The official results can be found here.
Course: Waterfall
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Callum MORRISON | 1:52.721 | 1:50.661 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Will RISCHBIETH | 1:54.532 | 1:52.652 | 1.99s | ||
3rd | 19 | Henry BLAKE | 1:55.653 | 1:55.713 | 5.05s | ||
4th | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 1:57.854 | 1:57.224 | 6.56s | ||
5th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:00.275 | 1:58.935 | 8.27s | ||
6th | 14 | Thomas HORN | 2:05.2710 | 2:00.026 | 9.36s | ||
7th | 3 | Cody BARKER | 2:05.6111 | 2:00.347 | 9.68s | ||
8th | 12 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:03.286 | 2:01.668 | 11.00s | ||
9th | 23 | Brett HERREEN | 2:03.887 | 2:01.829 | 11.16s | ||
10th | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:08.7815 | 2:03.6210 | 12.96s | ||
11th | 9 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:06.1113 | 2:04.5611 | 13.90s | ||
12th | 22 | Callum DAWES | 2:12.5519 | 2:05.1812 | 14.52s | ||
13th | 29 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:05.269 | 2:06.4613 | 15.80s | ||
14th | 16 | Jake ALLAN | 2:05.6412 | 2:07.7614 | 17.10s | ||
15th | 28 | Jamie DUNLOP | 2:07.4714 | 2:08.3415 | 17.68s | ||
16th | 13 | Brad GREENHAM | 3:07.6923 | 2:08.5116 | 17.85s | ||
17th | 21 | Tom MORRISON | 2:12.5418 | 2:09.7517 | 19.09s | ||
18th | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:13.2620 | 2:11.3118 | 20.65s | ||
19th | 24 | Chad KAY | 2:12.1117 | 2:12.1919 | 21.53s | ||
20th | 15 | Jake ANDREWS | DNF | 2:12.4720 | 21.81s | ||
21st | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:22.2922 | 2:13.9521 | 23.29s | ||
22nd | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:14.7421 | 2:16.2222 | 25.56s | ||
23rd | 18 | Kieran POTTS | DNF | 2:36.0223 | 45.36s | ||
24th | 8 | Craig YATES | 2:04.328 | 3:42.1424 | 1:51.48 | ||
25 | Lewis MILLHOUSE | 2:09.9116 | DNF |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:20.091 | - | |||
2nd | 342 | Sean SHAW | 2:29.412 | 9.32s | |||
3rd | 344 | Semion BUTOVSKIY | 2:30.093 | 10.00s | |||
4th | 341 | Chris SUMNER | 5:12.324 | 2:52.23 |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Justin DE JONG | 2:13.301 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Lucas PITT | 2:13.982 | 0.68s | |||
3rd | 110 | Stuart PALMER | 2:17.583 | 4.28s | |||
4th | 108 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:18.554 | 5.25s | |||
5th | 109 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:20.715 | 7.41s | |||
6th | 111 | Ryan SIMON | 2:24.486 | 11.18s | |||
7th | 112 | Peter BISHOP | 2:24.947 | 11.64s | |||
8th | 104 | Sam NETTELBECK | 2:45.388 | 32.08s | |||
9th | 105 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:48.479 | 1:35.17 |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Jak SORRELL | 2:11.781 | - | |||
2nd | 213 | Mackenzie DUNN | 2:20.362 | 8.58s | |||
3rd | 207 | Zac MEWETT | 2:27.763 | 15.98s | |||
4th | 211 | Tennyson BOAG | 2:28.574 | 16.79s | |||
5th | 209 | Oscar SIOSTROM | 2:37.675 | 25.89s | |||
6th | 210 | Daniel RIDDELL | 2:41.596 | 29.81s | |||
7th | 214 | Zac NETTELBECK | 2:48.957 | 37.17s | |||
8th | 206 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 2:51.158 | 39.37s | |||
9th | 205 | Darren JENSEN | 2:53.089 | 41.30s | |||
10th | 212 | Sam MILLBANK | 2:57.1910 | 45.41s | |||
11th | 215 | Keith HICKLING | 3:24.4611 | 1:12.68 | |||
208 | Corey MORTON | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Justin DE JONG | 2:37.791 | - | |||
2nd | 904 | Paul WAIN | 2:38.402 | 0.61s | |||
3rd | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:40.753 | 2.96s | |||
4th | 907 | Daniel RIDDELL | 2:43.844 | 6.05s | |||
5th | 905 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 3:08.375 | 30.58s | |||
908 | Andrew ROESLER | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Kael FOALE | 2:41.841 | - | |||
2nd | 855 | Lewis BILSTEIN | 3:28.332 | 46.49s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:11.311 | - | |||
2nd | 807 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:19.862 | 8.55s | |||
3rd | 803 | Heath HODGSON | 2:21.933 | 10.62s | |||
4th | 811 | Matthew ANDERSON | 2:36.184 | 24.87s | |||
5th | 805 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 2:49.005 | 37.69s | |||
6th | 804 | Samuel STEELE | 3:08.236 | 56.92s | |||
7th | 808 | Zac ANGEL | 3:25.037 | 1:13.72 | |||
806 | Thomas MATSON | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Luke BRADEY | 2:00.781 | - | |||
2nd | 705 | Cody MAN | 2:09.472 | 8.69s | |||
3rd | 729 | Jake HORN | 2:10.133 | 9.35s | |||
4th | 720 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:13.384 | 12.60s | |||
5th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:14.805 | 14.02s | |||
6th | 710 | Archie BARKER | 2:15.606 | 14.82s | |||
7th | 719 | Max BARNARD | 2:16.167 | 15.38s | |||
8th | 722 | Finn YATES | 2:16.688 | 15.90s | |||
9th | 727 | Eddie HERFT | 2:20.199 | 19.41s | |||
10th | 711 | Jack HODGSON | 2:20.3810 | 19.60s | |||
11th | 712 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:25.6711 | 24.89s | |||
12th | 716 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:25.8512 | 25.07s | |||
13th | 723 | Henry SIOSTROM | 2:26.7713 | 25.99s | |||
14th | 714 | Joshua EDWARDS | 2:26.9114 | 26.13s | |||
15th | 725 | Jacob GLASER | 2:32.6315 | 31.85s | |||
16th | 721 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:42.8616 | 42.08s | |||
17th | 706 | Oliver EGLINTON | 2:42.9717 | 42.19s | |||
18th | 709 | Kyle NEWHILL | 3:08.1018 | 1:07.32 | |||
19th | 708 | Ned HARRIS | 3:11.9519 | 1:11.17 | |||
713 | Oliver BUTEFUER | DNF | |||||
726 | Jack TIBBY | DNF | |||||
728 | Cooper CLARKE | DNS | |||||
707 | Jacob CRAIG | DNS | |||||
717 | Jordan MOSELEY | DNS | |||||
715 | Lachlan WARD | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:31.8211 | 2:02.371 | - | ||
2nd | 608 | Jack SKEWES | DNF | 2:05.872 | 3.50s | ||
3rd | 613 | Leyton BARKER | 2:09.964 | 2:06.773 | 4.40s | ||
4th | 612 | Bennett WYTHE | 2:20.597 | 2:07.444 | 5.07s | ||
5th | 611 | Connor WARD | DNF | 2:07.735 | 5.36s | ||
6th | 606 | Dylan HORN | 2:09.583 | 2:08.666 | 6.29s | ||
7th | 616 | Cooper WEBB | 2:06.322 | 2:10.507 | 8.13s | ||
8th | 605 | Sandy PARTON | 2:02.531 | 2:11.788 | 9.41s | ||
9th | 610 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | DNF | 2:17.069 | 14.69s | ||
10th | 609 | Shane DEJONG | 2:18.416 | 2:17.3810 | 15.01s | ||
11th | 619 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:22.358 | 2:21.3311 | 18.96s | ||
12th | 604 | Tom STRUDWICK | 2:23.939 | 2:26.6812 | 24.31s | ||
13th | 614 | Nathan WOODROW | 2:47.0412 | 2:42.7913 | 40.42s | ||
607 | Ben SCOTT | 2:10.445 | DNF | ||||
615 | Tyler DRURY | 2:27.6710 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:04.011 | - | |||
2nd | 420 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:08.362 | 4.35s | |||
3rd | 401 | Rhys HEARD | 2:21.903 | 17.89s | |||
4th | 404 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:22.984 | 18.97s | |||
5th | 407 | John O'BRIEN | 2:24.225 | 20.21s | |||
6th | 405 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:29.686 | 25.67s | |||
7th | 409 | Tom MASLIN | 2:31.647 | 27.63s | |||
8th | 412 | Craig MANUEL | 2:32.618 | 28.60s | |||
9th | 408 | Brad HARRISSON | 2:35.999 | 31.98s | |||
10th | 411 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 3:05.2910 | 1:01.28 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:10.841 | - | |||
2nd | 504 | Raymond ROSS | 2:17.002 | 6.16s | |||
3rd | 510 | Joff MEDDER | 2:18.523 | 7.68s | |||
4th | 506 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:19.634 | 8.79s | |||
5th | 508 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:24.805 | 13.96s | |||
6th | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:25.296 | 14.45s | |||
7th | 502 | Jodie HALL | 2:27.967 | 17.12s | |||
8th | 503 | Paul WAIN | 2:29.198 | 18.35s | |||
9th | 507 | Luke MATSON | 2:31.379 | 20.53s | |||
511 | Shane ROGERS | DNF |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 556 | Sean SHAW | 2:30.281 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Russell HORN | 2:45.762 | 15.48s | |||
3rd | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 3:17.303 | 47.02s | |||
4th | 554 | Chris SUMNER | 3:48.724 | 1:18.44 | |||
555 | Wayne ADAMS | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Callum MORRISON | 1:56.301 | - | |||
2nd | 305 | Brett HERREEN | 2:09.282 | 12.98s | |||
3rd | 304 | Kieran POTTS | 2:12.123 | 15.82s | |||
4th | 307 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:21.014 | 24.71s | |||
5th | 306 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:21.455 | 25.15s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Philippa NORTON | DNF | 2:21.471 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 2:40.891 | 2:38.512 | 17.04s | ||
3rd | 84 | Sue Ann WOODWISS | 3:21.482 | 3:21.463 | 59.99s | ||
4th | 85 | Melanie SPURLING | 3:40.883 | 11:31.744 | 9:10.27 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 681 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 3:55.781 | - | |||
2nd | 685 | Willowa ATKINS | 4:10.272 | 14.49s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified