shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (222)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://my4.raceresult.com/70506/results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st883Brock NEWLING 7:32.0117:31.72115:03.731-
emoji_events2nd712Dave YOUNG 7:39.8537:36.60215:16.45212.72s
emoji_events3rd837Duke MILLINGTON 7:36.9327:57.381015:34.31330.58s
 4th841Hamish COWAN 7:50.5447:48.77515:39.31435.58s
 5th994William BOULTON 7:52.5287:47.90415:40.42536.69s
 6th715Mark CONLIFFE 7:50.6357:50.23615:40.86637.13s
 7th713Alex OAKES 7:53.5097:47.78315:41.28737.55s
 8th714Ben MCCARTHY 7:52.4177:53.90815:46.31842.58s
 9th916Will ARNOTT 7:51.0468:00.341115:51.38947.65s
 10th716Shane GILLETT 7:58.58117:53.30715:51.881048.15s
 11th717Hamish PAINE 7:56.68107:55.47915:52.151148.42s
 12th931Nicholas GREENTREE 8:03.12128:01.471216:04.59121:00.86
 13th884Chris DOWSETT 8:04.74138:03.231416:07.97131:04.24
 14th980David HABICHT 8:07.65148:04.461516:12.11141:08.38
 15th982Elliot RIED 8:11.84158:01.711316:13.55151:09.82

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st845Mike ROSS 8:05.3617:57.80116:03.161-
emoji_events2nd721Rylan LOEMKER 8:08.2238:02.62216:10.8427.68s
emoji_events3rd730Jason FLINT 8:05.4928:10.25516:15.74312.58s
 4th723Oliver PEARCE 8:09.2648:07.72416:16.98413.82s
 5th725Adam BARNEVELD 8:13.3158:06.41316:19.72516.56s
 6th938Seb MUELLER 8:21.5068:20.22716:41.72638.56s
 7th729Lachlan RICHARDS 8:27.4598:19.10616:46.55743.39s
 8th105Jason BUTTRISS 8:26.1188:26.101016:52.21849.05s
 9th996Harry LINDSAY 8:23.5778:31.871216:55.44952.28s
 10th886Benjamin CROSS 8:35.19138:23.33816:58.521055.36s
 11th925Jye KELLY 8:34.94128:26.02917:00.961157.80s
 12th731Kevin SONG 8:29.86108:33.611317:03.47121:00.31
 13th724Jacob BRIGGS 8:32.85118:34.531417:07.38131:04.22
 14th934Patrick SUTHERN 8:38.83148:36.171517:15.00141:11.84
 15th846Justin MCELHENNY 8:52.26168:56.301617:48.56151:45.40
 16th948Brendan BOND 8:52.22158:56.701717:48.92161:45.76
 17th849Ricky FIELDUS 9:08.57179:03.491818:12.06172:08.90
 18th726Nicholas CARTER (exp) 9:29.99199:10.491918:40.48182:37.32
 19th727Mick ORAM 9:30.46209:21.772018:52.23192:49.07
 20th924Paul YEO 9:26.26189:32.512118:58.77202:55.61
 21st728David HARRISON 9:37.88219:37.942219:15.82213:12.66
 22nd850Damien LAKIN 11:18.19249:44.622321:02.81224:59.65
 23rd933Andy ECONOMIDES 11:00.572210:21.462421:22.03235:18.87
 24th719Erik GARBIN 11:15.642311:04.582522:20.22246:17.06
 25th718Trenton PARSONS 19:10.23258:31.361127:41.592511:38.43

U13 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st880Lewis ALLBON 9:05.3828:52.66117:58.041-
emoji_events2nd117Austin LOWE 9:08.8438:53.92218:02.7624.72s
emoji_events3rd825Kane DAVIS 9:05.3218:59.52318:04.8436.80s
 4th945Wil STOCKTON 9:10.4349:05.63418:16.06418.02s
 5th128William IRELAND 9:17.8959:11.18518:29.07531.03s
 6th811Jasper DEFINA 9:53.6779:36.29619:29.9661:31.92
 7th112Archie BORCHERDS 9:47.4269:45.94719:33.3671:35.32
 8th813Leroy LESLIE 10:11.26810:32.84820:44.1082:46.06
 9th939Harry KRPAN 10:57.79911:00.90921:58.6994:00.65
 10th199Zac ROWLAND 11:32.531011:37.181023:09.71105:11.67
 11th942Tahj PEDERSEN 12:02.481115:11.991127:14.47119:16.43

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st131Joshua JANSEN 8:09.3318:04.17216:13.501-
emoji_events2nd875Dylan KUIPER-GOW 8:18.7638:02.38116:21.1427.64s
emoji_events3rd876Beau VAN DER WALLEN 8:10.9528:17.93316:28.88315.38s
 4th807Cooper LOWE 8:27.6748:32.27416:59.94446.44s
 5th809Sam POULTON 8:38.9668:37.51517:16.4751:02.97
 6th801Sam COUCH 8:41.2278:43.22717:24.4461:10.94
 7th946Angus FALCONER 8:44.3188:40.16617:24.4771:10.97
 8th803Taj POLLARD 8:34.8559:12.70917:47.5581:34.05
 9th914Braith MOORE 9:16.74139:06.00818:22.7492:09.24
 10th810Sean JAMES 9:08.04109:15.991218:24.03102:10.53
 11th878Kale BURT 9:15.13129:14.771018:29.90112:16.40
 12th804Lachlan WALLIS 9:13.26119:29.681318:42.94122:29.44
 13th920Ryan SANDERSON 9:30.92149:15.201118:46.12132:32.62
 14th806Ben FUDGE 9:03.49910:33.691519:37.18143:23.68
 15th808Ashton HARRIS 9:54.40159:51.821419:46.22153:32.72
 16th802Joshua JACKSON 11:04.991611:00.501622:05.49165:51.99
 17th805Kye SPINDLER 14:06.391712:10.761726:17.151710:03.65

U17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st798Jono FUDGE 7:57.5217:57.12115:54.641-
emoji_events2nd872Tyson RICHENS 8:10.8138:04.08416:14.89220.25s
emoji_events3rd929Finn BUCKLEY 8:11.4148:03.77316:15.18320.54s
 4th824Lincoln DAVIS 8:13.0758:03.33216:16.40421.76s
 5th897Mitchell BENHAM 8:09.5628:08.43616:17.99523.35s
 6th139William GRANGER 8:16.1368:06.21516:22.34627.70s
 7th138Steph FICOVIC 8:19.8378:18.39716:38.22743.58s
 8th797Hayden WITTINGSLOW 8:29.6898:30.13816:59.8181:05.17
 9th913Jayden MOORE 8:32.22108:31.34917:03.5691:08.92
 10th795Arthur WAKES-MILLER 8:40.76148:33.111017:13.87101:19.23
 11th120Ben FOWLER 8:36.67118:38.531217:15.20111:20.56
 12th979Peanut MUNSIE 8:43.36158:34.011117:17.37121:22.73
 13th896Will RICHARDS 8:48.07168:39.271317:27.34131:32.70
 14th863Corey DOWLING 8:39.47128:58.951617:38.42141:43.78
 15th794Sam O'CONNOR 8:54.80178:44.811517:39.61151:44.97
 16th874Lyndon KERR 9:07.32198:42.831417:50.15161:55.51
 17th799Ethan BEARD 9:02.61189:01.571718:04.18172:09.54
 18th967Connor MACLACHLAN 8:25.5789:56.022118:21.59182:26.95
 19th791Max ROBSON 8:40.191310:11.602318:51.79192:57.15
 20th970James NICOLL 9:14.08209:51.482019:05.56203:10.92
 21st894Luke PATTERSON 9:53.13229:44.811919:37.94213:43.30
 22nd893Cody CONWAY 10:45.98249:44.271820:30.25224:35.61
 23rd793Owen POWELL 10:41.07239:56.932220:38.00234:43.36
 24th796Hugh CAMERON 9:15.222118:58.282428:13.502412:18.86

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st952Kye A'HERN 7:46.6517:47.60215:34.251-
emoji_events2nd907Sam HARDMAN 7:53.2927:46.14115:39.4325.18s
emoji_events3rd964Mitchell WYNN 8:04.1938:08.57316:12.76338.51s
 4th966Tom HANSEN 8:15.8148:14.85416:30.66456.41s
 5th788Nick REDWIN 8:16.4458:20.46516:36.9051:02.65
 6th861Thomas MURRAY 8:26.7478:21.41616:48.1561:13.90
 7th785Max SMITH 8:26.5368:24.75716:51.2871:17.03
 8th789Ethan HAMER 8:40.0188:50.01917:30.0281:55.77
 9th790Antoni MUSS 8:58.66118:36.66817:35.3292:01.07
 10th787Ryan PRESTON 8:52.0098:52.961117:44.96102:10.71
 11th786Lawson SHIELDS 8:57.27108:51.761017:49.03112:14.78

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st784Campbell MCFADYEN 9:15.8919:13.23118:29.121-
emoji_events2nd783Max BRIGGS 9:43.1029:58.04219:41.1421:12.02
emoji_events3rd971Malcolm NICOLL 11:04.43310:59.10322:03.5333:34.41

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st746Ben MORRISON 7:51.2717:53.92215:45.191-
emoji_events2nd123Chris MARTIN 7:55.2327:53.49115:48.7223.53s
emoji_events3rd928Andrew ECKETT 8:06.1158:03.84316:09.95324.76s
 4th738Chris HUGHES 8:05.1048:06.66516:11.76426.57s
 5th889Michael RODOKAL 8:07.6668:04.22416:11.88526.69s
 6th108Bradley COX 8:03.3438:12.76616:16.10630.91s
 7th744Simon ZHANG 8:14.6578:17.54816:32.19747.00s
 8th972Rob STEEP 8:17.2788:15.15716:32.42847.23s
 9th745Tomas PODRAZIL 8:17.7198:19.481016:37.19952.00s
 10th743Oliver LIEBSCHER 8:26.80108:18.89916:45.69101:00.50
 11th851James RUSSELL 8:26.81118:31.691216:58.50111:13.31
 12th741Christo WINTERS 8:31.59128:34.641417:06.23121:21.04
 13th888Travis MOORE 8:37.23158:32.171317:09.40131:24.21
 14th734Jason HUNZIKER 8:41.67178:28.971117:10.64141:25.45
 15th733Danny VISE 8:33.73138:46.651817:20.38151:35.19
 16th932Scott MCMILLAN 8:48.11188:35.801517:23.91161:38.72
 17th107Remi SUEUR 8:40.60168:45.851717:26.45171:41.26
 18th969Ben RODRICKS 8:35.42148:57.002017:32.42181:47.23
 19th941Daniel GOLDSTIEN 8:57.39198:37.501617:34.89191:49.70
 20th742Andrew CRABTREE 9:03.94218:52.391917:56.33202:11.14
 21st133Benjamin VEREB 8:58.95209:04.872418:03.82212:18.63
 22nd852Mark DALE 9:06.60239:01.102218:07.70222:22.51
 23rd732Alex BURING 9:05.07229:09.292518:14.36232:29.17
 24th887Jon BYRNE 9:14.44259:01.582318:16.02242:30.83
 25th737Aaron STEWART 9:18.79278:58.802118:17.59252:32.40
 26th992Jeremy IRELAND 9:14.12249:10.292618:24.41262:39.22
 27th104Ben HEANEY 9:14.94269:17.342718:32.28272:47.09
 28th735Tony MITCHELL 9:22.56289:35.492818:58.05283:12.86
 29th739Robert GRONOW 9:39.30309:42.532919:21.83293:36.64
 30th736Jay MOORES 9:35.09299:50.983019:26.07303:40.88
 31st740Geoff POLLARD 9:46.05319:57.803119:43.85313:58.66

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st757Daniel SEGERI 7:55.4827:54.27115:49.751-
emoji_events2nd773Douglas POLLOCK 7:52.4917:58.33215:50.8221.07s
emoji_events3rd763Sam CASH 8:09.6638:12.73416:22.39332.64s
 4th855Craig LYONS 8:12.7558:11.24316:23.99434.24s
 5th918Stuart JANSEN 8:12.2348:14.51516:26.74536.99s
 6th126Rick KEHOE 8:23.2968:23.31716:46.60656.85s
 7th771Gavin POLLOCK 8:24.0778:27.95816:52.0271:02.27
 8th759Phillip CASHION 8:25.3588:31.00916:56.3581:06.60
 9th775Scott DEFINA 8:38.86148:22.84617:01.7091:11.95
 10th840Paul WALTON 8:35.35118:35.101117:10.45101:20.70
 11th761Darren O'BRIEN 8:34.44108:36.851217:11.29111:21.54
 12th751Nick CRISP 8:37.71128:34.681017:12.39121:22.64
 13th758Scott GINNANE 8:31.4398:42.571417:14.00131:24.25
 14th768David WINFIELD 8:38.22138:51.771717:29.99141:40.24
 15th977Dean CONKEY 8:50.61168:46.501517:37.11151:47.36
 16th937Adam BRAMWELL 8:57.79198:39.411317:37.20161:47.45
 17th834Rohan BETTS 8:47.23159:01.042217:48.27171:58.52
 18th831David GRUPE 8:56.85188:52.521817:49.37181:59.62
 19th891Anthony FICKLER 9:06.28228:50.431617:56.71192:06.96
 20th747Angus MACDONALD (40+) 8:56.00179:04.782318:00.78202:11.03
 21st769Mark SPINDLER 9:11.17268:52.811918:03.98212:14.23
 22nd985Andrew PETERSON 9:05.48219:00.472118:05.95222:16.20
 23rd935Andrew AMOS 9:15.64278:58.802018:14.44232:24.69
 24th760Joshua BRIDSON 8:58.79209:29.122518:27.91242:38.16
 25th839Anton FOURIE 9:07.04239:31.732818:38.77252:49.02
 26th750Adrian COUCH 9:11.02259:30.962618:41.98262:52.23
 27th767Dave SMITH 9:10.48249:32.702918:43.18272:53.43
 28th772Jason MASLEN 9:16.84289:31.122718:47.96282:58.21
 29th857Derek VOLLER 9:32.19319:23.992418:56.18293:06.43
 30th748Gregg JOWETT 9:32.04309:37.363119:09.40303:19.65
 31st749Andrew BEISSEL 9:34.92329:36.583019:11.50313:21.75
 32nd752Shane KOWALD 9:27.88299:53.303419:21.18323:31.43
 33rd778Julian HOLDER 9:40.51339:46.333219:26.84333:37.09
 34th779David POULTON 9:40.99349:54.943719:35.93343:46.18
 35th780Dave LESLIE 9:44.53359:52.253319:36.78353:47.03
 36th102Scott CARPENTER 9:52.17369:54.063519:46.23363:56.48
 37th766Dean MCGEE 10:15.91389:54.923620:10.83374:21.08
 38th762Mark O'CONNOR 9:59.903710:22.514220:22.41384:32.66
 39th776Siem VELTSTRA 10:24.903910:18.314020:43.21394:53.46
 40th987Tim ROBSON 10:44.484110:11.513920:55.99405:06.24
 41st890Adrian HORT 10:40.874010:21.284121:02.15415:12.40
 42nd754Ashley MCLEOD 11:02.834310:01.473821:04.30425:14.55
 43rd856Phil REARDON 11:01.704210:44.904621:46.60435:56.85
 44th777Rob BOLACK 11:28.094610:24.294321:52.38446:02.63
 45th101Jonathan CHAMPION 11:14.784510:40.094421:54.87456:05.12
 46th765Adam SIMPSON 11:46.664710:42.724522:29.38466:39.63
 47th755Grant JACKSON 11:14.024411:41.014722:55.03477:05.28

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st936John MYSSONSKI 8:09.3718:06.03116:15.401-
emoji_events2nd922Anthony NELSON 8:29.9628:26.99216:56.95241.55s
emoji_events3rd116Bradley TULL 8:33.3538:44.56317:17.9131:02.51
 4th892Neil DAVIS 9:15.2449:12.51418:27.7542:12.35
 5th973Alastair GEORGE 9:19.2369:14.48518:33.7152:18.31
 6th923Steve COLES 9:18.4659:20.72618:39.1862:23.78
 7th860Paul MURRAY 9:22.1379:21.08718:43.2172:27.81
 8th782Hg ZORN 9:59.9889:32.69819:32.6783:17.27
 9th990Mike SOLOMONSON 11:47.67911:41.11923:28.7897:13.38

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st141Sian A'HERN 8:28.4918:26.14116:54.631-
emoji_events2nd835Kellie WEINERT 8:41.2828:41.86217:23.14228.51s
emoji_events3rd836Ellie SMITH 8:55.9838:55.74317:51.72357.09s
 4th927Stephanie JACKSON 9:00.4958:58.28417:58.7741:04.14
 5th832Joanne FOX 8:58.6649:02.08518:00.7451:06.11

Expert women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st881Jane TAYLOR 9:35.5119:42.37219:17.881-
emoji_events2nd814Erin LONGHURST 9:52.6929:36.12119:28.81210.93s
emoji_events3rd975Rhiannon CHEESEWRIGHT 9:53.2839:52.14319:45.42327.54s

U13 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st822Tahlia RICHENS 10:41.86111:01.17121:43.031-
emoji_events2nd821Abbey KUIPER 11:14.16211:22.54222:36.70253.67s
emoji_events3rd986Alyssa KEHOE 11:34.67311:29.27323:03.9431:20.91

U15 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st930Tess BUCKLEY 9:36.1519:39.33119:15.481-
emoji_events2nd899Marlee DIVER 16:07.04211:44.69227:51.7328:36.25

U17 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st833Cassie VOYSEY 9:14.6619:15.35118:30.011-
emoji_events2nd955Emma MOORE 9:59.83210:03.05220:02.8821:32.87

U19 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st909Mackenzie DIVER 9:32.7719:05.00118:37.771-
emoji_events2nd820Mikaela BRIGGS 10:26.33210:23.34220:49.6722:11.90

30-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st974Tash WALTER 11:11.36111:14.75122:26.111-
emoji_events2nd816Vladka MICANOVA 11:42.15311:47.05223:29.2021:03.09
emoji_events3rd815Sophie CHALLONER 11:34.66212:06.27323:40.9331:14.82

40-49 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st818Kerry CRIMMINS 10:04.48110:08.65120:13.131-
emoji_events2nd826Brooke DAVIS 10:19.01210:16.82220:35.83222.70s
emoji_events3rd817Bec DENNE 11:55.47311:45.93323:41.4033:28.27
 4th819Tammy WEINERT 12:15.80411:57.22424:13.0243:59.89
 5th200Colleen ROWLAND 12:33.14512:19.19524:52.3354:39.20

50+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st828Coleen BOYES 9:00.1618:52.82117:52.981-
emoji_events2nd898Susie DIVER 10:22.92210:24.77220:47.6922:54.71
emoji_events3rd921Kate NELSON 10:42.96310:32.77321:15.7333:22.75
 4th926Allana MACKERTICH 11:41.32411:43.52423:24.8445:31.86
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us