The official results can be found here.
Course: Wildside
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Ben TREGOWETH | 2:25.262 | 2:23.661 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Callum DAWES | 2:39.7316 | 2:25.482 | 1.82s | ||
3rd | 39 | Sam WALTER | 2:27.514 | 2:25.653 | 1.99s | ||
4th | 8 | Craig YATES | 2:32.3111 | 2:27.024 | 3.36s | ||
5th | 33 | Steven GEBERT | 2:24.021 | 2:27.555 | 3.89s | ||
6th | 3 | Cody BARKER | 2:29.045 | 2:28.096 | 4.43s | ||
7th | 14 | Thomas HORN | 2:30.417 | 2:28.857 | 5.19s | ||
8th | 37 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:30.998 | 2:29.458 | 5.79s | ||
9th | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:32.1710 | 2:29.789 | 6.12s | ||
10th | 2 | Callum MORRISON | 2:31.059 | 2:29.8910 | 6.23s | ||
11th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:29.886 | 2:33.8911 | 10.23s | ||
12th | 13 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:35.2012 | 2:34.9112 | 11.25s | ||
13th | 15 | Jake ANDREWS | 2:37.3213 | 2:35.2313 | 11.57s | ||
14th | 36 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:37.7914 | 2:36.9814 | 13.32s | ||
15th | 21 | Tom MORRISON | 2:44.8420 | 2:37.1515 | 13.49s | ||
16th | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:26.923 | 2:37.3516 | 13.69s | ||
17th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:40.3917 | 2:37.9317 | 14.27s | ||
18th | 9 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:53.2722 | 2:39.7918 | 16.13s | ||
19th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:43.4219 | 2:40.2219 | 16.56s | ||
20th | 16 | Jake ALLAN | 2:37.9315 | 2:42.7320 | 19.07s | ||
21st | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:42.6418 | 2:49.6721 | 26.01s | ||
22nd | 24 | Chad KAY | 2:48.8721 | 2:50.4122 | 26.75s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Chris SUMNER | 3:03.101 | - | |||
2nd | 352 | Jodie HALL | 3:05.722 | 2.62s | |||
3rd | 353 | Russell HORN | 3:08.683 | 5.58s |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Lucas PITT | 2:40.031 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Josh HUGHES | 2:40.672 | 0.64s | |||
3rd | 107 | Justin DE JONG | 2:41.123 | 1.09s | |||
4th | 111 | Ryan SIMON | 2:46.704 | 6.67s | |||
5th | 114 | Mark WATTS | 2:50.235 | 10.20s | |||
6th | 112 | Peter BISHOP | 2:55.676 | 15.64s | |||
108 | Adam CHATTERTON | DNF |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Tyson ROE | 2:49.091 | - | |||
2nd | 217 | Russell MATHIE | 2:49.592 | 0.50s | |||
3rd | 216 | Thomas BAILEY | 3:05.373 | 16.28s | |||
4th | 225 | Chris SCHULTZ | 3:15.234 | 26.14s | |||
5th | 215 | Keith HICKLING | 3:16.265 | 27.17s | |||
6th | 206 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 3:19.816 | 30.72s |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 934 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:57.801 | - | |||
2nd | 935 | Eddie HERFT | 3:01.442 | 3.64s | |||
3rd | 936 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 3:41.263 | 43.46s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Justin DE JONG | 2:48.391 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:03.372 | 14.98s | |||
3rd | 909 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:17.383 | 28.99s | |||
4th | 912 | Craig MANUEL | 3:17.494 | 29.10s | |||
5th | 905 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 3:21.095 | 32.70s | |||
6th | 911 | Chris SCHULTZ | 3:27.896 | 39.50s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Kael FOALE | 3:16.051 | - | |||
2nd | 856 | Jett HAKKINEN | 3:28.042 | 11.99s | |||
3rd | 855 | Lewis BILSTEIN | 3:45.413 | 29.36s | |||
4th | 857 | Giles BUTTON | 3:52.834 | 36.78s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Heath HODGSON | 2:36.391 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:40.102 | 3.71s | |||
3rd | 806 | Thomas MATSON | 2:43.153 | 6.76s | |||
4th | 807 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:47.684 | 11.29s | |||
5th | 813 | Charlie FINNIS | 2:59.795 | 23.40s | |||
6th | 810 | Nick SAMPSON | 3:01.406 | 25.01s | |||
7th | 811 | Matthew ANDERSON | 3:19.897 | 43.50s | |||
8th | 812 | Orlando GREER | 3:21.508 | 45.11s | |||
9th | 816 | Finn MCCOLE | 3:22.219 | 45.82s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 721 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:32.811 | - | |||
2nd | 711 | Jack HODGSON | 2:33.682 | 0.87s | |||
3rd | 710 | Archie BARKER | 2:33.693 | 0.88s | |||
4th | 705 | Cody MAN | 2:35.074 | 2.26s | |||
5th | 702 | Luke BRADEY | 2:36.025 | 3.21s | |||
6th | 729 | Jake HORN | 2:39.226 | 6.41s | |||
7th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:39.357 | 6.54s | |||
8th | 720 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:43.228 | 10.41s | |||
9th | 727 | Eddie HERFT | 2:47.399 | 14.58s | |||
10th | 731 | Max HERBERT | 2:48.3710 | 15.56s | |||
11th | 730 | Luke CARPENTER | 2:49.9311 | 17.12s | |||
12th | 718 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:53.5012 | 20.69s | |||
13th | 737 | Sid REEVES | 2:53.7513 | 20.94s | |||
14th | 735 | James ANDERSON | 2:54.9314 | 22.12s | |||
15th | 739 | Kyran TIDSWELL | 2:56.9815 | 24.17s | |||
16th | 715 | Lachlan WARD | 3:01.5016 | 28.69s | |||
17th | 736 | Tristan ARCHER | 3:12.3217 | 39.51s | |||
18th | 706 | Oliver EGLINTON | 3:17.7618 | 44.95s | |||
19th | 709 | Kyle NEWHILL | 3:23.1419 | 50.33s | |||
20th | 708 | Ned HARRIS | 3:28.1620 | 55.35s | |||
21st | 728 | Cooper CLARKE | 3:34.8021 | 1:01.99 | |||
22nd | 738 | Jarrad CORK | 3:42.9122 | 1:10.10 | |||
23rd | 724 | Tristan DAWES | 3:56.0423 | 1:23.23 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 622 | Sam WALSH | 2:29.722 | 2:23.411 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:28.801 | 2:26.492 | 3.08s | ||
3rd | 612 | Bennett WYTHE | 2:29.923 | 2:28.813 | 5.40s | ||
4th | 608 | Jack SKEWES | 2:33.214 | 2:29.264 | 5.85s | ||
5th | 605 | Sandy PARTON | 2:37.356 | 2:30.705 | 7.29s | ||
6th | 616 | Cooper WEBB | 2:44.0312 | 2:32.726 | 9.31s | ||
7th | 623 | Max REEVES | 2:35.875 | 2:35.697 | 12.28s | ||
8th | 602 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:41.3710 | 2:36.228 | 12.81s | ||
9th | 620 | Louis WAUCHOPE | 2:38.567 | 2:37.369 | 13.95s | ||
10th | 611 | Connor WARD | 2:39.128 | 2:37.6410 | 14.23s | ||
11th | 610 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:40.129 | 2:38.3311 | 14.92s | ||
12th | 606 | Dylan HORN | 2:45.7114 | 2:40.9112 | 17.50s | ||
13th | 604 | Tom STRUDWICK | 2:45.3013 | 2:41.4013 | 17.99s | ||
14th | 625 | Mitchell SIMPSON | 2:52.7715 | 2:44.5714 | 21.16s | ||
15th | 619 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:41.6511 | 2:46.2315 | 22.82s | ||
16th | 617 | Tom HERBERT | 3:43.7017 | 2:51.7816 | 28.37s | ||
17th | 624 | Marcus WILLIAMS | 3:06.9716 | 3:03.5917 | 40.18s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:29.551 | - | |||
2nd | 401 | Rhys HEARD | 2:41.552 | 12.00s | |||
3rd | 420 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:48.253 | 18.70s | |||
4th | 407 | John O'BRIEN | 2:53.194 | 23.64s | |||
5th | 404 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:55.325 | 25.77s | |||
6th | 405 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:00.566 | 31.01s | |||
7th | 413 | Dave MAXWELL | 3:04.367 | 34.81s | |||
8th | 412 | Craig MANUEL | 3:15.008 | 45.45s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 511 | Shane ROGERS | 2:41.411 | - | |||
2nd | 506 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:44.182 | 2.77s | |||
3rd | 510 | Joff MEDDER | 2:44.883 | 3.47s | |||
4th | 513 | Bradley FIELDER | 2:49.674 | 8.26s | |||
5th | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:51.425 | 10.01s | |||
6th | 508 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:52.706 | 11.29s | |||
7th | 502 | Jodie HALL | 2:54.097 | 12.68s | |||
8th | 507 | Luke MATSON | 2:56.858 | 15.44s | |||
9th | 514 | Kent SHORT | 3:13.279 | 31.86s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 554 | Chris SUMNER | 3:03.271 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Russell HORN | 3:11.342 | 8.07s | |||
3rd | 556 | Sean SHAW | 3:16.823 | 13.55s | |||
4th | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 4:01.724 | 58.45s |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Callum MORRISON | 2:39.911 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Thomas HORN | 2:43.362 | 3.45s | |||
3rd | 310 | Jack SKEWES | 2:51.023 | 11.11s | |||
4th | 313 | Tom MORRISON | 2:57.494 | 17.58s | |||
5th | 306 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:25.585 | 45.67s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Philippa ROSTAN | 2:56.961 | 2:49.691 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 3:21.942 | 3:11.192 | 21.50s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 686 | Louisa ROBINS | 3:30.751 | - | |||
2nd | 685 | Willowa ATKINS | 3:31.932 | 1.18s | |||
3rd | 687 | Samantha FRYAR | 3:44.273 | 13.52s | |||
4th | 684 | Aimee ALLMAND | 4:02.194 | 31.44s | |||
5th | 681 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 4:04.245 | 33.49s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified