The official results can be found here.
Course: Kite Track
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Steven GEBERT | 2:38.9034 | 2:23.0441 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Henry BLAKE | 2:28.4792 | 2:24.3492 | 1.305s | ||
3rd | 1 | Conor CLANCY | 2:41.7938 | 2:25.1443 | 2.100s | ||
4th | 22 | Callum DAWES | 2:34.7153 | 2:25.4374 | 2.393s | ||
5th | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:40.0005 | 2:28.1935 | 5.149s | ||
6th | 12 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:41.0377 | 2:29.5476 | 6.503s | ||
7th | 3 | Cody BARKER | 2:46.16313 | 2:30.2567 | 7.212s | ||
8th | 14 | Thomas HORN | 3:05.81818 | 2:30.4688 | 7.424s | ||
9th | 2 | Callum MORRISON | 2:26.9061 | 2:31.0699 | 8.025s | ||
10th | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:40.4636 | 2:31.84810 | 8.804s | ||
11th | 42 | Jack VALENTINY | 2:44.59211 | 2:32.78911 | 9.745s | ||
12th | 16 | Jake ALLAN | 2:43.51810 | 2:33.94112 | 10.897s | ||
13th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:41.9769 | 2:38.12013 | 15.076s | ||
14th | 21 | Tom MORRISON | 2:56.95917 | 2:40.99714 | 17.953s | ||
15th | 15 | Jake ANDREWS | 2:45.96812 | 2:42.29815 | 19.254s | ||
16th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:51.99814 | 2:43.50516 | 20.461s | ||
17th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:53.71515 | 2:43.84217 | 20.798s | ||
18th | 24 | Chad KAY | 2:54.61216 | 2:44.41018 | 21.366s | ||
19th | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:06.23319 | 2:52.40619 | 29.362s | ||
20th | 43 | Paul STANDISH | 3:08.53520 | 2:53.56720 | 30.523s | ||
44 | James BROOKS | DNS | |||||
29 | Tyson SCHMIDT | DNS | |||||
8 | Craig YATES | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Jim GROSE | 2:42.0911 | - | |||
2nd | 343 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:44.8232 | 2.732s | |||
3rd | 341 | Chris SUMNER | 3:16.1303 | 34.039s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Justin DE JONG | 2:37.9781 | - | |||
2nd | 115 | Josh BARNETT | 2:43.2292 | 5.251s | |||
3rd | 108 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:55.5713 | 17.593s | |||
4th | 113 | Alexander SHERIDAN | 3:00.2414 | 22.263s | |||
5th | 106 | James FLACK | 3:03.6425 | 25.664s | |||
112 | Peter BISHOP | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Jak SORRELL | 2:50.1021 | - | |||
2nd | 230 | Ben STOTE | 2:51.2642 | 1.162s | |||
3rd | 218 | Tyson ROE | 2:54.4473 | 4.345s | |||
4th | 217 | Russell MATHIE | 2:58.3434 | 8.241s | |||
5th | 219 | Semion BUTOVSKIY | 2:59.3325 | 9.230s | |||
6th | 221 | Ben KILSBY | 3:05.5166 | 15.414s | |||
7th | 213 | Mackenzie DUNN | 3:11.1207 | 21.018s | |||
8th | 205 | Darren JENSEN | 3:29.8368 | 39.734s | |||
206 | Luke KEIGHLEY | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 935 | Eddie HERFT | 3:03.9211 | - | |||
2nd | 934 | Riley BILSTEIN | 3:17.7012 | 13.780s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Justin DE JONG | 3:00.5381 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:09.1772 | 8.639s | |||
3rd | 910 | Glenn HOLLOWAY | 3:16.8293 | 16.291s | |||
4th | 909 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:21.4554 | 20.917s | |||
905 | Luke KEIGHLEY | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Kael FOALE | 3:24.9211 | - | |||
2nd | 860 | Izack FIELDER | 3:35.2272 | 10.306s | |||
3rd | 856 | Jett HAKKINEN | 3:36.0413 | 11.120s | |||
4th | 857 | Giles BUTTON | 3:39.0864 | 14.165s | |||
5th | 861 | Oscar WHELAN | 3:56.2255 | 31.304s | |||
6th | 855 | Lewis BILSTEIN | 4:07.0156 | 42.094s | |||
7th | 859 | Finn GRAZIANO | 4:08.7807 | 43.859s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:38.8761 | - | |||
2nd | 803 | Heath HODGSON | 2:43.4242 | 4.548s | |||
3rd | 807 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:56.1613 | 17.285s | |||
4th | 813 | Charlie FINNIS | 3:15.2454 | 36.369s | |||
5th | 810 | Nick SAMPSON | 3:15.2785 | 36.402s | |||
6th | 809 | Angus MCCOLL | 3:24.5766 | 45.700s | |||
7th | 805 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 3:25.0777 | 46.201s | |||
8th | 804 | Samuel STEELE | 3:25.8488 | 46.972s | |||
9th | 816 | Finn MCCOLE | 3:27.9699 | 49.093s | |||
10th | 818 | Sebastien BRETT | 3:34.67210 | 55.796s | |||
11th | 815 | Will WASS | 3:35.74811 | 56.872s | |||
12th | 808 | Zac ANGEL | 3:50.41712 | 1:11.541 | |||
817 | Isaac GRAZIANO | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 721 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:42.3571 | - | |||
2nd | 729 | Jake HORN | 2:45.9912 | 3.634s | |||
3rd | 702 | Luke BRADEY | 2:46.0313 | 3.674s | |||
4th | 710 | Archie BARKER | 2:46.4794 | 4.122s | |||
5th | 705 | Cody MAN | 2:46.7605 | 4.403s | |||
6th | 722 | Finn YATES | 2:46.9156 | 4.558s | |||
7th | 711 | Jack HODGSON | 2:47.1627 | 4.805s | |||
8th | 719 | Max BARNARD | 2:50.0548 | 7.697s | |||
9th | 741 | Matthew FOX | 2:53.6459 | 11.288s | |||
10th | 737 | Sid REEVES | 2:55.54910 | 13.192s | |||
11th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:55.59911 | 13.242s | |||
12th | 727 | Eddie HERFT | 2:56.13212 | 13.775s | |||
13th | 718 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:57.21713 | 14.860s | |||
14th | 742 | Zac SEELEY | 2:59.17414 | 16.817s | |||
15th | 716 | Patrick HEWITT | 3:02.83815 | 20.481s | |||
16th | 733 | Thomas FOX | 3:02.98516 | 20.628s | |||
17th | 730 | Luke CARPENTER | 3:06.53417 | 24.177s | |||
18th | 734 | Jamie BREWSTER | 3:07.31118 | 24.954s | |||
19th | 725 | Jacob GLASER | 3:14.55419 | 32.197s | |||
20th | 708 | Ned HARRIS | 3:22.11620 | 39.759s | |||
21st | 709 | Kyle NEWHILL | 3:24.20721 | 41.850s | |||
22nd | 736 | Tristan ARCHER | 3:25.91422 | 43.557s | |||
23rd | 715 | Lachlan WARD | 3:27.06223 | 44.705s | |||
24th | 738 | Jarrad CORK | 3:28.74924 | 46.392s | |||
25th | 728 | Cooper CLARKE | 3:29.19325 | 46.836s | |||
26th | 712 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 3:32.62026 | 50.263s | |||
27th | 724 | Tristan DAWES | 3:32.79827 | 50.441s | |||
28th | 706 | Oliver EGLINTON | 3:33.79628 | 51.439s | |||
29th | 713 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 3:36.37229 | 54.015s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:44.6615 | 2:28.1141 | - | ||
2nd | 616 | Cooper WEBB | 2:44.3424 | 2:29.1312 | 1.017s | ||
3rd | 615 | Tyler DRURY | 2:37.1031 | 2:29.9133 | 1.799s | ||
4th | 608 | Jack SKEWES | 2:39.4952 | 2:31.8934 | 3.779s | ||
5th | 612 | Bennett WYTHE | 2:48.5726 | 2:31.9115 | 3.797s | ||
6th | 622 | Sam WALSH | 2:43.7753 | 2:32.6506 | 4.536s | ||
7th | 606 | Dylan HORN | 2:51.9739 | 2:36.5027 | 8.388s | ||
8th | 604 | Tom STRUDWICK | 2:50.7807 | 2:39.5198 | 11.405s | ||
9th | 610 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:54.22911 | 2:40.3109 | 12.196s | ||
10th | 620 | Louis WAUCHOPE | 2:57.78413 | 2:43.26910 | 15.155s | ||
11th | 611 | Connor WARD | 2:51.8228 | 2:43.94211 | 15.828s | ||
12th | 609 | Shane DEJONG | 2:53.18210 | 2:45.18412 | 17.070s | ||
13th | 602 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:55.32012 | 2:48.48113 | 20.367s | ||
613 | Leyton BARKER | DNS | |||||
605 | Sandy PARTON | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:31.1661 | - | |||
2nd | 417 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:36.3832 | 5.217s | |||
3rd | 420 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:37.0603 | 5.894s | |||
4th | 401 | Rhys HEARD | 2:49.2504 | 18.084s | |||
5th | 405 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:54.7415 | 23.575s | |||
6th | 416 | Benjamin MULRANEY | 3:48.8496 | 1:17.683 | |||
409 | Tom MASLIN | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:45.2411 | - | |||
2nd | 515 | Jim GROSE | 2:45.3802 | 0.139s | |||
3rd | 506 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:45.9773 | 0.736s | |||
4th | 511 | Shane ROGERS | 2:54.2234 | 8.982s | |||
5th | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:55.5885 | 10.347s | |||
504 | Raymond ROSS | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Mark OPIE | 3:04.9351 | - | |||
2nd | 554 | Chris SUMNER | 3:19.8462 | 14.911s | |||
3rd | 551 | Russell HORN | 3:25.6423 | 20.707s | |||
4th | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 4:31.7384 | 1:26.803 | |||
555 | Wayne ADAMS | DNS |
Male: Novice
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Callum MORRISON | 2:35.7621 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Thomas HORN | 2:41.3102 | 5.548s | |||
3rd | 310 | Jack SKEWES | 2:48.8063 | 13.044s | |||
4th | 313 | Tom MORRISON | 2:55.8824 | 20.120s | |||
5th | 306 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:13.4915 | 37.729s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Philippa ROSTAN | 3:09.7841 | 2:55.9561 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 3:36.8502 | 3:23.5222 | 27.566s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 688 | Rayna ANESBURY | 3:09.7091 | - | |||
2nd | 686 | Louisa ROBINS | 3:57.4192 | 47.710s | |||
3rd | 685 | Willowa ATKINS | 4:14.1903 | 1:04.481 | |||
4th | 681 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 4:26.1104 | 1:16.401 | |||
684 | Aimee ALLMAND | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified