The official results can be found here.
Course: Fast
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Callum MORRISON | 2:27.171 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Steven GEBERT | 2:30.312 | 3.14s | ||
3rd | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:32.653 | 5.48s | ||
4th | 8 | Craig YATES | 2:33.604 | 6.43s | ||
5th | 29 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:36.115 | 8.94s | ||
6th | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:36.236 | 9.06s | ||
7th | 22 | Callum DAWES | 2:37.337 | 10.16s | ||
8th | 18 | Kieran POTTS | 2:37.868 | 10.69s | ||
9th | 3 | Cody BARKER | 2:38.749 | 11.57s | ||
10th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:41.3510 | 14.18s | ||
11th | 14 | Thomas HORN | 2:41.4511 | 14.28s | ||
12th | 34 | Simon CAMPBELL | 2:42.3512 | 15.18s | ||
13th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:42.6813 | 15.51s | ||
14th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:44.5014 | 17.33s | ||
15th | 15 | Jake ANDREWS | 2:48.1315 | 20.96s | ||
16th | 25 | Lewis MILLHOUSE | 2:48.3616 | 21.19s | ||
17th | 24 | Chad KAY | 2:50.1617 | 22.99s | ||
18th | 32 | Zac NETTELBECK | 2:52.4618 | 25.29s | ||
19th | 16 | Jake ALLAN | 3:02.3319 | 35.16s | ||
20th | 35 | Tristan FORSTER-GRAY | 3:08.7720 | 41.60s | ||
21st | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:37.4321 | 1:10.26 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 346 | Sam NETTELBECK | 2:33.071 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:51.492 | 18.42s | ||
3rd | 349 | Lewis MILLHOUSE | 2:56.663 | 23.59s | ||
4th | 345 | Tyson ROE | 2:57.414 | 24.34s | ||
5th | 347 | Ben KILSBY | 3:19.485 | 46.41s | ||
6th | 350 | Craig MANUEL | 3:24.626 | 51.55s | ||
343 | Cain BRANSTON | DNS | ||||
348 | John O'BRIEN | DNS | ||||
342 | Sean SHAW | DNS | ||||
341 | Chris SUMNER | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Sam NETTELBECK | 2:36.411 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Justin DE JONG | 2:41.932 | 5.52s | ||
3rd | 103 | Lucas PITT | 2:43.793 | 7.38s | ||
4th | 111 | Ryan SIMON | 2:50.974 | 14.56s | ||
5th | 108 | Adam CHATTERTON | 3:03.765 | 27.35s | ||
6th | 112 | Peter BISHOP | 3:17.426 | 41.01s | ||
7th | 113 | Alexander SHERIDAN | 4:25.047 | 1:48.63 | ||
106 | James FLACK | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:49.481 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Jak SORRELL | 2:55.302 | 5.82s | ||
3rd | 217 | Russell MATHIE | 2:56.273 | 6.79s | ||
4th | 218 | Tyson ROE | 3:06.574 | 17.09s | ||
5th | 215 | Keith HICKLING | 3:21.845 | 32.36s | ||
6th | 219 | Semion BUTOVSKIY | 3:23.086 | 33.60s | ||
7th | 206 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 3:24.587 | 35.10s | ||
8th | 221 | Ben KILSBY | 3:32.058 | 42.57s | ||
9th | 220 | Benjamin MULRANEY | 3:36.509 | 47.02s | ||
216 | Thomas BAILEY | DNS | ||||
211 | Tennyson BOAG | DNS | ||||
213 | Mackenzie DUNN | DNS | ||||
222 | Paul HERFT | DNS | ||||
205 | Darren JENSEN | DNS | ||||
212 | Sam MILLBANK | DNS | ||||
223 | Luke PENROSE | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 935 | Eddie HERFT | 2:59.601 | - | ||
2nd | 934 | Riley BILSTEIN | 3:09.692 | 10.09s | ||
3rd | 936 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 3:27.683 | 28.08s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Justin DE JONG | 3:10.801 | - | ||
2nd | 909 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:14.722 | 3.92s | ||
3rd | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:17.093 | 6.29s | ||
4th | 910 | Glenn HOLLOWAY | 3:24.664 | 13.86s | ||
5th | 905 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 3:51.875 | 41.07s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Kael FOALE | 3:23.471 | - | ||
2nd | 855 | Lewis BILSTEIN | 4:06.992 | 43.52s | ||
3rd | 857 | Giles BUTTON | 4:13.163 | 49.69s | ||
4th | 856 | Jett HAKKINEN | 4:25.444 | 1:01.97 | ||
858 | Dan COWLING | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:41.071 | - | ||
2nd | 803 | Heath HODGSON | 2:47.852 | 6.78s | ||
3rd | 806 | Thomas MATSON | 2:53.013 | 11.94s | ||
4th | 807 | Elijah BARNARD | 3:06.984 | 25.91s | ||
5th | 813 | Charlie FINNIS | 3:10.145 | 29.07s | ||
6th | 811 | Matthew ANDERSON | 3:11.946 | 30.87s | ||
7th | 804 | Samuel STEELE | 3:19.637 | 38.56s | ||
8th | 810 | Nick SAMPSON | 3:24.218 | 43.14s | ||
9th | 805 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 3:37.829 | 56.75s | ||
10th | 809 | Angus MCCOLL | 3:38.3710 | 57.30s | ||
11th | 814 | Mac COWLING | 3:52.7611 | 1:11.69 | ||
12th | 815 | Will WASS | 5:21.2912 | 2:40.22 | ||
13th | 808 | Zac ANGEL | 10:35.4613 | 7:54.39 | ||
812 | Orlando GREER | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Luke BRADEY | 2:29.521 | - | ||
2nd | 721 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:36.562 | 7.04s | ||
3rd | 711 | Jack HODGSON | 2:37.313 | 7.79s | ||
4th | 705 | Cody MAN | 2:37.404 | 7.88s | ||
5th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:41.765 | 12.24s | ||
6th | 727 | Eddie HERFT | 2:42.676 | 13.15s | ||
7th | 720 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:47.987 | 18.46s | ||
8th | 729 | Jake HORN | 2:48.618 | 19.09s | ||
9th | 710 | Archie BARKER | 2:49.789 | 20.26s | ||
10th | 714 | Joshua EDWARDS | 2:50.8010 | 21.28s | ||
11th | 723 | Henry SIOSTROM | 2:51.4911 | 21.97s | ||
12th | 719 | Max BARNARD | 2:53.2512 | 23.73s | ||
13th | 713 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 2:57.7513 | 28.23s | ||
14th | 731 | Max HERBERT | 2:57.9714 | 28.45s | ||
15th | 712 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:59.6515 | 30.13s | ||
16th | 735 | James ANDERSON | 3:00.6016 | 31.08s | ||
17th | 725 | Jacob GLASER | 3:03.8117 | 34.29s | ||
18th | 737 | Sid REEVES | 3:07.1018 | 37.58s | ||
19th | 718 | Riley BILSTEIN | 3:07.5819 | 38.06s | ||
20th | 734 | Jamie BREWSTER | 3:11.0320 | 41.51s | ||
21st | 732 | Ryan KNIGHT | 3:12.5321 | 43.01s | ||
22nd | 715 | Lachlan WARD | 3:24.1922 | 54.67s | ||
23rd | 736 | Tristan ARCHER | 3:33.0923 | 1:03.57 | ||
24th | 733 | Thomas FOX | 3:37.7724 | 1:08.25 | ||
25th | 728 | Cooper CLARKE | 3:49.3125 | 1:19.79 | ||
26th | 726 | Jack TIBBY | 3:53.3426 | 1:23.82 | ||
27th | 708 | Ned HARRIS | 3:57.4027 | 1:27.88 | ||
28th | 709 | Kyle NEWHILL | 4:13.3528 | 1:43.83 | ||
29th | 706 | Oliver EGLINTON | 4:46.6629 | 2:17.14 | ||
30th | 724 | Tristan DAWES | 4:51.0430 | 2:21.52 | ||
730 | Luke CARPENTER | DNS | ||||
707 | Jacob CRAIG | DNS | ||||
716 | Patrick HEWITT | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 621 | Luke BRADEY | 2:30.041 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:31.342 | 1.30s | ||
3rd | 622 | Sam WALSH | 2:33.873 | 3.83s | ||
4th | 608 | Jack SKEWES | 2:37.204 | 7.16s | ||
5th | 616 | Cooper WEBB | 2:38.285 | 8.24s | ||
6th | 615 | Tyler DRURY | 2:38.396 | 8.35s | ||
7th | 605 | Sandy PARTON | 2:41.927 | 11.88s | ||
8th | 611 | Connor WARD | 2:41.958 | 11.91s | ||
9th | 606 | Dylan HORN | 2:42.859 | 12.81s | ||
10th | 612 | Bennett WYTHE | 2:46.7910 | 16.75s | ||
11th | 607 | Ben SCOTT | 2:46.9211 | 16.88s | ||
12th | 604 | Tom STRUDWICK | 2:48.5212 | 18.48s | ||
13th | 623 | Max REEVES | 2:48.5713 | 18.53s | ||
14th | 620 | Louis WAUCHOPE | 2:49.4614 | 19.42s | ||
15th | 609 | Shane DEJONG | 2:51.5915 | 21.55s | ||
16th | 618 | Nicolas HOWE | 2:55.3716 | 25.33s | ||
17th | 617 | Tom HERBERT | 2:58.4717 | 28.43s | ||
18th | 619 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:59.1618 | 29.12s | ||
19th | 610 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 3:02.8519 | 32.81s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:37.881 | - | ||
2nd | 420 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:51.742 | 13.86s | ||
3rd | 405 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:01.243 | 23.36s | ||
4th | 415 | Tom BARNES | 3:02.314 | 24.43s | ||
5th | 407 | John O'BRIEN | 3:06.735 | 28.85s | ||
6th | 409 | Tom MASLIN | 3:07.526 | 29.64s | ||
7th | 401 | Rhys HEARD | 3:09.537 | 31.65s | ||
8th | 412 | Craig MANUEL | 3:27.348 | 49.46s | ||
414 | Sean KORDIC | DNS | ||||
413 | Dave MAXWELL | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 511 | Shane ROGERS | 2:48.061 | - | ||
2nd | 510 | Joff MEDDER | 2:52.002 | 3.94s | ||
3rd | 506 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:55.663 | 7.60s | ||
4th | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:57.324 | 9.26s | ||
5th | 512 | James WHITEHEAD | 3:03.755 | 15.69s | ||
6th | 503 | Paul WAIN | 3:18.586 | 30.52s | ||
7th | 507 | Luke MATSON | 3:32.567 | 44.50s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 554 | Chris SUMNER | 3:16.721 | - | ||
2nd | 551 | Russell HORN | 3:20.142 | 3.42s | ||
3rd | 557 | Trevor FITZGERALD | 3:56.533 | 39.81s | ||
4th | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 4:17.674 | 1:00.95 | ||
556 | Sean SHAW | DNS |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1005 | Marcus WILLIAMS | 3:04.001 | - | ||
2nd | 1003 | William PATTERSON | 3:08.802 | 4.80s | ||
3rd | 1002 | Adrian ROWE | 3:15.093 | 11.09s | ||
4th | 1006 | Jarrad CORK | 4:33.244 | 1:29.24 | ||
5th | 1007 | Sebastien BRETT | 5:21.225 | 2:17.22 | ||
1004 | Alexander KARALIS | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Callum MORRISON | 2:36.011 | - | ||
2nd | 312 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:38.072 | 2.06s | ||
3rd | 311 | Thomas HORN | 2:41.823 | 5.81s | ||
4th | 310 | Jack SKEWES | 2:46.524 | 10.51s | ||
5th | 306 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:44.205 | 1:08.19 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:53.081 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Philippa NORTON | 2:56.842 | 3.76s | ||
3rd | 81 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 3:17.663 | 24.58s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 686 | Louisa ROBINS | 3:21.681 | - | ||
2nd | 681 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 3:52.742 | 31.06s | ||
3rd | 687 | Samantha FRYAR | 4:06.893 | 45.21s | ||
4th | 685 | Willowa ATKINS | 4:32.154 | 1:10.47 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified