The official results can be found here.
Course: The Mixer
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Callum MORRISON | 2:07.151 | 2:11.621 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Conor CLANCY | 2:08.443 | 2:12.542 | 0.92s | ||
3rd | 19 | Henry BLAKE | 2:07.422 | 2:14.283 | 2.66s | ||
4th | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:13.538 | 2:14.514 | 2.89s | ||
5th | 3 | Cody BARKER | 2:13.147 | 2:14.795 | 3.17s | ||
6th | 22 | Callum DAWES | 2:08.994 | 2:15.326 | 3.70s | ||
7th | 8 | Craig YATES | 2:12.075 | 2:16.907 | 5.28s | ||
8th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:15.7810 | 2:19.848 | 8.22s | ||
9th | 18 | Kieran POTTS | 2:16.8511 | 2:21.409 | 9.78s | ||
10th | 29 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:18.8812 | 2:24.4810 | 12.86s | ||
11th | 42 | Jack VALENTINY | 2:12.716 | 2:25.1411 | 13.52s | ||
12th | 14 | Thomas HORN | 2:15.749 | 2:25.2912 | 13.67s | ||
13th | 16 | Jake ALLAN | 2:18.9113 | 2:25.6713 | 14.05s | ||
14th | 15 | Jake ANDREWS | 2:24.9715 | 2:26.7314 | 15.11s | ||
15th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:27.4717 | 2:31.3515 | 19.73s | ||
16th | 41 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:34.9319 | 2:33.9516 | 22.33s | ||
17th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:25.7716 | 2:35.4617 | 23.84s | ||
18th | 13 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:59.8020 | 2:39.5818 | 27.96s | ||
19th | 43 | Paul STANDISH | 2:28.9218 | 2:39.6919 | 28.07s | ||
20th | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:23.3914 | 3:16.6620 | 1:05.04 | ||
38 | Lewis DENVER | DNF | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Jim GROSE | 2:29.871 | - | |||
2nd | 356 | Joff MEDDER | 2:36.702 | 6.83s | |||
3rd | 341 | Chris SUMNER | 2:54.783 | 24.91s | |||
4th | 355 | Benjamin MULRANEY | 3:08.034 | 38.16s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Justin DE JONG | 2:28.981 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | James FLACK | 2:36.372 | 7.39s | |||
3rd | 111 | Ryan SIMON | 2:49.973 | 20.99s | |||
4th | 112 | Peter BISHOP | 2:50.314 | 21.33s | |||
5th | 108 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:52.365 | 23.38s | |||
110 | Stuart PALMER | DNF |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Tyson ROE | 2:39.821 | - | |||
2nd | 227 | Brendan MOORE | 2:40.222 | 0.40s | |||
3rd | 217 | Russell MATHIE | 2:43.213 | 3.39s | |||
4th | 228 | Jake EDWARDS | 2:45.664 | 5.84s | |||
5th | 219 | Semion BUTOVSKIY | 2:46.115 | 6.29s | |||
6th | 213 | Mackenzie DUNN | 2:47.826 | 8.00s | |||
7th | 207 | Zac MEWETT | 2:56.217 | 16.39s | |||
8th | 216 | Thomas BAILEY | 2:57.238 | 17.41s | |||
9th | 221 | Ben KILSBY | 2:58.299 | 18.47s | |||
10th | 206 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 3:25.1610 | 45.34s | |||
11th | 205 | Darren JENSEN | 3:31.9011 | 52.08s |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 935 | Eddie HERFT | 2:41.721 | - | |||
2nd | 934 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:51.192 | 9.47s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Justin DE JONG | 2:46.821 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:56.822 | 10.00s | |||
3rd | 909 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:04.853 | 18.03s | |||
4th | 905 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 3:43.614 | 56.79s | |||
904 | Paul WAIN | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Kael FOALE | 2:51.861 | - | |||
2nd | 859 | Finn GRAZIANO | 3:13.582 | 21.72s | |||
3rd | 856 | Jett HAKKINEN | 3:31.623 | 39.76s | |||
4th | 857 | Giles BUTTON | 3:35.184 | 43.32s | |||
5th | 855 | Lewis BILSTEIN | 3:37.895 | 46.03s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Heath HODGSON | 2:25.341 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:26.822 | 1.48s | |||
3rd | 807 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:38.273 | 12.93s | |||
4th | 813 | Charlie FINNIS | 2:48.734 | 23.39s | |||
5th | 810 | Nick SAMPSON | 3:05.455 | 40.11s | |||
6th | 809 | Angus MCCOLL | 3:09.786 | 44.44s | |||
7th | 805 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 3:12.357 | 47.01s | |||
8th | 804 | Samuel STEELE | 3:12.678 | 47.33s | |||
9th | 815 | Will WASS | 3:15.499 | 50.15s | |||
10th | 817 | Isaac GRAZIANO | 3:17.6010 | 52.26s | |||
11th | 808 | Zac ANGEL | 3:47.6811 | 1:22.34 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Luke BRADEY | 2:16.951 | - | |||
2nd | 721 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:20.742 | 3.79s | |||
3rd | 705 | Cody MAN | 2:25.823 | 8.87s | |||
4th | 711 | Jack HODGSON | 2:25.934 | 8.98s | |||
5th | 710 | Archie BARKER | 2:28.015 | 11.06s | |||
6th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:28.996 | 12.04s | |||
7th | 729 | Jake HORN | 2:30.277 | 13.32s | |||
8th | 727 | Eddie HERFT | 2:33.938 | 16.98s | |||
9th | 720 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:35.439 | 18.48s | |||
10th | 713 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 2:38.4210 | 21.47s | |||
11th | 737 | Sid REEVES | 2:43.9611 | 27.01s | |||
12th | 734 | Jamie BREWSTER | 2:47.6612 | 30.71s | |||
13th | 730 | Luke CARPENTER | 2:47.8313 | 30.88s | |||
14th | 712 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:47.8814 | 30.93s | |||
15th | 722 | Finn YATES | 2:49.5715 | 32.62s | |||
16th | 718 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:52.8116 | 35.86s | |||
17th | 716 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:53.1517 | 36.20s | |||
18th | 723 | Henry SIOSTROM | 2:58.0618 | 41.11s | |||
19th | 706 | Oliver EGLINTON | 2:58.7619 | 41.81s | |||
20th | 707 | Jacob CRAIG | 3:01.8320 | 44.88s | |||
21st | 725 | Jacob GLASER | 3:11.7821 | 54.83s | |||
22nd | 732 | Ryan KNIGHT | 3:14.6022 | 57.65s | |||
23rd | 736 | Tristan ARCHER | 3:17.9823 | 1:01.03 | |||
24th | 724 | Tristan DAWES | 3:18.7124 | 1:01.76 | |||
25th | 708 | Ned HARRIS | 3:18.7925 | 1:01.84 | |||
26th | 738 | Jarrad CORK | 3:31.7326 | 1:14.78 | |||
27th | 709 | Kyle NEWHILL | 4:40.6627 | 2:23.71 | |||
726 | Jack TIBBY | DNF | |||||
715 | Lachlan WARD | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 608 | Jack SKEWES | 2:11.153 | 2:13.311 | - | ||
2nd | 622 | Sam WALSH | 2:09.981 | 2:15.712 | 2.40s | ||
3rd | 616 | Cooper WEBB | 2:13.894 | 2:17.743 | 4.43s | ||
4th | 603 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:09.981 | 2:19.184 | 5.87s | ||
5th | 612 | Bennett WYTHE | 2:14.305 | 2:24.445 | 11.13s | ||
6th | 606 | Dylan HORN | 2:21.988 | 2:24.946 | 11.63s | ||
7th | 613 | Leyton BARKER | 2:21.887 | 2:26.677 | 13.36s | ||
8th | 605 | Sandy PARTON | 2:26.0713 | 2:28.948 | 15.63s | ||
9th | 623 | Max REEVES | 2:23.439 | 2:29.989 | 16.67s | ||
10th | 602 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:24.5911 | 2:31.4410 | 18.13s | ||
11th | 607 | Ben SCOTT | 2:23.9610 | 2:35.9811 | 22.67s | ||
12th | 609 | Shane DEJONG | 2:31.9517 | 2:36.7812 | 23.47s | ||
13th | 628 | Blake BOOTH | 2:39.0720 | 2:38.5413 | 25.23s | ||
14th | 620 | Louis WAUCHOPE | 2:29.8415 | 2:38.7114 | 25.40s | ||
15th | 611 | Connor WARD | 2:18.656 | 2:39.4715 | 26.16s | ||
16th | 626 | Jared CHILD | 2:32.1918 | 2:42.0116 | 28.70s | ||
17th | 604 | Tom STRUDWICK | 2:30.0216 | 2:42.2717 | 28.96s | ||
18th | 619 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:32.6519 | 2:42.7118 | 29.40s | ||
19th | 629 | Adrian BEST | 2:28.7714 | 2:43.0919 | 29.78s | ||
20th | 627 | Callum SANDERCOCK | 3:50.3322 | 2:49.3620 | 36.05s | ||
21st | 624 | Marcus WILLIAMS | 2:39.6721 | 2:49.6421 | 36.33s | ||
22nd | 610 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:25.0412 | 2:53.5222 | 40.21s | ||
615 | Tyler DRURY | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:21.001 | - | |||
2nd | 417 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:34.492 | 13.49s | |||
3rd | 401 | Rhys HEARD | 2:35.093 | 14.09s | |||
4th | 405 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:38.694 | 17.69s | |||
5th | 415 | Tom BARNES | 2:40.125 | 19.12s | |||
6th | 407 | John O'BRIEN | 2:41.626 | 20.62s | |||
7th | 404 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:42.227 | 21.22s | |||
8th | 416 | Benjamin MULRANEY | 3:13.968 | 52.96s | |||
409 | Tom MASLIN | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:22.691 | - | |||
2nd | 515 | Jim GROSE | 2:35.002 | 12.31s | |||
3rd | 510 | Joff MEDDER | 2:35.713 | 13.02s | |||
4th | 511 | Shane ROGERS | 2:35.824 | 13.13s | |||
5th | 516 | Tim ALLMAND | 2:38.215 | 15.52s | |||
6th | 502 | Jodie HALL | 2:45.956 | 23.26s | |||
7th | 503 | Paul WAIN | 2:46.687 | 23.99s | |||
8th | 504 | Raymond ROSS | 2:47.078 | 24.38s | |||
9th | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:51.559 | 28.86s | |||
10th | 507 | Luke MATSON | 2:55.7010 | 33.01s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 554 | Chris SUMNER | 3:00.531 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Russell HORN | 3:06.472 | 5.94s | |||
3rd | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 4:39.363 | 1:38.83 |
Male: Novice
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:23.131 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Callum MORRISON | 2:24.322 | 1.19s | |||
3rd | 310 | Jack SKEWES | 2:26.493 | 3.36s | |||
4th | 304 | Kieran POTTS | 2:34.874 | 11.74s | |||
5th | 311 | Thomas HORN | 2:36.045 | 12.91s | |||
6th | 314 | Brendan MOORE | 2:48.836 | 25.70s | |||
7th | 306 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:48.877 | 25.74s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Philippa ROSTAN | 2:38.691 | 2:41.561 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 3:00.392 | 3:02.852 | 21.29s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 688 | Rayna ANESBURY | 2:57.021 | - | |||
2nd | 685 | Willowa ATKINS | 3:41.502 | 44.48s | |||
3rd | 681 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 4:22.163 | 1:25.14 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified