Male: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Will MILLS | 1st | 25.63s1 | ||
2nd | 45 | Callum RHEAD | 2nd | 26.52s3 | ||
3rd | 21 | Matthew PECK | 1/2 | 26.18s2 | ||
4th | 64 | Teddy POULETT | 1/2 | 28.09s5 | ||
5th | 31 | Andrew CROSS | 1/4 | 27.26s4 | ||
6th | 43 | Tom HAINES (jun) | 1/4 | 28.09s5 | ||
7th | 51 | Kean TRUELOCK | 1/4 | 32.74s7 |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | 1st | 22.75s1 | ||
2nd | 70 | Connor HUDSON | 2nd | 23.06s2 | ||
3rd | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE ° | 1/2 | 23.22s3 | ||
4th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | 1/2 | 23.93s4 | ||
5th | 86 | Ben HALCOMB | 1/4 | 24.08s5 | ||
6th | 87 | Max HALCOMB | 1/4 | 24.27s6 | ||
7th | 32 | Martin BROWN (elt) | 1/4 | 24.31s8 | ||
8th | 88 | Craig HEYNEKE | 1/4 | 24.76s10 | ||
9th | 76 | Ted DALLEYWATER ° | 1/8 | 24.30s7 | ||
10th | 65 | Richard SWALES | 1/8 | 24.60s9 | ||
11th | 28 | Simon ASHTON | 1/8 | 25.08s11 | ||
12th | 57 | Scott ALLEN | 1/8 | 25.37s12 | ||
13th | 29 | Mark LEVETT | 1/8 | 25.62s13 | ||
14th | 19 | Alex METCALFE | 1/8 | 25.81s14 | ||
15th | 109 | Maksymilian BARTUZI | 1/8 | 26.00s15 | ||
16th | 55 | Edward HARRIES | 1/8 | 26.11s16 | ||
17th | 3 | Paul BRITTON | 1/16 | 26.27s17 | ||
18th | 49 | Ben GREATOREX | 1/16 | 26.44s18 | ||
19th | 99 | Kieran MCMONAGLE | 1/16 | 26.56s19 | ||
20th | 54 | Chris PRYOR | 1/16 | 26.89s20 | ||
21st | 118 | Martyn NICHOLAS | 1/16 | 27.30s21 | ||
22nd | 97 | Alexander CARTER | 1/16 | 27.32s22 | ||
23rd | 83 | Steve EVANS (mas) | 1/16 | 28.08s23 | ||
24th | 40 | Alistair GRAHAM | 1/16 | 28.70s24 | ||
25th | 1 | Sean MORRIS | 1/16 | 28.89s25 | ||
26th | 42 | Michael HAINES | 1/16 | 29.12s26 | ||
27th | 37 | Finlay TUSTING | 1/16 | 29.34s27 | ||
28th | 96 | Samuel ORRELL | 1/16 | 31.27s28 | ||
29th | 89 | Stefano SANTOS | 1/16 | 31.37s29 | ||
30th | 78 | John BROGAN | 1/16 | 35.18s30 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Ste SIMMS | 1st | 24.03s1 | ||
2nd | 46 | Liam MUNN | 2nd | 24.58s3 | ||
3rd | 107 | Ben FLETCHER | 1/2 | 24.64s4 | ||
4th | 22 | Michael DEWSNAP | 1/2 | 24.91s7 | ||
5th | 41 | Oliver KAY (1) | 1/4 | 24.69s5 | ||
6th | 75 | David SIBLEY | 1/4 | 24.88s6 | ||
7th | 108 | Jason JESSOP | 1/4 | 24.92s8 | ||
8th | 74 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | 1/4 | 26.08s15 | ||
9th | 113 | Marti PEARCE | 1/8 | 24.48s2 | ||
10th | 7 | Miles KIRBY | 1/8 | 25.05s9 | ||
11th | 116 | Tom BURCH | 1/8 | 25.13s10 | ||
12th | 24 | Shane KLUCKOW | 1/8 | 25.39s11 | ||
13th | 69 | Owen RICHARDS (mas) | 1/8 | 25.82s12 | ||
14th | 91 | Jonny AKROYD | 1/8 | 25.87s13 | ||
15th | 71 | Vonig WATSON | 1/8 | 25.94s14 | ||
16th | 119 | Ben ROBERTS (mas1) | 1/8 | 26.18s17 | ||
17th | 79 | Murray RAWSON | 1/16 | 26.16s16 | ||
18th | 90 | Ben SCOTT (mas1) | 1/16 | 26.31s19 | ||
18th | 98 | Mick SCOTT | 1/16 | 26.31s19 | ||
20th | 92 | David HARLE | 1/16 | 26.50s22 | ||
21st | 34 | Russ JOHNSON | 1/16 | 27.47s25 | ||
22nd | 56 | Liam ALDRIDGE | 1/16 | 27.65s28 | ||
23rd | 80 | Ian TOWERS | 1/16 | 27.78s29 | ||
24th | 60 | Andrew PHILLIPS (mas1) | 1/16 | 27.91s31 | ||
25th | 63 | Dave PARKES | 1/16 | 28.18s33 | ||
26th | 100 | Mark JAMES (gvet1) | 1/16 | 28.28s35 | ||
27th | 33 | Darren JOHNSON (mas) | 1/16 | 28.78s38 | ||
28th | 53 | Ady BRIGHT | 1/16 | 29.01s40 | ||
29th | 120 | Paul BARNARD (bmx) | 1/16 | 30.10s41 | ||
30th | 30 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1/16 | 42.24s42 | ||
31st | 81 | John BUTTARS | 1/32 | 26.24s18 | ||
32nd | 117 | James PARSONS (vet) | 1/32 | 26.31s19 | ||
33rd | 38 | Adam HUMPHREYS (vet) | 1/32 | 26.66s23 | ||
34th | 106 | David WYNNE | 1/32 | 27.45s24 | ||
35th | 110 | Nick HAREWOOD | 1/32 | 27.47s25 | ||
36th | 48 | Duncan ROBINSON | 1/32 | 27.52s27 | ||
37th | 93 | Richard IRESON | 1/32 | 27.81s30 | ||
38th | 61 | Tony SKIRROW | 1/32 | 27.98s32 | ||
39th | 66 | Darren MCCALL | 1/32 | 28.25s34 | ||
40th | 36 | Jerry FROST | 1/32 | 28.38s36 | ||
41st | 59 | John LORD | 1/32 | 28.67s37 | ||
42nd | 72 | Shaun BARRASS | 1/32 | 28.83s39 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Fay JORDAN | 1st | 28.30s1 | ||
2nd | 103 | Kelli SALONE | 2nd | 28.76s2 | ||
3rd | 105 | Ami GRINDLEY | 1/2 | 28.86s3 | ||
4th | 95 | Zoe STOTT | 1/2 | 29.91s5 | ||
5th | 4 | Harriet STANDEN | 1/4 | 29.58s4 | ||
6th | 39 | Kasey BROCK | 1/4 | 30.62s6 | ||
7th | 94 | Kim SCOTT | 1/4 | 32.33s8 | ||
8th | 2 | Lauren GIBBINS | 1/4 | 36.02s13 | ||
9th | 115 | Adel TYSON | 1/8 | 31.01s7 | ||
10th | 101 | Anita HARTLEY | 1/8 | 33.21s9 | ||
11th | 84 | Gemma FRY | 1/8 | 33.25s10 | ||
12th | 62 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | 1/8 | 33.96s11 | ||
13th | 82 | Emma CARSON | 1/8 | 34.84s12 |
Mixed: U13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | George MADLEY | 1st | 27.35s1 | ||
2nd | 68 | Jake WARFIELD | 2nd | 31.17s2 | ||
3rd | 104 | Madison SALONE-HOWELL | 1/2 | 40.02s3 | ||
4th | 58 | Phoebe POTTS | 1/2 | 45.09s4 | ||
5th | 67 | Amelia KAFARA | 1/4 | 46.25s5 | ||
6th | 111 | Frazer CURD | 1/4 | 58.04s6 |
Mixed: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Evan INSKIP | 1st | 28.03s1 | ||
2nd | 35 | Milan MACHACEK ° | 2nd | 28.35s2 | ||
3rd | 26 | Luke MADLEY ° | 1/2 | 28.72s4 | ||
4th | 47 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 1/2 | 29.83s5 | ||
5th | 50 | Max LESTER | 1/4 | 28.63s3 | ||
6th | 114 | Oli TYSON-BLOOR | 1/4 | 31.77s6 | ||
7th | 73 | Jack SKINNER | 1/4 | 31.85s7 | ||
8th | 112 | Adam BARRASS | 1/4 | 32.71s8 | ||
9th | 23 | Max RETHMAN | 1/8 | 33.92s9 | ||
10th | 102 | Pippa HOW | 1/8 | 38.74s10 |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified