The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | David GAMPERL | 1997 | amplifi / Maxxis / Radlstall | 3:01.0077 | 2:59.9101 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | Felix HEINE | 1990 | Leatt / Schwalbe / Scott Sports | 2:53.6252 | 3:04.0302 | 4.120s | ||
3rd | 151 | Timo PRIES | 1991 | Herobikes / Maxxis | 2:50.4391 | 3:04.6493 | 4.739s | ||
4th | 172 | Felix BAUER | 1994 | Maxxis / O'Neal / Syntace | 2:55.9713 | 3:05.6904 | 5.780s | ||
5th | 156 | Markus REISER | 1985 | ACROS / HT / Pivot / USWE / WTB | 3:00.2716 | 3:10.5975 | 10.687s | ||
6th | 160 | Florian PEST | 1990 | TSV OBERAMMERGAU | 3:10.68810 | 3:10.8706 | 10.960s | ||
7th | 157 | Lucas ROHRMOSER | 1996 | amplifi / Bikepark Oberammergau | 3:06.7968 | 3:12.1317 | 12.221s | ||
8th | 180 | Matthias SPONSEL | 1993 | 3:22.23519 | 3:14.8568 | 14.946s | |||
9th | 155 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | 1991 | Fox / Scott Sports Deutschland | 2:59.7625 | 3:14.9059 | 14.995s | ||
10th | 175 | David PAVLOVIC | 1991 | DS-Crew | 3:13.03214 | 3:20.55610 | 20.646s | ||
11th | 184 | Martin LINDAUER | 1986 | 3:11.88112 | 3:20.69411 | 20.784s | |||
12th | 190 | Markus BIHLER | 1988 | 3:12.79113 | 3:22.37012 | 22.460s | |||
13th | 152 | Frieder FREY | 1998 | Liteville | 3:18.77817 | 3:22.64013 | 22.730s | ||
14th | 196 | Tobias REISER | 1990 | 2:56.1394 | 3:23.27414 | 23.364s | |||
15th | 192 | Mike HÖRNER | 1981 | 3:07.4609 | 3:24.39715 | 24.487s | |||
16th | 168 | Manuel KÖLBL | 1998 | Oswald Bikes & Service / Scott Sports | 3:10.87311 | 3:24.54216 | 24.632s | ||
17th | 164 | Matthias BLASCHKE | 1992 | Racing Red DH Team | 3:15.77915 | 3:29.34117 | 29.431s | ||
18th | 161 | Michael KLEY | 1983 | TSV OBERAMMERGAU | 3:22.70620 | 3:29.66218 | 29.752s | ||
19th | 171 | Tobias FRIEDEL | 1995 | Huck to Flat Racing / MSF Fram | 3:20.21918 | 3:35.62919 | 35.719s | ||
20th | 188 | Florian HÄRTINGER | 1996 | Meine Oidtern / Verwandn | 3:29.56824 | 3:41.91820 | 42.008s | ||
21st | 179 | Martin GRAF | 1987 | Herr | 3:17.31316 | 3:44.87821 | 44.968s | ||
22nd | 163 | Benni GERICKE | 1980 | DER-GERICKE.DE / Herobikes | 3:39.55826 | 3:45.39322 | 45.483s | ||
23rd | 181 | Johannes HUBER | 1990 | 5:59.86035 | 3:56.43623 | 56.526s | |||
24th | 186 | Jan-Phillip STREHL | 1984 | 3:30.82125 | 3:56.86824 | 56.958s | |||
25th | 173 | Sven SCHARRER | 1997 | Herobikes | 3:27.18022 | 3:59.18325 | 59.273s | ||
26th | 177 | Florian SCHEDL | 1985 | Bikepark Lenggries | 3:50.83129 | 4:14.68626 | 1:14.776 | ||
27th | 165 | Sebastian KOPPOLD | 1994 | Racing Red DH Team | 4:18.22532 | 4:19.59827 | 1:19.688 | ||
28th | 170 | Tino BEUTEL | 1972 | und Ich | 3:41.70827 | 4:22.29628 | 1:22.386 | ||
29th | 176 | Kevin SOSINSKI | 1994 | Brian | 3:57.92330 | 4:25.85129 | 1:25.941 | ||
30th | 191 | Sebastian HODEL | 1995 | 4:06.30131 | 4:27.38730 | 1:27.477 | |||
31st | 193 | Michael STÜCHER | 1986 | 3:26.21521 | 4:32.11931 | 1:32.209 | |||
32nd | 159 | Robby SANTOS | 1980 | Extrabikes | 3:50.51928 | 5:10.60032 | 2:10.690 | ||
33rd | 183 | Jan MANGELSDORF | 1988 | 5:56.97434 | 7:44.19133 | 4:44.281 | |||
169 | Stephan WÖHRLE | 1990 | DT Swiss / Fox / Müsing bikes | 3:28.50523 | DNS | ||||
162 | Carsten PORTSCH | 1975 | Royal Bavarian Woodpacker | 4:20.19233 | DNS | ||||
167 | Nico KÖLBL | 1991 | Oswald Bikes & Service / Scott Sports | DNF | DNS | ||||
187 | Florian FERSTL | 1998 | DNS | ||||||
194 | Pirmin HIRSCHVOGEL | 1988 | DNS | ||||||
178 | Zoltan KANYIK | 1973 | DB | DNS | |||||
189 | Daniel SARADETH | 1997 | Da Bulver | DNS | |||||
174 | Jan SPONSEIL | 1980 | Bergamont CH / Dakine CH | DNS | |||||
185 | Sebastian STREHL | 1982 | DNS |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Kilian SCHNOELLER | 2001 | Die boerse | 3:20.1431 | 3:27.2351 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Gabriel WIBMER | 2002 | Dolomite Bike / Ortema / POC | 3:23.4554 | 3:28.1012 | 0.866s | ||
3rd | 11 | Marc HÖLL | 2001 | Nakita Bike / Suspension-EXpress | 3:21.5192 | 3:30.6723 | 3.437s | ||
4th | 15 | Jonas GOEWEIL | 2002 | Alpin bike / www.hwerk.at | 3:31.8375 | 3:35.9804 | 8.745s | ||
5th | 12 | Tim SAUTER | 2001 | Reverse / Schäffler | 3:23.3403 | 3:42.1715 | 14.936s | ||
6th | 16 | Luca WALZ | 2002 | Walz Motor Sport Gmbh | 3:43.1276 | 3:56.2526 | 29.017s | ||
7th | 19 | Maximilian WEIGEL | 2001 | Liteville | 3:48.0227 | 4:18.2847 | 51.049s | ||
8th | 18 | Goda HORIA EMANUEL | 2002 | NH Bike | 4:05.4669 | 4:20.9798 | 53.744s | ||
14 | Nicolas HENKIES | 2001 | 2Cycle / BSS / Reverse | 3:57.7948 | DNS |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Marco MÜLLER | 1999 | amplifi / Atlantic / Radlstall | 3:11.7791 | 3:15.5491 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Sebastian RÂPEA | 1999 | NHbike | 3:37.2274 | 3:29.3942 | 13.845s | ||
3rd | 9 | Dennis SCHRÖTTER | 2000 | 3:16.2082 | 3:29.8473 | 14.298s | |||
4th | 7 | Max SEIFERT | 2000 | Gravity Bike Team Schöneck | 3:30.4373 | 3:33.3144 | 17.765s | ||
5th | 6 | William MACDERMID | 2000 | Devinci / Leatt / Maxxis / Oakley | 3:45.9746 | 3:38.4335 | 22.884s | ||
6th | 1 | Tim SPONA | 2000 | Bike-Projekt Herzogenaurach un | 3:46.8247 | 3:58.6936 | 43.144s | ||
7th | 3 | Fazakas OCTAVIAN | 2000 | Pro Bike Sport | 4:10.4418 | 4:00.1347 | 44.585s | ||
8th | 5 | Bence SZOCS | 2000 | NH Bike | 4:13.3509 | 4:18.0438 | 1:02.494 | ||
9th | 2 | Michael LONCSEK | 1999 | Sport Nagele | 3:43.2805 | 4:20.6579 | 1:05.108 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Timo HAHN | 2001 | Hahn Racing | 3:03.2291 | 3:15.5561 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Matei MOISIL | 2001 | PlayBike | 3:08.4882 | 3:23.4262 | 7.870s | ||
3rd | 76 | David MITTNER | 2002 | 3:21.3544 | 3:32.0553 | 16.499s | |||
4th | 47 | Lennart NEUBAUER | 2001 | MTB-Club München e.V. | 3:28.4165 | 3:32.9294 | 17.373s | ||
5th | 42 | Ole KREBS | 2001 | Zweirad Teuchert Hersbruck | 3:15.1193 | 3:33.0365 | 17.480s | ||
6th | 61 | Quinten VAN PRAET | 2002 | Hagendorn / RMV Cham | 3:43.01610 | 3:56.6036 | 41.047s | ||
7th | 66 | Jonas GEIẞLER | 2001 | FTB Racing | 3:50.15313 | 4:00.4307 | 44.874s | ||
8th | 62 | Lukas AUGUSTIN | 2002 | Penetrierer | 3:42.0339 | 4:01.5888 | 46.032s | ||
9th | 53 | Erik FISCHER | 2001 | Bpp / Magix / Ortema / Schreinere | 3:48.80812 | 4:01.8589 | 46.302s | ||
10th | 58 | Ludwig KELLER | 2002 | Wurzlwegradler | 3:44.62811 | 4:02.64510 | 47.089s | ||
11th | 48 | Hannes KREBS | 2001 | Zweirad Teuchert Hersbruck | 3:38.1428 | 4:05.90711 | 50.351s | ||
12th | 54 | Luis STALTMEIR | 2001 | 3:36.9137 | 4:10.04812 | 54.492s | |||
13th | 63 | Horia CIOBANU | 2002 | NH Bike / Surmont Bike Shop | 4:09.89018 | 4:21.04313 | 1:05.487 | ||
14th | 56 | Marc KRAMER | 2001 | 24MX / Volutex | 3:59.12016 | 4:25.89114 | 1:10.335 | ||
15th | 70 | Simon WÖRISTER | 2002 | 4:00.58317 | 4:26.30415 | 1:10.748 | |||
16th | 73 | Jan ZIMMERMANN | 2002 | 4:34.14022 | 4:47.04116 | 1:31.485 | |||
17th | 68 | Timo JURICIC | 2002 | 4:49.80323 | 5:39.63417 | 2:24.078 | |||
18th | 60 | Leon STEMMLER | 2002 | Kettenwixe / Team-Jollify | 3:54.87214 | 5:49.35018 | 2:33.794 | ||
19th | 65 | Alexander GISTL | 2001 | keiner | 4:58.14824 | 7:15.02819 | 3:59.472 | ||
20th | 74 | Julian SHNURR | 2001 | 5:03.01825 | 8:11.52620 | 4:55.970 | |||
69 | Sinan BECK | 2002 | MISTER BIKE | 3:58.98915 | DNF | ||||
72 | Marius PFITZENMAIER | 2001 | 4:11.79119 | DNF | |||||
77 | Daniel NAGL | 2001 | 4:15.34220 | DNF | |||||
67 | Falk HOLLSTEIN | 2002 | 6:09.78026 | DNF | |||||
50 | Lucas MERK | 2001 | parents | 3:30.8486 | DNS | ||||
64 | Nick HILLER | 2001 | Loose Riders Stuttgart | 4:27.27521 | DNS | ||||
57 | Tim BURKHART | 2001 | DNF | DNS | |||||
46 | Fabian WALDEN | 2002 | DNF | DNS | |||||
78 | Moritz GLÜCK | 2002 | DNS | ||||||
44 | Jan GROSCH | 2002 | Papa | DNS | |||||
49 | Fabio PRITSCHET | 2001 | DNS | ||||||
75 | Florian ZIMMERMANN | 2001 | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Nico LAMM | 1999 | Maxxis / Mom & Dad | 3:14.1661 | 3:17.3041 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Vincent SCHACHERER | 2000 | MISTER BIKE / MONDRAKER | 3:18.3573 | 3:22.8762 | 5.572s | ||
3rd | 26 | Christoph HÖRHAGER | 2000 | Rox Energy | 3:22.2624 | 3:28.6783 | 11.374s | ||
4th | 30 | Tim HAUG | 1999 | Tuareg Rallye | 3:26.3805 | 3:35.7944 | 18.490s | ||
5th | 28 | Marcel HÖRHAGER | 1999 | Rox Energy | 3:29.2796 | 3:39.9875 | 22.683s | ||
6th | 39 | Eric WILSDORF | 1999 | 3:38.0729 | 3:50.8986 | 33.594s | |||
7th | 25 | Jeremias GÖẞL | 1999 | Evoc / Zugspitz Guides | 3:16.8462 | 3:51.0897 | 33.785s | ||
8th | 23 | Urs VON MÜCKE | 1999 | 2Cycle / Bikep / ekone / Fox / HAIBIKE | 3:43.68810 | 3:52.6648 | 35.360s | ||
9th | 37 | Justin GRAMLICH | 2000 | 3:44.44412 | 3:57.5489 | 40.244s | |||
10th | 27 | Maurice STEENWEGE | 1999 | Intersport Glanzer / TVB Ötztal | 3:37.9428 | 3:58.42410 | 41.120s | ||
11th | 36 | Yannik KÜBEL | 1999 | 3:30.4677 | 4:12.59611 | 55.292s | |||
12th | 38 | Nick REICHEL | 2000 | 3:48.01313 | 4:22.48012 | 1:05.176 | |||
13th | 34 | Benjamin RAMELOW | 1999 | BerglNei-Racing | 3:56.86515 | 5:01.56413 | 1:44.260 | ||
32 | Niklas SCHMID | 2000 | Fallout Dudes | 3:44.44311 | DNS | ||||
31 | John ANDERS | 2000 | F100 | 3:49.84814 | DNS | ||||
24 | Patrick SCHEIBE | 1999 | Bpp / Magix / Ortema / Schreinere | 7:02.59116 | DNS | ||||
35 | Robert WIESSNER | 1999 | Penetrierer | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Silja FRÖHLICH | 1977 | RC 50 Erlangen | 4:08.9893 | 3:58.1401 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Lisa POLICZKA | 1989 | ZIENER Pivot ACROS | 3:28.3671 | 4:15.3852 | 17.245s | ||
3rd | 141 | Sarina BIEDERER | 1997 | Radsache | 3:57.7662 | 4:52.3773 | 54.237s | ||
4th | 143 | Sinah LAUBE | 1991 | nanobike.de | 4:57.9895 | 5:04.0834 | 1:05.943 | ||
5th | 146 | Christina MIMLER | 1972 | Hansucks Racing Team | 4:22.1224 | 5:37.9575 | 1:39.817 | ||
195 | Amalia STUTE | 1990 | DNS |
Female: U17/U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Maxi KUCHLING | 2001 | Gravity Bike Schöneck | 4:16.7821 | 4:24.5761 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Laurence VUYLSTEKE | 2001 | g-skin / Hope / Specialized | 5:05.6072 | 5:46.9802 | 1:22.404 |
Mixed: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Henri KIEFER | 2005 | Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM | 3:06.8441 | 3:23.5921 | - | ||
2nd | 128 | Emil KELLER | 2005 | Propain Gravity Kids | 3:51.4023 | 4:11.7522 | 48.160s | ||
3rd | 129 | Len KNUR | 2005 | 3:52.1614 | 4:14.4713 | 50.879s | |||
4th | 134 | Simon DONINGER | 2005 | 2-Cycle / Fox factory DE | 3:45.2592 | 4:23.3844 | 59.792s | ||
5th | 132 | Moreno RIML | 2005 | 2RadHummel / Intersport Glanzer | 3:54.5237 | 4:27.5015 | 1:03.909 | ||
6th | 131 | Lars BÜNGEN | 2005 | team oberalbis | 4:00.3738 | 4:30.8216 | 1:07.229 | ||
7th | 130 | Mike HUTER | 2006 | VIMA Zweirad | 3:52.3375 | 4:40.0707 | 1:16.478 | ||
8th | 136 | Mika RAUDIES | 2005 | RC Germania Weißenburg | 4:05.79710 | 4:51.5878 | 1:27.995 | ||
9th | 142 | Niklas SCHUSTER | 2004 | 4:04.2829 | 4:58.0149 | 1:34.422 | |||
10th | 138 | Lino HENSOLD | 2006 | DNF | 5:00.77410 | 1:37.182 | |||
127 | Luca WEHRLE | 2005 | 2 Cycle Freiburg | 3:52.5346 | DNS | ||||
133 | Felix RACH | 2006 | 4:39.56411 | DNS | |||||
135 | Botond APRO | 2006 | HARLEESHOP | 5:22.86512 | DNS | ||||
140 | Liam REINER | 2005 | DH Verein Innsbruck | 6:22.72113 | DNS | ||||
139 | Dennis GOTTSCHLICH | 2005 | DNS | ||||||
137 | Matthias KERSTEN | 2006 | Freeride Verein / MTB Downhill | DNS |
Mixed: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Felix SCHUMANN | 2003 | Hccl Photography / SV Blau Wei | 3:13.0411 | 3:20.4671 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Colin KÖRNER | 2003 | 3:17.2842 | 3:25.8172 | 5.350s | |||
3rd | 104 | James MACDERMID | 2003 | Devinci / Fly / Leatt | 3:22.6344 | 3:27.5883 | 7.121s | ||
4th | 108 | Robin NOVOTNY | 2004 | JC bike Whipmaster CTM | 3:22.1753 | 3:35.5884 | 15.121s | ||
5th | 93 | Colin KLIPPER | 2003 | DAD & MUM / Kettenwixe | 3:23.2395 | 3:44.2785 | 23.811s | ||
6th | 91 | Maurice Rene WÖRNER | 2003 | DHM by MX121 / Fahrrad Grund | 4:29.87425 | 3:44.2856 | 23.818s | ||
7th | 87 | Luis KIEFER | 2003 | Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM | 3:32.73010 | 3:45.2387 | 24.771s | ||
8th | 112 | Benedikt WAGNER | 2003 | 3:31.0679 | 3:46.3188 | 25.851s | |||
9th | 109 | Josue MAZZOLI | 2003 | Focus Bikepark Oberammergau | 3:29.2376 | 3:49.0229 | 28.555s | ||
10th | 90 | Nico GRUND | 2003 | SPECIALIZED CONCEPT STORE STUTTGART | 3:30.8368 | 3:53.88710 | 33.420s | ||
11th | 89 | Jan RACH | 2003 | Alexrims / Maxxis / Sixpack-Racing.com / SRAM | 3:30.5107 | 3:54.57011 | 34.103s | ||
12th | 95 | Niels GAUSS | 2004 | Zupin Motorsport | 3:32.86011 | 3:54.74012 | 34.273s | ||
13th | 98 | Aaron KRAUS | 2003 | Dirty-Stuff.de | 3:33.71712 | 3:57.56513 | 37.098s | ||
14th | 97 | Julian MOORE | 2003 | 3:43.93616 | 3:59.57714 | 39.110s | |||
15th | 117 | Lucas KEMPTER | 2003 | Martin Baur | 3:58.95117 | 4:03.57815 | 43.111s | ||
16th | 113 | Luca VAAS | 2003 | 3:37.13313 | 4:09.54216 | 49.075s | |||
17th | 101 | Elias BLUHM | 2003 | mailingstar.de / Rockypath | 4:10.23821 | 4:17.69617 | 57.229s | ||
18th | 100 | Saif HAJJER | 2003 | Tatort Radsport | 3:59.66518 | 4:22.91318 | 1:02.446 | ||
19th | 116 | Paul HUTEGGER | 2003 | 4:43.42428 | 4:28.31419 | 1:07.847 | |||
20th | 106 | Maik SCHÜTTE | 2004 | I.O. Kalaschnikow GmbH | 3:42.13915 | 4:31.20720 | 1:10.740 | ||
21st | 114 | Nick GERMANN | 2004 | 4:36.19326 | 4:41.51921 | 1:21.052 | |||
22nd | 103 | Jason GÜNTHER | 2003 | NGR Racing | 4:01.11319 | 4:47.04722 | 1:26.580 | ||
23rd | 121 | Julius EISERT | 2003 | 4:09.35820 | 4:47.21023 | 1:26.743 | |||
24th | 119 | Benoît BÉCHIR | 2003 | 4:17.77923 | 4:48.66724 | 1:28.200 | |||
25th | 92 | Nico SCHLEBES | 2004 | 3:41.12114 | 4:55.38325 | 1:34.916 | |||
26th | 107 | Johannes HARBICH | 2003 | Bikepark Samerberg / CRAFT Spor | 4:15.39522 | 5:00.12526 | 1:39.658 | ||
27th | 110 | Felix HAUSER | 2004 | 2-Cycle / Fox factory DE / iXS | 4:26.71624 | 5:08.01727 | 1:47.550 | ||
28th | 118 | Lovis KNORR | 2004 | 6:08.10130 | 10:21.55828 | 7:01.091 | |||
120 | Felix RAUSCHER | 2003 | 4:36.84727 | DNS | |||||
111 | Sören KUFELT | 2004 | 2-Cycle / Fox factory DE | 4:43.93829 | DNS | ||||
115 | Matti NASKO | 2004 | DNF | DNS | |||||
123 | Lukas BERGER | 2004 | DNS | ||||||
105 | Maximilian HELLSTERN | 2004 | Ortema | DNS | |||||
99 | Marcel HÖFER | 2004 | die Speiche / Stickerei Höfer | DNS | |||||
96 | Anton SAMEK | 2004 | Bikepark Leogang | DNS | |||||
122 | David ZIMMERMANN | 2003 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified