shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (133)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2017/round-3/2017-Round-3-Resul…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st40Ben TREGOWETH 2:25.2622:23.661-
emoji_events2nd22Callum DAWES 2:39.73162:25.4821.82s
emoji_events3rd39Sam WALTER 2:27.5142:25.6531.99s
 4th8Craig YATES 2:32.31112:27.0243.36s
 5th33Steven GEBERT 2:24.0212:27.5553.89s
 6th3Cody BARKER 2:29.0452:28.0964.43s
 7th14Thomas HORN 2:30.4172:28.8575.19s
 8th37Shane PRENTICE 2:30.9982:29.4585.79s
 9th5Luke REYNOLDS 2:32.17102:29.7896.12s
 10th2Callum MORRISON 2:31.0592:29.89106.23s
 11th27Bryce WING 2:29.8862:33.891110.23s
 12th13Brad GREENHAM 2:35.20122:34.911211.25s
 13th15Jake ANDREWS 2:37.32132:35.231311.57s
 14th36Jack CAVANAGH 2:37.79142:36.981413.32s
 15th21Tom MORRISON 2:44.84202:37.151513.49s
 16th4Ngari JENKINS 2:26.9232:37.351613.69s
 17th11Andy MURNANE 2:40.39172:37.931714.27s
 18th9Kieran JENKINS 2:53.27222:39.791816.13s
 19th20Terence HALL 2:43.42192:40.221916.56s
 20th16Jake ALLAN 2:37.93152:42.732019.07s
 21st26Geoffrey BATTLE 2:42.64182:49.672126.01s
 22nd24Chad KAY 2:48.87212:50.412226.75s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st341Christopher SUMNER 3:03.101-
emoji_events2nd352Jodie HALL 3:05.7222.62s
emoji_events3rd353Russell HORN 3:08.6835.58s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st103Lucas PITT 2:40.031-
emoji_events2nd102Joshua HUGHES 2:40.6720.64s
emoji_events3rd107Justin DE JONG 2:41.1231.09s
 4th111Ryan SIMON 2:46.7046.67s
 5th114Mark WATTS 2:50.23510.20s
 6th112Peter BISHOP 2:55.67615.64s
 108Adam CHATTERTON DNF

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st854Kael FOALE 3:16.051-
emoji_events2nd856Jett HAKKINEN 3:28.04211.99s
emoji_events3rd855Lewis BILSTEIN 3:45.41329.36s
 4th857Giles BUTTON 3:52.83436.78s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st803Heath HODGSON 2:36.391-
emoji_events2nd801Corey ACKERMAN 2:40.1023.71s
emoji_events3rd806Tom MATSON 2:43.1536.76s
 4th807Elijah BARNARD 2:47.68411.29s
 5th813Charlie FINNIS 2:59.79523.40s
 6th810Nick SAMPSON 3:01.40625.01s
 7th811Matthew ANDERSON 3:19.89743.50s
 8th812Orlando GREER 3:21.50845.11s
 9th816Finn MCCOLE 3:22.21945.82s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st721Rhys DOLEY 2:32.811-
emoji_events2nd711Jack HODGSON 2:33.6820.87s
emoji_events3rd710Archie BARKER 2:33.6930.88s
 4th705Cody MAN 2:35.0742.26s
 5th702Luke BRADEY 2:36.0253.21s
 6th729Jake HORN 2:39.2266.41s
 7th704Lachlan BATTY 2:39.3576.54s
 8th720Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:43.22810.41s
 9th727Eddie HERFT 2:47.39914.58s
 10th731Max HERBERT 2:48.371015.56s
 11th730Luke CARPENTER 2:49.931117.12s
 12th718Riley BILSTEIN 2:53.501220.69s
 13th737Sid REEVES 2:53.751320.94s
 14th735James ANDERSON 2:54.931422.12s
 15th739Kyran TIDSWELL 2:56.981524.17s
 16th715Lachlan WARD 3:01.501628.69s
 17th736Tristan ARCHER 3:12.321739.51s
 18th706Oliver EGLINTON 3:17.761844.95s
 19th709Kyle NEWHILL 3:23.141950.33s
 20th708Ned HARRIS 3:28.162055.35s
 21st728Cooper CLARKE 3:34.80211:01.99
 22nd738Jarrad CORK 3:42.91221:10.10
 23rd724Tristan DAWES 3:56.04231:23.23

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st622Sam WALSH 2:29.7222:23.411-
emoji_events2nd603Joel HAKKINEN 2:28.8012:26.4923.08s
emoji_events3rd612Bennett WYTHE 2:29.9232:28.8135.40s
 4th608Jack SKEWES 2:33.2142:29.2645.85s
 5th605Alexander PARTON 2:37.3562:30.7057.29s
 6th616Cooper WEBB 2:44.03122:32.7269.31s
 7th623Max REEVES 2:35.8752:35.69712.28s
 8th602Jordon BYRNE 2:41.37102:36.22812.81s
 9th620Louis WAUCHOPE 2:38.5672:37.36913.95s
 10th611Connor WARD 2:39.1282:37.641014.23s
 11th610Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:40.1292:38.331114.92s
 12th606Dylan HORN 2:45.71142:40.911217.50s
 13th604Tom STRUDWICK 2:45.30132:41.401317.99s
 14th625Mitchell SIMPSON 2:52.77152:44.571421.16s
 15th619Campbell BYRNE 2:41.65112:46.231522.82s
 16th617Tom HERBERT 3:43.70172:51.781628.37s
 17th624Marcus WILLIAMS 3:06.97163:03.591740.18s

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st218Tyson ROE 2:49.091-
emoji_events2nd217Russell MATHIE 2:49.5920.50s
emoji_events3rd216Thomas BAILEY 3:05.37316.28s
 4th225Chris SCHULTZ 3:15.23426.14s
 5th215Keith HICKLING 3:16.26527.17s
 6th206Luke KEIGHLEY 3:19.81630.72s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Callum MORRISON 2:39.911-
emoji_events2nd311Thomas HORN 2:43.3623.45s
emoji_events3rd310Jack SKEWES 2:51.02311.11s
 4th313Tom MORRISON 2:57.49417.58s
 5th306Geoffrey BATTLE 3:25.58545.67s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st934Riley BILSTEIN 2:57.801-
emoji_events2nd935Eddie HERFT 3:01.4423.64s
emoji_events3rd936Harrison CHEESMAN 3:41.26343.46s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st906Justin DE JONG 2:48.391-
emoji_events2nd903Elton HIBBERD 3:03.37214.98s
emoji_events3rd909Andrew KUHLMANN 3:17.38328.99s
 4th912Craig MANUEL 3:17.49429.10s
 5th905Luke KEIGHLEY 3:21.09532.70s
 6th911Chris SCHULTZ 3:27.89639.50s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st410Nathan NEWELL 2:29.551-
emoji_events2nd401Rhys HEARD 2:41.55212.00s
emoji_events3rd420Ben ANDERSON 2:48.25318.70s
 4th407John O'BRIEN 2:53.19423.64s
 5th404Mark SMITHSON 2:55.32525.77s
 6th405Andrew KUHLMANN 3:00.56631.01s
 7th413Dave MAXWELL 3:04.36734.81s
 8th412Craig MANUEL 3:15.00845.45s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st511Shane ROGERS 2:41.411-
emoji_events2nd506Cain BRANSTON 2:44.1822.77s
emoji_events3rd510Joff MEDDER 2:44.8833.47s
 4th513Bradley FIELDER 2:49.6748.26s
 5th505Elton HIBBERD 2:51.42510.01s
 6th508Andrew BYRNE 2:52.70611.29s
 7th502Jodie HALL 2:54.09712.68s
 8th507Luke MATSON 2:56.85815.44s
 9th514Kent SHORT 3:13.27931.86s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st554Christopher SUMNER 3:03.271-
emoji_events2nd551Russell HORN 3:11.3428.07s
emoji_events3rd556Sean SHAW 3:16.82313.55s
 4th553Paul ECKERT 4:01.72458.45s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Philippa ROSTAN 2:56.9612:49.691-
emoji_events2nd81Rebecca WILKINSON 3:21.9423:11.19221.50s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st686Louisa ROBINS 3:30.751-
emoji_events2nd685Willowa ATKINS 3:31.9321.18s
emoji_events3rd687Samantha FRYAR 3:44.27313.52s
 4th684Aimee ALLMAND 4:02.19431.44s
 5th681Yasmine RAMAGE 4:04.24533.49s
Chat with us