2017 iXS Rookies Cup round 5 at Oberammergau

10th September 2017

assessmentResults (169)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.rookiescup.bike/de/Rennen/2017/RDC/Oberammergau/Final/Ergebnis

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men

42 competitors found
Rank  BibNameYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1158David Leonhard GAMPERL 1997amplifi / Maxxis / Radlstall3:01.007 (7)2:59.910 (1)-
2153Felix HEINE 1990Leatt / Schwalbe / Scott Sports2:53.625 (2)3:04.030 (2)4.120s
3151Timo PRIES 1991Herobikes / Maxxis2:50.439 (1)3:04.649 (3)4.739s
4172Felix BAUER 1994Maxxis / O'Neal / Syntace2:55.971 (3)3:05.690 (4)5.780s
5156Markus REISER 1985ACROS / HT / Pivot / USWE / WTB3:00.271 (6)3:10.597 (5)10.687s
6160Florian PEST 1990TSV OBERAMMERGAU3:10.688 (10)3:10.870 (6)10.960s
7157Lucas ROHRMOSER 1996amplifi / Bikepark Oberammergau3:06.796 (8)3:12.131 (7)12.221s
8180Matthias SPONSEL 19933:22.235 (19)3:14.856 (8)14.946s
9155Wolfgang EYSHOLDT 1991Fox / Scott Sports Deutschland2:59.762 (5)3:14.905 (9)14.995s
10175David PAVLOVIC 1991DS-Crew3:13.032 (14)3:20.556 (10)20.646s
11184Martin LINDAUER 19863:11.881 (12)3:20.694 (11)20.784s
12190Markus BIHLER 19883:12.791 (13)3:22.370 (12)22.460s
13152Frieder FREY 1998Liteville3:18.778 (17)3:22.640 (13)22.730s
14196Tobias REISER 19902:56.139 (4)3:23.274 (14)23.364s
15192Mike HÖRNER 19813:07.460 (9)3:24.397 (15)24.487s
16168Manuel KÖLBL 1998Oswald Bikes & Service / Scott Sports3:10.873 (11)3:24.542 (16)24.632s
17164Matthias BLASCHKE 1992Racing Red DH Team3:15.779 (15)3:29.341 (17)29.431s
18161Michael KLEY 1983TSV OBERAMMERGAU3:22.706 (20)3:29.662 (18)29.752s
19171Tobias FRIEDEL 1995Huck to Flat Racing / MSF Fram3:20.219 (18)3:35.629 (19)35.719s
20188Florian HÄRTINGER 1996Meine Oidtern / Verwandn3:29.568 (24)3:41.918 (20)42.008s
21179Martin GRAF 1987Herr3:17.313 (16)3:44.878 (21)44.968s
22163Benni GERICKE 1980DER-GERICKE.DE / Herobikes3:39.558 (26)3:45.393 (22)45.483s
23181Johannes HUBER 19905:59.860 (35)3:56.436 (23)56.526s
24186Jan-Phillip STREHL 19843:30.821 (25)3:56.868 (24)56.958s
25173Sven SCHARRER 1997Herobikes3:27.180 (22)3:59.183 (25)59.273s
26177Florian SCHEDL 1985Bikepark Lenggries3:50.831 (29)4:14.686 (26)1:14.776
27165Sebastian KOPPOLD 1994Racing Red DH Team4:18.225 (32)4:19.598 (27)1:19.688
28170Tino BEUTEL 1972und Ich3:41.708 (27)4:22.296 (28)1:22.386
29176Kevin SOSINSKI 1994Brian3:57.923 (30)4:25.851 (29)1:25.941
30191Sebastian HODEL 19954:06.301 (31)4:27.387 (30)1:27.477
31193Michael STÜCHER 19863:26.215 (21)4:32.119 (31)1:32.209
32159Robby SANTOS 1980Extrabikes3:50.519 (28)5:10.600 (32)2:10.690
33183Jan MANGELSDORF 19885:56.974 (34)7:44.191 (33)4:44.281
169Stephan WÖHRLE 1990DT Swiss / Fox / Müsing bikes3:28.505 (23)DNS
162Carsten PORTSCH 1975Royal Bavarian Woodpacker4:20.192 (33)DNS
167Nico KÖLBL 1991Oswald Bikes & Service / Scott SportsDNFDNS
174Jan SPONSEIL 1980Bergamont CH / Dakine CHDNS
189Daniel SARADETH 1997Da BulverDNS
178Zoltan KANYIK 1973DBDNS
185Sebastian STREHL 1982DNS
187Florian FERSTL 1998DNS
194Pirmin HIRSCHVOGEL 1988DNS

Pro U17 boys

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
113Kilian SCHNOELLER 2001Die boerse3:20.143 (1)3:27.235 (1)-
217Gabriel WIBMER 2002Dolomite Bike / Ortema / POC3:23.455 (4)3:28.101 (2)0.866s
311Marc HÖLL 2001Nakita Bike / Suspension-EXpress3:21.519 (2)3:30.672 (3)3.437s
415Jonas GOEWEIL 2002Alpin bike / www.hwerk.at3:31.837 (5)3:35.980 (4)8.745s
512Tim SAUTER 2001Reverse / Schäffler3:23.340 (3)3:42.171 (5)14.936s
616Luca WALZ 2002Walz Motor Sport Gmbh3:43.127 (6)3:56.252 (6)29.017s
719Maximilian WEIGEL 2001Liteville3:48.022 (7)4:18.284 (7)51.049s
818Goda HORIA EMANUEL 2002NH Bike4:05.466 (9)4:20.979 (8)53.744s
14Nicolas HENKIES 20012Cycle / BSS / Reverse3:57.794 (8)DNS

Pro U19 men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
18Marco MÜLLER 1999amplifi / Atlantic / Radlstall3:11.779 (1)3:15.549 (1)-
24Sebastian RÂPEA 1999NHbike3:37.227 (4)3:29.394 (2)13.845s
39Dennis SCHRÖTTER 20003:16.208 (2)3:29.847 (3)14.298s
47Max SEIFERT 2000Gravity Bike Team Schöneck3:30.437 (3)3:33.314 (4)17.765s
56William MACDERMID 2000Devinci / Leatt / Maxxis / Oakley3:45.974 (6)3:38.433 (5)22.884s
61Tim SPONA 2000Bike-Projekt Herzogenaurach un3:46.824 (7)3:58.693 (6)43.144s
73Fazakas OCTAVIAN 2000Pro Bike Sport4:10.441 (8)4:00.134 (7)44.585s
85Bence SZOCS 2000NH Bike4:13.350 (9)4:18.043 (8)1:02.494
92Michael LONCSEK 1999Sport Nagele3:43.280 (5)4:20.657 (9)1:05.108

U17 boys

32 competitors found
Rank  BibNameYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
141Timo HAHN 2001Hahn Racing3:03.229 (1)3:15.556 (1)-
243Matei MOISIL 2001PlayBike3:08.488 (2)3:23.426 (2)7.870s
376David MITTNER 20023:21.354 (4)3:32.055 (3)16.499s
447Lennart NEUBAUER 2001MTB-Club München e.V.3:28.416 (5)3:32.929 (4)17.373s
542Ole KREBS 2001Zweirad Teuchert Hersbruck3:15.119 (3)3:33.036 (5)17.480s
661Quinten VAN PRAET 2002Hagendorn / RMV Cham3:43.016 (10)3:56.603 (6)41.047s
766Jonas GEIßLER 2001FTB Racing3:50.153 (13)4:00.430 (7)44.874s
862Augustin LUKAS 2002Penetrierer3:42.033 (9)4:01.588 (8)46.032s
953Erik FISCHER 2001Bpp / Magix / Ortema / Schreinere3:48.808 (12)4:01.858 (9)46.302s
1058Ludwig KELLER 2002Wurzlwegradler3:44.628 (11)4:02.645 (10)47.089s
1148Hannes KREBS 2001Zweirad Teuchert Hersbruck3:38.142 (8)4:05.907 (11)50.351s
1254Luis STALTMEIR 20013:36.913 (7)4:10.048 (12)54.492s
1363Horia CIOBANU 2002NH Bike / Surmont Bike Shop4:09.890 (18)4:21.043 (13)1:05.487
1456Marc KRAMER 200124MX / Volutex3:59.120 (16)4:25.891 (14)1:10.335
1570Simon WÖRISTER 20024:00.583 (17)4:26.304 (15)1:10.748
1673Jan ZIMMERMANN 20024:34.140 (22)4:47.041 (16)1:31.485
1768Timo JURICIC 20024:49.803 (23)5:39.634 (17)2:24.078
1860Leon STEMMLER 2002Kettenwixe / Team-Jollify3:54.872 (14)5:49.350 (18)2:33.794
1965Alexander GISTL 2001keiner4:58.148 (24)7:15.028 (19)3:59.472
2074Julian SHNURR 20015:03.018 (25)8:11.526 (20)4:55.970
50Lucas MERK 2001parents3:30.848 (6)DNS
69Sinan BECK 2002MISTER BIKE3:58.989 (15)DNF
72Marius PFITZENMAIER 20014:11.791 (19)DNF
77Daniel NAGL 20014:15.342 (20)DNF
64Nick HILLER 2001Loose Riders Stuttgart4:27.275 (21)DNS
67Falk HOLLSTEIN 20026:09.780 (26)DNF
46Fabian WALDEN 2002DNFDNS
57Tim BURKHART 2001DNFDNS
44Jan GROSCH 2002PapaDNS
49Fabio PRITSCHET 2001DNS
75Florian ZIMMERMANN 2001DNS
78Moritz GLÜCK 2002DNS

U19 men

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
121Nico LAMM 1999Maxxis / Mom & Dad3:14.166 (1)3:17.304 (1)-
222Vincent SCHACHERER 2000MISTER BIKE / MONDRAKER3:18.357 (3)3:22.876 (2)5.572s
326Christoph HÖRHAGER 2000Rox Energy3:22.262 (4)3:28.678 (3)11.374s
430Tim HAUG 1999Tuareg Rallye3:26.380 (5)3:35.794 (4)18.490s
528Marcel HÖRHAGER 1999Rox Energy3:29.279 (6)3:39.987 (5)22.683s
639Eric WILSDORF 19993:38.072 (9)3:50.898 (6)33.594s
725Jeremias GÖßL 1999Evoc / Zugspitz Guides3:16.846 (2)3:51.089 (7)33.785s
823Urs VON MÜCKE 19992Cycle / Bikep / ekone / Fox / HAIBIKE3:43.688 (10)3:52.664 (8)35.360s
937Justin GRAMLICH 20003:44.444 (12)3:57.548 (9)40.244s
1027Maurice STEENWEGE 1999Intersport Glanzer / TVB Ötztal3:37.942 (8)3:58.424 (10)41.120s
1136Yannik KÜBEL 19993:30.467 (7)4:12.596 (11)55.292s
1238Nick REICHEL 20003:48.013 (13)4:22.480 (12)1:05.176
1334Benjamin RAMELOW 1999BerglNei-Racing3:56.865 (15)5:01.564 (13)1:44.260
32Niklas SCHMID 2000Fallout Dudes3:44.443 (11)DNS
31John ANDERS 2000F1003:49.848 (14)DNS
24Patrick SCHEIBE 1999Bpp / Magix / Ortema / Schreinere7:02.591 (16)DNS
35Robert WIESSNER 1999PenetriererDNS

 

 

Open women

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1145Silja FRÖHLICH 1977RC 50 Erlangen4:08.989 (3)3:58.140 (1)-
2144Lisa POLICZKA 1989ZIENER Pivot ACROS3:28.367 (1)4:15.385 (2)17.245s
3141Sarina BIEDERER 1997Radsache3:57.766 (2)4:52.377 (3)54.237s
4143Sinah LAUBE 1991nanobike.de4:57.989 (5)5:04.083 (4)1:05.943
5146Christina MIMLER 1972Hansucks Racing Team4:22.122 (4)5:37.957 (5)1:39.817
195Amalia STUTE 1990DNS

U17/U19 women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
181Maxi KUCHLING 2001Gravity Bike Schöneck4:16.782 (1)4:24.576 (1)-
283Laurence VUYLSTEKE 2001g-skin / Hopetech / Specialized5:05.607 (2)5:46.980 (2)1:22.404

 

 

U13 mixed

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1126Henri KIEFER 2005Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM3:06.844 (1)3:23.592 (1)-
2128Emil KELLER 2005Propain Gravity Kids3:51.402 (3)4:11.752 (2)48.160s
3129Len KNUR 20053:52.161 (4)4:14.471 (3)50.879s
4134Simon DONINGER 20052-Cycle / Fox factory DE3:45.259 (2)4:23.384 (4)59.792s
5132Moreno RIML 20052RadHummel / Intersport Glanzer3:54.523 (7)4:27.501 (5)1:03.909
6131Lars BÜNGEN 2005team oberalbis4:00.373 (8)4:30.821 (6)1:07.229
7130Mike HUTER 2006VIMA Zweirad3:52.337 (5)4:40.070 (7)1:16.478
8136Mika RAUDIES 2005RC Germania Weißenburg4:05.797 (10)4:51.587 (8)1:27.995
9142Niklas SCHUSTER 20044:04.282 (9)4:58.014 (9)1:34.422
10138Lino HENSOLD 2006DNF5:00.774 (10)1:37.182
127Luca WEHRLE 20052 Cycle Freiburg3:52.534 (6)DNS
133Felix RACH 20064:39.564 (11)DNS
135Botond APRO 2006HARLEESHOP5:22.865 (12)DNS
140Liam REINER 2005DH Verein Innsbruck6:22.721 (13)DNS
137Matthias KERSTEN 2006Freeride Verein / MTB DownhillDNS
139Dennis GOTTSCHLICH 2005DNS

U15 mixed

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
186Felix SCHUMANN 2003Hccl Photography / SV Blau Wei3:13.041 (1)3:20.467 (1)-
288Colin KÖRNER 20033:17.284 (2)3:25.817 (2)5.350s
3104James MACDERMID 2003Devinci / Fly / Leatt3:22.634 (4)3:27.588 (3)7.121s
4108Robin NOVOTNY 2004JC bike Whipmaster CTM3:22.175 (3)3:35.588 (4)15.121s
593Colin KLIPPER 2003DAD & MUM / Kettenwixe3:23.239 (5)3:44.278 (5)23.811s
691Maurice Rene WÖRNER 2003DHM by MX121 / Fahrrad Grund4:29.874 (25)3:44.285 (6)23.818s
787Luis KIEFER 2003Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM3:32.730 (10)3:45.238 (7)24.771s
8112Benedikt WAGNER 20033:31.067 (9)3:46.318 (8)25.851s
9109Josue MAZZOLLI 2003Focus Bikepark Oberammergau3:29.237 (6)3:49.022 (9)28.555s
1090Nico GRUND 2003SPECIALIZED CONCEPT STORE STUTTGART3:30.836 (8)3:53.887 (10)33.420s
1189Jan RACH 2003Alexrims / Maxxis / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site / SRAM3:30.510 (7)3:54.570 (11)34.103s
1295Niels GAUSS 2004Zupin Motorsport3:32.860 (11)3:54.740 (12)34.273s
1398Aaron KRAUS 2003Dirty-Stuff.de3:33.717 (12)3:57.565 (13)37.098s
1497Julian MOORE 20033:43.936 (16)3:59.577 (14)39.110s
15117Lucas KEMPTER 2003Martin Baur3:58.951 (17)4:03.578 (15)43.111s
16113Luca VAAS 20033:37.133 (13)4:09.542 (16)49.075s
17101Elias BLUHM 2003mailingstar.de / Rockypath4:10.238 (21)4:17.696 (17)57.229s
18100Saif HAJJER 2003Tatort Radsport3:59.665 (18)4:22.913 (18)1:02.446
19116Paul HUTEGGER 20034:43.424 (28)4:28.314 (19)1:07.847
20106Maik SCHÜTTE 2004I.O. Kalaschnikow GmbH3:42.139 (15)4:31.207 (20)1:10.740
21114Nick GERMANN 20044:36.193 (26)4:41.519 (21)1:21.052
22103Jason GÜNTHER 2003NGR Racing4:01.113 (19)4:47.047 (22)1:26.580
23121Julius EISERT 20034:09.358 (20)4:47.210 (23)1:26.743
24119Benoît BÉCHIR 20034:17.779 (23)4:48.667 (24)1:28.200
2592Nico SCHLEBES 20043:41.121 (14)4:55.383 (25)1:34.916
26107Johannes HARBICH 2003Bikepark Samerberg / CRAFT Spor4:15.395 (22)5:00.125 (26)1:39.658
27110Felix HAUSER 20042-Cycle / Fox factory DE / iXS4:26.716 (24)5:08.017 (27)1:47.550
28118Lovis KNORR 20046:08.101 (30)10:21.558 (28)7:01.091
120Felix RAUSCHER 20034:36.847 (27)DNS
111Sören KUFELT 20042-Cycle / Fox factory DE4:43.938 (29)DNS
115Matti NASKO 2004DNFDNS
96Anton SAMEK 2004Bikepark LeogangDNS
105Maximilian HELLSTERN 2004OrtemaDNS
99Marcel HÖFER 2004die Speiche / Stickerei HöferDNS
122David ZIMMERMANN 2003DNS
123Lukas BERGER 2004DNS
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling