shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (257)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.rockytrailentertainment.com/pdf2017/rc/FoxRC_2017_R3_results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st327Dylan COOPER 7:2414:0536:3911:34119:421-
emoji_events2nd109Anthony ELLIOTT Fox / GoPro / Maxxis / Pushys / Torq7:2823:5616:4531:38519:472 5s
emoji_events3rd403Blake SUTCLIFFE 7:3434:0746:4421:37420:02320s
 4th101Brock NEWLING 7:4344:0226:5441:39820:18436s
 5th334Scott GRAHAM Brock Newling / DHaRCO / No brakes engineering / YT Industries7:4954:0957:0181:36220:35553s
 6th102Shane GILLETT Flowbikes.com Mondraker Dharco go to site7:5474:0956:5951:36220:38656s
 7th113Keiran VOLK DT Swiss Australia / Ion Action Sports / Maxxis / Norco Australia / Quay7:5364:13107:0071:38520:4471:02
 8th105Hamish PAINE Centrelink7:5684:1286:5951:38520:4581:03
 9th401Chris MARTIN 8:05114:16117:0891:411021:1091:28
 10th310Will ARNOTT Fox Head / GoPro / Maxxis / Pushys / Torq8:09124:1287:15111:441721:20101:38
 11th111Jack RADCLIFFE 8:11144:22177:11101:441721:28111:46
 12th107Lachy O'REILLY Cycle City Fyshwick7:5684:1177:36191:452121:28121:46
 13th106Hamish COWAN Spearman Cycles8:14154:17127:17131:421421:30131:48
 14th112Hamish SIMPSON 8:14154:24187:16121:441721:38141:56
 15th103Joel KRISTENSEN 8:17184:21167:29141:421421:49152:07
 16th402William BOULTON 8:16174:19147:36191:441721:55162:13
 17th412Joel WILLIS 8:22204:17127:42211:39822:00172:18
 18th108Daniel BENDER 8:29214:29207:31161:411022:10182:28
 19th416Mitchell MCKINLAY 8:19194:37237:34181:431622:13192:31
 20th104Sam STOCKWELL 8:30224:31217:30151:452122:16202:34
 21st311Mason WARD Moisty Boiz8:30224:28197:33171:512422:22212:40
 22nd110Bradley JOLLIFFE The Edge Cycles8:10134:19148:17231:411022:27222:45
 23rd114Ben MCCARTHY FlatScrew Racing7:5685:40257:54221:411023:11233:29
 24th115Mitchell MOLE 9:29255:02248:38241:572525:06245:24
 25th417Matt STAGGS 8:31244:312115:25251:462330:132510:31

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st143Rylan LOEMKER 8:0524:1517:0211:39121:011-
emoji_events2nd164Daniel HUA 8:0734:2037:2561:42321:34233s
emoji_events3rd125Jacob BILLINGSLEY 8:1464:2267:1721:42321:35334s
 4th138Carl DAWSON 8:1344:2387:2341:41221:40439s
 5th126Mike ROSS Jetpilot company8:1884:2037:2231:43521:43542s
 6th128Oliver PEARCE 8:0214:1927:38101:44821:43642s
 7th116Jacob BRIGGS DM Werks Racing8:1674:2597:3081:43521:54753s
 8th336Jordon ARLEY 8:2594:2157:2871:43521:57856s
 9th124Kurt WARN JB racing. / TBS8:28114:28107:2451:44822:0491:03
 10th130Adam BARNEVELD 8:1344:2267:46141:461022:07101:06
 11th131Patrick SUTHERN 8:29124:30117:38101:471222:24111:23
 12th144Tank KELSALL 8:2594:36197:3791:532322:31121:30
 13th121Samuel TICKLE 8:30134:34137:44121:491622:37131:36
 14th119Josh MUNCKE #JOHN / AvantiPlus Narrabeen / Secret Dog Society8:31144:30117:53181:461022:40141:39
 15th122Joel EGGLETON Ron Boulton Cycles8:31144:35177:49161:471222:42151:41
 16th136Joshua FEARNLEY 8:39174:34137:46141:491622:48161:47
 17th135Benjamin CROSS 8:40184:36197:53181:491622:58171:57
 18th146Trent HEWITT Spearman Cycles / SRAM8:33164:35178:08221:481423:04182:03
 19th312Trenton PARSONS 8:53224:38217:57201:491623:17192:16
 20th142Joel VAARWERK 8:54234:42227:51171:502023:17202:16
 21st133Tim WYNANTS 8:47194:34138:17241:502023:28212:27
 22nd141Brad JOYES 8:51204:43238:12231:512223:37222:36
 23rd411Jack BAKER 8:51204:45258:29271:532323:58232:57
 24th129Bart FORDHAM 9:08255:11308:03211:542724:16243:15
 25th123Joshua HANRAHAN Empty Wallet Racing Team (EWRT)9:12284:55288:25251:532324:25253:24
 25th145Kyle RODGER Mum and Dad.9:05244:54278:33281:532324:25253:24
 27th140Nicholas CARTER (exp) 9:11274:52268:34302:023224:39273:38
 28th132Damien LAKIN 9:10265:13318:33281:552824:51283:50
 29th134James MACREE 9:30295:13318:25251:552825:03294:02
 30th147Brad MANN 9:42305:18349:02312:003126:02305:01
 31st118Michael MCCLEAN 10:26315:16339:58322:093427:49316:48
 32nd313Brad SILLIS Langes Auto Centre14:55334:34137:45131:481429:02328:01
 33rd404Keiran FREEMAN 11:07325:473511:03342:023229:59338:58
 34th120Ethan DJORDJEV 16:27345:022910:28331:583033:553412:54
 127Zac WINNEL 4:4424
 117Jack CARDEN-THOMAS DNS
 137Jesse SMITH DNS
 139Brendan SMITH DNS

U13 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st287Lewis ALLBON 9:2425:0838:5021:57125:191-
emoji_events2nd290Luke JANSEN 9:2014:5219:1051:59225:212 2s
emoji_events3rd289William IRELAND Mondraker Australia9:5745:0628:3711:59225:39320s
 4th295Austin LOWE 9:4235:1249:1362:00426:07448s
 5th285Jasper DEFINA Tathra Beach and bike10:0965:5078:5022:06626:5551:36
 6th292Jack MULES Lincoln GIS10:56115:3569:0442:02527:3762:18
 7th294Morgan GREAVES 9:5955:5189:4782:07727:4472:25
 8th291Liam ALLAN 10:40105:3259:3172:07727:5082:31
 9th284Zac ROWLAND 10:3785:5499:57102:141028:4293:23
 10th286Atticus NOWLAN-CRISP 10:3576:08109:5492:09928:46103:27
 11th288Aidan ROBERTS Mum and Dad12:01126:381111:30122:221132:31117:12
 293Will POWELL 10:3786:551210:1811DNF

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st280Dylan KUIPER-GOW 8:4014:3527:3311:50222:381-
emoji_events2nd283Joshua JANSEN 8:4424:3017:5321:49122:56218s
emoji_events3rd277Beau VAN DER WALLEN 8:5654:3938:0841:50223:33355s
 4th271Sam COUCH 9:0164:4347:5931:52423:35457s
 5th281Cooper LOWE 8:4934:4658:0951:53523:37559s
 6th270Taj POLLARD 8:5544:4968:2571:54624:0361:25
 7th269Sean JAMES 9:1575:0378:1761:54624:2971:51
 8th276Tom GREAVES 9:2585:1298:4581:56825:1882:40
 9th273Ashton HARRIS Dad9:51115:0888:5991:57925:5593:17
 10th332Elliot FARRIMOND 9:4395:20129:11111:581026:12103:34
 11th274Ben FUDGE 10:15135:17109:09101:591126:40114:02
 12th282Joseph MASTROCINQUE 9:50105:191110:03162:011227:13124:35
 13th268Alec RAWSON 10:11125:45159:43142:041327:43135:05
 14th272Zai JOHNSTON 10:20145:32139:44152:091527:45145:07
 15th278Joshua JACKSON 10:26155:32139:25132:301727:53155:15
 16th333William FARRIMOND 11:14165:52169:23122:041328:33165:55
 17th275Mitchell COWLEY 11:35178:001710:37172:221632:34179:56
 279Locke WALLIS My Parking FairyDNS

U17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st245James HISCUTT 8:0414:2137:3321:42221:401-
emoji_events2nd264Mitchell BENHAM 8:1424:2247:3321:44521:53213s
emoji_events3rd258William GRANGER Bikecorp / Fox Head Australia / GoPro / Pushys Gravity Team / Torq8:2144:1917:3321:41121:54314s
 4th257Jono FUDGE Fox / Pushys8:2034:2967:2511:42221:56416s
 5th260Tyson RICHENS Greenvalleys MTB Park8:3354:1917:4761:43422:22542s
 6th405Heath LUCK 8:3354:2857:4761:47822:35655s
 7th341Angus PRICE 8:4284:46117:4351:44522:5571:15
 8th262Connor MACLACHLAN Dynamic Motivation / Werks Bikes8:3474:4397:5981:491023:0581:25
 9th323Justin REES 8:4394:3578:04111:46723:0891:28
 10th246Jasper MCINTOSH 8:56104:47127:5981:501323:32101:52
 11th256Sam O'CONNOR Perceptor9:17214:3787:5981:47823:40112:00
 12th265James NICOLL 9:02114:52158:11131:491023:54122:14
 13th259Corey DOWLING Benzrite Tube Systems9:13184:52158:05121:491023:59132:19
 14th248Ethan BEARD 9:14194:51148:14161:511424:10142:30
 15th251Flynn DAVEY 9:06154:49138:24191:531524:12152:32
 16th267Jake WOOLNOUGH 9:04124:54188:18171:561924:12162:32
 17th261Will RICHARDS 9:24244:44108:11131:572324:16172:36
 18th243Patrick JONES 9:14195:00218:13151:561924:23182:43
 19th254Josh JONES AvantiPlus Narrabeen9:07165:03228:33211:551724:38192:58
 20th250Max ROBSON 032Media / ESI grips9:17215:10258:19181:561924:42203:02
 21st252Owen POWELL 9:05135:05238:39221:541624:43213:03
 22nd255Liam WHITBY 9:05134:59208:43231:582424:45223:05
 23rd263Curtis MOWBRAY 9:09174:57198:48241:561924:50233:10
 24th244Abiral SHRESTHA 9:20235:08248:58251:551725:21243:41
 25th253Cody CONWAY 10:30264:52158:29201:592525:50254:10
 26th247Rex SHORT 9:52255:33269:38262:042627:07265:27
 27th249Nour YOUNES 10:58275:582710:13272:042629:13277:33
 324Steph FICOVIC Establishment Homes / JMS ConcretingDNS
 242Luke DERRY DNS
 266Corey DOWLING Benzrite Tube Systems

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st238Duncan LEDGER Dynamic Motivation / Werks bikes racing7:5114:1217:1011:39120:521-
emoji_events2nd322Joseph SIMPSON Dynamic Motivation Werks bikes racing7:5424:2037:1321:40221:07215s
emoji_events3rd231Kye A'HERN Canberra Airport / Deity / Denman / ION / Krush / Norco / Pushys / Shimano / Thredbo8:1734:1727:2131:43321:38346s
 4th241Sean VEITCH 8:2954:2847:4861:45522:3041:38
 5th233Max SMITH Hastings Valley Mountain Bike Club8:4394:3157:3741:44422:3551:43
 6th232William STOCKWELL 8:2744:3577:5081:47722:3961:47
 7th234Jadon WILSON 8:3974:3687:4251:49922:4671:54
 8th240Blake TIPPER 8:3664:3797:4971:501122:5282:00
 9th237Harrison WARD Mondraker Australia8:3974:3368:31111:48823:3192:39
 10th229Lawson SHIELDS FLAT SCREW RACING8:50114:49108:17101:531223:49102:57
 11th230Arthur WAKES-MILLER 9:43134:59127:5491:49924:25113:33
 12th235Ethan HAMER Mum & Dad8:47104:51119:08131:46624:32123:40
 13th236Harris MANNING 9:17125:01148:41121:561324:55134:03
 239Antoni MUSS 4:5912

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st410Riley LOWE 8:2514:4837:5711:49122:591-
emoji_events2nd338Mike ROBERTSON 8:5624:4428:0021:53323:33234s
emoji_events3rd223Campbell MCFADYEN 8:5734:4218:1231:50223:41342s
 4th224Christopher EDDES 9:2845:2358:5642:00425:4742:48
 5th228Malcolm NICOLL 9:4865:4579:1862:04526:5553:56
 6th227Adam COWLEY 10:1375:3269:1252:11627:0864:09
 226Adam WEEKS 9:2955:17414:117DNF
 225Dave SMITH My Parking FairyDNS

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st335Scott BIRD 7:5314:1617:0511:42220:561-
emoji_events2nd167Tim LAWLEY 8:1324:2227:2631:44421:45249s
emoji_events3rd162Andrew ECKETT 8:2244:2337:2121:41121:47351s
 4th166Michael CLARK 8:2134:2447:2741:48922:0041:04
 5th174Michael RODOKAL 8:2244:2657:4671:43322:1751:21
 6th177Chris HUGHES IR8 racing / Nightfox / NSDYNAMICS8:2864:2877:3651:46622:1861:22
 7th163Bromley RICHARDS 8:3694:2877:4671:45522:3571:39
 8th184Rohan BETTS ° 8:3374:32107:3862:033422:4681:50
 9th156Jason HUNZIKER Hastings Valley MTB Riders8:44154:35127:5091:48922:5792:01
 10th181Clint MEACHAM 8:44154:35127:53121:48923:00102:04
 11th183Martin JILEK 8:3484:2998:07161:501323:00112:04
 12th340Travis MOORE 8:41134:38167:52111:511423:02122:06
 13th158Aaron STEWART 8:40124:37158:08171:46623:11132:15
 14th161Simon ZHANG 8:52204:40177:5091:491223:11142:15
 15th173Mike DORIA Empty Wallet Racing Team / Fermented barley / Kezza's beard / wheat and hops8:39114:44217:53121:552223:11152:15
 16th165Steve FINLAY 8:44154:2768:08171:542023:13162:17
 17th180Callum MASSON 8:37104:41198:03151:572723:18172:22
 18th178Michael ROWELL 8:45184:40178:14191:521823:31182:35
 19th168Scott MCMILLAN IR8 racing8:41134:34118:37261:46623:38192:42
 20th331Ben RODRICKS 8:45184:35128:30242:003023:50202:54
 21st157Jay MOORES 9:11244:54257:56141:552223:56213:00
 22nd151Tom DONALD 8:56234:52248:19201:521823:59223:03
 23rd149Daniel GOODWIN 8:52204:51238:31251:542024:08233:12
 24th415Robert GRONOW 9:14254:58288:19201:511424:22243:26
 25th172Tony MITCHELL 9:16264:54258:22231:552224:27253:31
 26th153Mathieu MOUI 9:22285:00298:21221:562524:39263:43
 27th171Ryan HUDSON 9:21275:12348:39272:013125:13274:17
 28th169Peter MADIGAN 9:32295:02308:58292:023225:34284:38
 29th182Tim BUTLER 9:40335:04318:54282:053625:43294:47
 30th155Max RANKIN 9:36315:06329:10312:023225:54304:58
 31st406Dean O'MALLEY 10:45375:14359:03301:582927:00316:04
 32nd154Matt O'NEILL 10:25345:44379:47322:113828:07327:11
 33rd175Matthew MATTHAEI 10:44365:433610:00332:063728:33337:37
 34th179Michael ROBERTS (30+) 11:34386:253911:15342:183931:323410:36
 35th159Andrew CRABTREE 8:53224:472216:57351:511432:283511:32
 36th152Nathan SHEEAN 9:34305:113317:28361:572734:103613:14
 37th408Michael JOHNSTON (30+) 10:36355:473827:05372:043545:323724:36
 150Oliver LIEBSCHER 1:5114
 314Dan GALE 9:36314:57271:5625DNF
 148Max KELLY 4:4119
 160Joshua BARKER DNS
 170Geoff POLLARD DNS
 176Jon BYRNE DNS

° Rider racing out of category

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st195Daniel SEGERI 7:5714:1517:0511:43121:001-
emoji_events2nd319Adam BRAMWELL 8:2334:2327:1421:47521:47247s
emoji_events3rd317Michael LONG 8:1524:2537:2531:44221:49349s
 4th194Craig LYONS 8:2444:2947:3561:46322:1441:14
 5th198Tim MARINO Two Wheel Industries8:3584:3687:3251:46322:2951:29
 6th202Dave ROBERTS 8:2554:38107:3671:501022:2961:29
 7th199Scott DEFINA Tathra Beach and bike8:3694:46167:2641:48722:3671:36
 8th190Joel BATY Moruya Bicycles8:3174:39117:41101:47522:3881:38
 9th191Gavin POLLOCK 8:3064:2947:49131:501022:3891:38
 10th207Darren O'BRIEN 8:44114:39117:4091:48722:51101:51
 11th200Chris ALLAN 8:46124:41137:3781:49922:53111:53
 12th337Brady ESPELAND 8:42104:3367:55151:511423:01122:01
 13th211Stuart JANSEN 8:53164:3687:53141:501023:12132:12
 14th193Scott GINNANE iRenov8 Projects / Nightfox Downhill Co / NSDYNAMICS8:52144:3477:57171:501023:13142:13
 15th187Justin BAGGE 8:53164:49177:48111:521623:22152:22
 16th197Robin MULES Lincoln GIS8:51134:51197:48111:541823:24162:24
 17th315Angus MACDONALD (40+) iR8 Racing NS Dynamics8:54184:45147:59181:511423:29172:29
 18th213David BABIS 8:56194:45148:04191:531723:38182:38
 19th189Adrian COUCH 9:04204:50187:56161:552023:45192:45
 20th192Glen STRETTON 8:52144:54208:07201:541823:47202:47
 21st214Geoffrey WOOD 9:18215:16218:34212:012125:09214:09
 206Gregg JOWETT IR8 racing
 208Mark O'CONNOR Perceptor
 209Simon JOHNSTON (ACT) Your Mum
 185Richard DUKE
 186Craig MILLER
 188Jason MASLEN
 196Siem VELTSTRA
 201Shane RICHENS
 203Rodney BYRNES
 204Rob O'BRIEN
 205Grant JACKSON
 210Paul BEEBE
 212Dave MANN
 215David GRUPE
 316Ray SIMPSON
 318Trent JOHNSTON
 320David POULTON
 330Rick KEHOE

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st221Anthony NELSON 8:1914:3317:3011:45122:071-
emoji_events2nd216Bradley TULL 8:4424:4337:5521:51223:1321:06
emoji_events3rd222Mic LONGHURST 8:4424:4228:1851:53423:3731:30
 4th218Michael HANSLIP 9:0454:5867:5831:56523:5641:49
 5th219Grant CHRISTMAS 9:0665:0187:5941:51223:5751:50
 6th321Alastair GEORGE 9:0984:5058:1961:58724:1662:09
 7th220Neil DAVIS fellowship of the chainring9:0874:4648:3181:56524:2172:14
 8th339Mark MOERMAN 8:5744:5978:2072:211024:3782:30
 9th217Hg ZORN 9:32105:0598:3991:59825:1593:08
 10th409Ross SMITH 9:2095:22109:57102:01926:40104:33

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st413Claire WHITEMAN 8:4614:4727:5611:52223:211-
emoji_events2nd297Stephanie JACKSON 9:1034:4838:1221:54324:04243s
emoji_events3rd296Sian A'HERN Bike Corp / Deity / Krush / Norco / Oakley / Shimano / Thredbo / Vans9:0224:3918:3531:51124:07346s
 298Joanne FOX DNS

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st414Erin LONGHURST 9:5515:2919:5012:02127:161-

U13 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st309Tahlia RICHENS 10:1715:30110:0822:15228:101-
emoji_events2nd328Alyssa KEHOE 10:4625:5629:5012:08128:40230s
emoji_events3rd308Abbey KUIPER 12:0536:46311:0332:27332:2134:11
 4th307Jamila COWLEY 17:4149:28417:3843:08447:55419:45

U17 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st306Emily O'BRIEN 12:0226:52111:0212:37232:331-
emoji_events2nd305Indigo NOWLAN-CRISP 11:5217:33212:3122:22134:1821:45

U19 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Mikaela BRIGGS DM Werks Racing10:0615:2219:3412:06127:081-

30-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st326Tash WALTER 9:4815:3119:1312:09126:411-
emoji_events2nd300Sophie CHALLONER 11:0626:08210:2322:25230:0223:21
 299Ellyse TURNER DNS

40-49 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st302Kathryn COX 8:4614:5318:0011:57123:361-
emoji_events2nd301Colleen ROWLAND 11:4326:26211:1922:21231:4928:13

50+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st329Coleen BOYES 9:2815:0618:3711:56125:071-
emoji_events2nd303Kate NELSON 10:4926:0129:4322:13228:4623:39
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us