53637 | 5:19.18120 | 33.389s | |||
21st | 225 | Joël MONNEY | 1997 | IDirt Racing Team | 5:26.28219 | 5:22.13721 | 36.345s | |||
22nd | 221 | Matthias GRESCH | 1998 | GT Bicycles | 5:35.75524 | 5:23.20422 | 37.412s | |||
23rd | 219 | Etienne MOGHINI | 1992 | MAZDA TICINO / Monte Tamaro | 5:43.51328 | 5:25.14123 | 39.349s | |||
24th | 237 | Simon VESER | 1998 | HMC-Singen | 5:24.81118 | 5:25.80024 | 40.008s | |||
25th | 318 | Samuel WICKI | 1990 | 5:30.27122 | 5:28.60925 | 42.817s | ||||
26th | 202 | Yann BEBI | 1997 | H.Obrist / Sarsura / Terno.ch | 5:00.7743 | 5:28.90826 | 43.116s | |||
27th | 214 | Marco BALMER | 1991 | IXS Sport Division | 5:39.54525 | 5:30.11227 | 44.320s | |||
28th | 212 | Pierre-Yves MAINIER | 1992 | 5:41.39126 | 5:32.95728 | 47.165s | ||||
29th | 238 | Luc GRUBER | 1988 | 5:43.30127 | 5:33.85729 | 48.065s | ||||
30th | 229 | Sven ÖHRI | 1994 | Giant Swiss / Sigi's Velo Shop | 5:45.99329 | 5:36.07330 | 50.281s | |||
31st | 235 | Kenny KNEUSS | 1997 | 5:33.52423 | 5:37.43131 | 51.639s | ||||
32nd | 228 | Tobias SENNHAUSER | 1997 | Neoval / Schnüzler und Schnäuz | 5:50.23931 | 5:40.90532 | 55.113s | |||
33rd | 220 | Luca BARLETTA | 1998 | Auerpower | 5:48.57930 | 5:42.34033 | 56.548s | |||
34th | 217 | Raffael LEHMANN | 1995 | iXS / Radcenter | 6:00.40934 | 5:42.98834 | 57.196s | |||
35th | 230 | Martin UHLMANN | 1988 | Sigi's Velo Shop | 6:20.45239 | 5:54.73735 | 1:08.945 | |||
36th | 232 | Jean-Luc SPRUNGER | 1996 | TeamCrew Rastacoquette | 5:54.65532 | 5:55.05736 | 1:09.265 | |||
37th | 319 | Micha MÜLLER | 1997 | 6:19.34038 | 6:07.31337 | 1:21.521 | ||||
38th | 240 | Vito AMGARTEN | 1998 | 6:04.09436 | 6:09.94138 | 1:24.149 | ||||
39th | 316 | Tomás PERESTRELO | 1995 | 5:56.55833 | 6:16.51439 | 1:30.722 | ||||
40th | 239 | Stefan ALMEIDA | 1998 | 7:06.24842 | 6:37.62340 | 1:51.831 | ||||
41st | 215 | Beni BAUR | 1996 | Bikegarage DH-Team | 6:02.25735 | 6:47.90841 | 2:02.116 | |||
227 | Simone PELIZZONI | 1993 | IXS Sports / Radcenter Furler GmbH | 6:38.87240 | DNF | |||||
310 | Kilian STUTZ | 1998 | 6:50.06641 | DNS |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Janosch KLAUS | 10034809341 | 2001 | Bomatec / Sweet Protection | 4:51.2481 | 4:42.8811 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Leo FORRER | 10061153329 | 2001 | Bike Garage / VATER | 5:06.6402 | 5:19.8622 | 36.981s | ||
3rd | 95 | Leonardo VANNETTI | 2001 | MAZDA TICINO / Monte Tamaro | 5:40.1523 | 5:39.1443 | 56.263s | |||
4th | 92 | Moritz BOLLIGER | 10034863782 | 2001 | Bomatec / Sweet Protection | 6:07.8665 | 5:39.9084 | 57.027s | ||
5th | 94 | Simon KROPF | 10062568923 | 2001 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 5:43.9014 | 5:52.5515 | 1:09.670 |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Luca HENZI | 10015891715 | 1999 | Hot-Trail | 4:49.1352 | 4:41.5521 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Pascal REUSSER | 10011013322 | 1999 | Hot-Trail | 4:45.8861 | 4:43.8312 | 2.279s | ||
3rd | 76 | Elia SAURER | 10016593347 | 2000 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 4:51.4183 | 4:47.8823 | 6.330s | ||
4th | 82 | Liam SEYDOUX | 10016600724 | 2000 | 6D Helmets / Ninja Gloves | 5:00.7345 | 4:53.6684 | 12.116s | ||
5th | 75 | Stefano MOSER | 10016544645 | 2000 | MAZDA TICINO / Monte Tamaro | 4:57.0654 | 4:54.9615 | 13.409s | ||
6th | 77 | Chris HASLER | 10016535955 | 2000 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 5:05.9666 | 4:59.4146 | 17.862s | ||
7th | 73 | Lars SEEMANN | 10023505104 | 1999 | Banshee / Fox Factory | 5:15.7678 | 5:06.1087 | 24.556s | ||
8th | 80 | Roan NEUENSCHWANDER | 10016543635 | 2000 | 5:12.2557 | 5:09.0238 | 27.471s | |||
9th | 78 | Louis EISENHUT | 10016569705 | 1999 | funny-far / iDirt / riboswiss.ch | 5:23.55610 | 5:13.2999 | 31.747s | ||
10th | 79 | Raphael HELLINGE | 10028251333 | 2000 | 5:23.1729 | 5:20.76410 | 39.212s | |||
11th | 74 | Nordin KERNER | 10016021653 | 1999 | Allianz Ker / Bikepark Albstadt | 5:51.43511 | 5:25.75111 | 44.199s | ||
83 | Ismaël SOLLEDER | 10059624567 | 1999 | BCC | DNS |
Male: Pro: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Benjamin HEROLD | 10060387534 | 1983 | Giant | 4:49.9412 | 4:43.6721 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Fabian BUSCHOR | 10013923726 | 1987 | Au # VC / Oberri / Radsport Frei | 4:47.1901 | 4:44.0452 | 0.373s | ||
3rd | 111 | Martin KAEGI | 10013453173 | 1986 | Velobude | 4:52.1933 | 4:44.7473 | 1.075s | ||
4th | 131 | Alois VON WURSTENBERGER | 1987 | DT Swiss / One80-shop.ch, Norco | 4:54.3006 | 4:47.0104 | 3.338s | |||
5th | 112 | Thomas RYSER | 10004124201 | 1978 | Dead Rabbit / Hot-Trail | 4:53.0784 | 4:48.0205 | 4.348s | ||
6th | 130 | Daniel VOGT | 10007462112 | 1986 | Vogts BnR Racing | 4:53.9905 | 4:49.7286 | 6.056s | ||
7th | 113 | Luis RIBEIRO (u40) | 10005356808 | 1984 | Justbikes Flashkurier DPXracin | 4:55.6968 | 4:49.8767 | 6.204s | ||
8th | 124 | Julien ROSSE | 10013565331 | 1987 | Fox Mot / The Factory Bike shop | 4:55.4697 | 4:55.2028 | 11.530s | ||
9th | 121 | Simon LONGTHORN | 10013620093 | 1983 | Stützrädli.ch | 5:03.1149 | 4:56.5259 | 12.853s | ||
10th | 114 | Marcel WALDMANN | 10004293848 | 1967 | DT Swiss / Fatwor / iXS / Onza / Spank | 5:10.27311 | 4:59.64910 | 15.977s | ||
11th | 135 | Peter DUKE | 1983 | 5:18.82119 | 5:01.43911 | 17.767s | ||||
12th | 116 | Nico HUNGER | 10016524841 | 1980 | Rüegger Bike-Sport | 5:07.35110 | 5:04.29412 | 20.622s | ||
13th | 120 | Martin SCHNEIDER | 1985 | www.bikepark-shop.de | 5:14.48916 | 5:06.93413 | 23.262s | |||
14th | 119 | Dominik BETSCHART | 10013009704 | 1982 | Friedli Bike Style | 5:20.81020 | 5:07.54014 | 23.868s | ||
15th | 122 | Rusty MARTIN | 10018052791 | 1977 | The Bike Patcher | 5:11.85012 | 5:08.72815 | 25.056s | ||
16th | 117 | Marco NOBEL | 10016543938 | 1986 | Rüegger Bike-Sport Schnüzler&S | 5:14.06014 | 5:09.24016 | 25.568s | ||
17th | 118 | Grég PIAZZA | 10016613353 | 1983 | Team Fribike | 5:13.34213 | 5:10.98917 | 27.317s | ||
18th | 136 | Björn AESCHLIMANN | 1980 | 5:14.29015 | 5:13.96918 | 30.297s | ||||
19th | 132 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | 1965 | Bomatec / Sweet Protection | 5:18.18618 | 5:20.66319 | 36.991s | |||
20th | 125 | Thomas WIDMER | 10016605673 | 1983 | Nutrixxion / rueegger-bike-sport | 5:14.92117 | 5:20.92820 | 37.256s | ||
21st | 127 | Roger BEUTLER | 10016556668 | 1971 | Bike-corner | 5:38.67522 | 5:30.41621 | 46.744s | ||
22nd | 129 | Alex RUFIBACH | 10060654989 | 1984 | Dead Rabbit Bike | 5:58.62024 | 5:36.00022 | 52.328s | ||
23rd | 133 | Marco WIECHEL | 1982 | B2RS / Moto91AG / Röbi Velo Shop | 5:45.50323 | 5:50.18623 | 1:06.514 | |||
24th | 126 | Christian BÜCHLE | 10059201003 | 1981 | www.bikepark-shop.de | 6:02.54525 | 5:52.10624 | 1:08.434 | ||
128 | Daniel KUSY | 10014095393 | 1984 | Dead Rabbit / Hot-Trail | 5:32.17921 | DNF |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Andras SZECSKAY | 1983 | Singletrail | 5:03.4081 | 5:00.2771 | - | |||
2nd | 300 | Dominik SUTER (1987) | 1987 | Radbar.ch | 5:25.2754 | 5:08.0902 | 7.813s | |||
3rd | 312 | Ludovic ROBERT | 1986 | 5:48.53512 | 5:08.3533 | 8.076s | ||||
4th | 291 | Samuel WIRZ | 1981 | www.bikehub.ch | 5:16.9912 | 5:14.5974 | 14.320s | |||
5th | 305 | Samuel ANTHAMATTEN | 1986 | Zermatt | 5:23.1683 | 5:16.2675 | 15.990s | |||
6th | 307 | Sebastien HIRT | 1987 | 5:29.8975 | 5:18.7026 | 18.425s | ||||
7th | 295 | Michel WIPF | 1977 | 5:35.5387 | 5:21.1647 | 20.887s | ||||
8th | 296 | Urs MANI | 1978 | Evoc / ION / Motorex | 5:53.87914 | 5:27.7098 | 27.432s | |||
9th | 306 | Nick FREYTAG | 1976 | 5:43.33210 | 5:30.2229 | 29.945s | ||||
10th | 304 | Benjamin STUDER | 1986 | VeloWerk Olten | 5:37.7258 | 5:34.80410 | 34.527s | |||
11th | 298 | Christian STAUDENMANN | 1971 | Suspension Center | 5:53.41913 | 5:34.99611 | 34.719s | |||
12th | 294 | Roland FRIEDLI | 1967 | Friedli Bike Style | 5:44.10411 | 5:38.45712 | 38.180s | |||
13th | 297 | Markus ZAHND | 1977 | Belp / Dragon Cycle AG | 5:53.95315 | 5:38.94513 | 38.668s | |||
14th | 308 | Evangelos SERGINIS | 1984 | 6:09.47116 | 5:40.09214 | 39.815s | ||||
15th | 311 | Roman OMLIN | 1981 | 5:37.9189 | 5:53.00815 | 52.731s | ||||
16th | 303 | Andreas GROSSENBACHER | 1972 | Suspension Center | 6:12.95217 | 5:58.58816 | 58.311s | |||
17th | 299 | Martin JÄGER | 1974 | FuegoJego | 6:15.86518 | 6:01.87317 | 1:01.596 | |||
18th | 301 | Markus UHLMANN | 1984 | Sigi's Velo Shop | 7:22.73019 | 6:55.76718 | 1:55.490 | |||
19th | 315 | Gabriel KNOP | 1957 | 7:33.18320 | 7:25.13419 | 2:24.857 | ||||
309 | Philipp BUEHLER | 1981 | 5:33.9476 | DNS | ||||||
292 | Marcel SCHLAPBACH | 1972 | Belp / Dragon Cycle AG | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Samuel SCHNEIDER | 2002 | BR-Tech Suspension / iDirt | 5:13.1271 | 5:09.6671 | - | |||
2nd | 274 | Nils HUNOLD | 2001 | 5:27.0223 | 5:14.1362 | 4.469s | ||||
3rd | 271 | Nalu HAJDU | 2001 | Alpinbike | 5:50.25111 | 5:26.3353 | 16.668s | |||
4th | 282 | Florian MEDER | 2001 | 5:31.7064 | 5:26.8324 | 17.165s | ||||
5th | 281 | Gabin MAILLARD | 2002 | 5:40.7988 | 5:28.0055 | 18.338s | ||||
6th | 275 | Steve BEERLI | 2001 | 5:32.0115 | 5:28.5966 | 18.929s | ||||
7th | 273 | Nando WALSER | 2001 | Bikegarage DH Juniorenteam Hün | 5:44.50110 | 5:29.9697 | 20.302s | |||
8th | 272 | Claudio FRIEDLI | 2001 | Friedli Bike Style | 5:32.1936 | 5:31.7878 | 22.120s | |||
9th | 279 | Keo HÖLMÜLLER | 2002 | Steves bike point | 5:40.1167 | 5:39.2579 | 29.590s | |||
10th | 276 | Louis COUBES | 2001 | Commencal | 5:40.9439 | 5:44.08810 | 34.421s | |||
11th | 280 | Alexandre CHAUDET | 2001 | 6:20.07012 | 6:03.32211 | 53.655s | ||||
12th | 278 | Gilles JENNI | 2001 | Bike factory | 5:20.2252 | 7:16.81212 | 2:07.145 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Nando KÄPPELI | 1999 | H. Obrist GmbH / Terno AG | 5:26.1553 | 5:12.9721 | - | |||
2nd | 251 | Isaac TURIN | 1999 | 100% / Fox / iXS / Scott / TNT | 5:20.4101 | 5:13.6432 | 0.671s | |||
3rd | 259 | Jorge BRASSEL | 2000 | funny-far / iDirt / riboswiss.ch | 5:26.3264 | 5:14.4153 | 1.443s | |||
4th | 253 | Matteo BEBI | 1999 | H.Obrist / Sarsura.ch / Terno.ch | 5:22.6912 | 5:15.5004 | 2.528s | |||
5th | 254 | Lukas ROTHLIN | 1999 | Bikepark Gstaad / Velo Wildhaber | 5:31.8795 | 5:15.7075 | 2.735s | |||
6th | 261 | David SOLDINI | 2000 | 5:37.8886 | 5:19.6606 | 6.688s | ||||
7th | 255 | Sandro KÜNG | 1999 | AndréSPORTS / EasyBiking | 5:40.4617 | 5:28.4627 | 15.490s | |||
8th | 256 | Tim HILLER | 1999 | Belp / Dragon Cycle AG | 5:50.5408 | 5:29.7198 | 16.747s | |||
9th | 264 | Marc SCHÄRER | 2000 | 5:56.91410 | 5:37.6199 | 24.647s | ||||
10th | 265 | Sascha THALER | 2000 | 6:01.01111 | 5:41.74310 | 28.771s | ||||
11th | 267 | Giacomo REGAZZONI | 2000 | 6:14.54412 | 5:48.21011 | 35.238s | ||||
12th | 263 | Alex KEHRLE | 2000 | 5:53.1759 | 5:50.89112 | 37.919s | ||||
13th | 260 | Emanuel KISER | 2000 | Schaller Radrennsport | 6:15.85913 | 6:01.57713 | 48.605s | |||
14th | 258 | Demian BIROGLU | 1999 | ALPINA / Giant / Schwalbe | 6:36.91614 | 6:06.37814 | 53.406s | |||
15th | 266 | Grégory MONNET | 2000 | 7:29.23315 | 6:34.21815 | 1:21.246 | ||||
257 | Linus VON GRÜNIGEN | 1999 | Bikepark Gstaad | DNF | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Lea RUTZ | 10010012000 | 1995 | DT Swiss / Fatwor / iXS / Onza / Spank | 5:13.0451 | 5:11.2411 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Carina CAPPELLARI | 10006911535 | 1991 | NS-Bikes | 5:19.4452 | 5:12.5652 | 1.324s | ||
3rd | 107 | Filipa Gomes PERES | 10008101807 | 1993 | 5:31.4173 | 5:23.4343 | 12.193s | |||
4th | 104 | Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER | 10010735153 | 1984 | Solid Bikes, Reverse Component | 5:37.1714 | 5:28.4744 | 17.233s | ||
5th | 106 | Janine HÜBSCHER | 10056928813 | 1996 | funny-far / iDirt / riboswiss.ch | 6:28.9726 | 5:35.6465 | 24.405s | ||
6th | 105 | Katharina KLOS | 10008591554 | 1984 | RC Germania Weißenburg | 5:58.3905 | 5:55.5516 | 44.310s | ||
103 | Géraldine FINK | 10008552350 | 1995 | Ginrims / Manitou Suspension | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Anna NEWKIRK | 10034793173 | 2001 | Bomatec / Sweet Protection | 5:24.1321 | 5:07.6221 | - | ||
2nd | 241 | Lauriane DARBRE | 10006989741 | 1992 | Bike-Corner, Bellwald | 6:13.6843 | 6:04.1892 | 56.567s | ||
3rd | 245 | Michele AEBI | 1987 | Allincoaching, Bellwald | 6:49.1268 | 6:17.5963 | 1:09.974 | |||
4th | 249 | Martina SUPINO | 1997 | 6:34.2186 | 6:23.1304 | 1:15.508 | ||||
5th | 250 | Flurina GLAUS | 1997 | 6:32.9395 | 6:28.1215 | 1:20.499 | ||||
6th | 244 | Tessa MULLER-LINDLOFF | 1988 | BIKEBRIGADE | 7:19.5629 | 6:32.9996 | 1:25.377 | |||
7th | 247 | Jane MÜLLER | 10050788170 | 1984 | 6:46.1657 | 6:35.3147 | 1:27.692 | |||
8th | 248 | Melissa FRIEDRICH | 1989 | 7:41.79510 | 7:17.3508 | 2:09.728 | ||||
246 | Rahel LERJEN | 1992 | FreerideZermatt | 6:19.1004 | DNF | |||||
243 | Alice KÜHNE | 1983 | Bike Corner, Bellwald | 5:52.4512 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified