shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (143)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2017/round-1/2017-Round-1-Resul…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Callum MORRISON 1:52.7211:50.661-
emoji_events2nd17Will RISCHBIETH 1:54.5321:52.6521.99s
emoji_events3rd19Henry BLAKE 1:55.6531:55.7135.05s
 4th4Ngari JENKINS 1:57.8541:57.2246.56s
 5th27Bryce WING 2:00.2751:58.9358.27s
 6th14Thomas HORN 2:05.27102:00.0269.36s
 7th3Cody BARKER 2:05.61112:00.3479.68s
 8th12Jake ADAMS 2:03.2862:01.66811.00s
 9th23Brett HERREEN 2:03.8872:01.82911.16s
 10th5Luke REYNOLDS 2:08.78152:03.621012.96s
 11th9Kieran JENKINS 2:06.11132:04.561113.90s
 12th22Callum DAWES 2:12.55192:05.181214.52s
 13th29Tyson SCHMIDT 2:05.2692:06.461315.80s
 14th16Jake ALLAN 2:05.64122:07.761417.10s
 15th28Jamie DUNLOP 2:07.47142:08.341517.68s
 16th13Brad GREENHAM 3:07.69232:08.511617.85s
 17th21Tom MORRISON 2:12.54182:09.751719.09s
 18th26Geoffrey BATTLE 2:13.26202:11.311820.65s
 19th24Chad KAY 2:12.11172:12.191921.53s
 20th15Jake ANDREWS DNF2:12.472021.81s
 21st20Terence HALL 2:22.29222:13.952123.29s
 22nd11Andy MURNANE 2:14.74212:16.222225.56s
 23rd18Kieran POTTS DNF2:36.022345.36s
 24th8Craig YATES 2:04.3283:42.14241:51.48
 25Lewis MILLHOUSE 2:09.9116DNF

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st343Cain BRANSTON 2:20.091-
emoji_events2nd342Sean SHAW 2:29.4129.32s
emoji_events3rd344Semion BUTOVSKIY 2:30.09310.00s
 4th341Christopher SUMNER 5:12.3242:52.23

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st107Justin DE JONG 2:13.301-
emoji_events2nd103Lucas PITT 2:13.9820.68s
emoji_events3rd110Stuart PALMER 2:17.5834.28s
 4th108Adam CHATTERTON 2:18.5545.25s
 5th109Jeffery PURVES 2:20.7157.41s
 6th111Ryan SIMON 2:24.48611.18s
 7th112Peter BISHOP 2:24.94711.64s
 8th104Sam NETTELBECK 2:45.38832.08s
 9th105Scott THOMPSON 3:48.4791:35.17

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st854Kael FOALE 2:41.841-
emoji_events2nd855Lewis BILSTEIN 3:28.33246.49s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Corey ACKERMAN 2:11.311-
emoji_events2nd807Elijah BARNARD 2:19.8628.55s
emoji_events3rd803Heath HODGSON 2:21.93310.62s
 4th811Matthew ANDERSON 2:36.18424.87s
 5th805Jonty DAVIDSON 2:49.00537.69s
 6th804Samuel STEELE 3:08.23656.92s
 7th808Zac ANGEL 3:25.0371:13.72
 806Tom MATSON DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st702Luke BRADEY 2:00.781-
emoji_events2nd705Cody MAN 2:09.4728.69s
emoji_events3rd729Jake HORN 2:10.1339.35s
 4th720Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:13.38412.60s
 5th704Lachlan BATTY 2:14.80514.02s
 6th710Archie BARKER 2:15.60614.82s
 7th719Max BARNARD 2:16.16715.38s
 8th722Finn YATES 2:16.68815.90s
 9th727Eddie HERFT 2:20.19919.41s
 10th711Jack HODGSON 2:20.381019.60s
 11th712Harrison CHEESMAN 2:25.671124.89s
 12th716Patrick HEWITT 2:25.851225.07s
 13th723Henry SIOSTROM 2:26.771325.99s
 14th714Joshua EDWARDS 2:26.911426.13s
 15th725Jacob GLASER 2:32.631531.85s
 16th721Rhys DOLEY 2:42.861642.08s
 17th706Oliver EGLINTON 2:42.971742.19s
 18th709Kyle NEWHILL 3:08.10181:07.32
 19th708Ned HARRIS 3:11.95191:11.17
 713Oliver BUTEFUER DNF
 726Jack TIBBY DNF
 707Jacob CRAIG DNS
 715Lachlan WARD DNS
 717Jordan MOSELEY DNS
 728Cooper CLARKE DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st603Joel HAKKINEN 2:31.82112:02.371-
emoji_events2nd608Jack SKEWES DNF2:05.8723.50s
emoji_events3rd613Leyton BARKER 2:09.9642:06.7734.40s
 4th612Bennett WYTHE 2:20.5972:07.4445.07s
 5th611Connor WARD DNF2:07.7355.36s
 6th606Dylan HORN 2:09.5832:08.6666.29s
 7th616Cooper WEBB 2:06.3222:10.5078.13s
 8th605Alexander PARTON 2:02.5312:11.7889.41s
 9th610Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO DNF2:17.06914.69s
 10th609Shane DE JONG 2:18.4162:17.381015.01s
 11th619Campbell BYRNE 2:22.3582:21.331118.96s
 12th604Tom STRUDWICK 2:23.9392:26.681224.31s
 13th614Nathan WOODROW 2:47.04122:42.791340.42s
 607Ben SCOTT 2:10.445DNF
 615Tyler DRURY 2:27.6710DNF

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st204Jak SORRELL 2:11.781-
emoji_events2nd213Mackenzie DUNN 2:20.3628.58s
emoji_events3rd207Zac MEWETT 2:27.76315.98s
 4th211Tennyson BOAG 2:28.57416.79s
 5th209Oscar SIOSTROM 2:37.67525.89s
 6th210Daniel RIDDELL 2:41.59629.81s
 7th214Zac NETTELBECK 2:48.95737.17s
 8th206Luke KEIGHLEY 2:51.15839.37s
 9th205Darren JENSEN 2:53.08941.30s
 10th212Sam MILLBANK 2:57.191045.41s
 11th215Keith HICKLING 3:24.46111:12.68
 208Corey MORTON DNS

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Callum MORRISON 1:56.301-
emoji_events2nd305Brett HERREEN 2:09.28212.98s
emoji_events3rd304Kieran POTTS 2:12.12315.82s
 4th307Adam CHATTERTON 2:21.01424.71s
 5th306Geoffrey BATTLE 2:21.45525.15s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st935Eddie HERFT 2:35.691-

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st906Justin DE JONG 2:37.791-
emoji_events2nd904Paul WAIN 2:38.4020.61s
emoji_events3rd903Elton HIBBERD 2:40.7532.96s
 4th907Daniel RIDDELL 2:43.8446.05s
 5th905Luke KEIGHLEY 3:08.37530.58s
 908Andrew ROESLER DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st410Nathan NEWELL 2:04.011-
emoji_events2nd420Ben ANDERSON 2:08.3624.35s
emoji_events3rd401Rhys HEARD 2:21.90317.89s
 4th404Mark SMITHSON 2:22.98418.97s
 5th407John O'BRIEN 2:24.22520.21s
 6th405Andrew KUHLMANN 2:29.68625.67s
 7th409Tom MASLIN 2:31.64727.63s
 8th412Craig MANUEL 2:32.61828.60s
 9th408Brad HARRISSON 2:35.99931.98s
 10th411Chad WILSON (30+) 3:05.29101:01.28

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st509Boris FONTANELLA 2:10.841-
emoji_events2nd504Raymond ROSS 2:17.0026.16s
emoji_events3rd510Joff MEDDER 2:18.5237.68s
 4th506Cain BRANSTON 2:19.6348.79s
 5th508Andrew BYRNE 2:24.80513.96s
 6th505Elton HIBBERD 2:25.29614.45s
 7th502Jodie HALL 2:27.96717.12s
 8th503Paul WAIN 2:29.19818.35s
 9th507Luke MATSON 2:31.37920.53s
 511Shane ROGERS DNF

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st556Sean SHAW 2:30.281-
emoji_events2nd551Russell HORN 2:45.76215.48s
emoji_events3rd553Paul ECKERT 3:17.30347.02s
 4th554Christopher SUMNER 3:48.7241:18.44
 555Wayne ADAMS DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Phillipa NORTON DNF2:21.471-
emoji_events2nd81Rebecca WILKINSON 2:40.8912:38.51217.04s
emoji_events3rd84Sue Ann WOODWISS 3:21.4823:21.46359.99s
 4th85Melanie SPURLING 3:40.88311:31.7449:10.27

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st681Yasmine RAMAGE 3:55.781-
emoji_events2nd685Willowa ATKINS 4:10.27214.49s
Chat with us