The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Dylan COOPER | 7:241 | 4:053 | 6:391 | 1:341 | 19:421 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Anthony ELLIOTT | Fox / GoPro / Maxxis / Pushys / TORQ Performance | 7:282 | 3:561 | 6:453 | 1:385 | 19:472 | 5s | ||
3rd | 403 | Blake SUTCLIFFE | 7:343 | 4:074 | 6:442 | 1:374 | 20:023 | 20s | |||
4th | 101 | Brock NEWLING | 7:434 | 4:022 | 6:544 | 1:398 | 20:184 | 36s | |||
5th | 334 | Scott GRAHAM | Brock Newling / DHaRCO / No brakes engineering / YT Industries | 7:495 | 4:095 | 7:018 | 1:362 | 20:355 | 53s | ||
6th | 102 | Shane GILLETT | Flowbikes.com Mondraker Dharco | 7:547 | 4:095 | 6:595 | 1:362 | 20:386 | 56s | ||
7th | 113 | Keiran VOLK | DT Swiss Australia / Ion Action Sports / Maxxis / Norco Australia / Quay | 7:536 | 4:1310 | 7:007 | 1:385 | 20:447 | 1:02 | ||
8th | 105 | Hamish PAINE | Centrelink | 7:568 | 4:128 | 6:595 | 1:385 | 20:458 | 1:03 | ||
9th | 401 | Chris MARTIN | 8:0511 | 4:1611 | 7:089 | 1:4110 | 21:109 | 1:28 | |||
10th | 310 | Will ARNOTT | Fox Head / GoPro / Maxxis / Pushys / TORQ Performance | 8:0912 | 4:128 | 7:1511 | 1:4417 | 21:2010 | 1:38 | ||
11th | 111 | Jack RADCLIFFE | 8:1114 | 4:2217 | 7:1110 | 1:4417 | 21:2811 | 1:46 | |||
12th | 107 | Lachlan O'REILLY | Cycle City Fyshwick | 7:568 | 4:117 | 7:3619 | 1:4521 | 21:2812 | 1:46 | ||
13th | 106 | Hamish COWAN | Spearman Cycles | 8:1415 | 4:1712 | 7:1713 | 1:4214 | 21:3013 | 1:48 | ||
14th | 112 | Hamish SIMPSON | 8:1415 | 4:2418 | 7:1612 | 1:4417 | 21:3814 | 1:56 | |||
15th | 103 | Joel KRISTENSEN | 8:1718 | 4:2116 | 7:2914 | 1:4214 | 21:4915 | 2:07 | |||
16th | 402 | Billy BOULTON | 8:1617 | 4:1914 | 7:3619 | 1:4417 | 21:5516 | 2:13 | |||
17th | 412 | Joel WILLIS | 8:2220 | 4:1712 | 7:4221 | 1:398 | 22:0017 | 2:18 | |||
18th | 108 | Daniel BENDER | 8:2921 | 4:2920 | 7:3116 | 1:4110 | 22:1018 | 2:28 | |||
19th | 416 | Mitchell MCKINLAY | 8:1919 | 4:3723 | 7:3418 | 1:4316 | 22:1319 | 2:31 | |||
20th | 104 | Sam STOCKWELL | 8:3022 | 4:3121 | 7:3015 | 1:4521 | 22:1620 | 2:34 | |||
21st | 311 | Mason WARD | Moisty Boiz | 8:3022 | 4:2819 | 7:3317 | 1:5124 | 22:2221 | 2:40 | ||
22nd | 110 | Bradley JOLLIFFE | The Edge Cycles | 8:1013 | 4:1914 | 8:1723 | 1:4110 | 22:2722 | 2:45 | ||
23rd | 114 | Ben MCCARTHY | FlatScrew Racing | 7:568 | 5:4025 | 7:5422 | 1:4110 | 23:1123 | 3:29 | ||
24th | 115 | Mitchell MOLE | 9:2925 | 5:0224 | 8:3824 | 1:5725 | 25:0624 | 5:24 | |||
25th | 417 | Matt STAGGS | 8:3124 | 4:3121 | 15:2525 | 1:4623 | 30:1325 | 10:31 |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Rylan LOEMKER | 8:052 | 4:151 | 7:021 | 1:391 | 21:011 | - | |||
2nd | 164 | Daniel HUA | 8:073 | 4:203 | 7:256 | 1:423 | 21:342 | 33s | |||
3rd | 125 | Jacob BILLINGSLEY | 8:146 | 4:226 | 7:172 | 1:423 | 21:353 | 34s | |||
4th | 138 | Carl DAWSON | 8:134 | 4:238 | 7:234 | 1:412 | 21:404 | 39s | |||
5th | 126 | Mike ROSS | Jetpilot company | 8:188 | 4:203 | 7:223 | 1:435 | 21:435 | 42s | ||
6th | 128 | Oliver PEARCE | 8:021 | 4:192 | 7:3810 | 1:448 | 21:436 | 42s | |||
7th | 116 | Jacob BRIGGS | DM Werks Racing | 8:167 | 4:259 | 7:308 | 1:435 | 21:547 | 53s | ||
8th | 336 | Jordon ARLEY | 8:259 | 4:215 | 7:287 | 1:435 | 21:578 | 56s | |||
9th | 124 | Kurt WARN | JB racing. / TBS | 8:2811 | 4:2810 | 7:245 | 1:448 | 22:049 | 1:03 | ||
10th | 130 | Adam BARNEVELD | 8:134 | 4:226 | 7:4614 | 1:4610 | 22:0710 | 1:06 | |||
11th | 131 | Patrick SUTHERN | 8:2912 | 4:3011 | 7:3810 | 1:4712 | 22:2411 | 1:23 | |||
12th | 144 | Tank KELSALL | 8:259 | 4:3619 | 7:379 | 1:5323 | 22:3112 | 1:30 | |||
13th | 121 | Samuel TICKLE | 8:3013 | 4:3413 | 7:4412 | 1:4916 | 22:3713 | 1:36 | |||
14th | 119 | Josh MUNCKE | #JOHN / AvantiPlus Narrabeen / Secret Dog Society | 8:3114 | 4:3011 | 7:5318 | 1:4610 | 22:4014 | 1:39 | ||
15th | 122 | Joel EGGLETON | Ron Boulton Cycles | 8:3114 | 4:3517 | 7:4916 | 1:4712 | 22:4215 | 1:41 | ||
16th | 136 | Joshua FEARNLEY | 8:3917 | 4:3413 | 7:4614 | 1:4916 | 22:4816 | 1:47 | |||
17th | 135 | Benjamin CROSS | 8:4018 | 4:3619 | 7:5318 | 1:4916 | 22:5817 | 1:57 | |||
18th | 146 | Trent HEWITT | Spearman Cycles / SRAM | 8:3316 | 4:3517 | 8:0822 | 1:4814 | 23:0418 | 2:03 | ||
19th | 312 | Trenton PARSONS | 8:5322 | 4:3821 | 7:5720 | 1:4916 | 23:1719 | 2:16 | |||
20th | 142 | Joel VAARWERK | 8:5423 | 4:4222 | 7:5117 | 1:5020 | 23:1720 | 2:16 | |||
21st | 133 | Tim WYNANTS | 8:4719 | 4:3413 | 8:1724 | 1:5020 | 23:2821 | 2:27 | |||
22nd | 141 | Brad JOYES | 8:5120 | 4:4323 | 8:1223 | 1:5122 | 23:3722 | 2:36 | |||
23rd | 411 | Jack BAKER | 8:5120 | 4:4525 | 8:2927 | 1:5323 | 23:5823 | 2:57 | |||
24th | 129 | Bart FORDHAM | 9:0825 | 5:1130 | 8:0321 | 1:5427 | 24:1624 | 3:15 | |||
25th | 123 | Joshua HANRAHAN | Empty Wallet Racing Team (EWRT) | 9:1228 | 4:5528 | 8:2525 | 1:5323 | 24:2525 | 3:24 | ||
25th | 145 | Kyle RODGER | Mum and Dad. | 9:0524 | 4:5427 | 8:3328 | 1:5323 | 24:2525 | 3:24 | ||
27th | 140 | Nicholas CARTER (exp) | 9:1127 | 4:5226 | 8:3430 | 2:0232 | 24:3927 | 3:38 | |||
28th | 132 | Damien LAKIN | 9:1026 | 5:1331 | 8:3328 | 1:5528 | 24:5128 | 3:50 | |||
29th | 134 | James MACREE | 9:3029 | 5:1331 | 8:2525 | 1:5528 | 25:0329 | 4:02 | |||
30th | 147 | Brad MANN | 9:4230 | 5:1834 | 9:0231 | 2:0031 | 26:0230 | 5:01 | |||
31st | 118 | Michael MCCLEAN | 10:2631 | 5:1633 | 9:5832 | 2:0934 | 27:4931 | 6:48 | |||
32nd | 313 | Brad SILLIS | Langes Auto Centre | 14:5533 | 4:3413 | 7:4513 | 1:4814 | 29:0232 | 8:01 | ||
33rd | 404 | Keiran FREEMAN | 11:0732 | 5:4735 | 11:0334 | 2:0232 | 29:5933 | 8:58 | |||
34th | 120 | Ethan DJORDJEV | 16:2734 | 5:0229 | 10:2833 | 1:5830 | 33:5534 | 12:54 | |||
127 | Zac WINNEL | 4:4424 | |||||||||
117 | Jack CARDEN-THOMAS | DNS | |||||||||
137 | Jesse SMITH (30+) | DNS | |||||||||
139 | Brendan SMITH | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Riley LOWE | 8:251 | 4:483 | 7:571 | 1:491 | 22:591 | - | |||
2nd | 338 | Mike ROBERTSON | 8:562 | 4:442 | 8:002 | 1:533 | 23:332 | 34s | |||
3rd | 223 | Campbell MCFADYEN | 8:573 | 4:421 | 8:123 | 1:502 | 23:413 | 42s | |||
4th | 224 | Christopher EDDES | 9:284 | 5:235 | 8:564 | 2:004 | 25:474 | 2:48 | |||
5th | 228 | Malcolm NICOLL | 9:486 | 5:457 | 9:186 | 2:045 | 26:555 | 3:56 | |||
6th | 227 | Adam COWLEY | 10:137 | 5:326 | 9:125 | 2:116 | 27:086 | 4:09 | |||
226 | Adam WEEKS | 9:295 | 5:174 | 14:117 | DNF | ||||||
225 | Dave SMITH | My Parking Fairy | DNS |
Male: U13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | Lewis ALLBON | 9:242 | 5:083 | 8:502 | 1:571 | 25:191 | - | |||
2nd | 290 | Luke JANSEN | 9:201 | 4:521 | 9:105 | 1:592 | 25:212 | 2s | |||
3rd | 289 | William IRELAND | Mondraker Australia | 9:574 | 5:062 | 8:371 | 1:592 | 25:393 | 20s | ||
4th | 295 | Austin LOWE | 9:423 | 5:124 | 9:136 | 2:004 | 26:074 | 48s | |||
5th | 285 | Jasper DEFINA | Tathra Beach and bike | 10:096 | 5:507 | 8:502 | 2:066 | 26:555 | 1:36 | ||
6th | 292 | Jack MULES | Lincoln GIS | 10:5611 | 5:356 | 9:044 | 2:025 | 27:376 | 2:18 | ||
7th | 294 | Morgan GREAVES | 9:595 | 5:518 | 9:478 | 2:077 | 27:447 | 2:25 | |||
8th | 291 | Liam ALLAN | 10:4010 | 5:325 | 9:317 | 2:077 | 27:508 | 2:31 | |||
9th | 284 | Zac ROWLAND | 10:378 | 5:549 | 9:5710 | 2:1410 | 28:429 | 3:23 | |||
10th | 286 | Atticus NOWLAN-CRISP | 10:357 | 6:0810 | 9:549 | 2:099 | 28:4610 | 3:27 | |||
11th | 288 | Aidan ROBERTS | Mum and Dad | 12:0112 | 6:3811 | 11:3012 | 2:2211 | 32:3111 | 7:12 | ||
293 | Will POWELL | 10:378 | 6:5512 | 10:1811 | DNF |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 8:401 | 4:352 | 7:331 | 1:502 | 22:381 | - | |||
2nd | 283 | Joshua JANSEN | 8:442 | 4:301 | 7:532 | 1:491 | 22:562 | 18s | |||
3rd | 277 | Beau VAN DER WALLEN | 8:565 | 4:393 | 8:084 | 1:502 | 23:333 | 55s | |||
4th | 271 | Sam COUCH | 9:016 | 4:434 | 7:593 | 1:524 | 23:354 | 57s | |||
5th | 281 | Cooper LOWE | 8:493 | 4:465 | 8:095 | 1:535 | 23:375 | 59s | |||
6th | 270 | Taj POLLARD | 8:554 | 4:496 | 8:257 | 1:546 | 24:036 | 1:25 | |||
7th | 269 | Sean JAMES | 9:157 | 5:037 | 8:176 | 1:546 | 24:297 | 1:51 | |||
8th | 276 | Tom GREAVES | 9:258 | 5:129 | 8:458 | 1:568 | 25:188 | 2:40 | |||
9th | 273 | Ashton HARRIS | Dad | 9:5111 | 5:088 | 8:599 | 1:579 | 25:559 | 3:17 | ||
10th | 332 | Elliot FARRIMOND | 9:439 | 5:2012 | 9:1111 | 1:5810 | 26:1210 | 3:34 | |||
11th | 274 | Ben FUDGE | 10:1513 | 5:1710 | 9:0910 | 1:5911 | 26:4011 | 4:02 | |||
12th | 282 | Joseph MASTROCINQUE | 9:5010 | 5:1911 | 10:0316 | 2:0112 | 27:1312 | 4:35 | |||
13th | 268 | Alec RAWSON | 10:1112 | 5:4515 | 9:4314 | 2:0413 | 27:4313 | 5:05 | |||
14th | 272 | Zai JOHNSTON | 10:2014 | 5:3213 | 9:4415 | 2:0915 | 27:4514 | 5:07 | |||
15th | 278 | Joshua JACKSON | 10:2615 | 5:3213 | 9:2513 | 2:3017 | 27:5315 | 5:15 | |||
16th | 333 | William FARRIMOND | 11:1416 | 5:5216 | 9:2312 | 2:0413 | 28:3316 | 5:55 | |||
17th | 275 | Mitch COWLEY | 11:3517 | 8:0017 | 10:3717 | 2:2216 | 32:3417 | 9:56 | |||
279 | Lockie WALLIS | My Parking Fairy | DNS |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | James HISCUTT | 8:041 | 4:213 | 7:332 | 1:422 | 21:401 | - | |||
2nd | 264 | Mitchell BENHAM | 8:142 | 4:224 | 7:332 | 1:445 | 21:532 | 13s | |||
3rd | 258 | William GRANGER | Bikecorp / Fox Head Australia / GoPro / Pushys Gravity Team / TORQ Performance | 8:214 | 4:191 | 7:332 | 1:411 | 21:543 | 14s | ||
4th | 257 | Jono FUDGE | Fox / Pushys | 8:203 | 4:296 | 7:251 | 1:422 | 21:564 | 16s | ||
5th | 260 | Tyson RICHENS | Greenvalleys MTB Park | 8:335 | 4:191 | 7:476 | 1:434 | 22:225 | 42s | ||
6th | 405 | Heath LUCK | 8:335 | 4:285 | 7:476 | 1:478 | 22:356 | 55s | |||
7th | 341 | Angus PRICE | 8:428 | 4:4611 | 7:435 | 1:445 | 22:557 | 1:15 | |||
8th | 262 | Connor MACLACHLAN | Dynamic Motivation / Werks Bikes | 8:347 | 4:439 | 7:598 | 1:4910 | 23:058 | 1:25 | ||
9th | 323 | Justin REES | 8:439 | 4:357 | 8:0411 | 1:467 | 23:089 | 1:28 | |||
10th | 246 | Jasper MCINTOSH | 8:5610 | 4:4712 | 7:598 | 1:5013 | 23:3210 | 1:52 | |||
11th | 256 | Sam O'CONNOR | Perceptor | 9:1721 | 4:378 | 7:598 | 1:478 | 23:4011 | 2:00 | ||
12th | 265 | Jimmy NICOLL | 9:0211 | 4:5215 | 8:1113 | 1:4910 | 23:5412 | 2:14 | |||
13th | 259 | Corey DOWLING | Benzrite Tube Systems | 9:1318 | 4:5215 | 8:0512 | 1:4910 | 23:5913 | 2:19 | ||
14th | 248 | Ethan BEARD | 9:1419 | 4:5114 | 8:1416 | 1:5114 | 24:1014 | 2:30 | |||
15th | 251 | Flynn DAVEY | 9:0615 | 4:4913 | 8:2419 | 1:5315 | 24:1215 | 2:32 | |||
16th | 267 | Jake WOOLNOUGH | 9:0412 | 4:5418 | 8:1817 | 1:5619 | 24:1216 | 2:32 | |||
17th | 261 | Will RICHARDS | 9:2424 | 4:4410 | 8:1113 | 1:5723 | 24:1617 | 2:36 | |||
18th | 243 | Patrick JONES | 9:1419 | 5:0021 | 8:1315 | 1:5619 | 24:2318 | 2:43 | |||
19th | 254 | Josh JONES | AvantiPlus Narrabeen | 9:0716 | 5:0322 | 8:3321 | 1:5517 | 24:3819 | 2:58 | ||
20th | 250 | Max ROBSON | 032Media / ESI grips | 9:1721 | 5:1025 | 8:1918 | 1:5619 | 24:4220 | 3:02 | ||
21st | 252 | Owen POWELL | 9:0513 | 5:0523 | 8:3922 | 1:5416 | 24:4321 | 3:03 | |||
22nd | 255 | Liam WHITBY | 9:0513 | 4:5920 | 8:4323 | 1:5824 | 24:4522 | 3:05 | |||
23rd | 263 | Curtis MOWBRAY | 9:0917 | 4:5719 | 8:4824 | 1:5619 | 24:5023 | 3:10 | |||
24th | 244 | Abiral SHRESTHA | 9:2023 | 5:0824 | 8:5825 | 1:5517 | 25:2124 | 3:41 | |||
25th | 253 | Cody CONWAY | 10:3026 | 4:5215 | 8:2920 | 1:5925 | 25:5025 | 4:10 | |||
26th | 247 | Rex SHORT | 9:5225 | 5:3326 | 9:3826 | 2:0426 | 27:0726 | 5:27 | |||
27th | 249 | Nour YOUNES | 10:5827 | 5:5827 | 10:1327 | 2:0426 | 29:1327 | 7:33 | |||
242 | Luke DERRY | DNS | |||||||||
324 | Stephan FICOVIC | Establishment Homes / JMS Concreting | DNS | ||||||||
266 | Corey DOWLING | Benzrite Tube Systems |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Duncan LEDGER | Dynamic Motivation / Werks bikes racing | 7:511 | 4:121 | 7:101 | 1:391 | 20:521 | - | ||
2nd | 322 | Joseph SIMPSON | Dynamic Motivation Werks bikes racing | 7:542 | 4:203 | 7:132 | 1:402 | 21:072 | 15s | ||
3rd | 231 | Kye A'HERN | Canberra Airport / Deity / Denman / ION / Krush / Norco / Pushys / Shimano / Thredbo | 8:173 | 4:172 | 7:213 | 1:433 | 21:383 | 46s | ||
4th | 241 | Sean VEITCH | 8:295 | 4:284 | 7:486 | 1:455 | 22:304 | 1:38 | |||
5th | 233 | Max SMITH | Hastings Valley Mountain Bike Club | 8:439 | 4:315 | 7:374 | 1:444 | 22:355 | 1:43 | ||
6th | 232 | William STOCKWELL | 8:274 | 4:357 | 7:508 | 1:477 | 22:396 | 1:47 | |||
7th | 234 | Jadon WILSON | 8:397 | 4:368 | 7:425 | 1:499 | 22:467 | 1:54 | |||
8th | 240 | Blake TIPPER | 8:366 | 4:379 | 7:497 | 1:5011 | 22:528 | 2:00 | |||
9th | 237 | Harrison WARD | Mondraker Australia | 8:397 | 4:336 | 8:3111 | 1:488 | 23:319 | 2:39 | ||
10th | 229 | Lawson SHIELDS | FLAT SCREW RACING | 8:5011 | 4:4910 | 8:1710 | 1:5312 | 23:4910 | 2:57 | ||
11th | 230 | Arthur WAKES-MILLER | 9:4313 | 4:5912 | 7:549 | 1:499 | 24:2511 | 3:33 | |||
12th | 235 | Ethan HAMER | Mum & Dad | 8:4710 | 4:5111 | 9:0813 | 1:466 | 24:3212 | 3:40 | ||
13th | 236 | Harris MANNING | 9:1712 | 5:0114 | 8:4112 | 1:5613 | 24:5513 | 4:03 | |||
239 | Antoni MUSS | 4:5912 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Scott BIRD | 7:531 | 4:161 | 7:051 | 1:422 | 20:561 | - | |||
2nd | 167 | Tim LAWLEY | 8:132 | 4:222 | 7:263 | 1:444 | 21:452 | 49s | |||
3rd | 162 | Andrew ECKETT | 8:224 | 4:233 | 7:212 | 1:411 | 21:473 | 51s | |||
4th | 166 | Michael CLARK | 8:213 | 4:244 | 7:274 | 1:489 | 22:004 | 1:04 | |||
5th | 174 | Michael RODOKAL | 8:224 | 4:265 | 7:467 | 1:433 | 22:175 | 1:21 | |||
6th | 177 | Chris HUGHES | IR8 racing / Nightfox / NSDYNAMICS | 8:286 | 4:287 | 7:365 | 1:466 | 22:186 | 1:22 | ||
7th | 163 | Bromley RICHARDS | 8:369 | 4:287 | 7:467 | 1:455 | 22:357 | 1:39 | |||
8th | 184 | Rohan BETTS ° | 8:337 | 4:3210 | 7:386 | 2:0334 | 22:468 | 1:50 | |||
9th | 156 | Jason HUNZIKER | Hastings Valley MTB Riders | 8:4415 | 4:3512 | 7:509 | 1:489 | 22:579 | 2:01 | ||
10th | 181 | Clint MEACHAM | 8:4415 | 4:3512 | 7:5312 | 1:489 | 23:0010 | 2:04 | |||
11th | 183 | Martin JILEK | 8:348 | 4:299 | 8:0716 | 1:5013 | 23:0011 | 2:04 | |||
12th | 340 | Travis MOORE | 8:4113 | 4:3816 | 7:5211 | 1:5114 | 23:0212 | 2:06 | |||
13th | 158 | Aaron STEWART | 8:4012 | 4:3715 | 8:0817 | 1:466 | 23:1113 | 2:15 | |||
14th | 161 | Simon ZHANG | 8:5220 | 4:4017 | 7:509 | 1:4912 | 23:1114 | 2:15 | |||
15th | 173 | Mike DORIA | Empty Wallet Racing Team / Fermented barley / Kezza's beard / wheat and hops | 8:3911 | 4:4421 | 7:5312 | 1:5522 | 23:1115 | 2:15 | ||
16th | 165 | Steve FINLAY | 8:4415 | 4:276 | 8:0817 | 1:5420 | 23:1316 | 2:17 | |||
17th | 180 | Callum MASSON | 8:3710 | 4:4119 | 8:0315 | 1:5727 | 23:1817 | 2:22 | |||
18th | 178 | Michael ROWELL | 8:4518 | 4:4017 | 8:1419 | 1:5218 | 23:3118 | 2:35 | |||
19th | 168 | Scott MCMILLAN | IR8 racing | 8:4113 | 4:3411 | 8:3726 | 1:466 | 23:3819 | 2:42 | ||
20th | 331 | Ben RODRICKS | 8:4518 | 4:3512 | 8:3024 | 2:0030 | 23:5020 | 2:54 | |||
21st | 157 | Jay MOORES | 9:1124 | 4:5425 | 7:5614 | 1:5522 | 23:5621 | 3:00 | |||
22nd | 151 | Thomas DONALD | 8:5623 | 4:5224 | 8:1920 | 1:5218 | 23:5922 | 3:03 | |||
23rd | 149 | Daniel GOODWIN | 8:5220 | 4:5123 | 8:3125 | 1:5420 | 24:0823 | 3:12 | |||
24th | 415 | Robert GRONOW | 9:1425 | 4:5828 | 8:1920 | 1:5114 | 24:2224 | 3:26 | |||
25th | 172 | Tony MITCHELL | 9:1626 | 4:5425 | 8:2223 | 1:5522 | 24:2725 | 3:31 | |||
26th | 153 | Mathieu MOUI | 9:2228 | 5:0029 | 8:2122 | 1:5625 | 24:3926 | 3:43 | |||
27th | 171 | Ryan HUDSON | 9:2127 | 5:1234 | 8:3927 | 2:0131 | 25:1327 | 4:17 | |||
28th | 169 | Peter MADIGAN | 9:3229 | 5:0230 | 8:5829 | 2:0232 | 25:3428 | 4:38 | |||
29th | 182 | Tim BUTLER | 9:4033 | 5:0431 | 8:5428 | 2:0536 | 25:4329 | 4:47 | |||
30th | 155 | Max RANKIN | 9:3631 | 5:0632 | 9:1031 | 2:0232 | 25:5430 | 4:58 | |||
31st | 406 | Dean O'MALLEY | 10:4537 | 5:1435 | 9:0330 | 1:5829 | 27:0031 | 6:04 | |||
32nd | 154 | Matt O'NEILL | 10:2534 | 5:4437 | 9:4732 | 2:1138 | 28:0732 | 7:11 | |||
33rd | 175 | Matthew MATTHAEI | 10:4436 | 5:4336 | 10:0033 | 2:0637 | 28:3333 | 7:37 | |||
34th | 179 | Michael ROBERTS (30+) | 11:3438 | 6:2539 | 11:1534 | 2:1839 | 31:3234 | 10:36 | |||
35th | 159 | Andrew CRABTREE | 8:5322 | 4:4722 | 16:5735 | 1:5114 | 32:2835 | 11:32 | |||
36th | 152 | Nathan SHEEAN | 9:3430 | 5:1133 | 17:2836 | 1:5727 | 34:1036 | 13:14 | |||
37th | 408 | Michael JOHNSTON (30+) | 10:3635 | 5:4738 | 27:0537 | 2:0435 | 45:3237 | 24:36 | |||
150 | Oliver LIEBSCHER | 1:5114 | |||||||||
314 | Dan GALE | 9:3631 | 4:5727 | 1:5625 | DNF | ||||||
148 | Max KELLY | 4:4119 | |||||||||
160 | Joshua BARKER | DNS | |||||||||
176 | Jon BYRNE | DNS | |||||||||
170 | Geoff POLLARD | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Daniel SEGERI | 7:571 | 4:151 | 7:051 | 1:431 | 21:001 | - | |||
2nd | 319 | Adam BRAMWELL | 8:233 | 4:232 | 7:142 | 1:475 | 21:472 | 47s | |||
3rd | 317 | Michael LONG | 8:152 | 4:253 | 7:253 | 1:442 | 21:493 | 49s | |||
4th | 194 | Craig LYONS | 8:244 | 4:294 | 7:356 | 1:463 | 22:144 | 1:14 | |||
5th | 198 | Tim MARINO | Two Wheel Industries | 8:358 | 4:368 | 7:325 | 1:463 | 22:295 | 1:29 | ||
6th | 202 | Dave ROBERTS | 8:255 | 4:3810 | 7:367 | 1:5010 | 22:296 | 1:29 | |||
7th | 199 | Scott DEFINA | Tathra Beach and bike | 8:369 | 4:4616 | 7:264 | 1:487 | 22:367 | 1:36 | ||
8th | 190 | Joel BATY | Moruya Bicycles | 8:317 | 4:3911 | 7:4110 | 1:475 | 22:388 | 1:38 | ||
9th | 191 | Gavin POLLOCK | 8:306 | 4:294 | 7:4913 | 1:5010 | 22:389 | 1:38 | |||
10th | 207 | Darren O'BRIEN | 8:4411 | 4:3911 | 7:409 | 1:487 | 22:5110 | 1:51 | |||
11th | 200 | Chris ALLAN | 8:4612 | 4:4113 | 7:378 | 1:499 | 22:5311 | 1:53 | |||
12th | 337 | Brady ESPELAND | 8:4210 | 4:336 | 7:5515 | 1:5114 | 23:0112 | 2:01 | |||
13th | 211 | Stuart JANSEN | 8:5316 | 4:368 | 7:5314 | 1:5010 | 23:1213 | 2:12 | |||
14th | 193 | Scott GINNANE | iRenov8 Projects / Nightfox Downhill Co / NSDYNAMICS | 8:5214 | 4:347 | 7:5717 | 1:5010 | 23:1314 | 2:13 | ||
15th | 187 | Justin BAGGE | 8:5316 | 4:4917 | 7:4811 | 1:5216 | 23:2215 | 2:22 | |||
16th | 197 | Robin MULES | Lincoln GIS | 8:5113 | 4:5119 | 7:4811 | 1:5418 | 23:2416 | 2:24 | ||
17th | 315 | Angus MACDONALD (40+) | iR8 Racing NS Dynamics | 8:5418 | 4:4514 | 7:5918 | 1:5114 | 23:2917 | 2:29 | ||
18th | 213 | David BABIS | 8:5619 | 4:4514 | 8:0419 | 1:5317 | 23:3818 | 2:38 | |||
19th | 189 | Adrian COUCH | 9:0420 | 4:5018 | 7:5616 | 1:5520 | 23:4519 | 2:45 | |||
20th | 192 | Glen STRETTON | 8:5214 | 4:5420 | 8:0720 | 1:5418 | 23:4720 | 2:47 | |||
21st | 214 | Geoffrey WOOD | 9:1821 | 5:1621 | 8:3421 | 2:0121 | 25:0921 | 4:09 | |||
210 | Paul BEEBE | ||||||||||
203 | Rodney BYRNES | ||||||||||
185 | Richard DUKE | ||||||||||
215 | David GRUPE | ||||||||||
205 | Grant JACKSON | ||||||||||
209 | Simon JOHNSTON (ACT) | Your Mum | |||||||||
318 | Trent JOHNSTON | ||||||||||
206 | Gregg JOWETT | IR8 racing | |||||||||
330 | Rick KEHOE | ||||||||||
212 | Dave MANN | ||||||||||
188 | Jason MASLEN | ||||||||||
186 | Craig MILLER | ||||||||||
204 | Rob O'BRIEN | ||||||||||
208 | Mark O'CONNOR | Perceptor | |||||||||
320 | David POULTON | ||||||||||
201 | Shane RICHENS | ||||||||||
316 | Ray SIMPSON | ||||||||||
196 | Siem VELTSTRA |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Anthony NELSON | 8:191 | 4:331 | 7:301 | 1:451 | 22:071 | - | |||
2nd | 216 | Brad TULL | 8:442 | 4:433 | 7:552 | 1:512 | 23:132 | 1:06 | |||
3rd | 222 | Mic LONGHURST | 8:442 | 4:422 | 8:185 | 1:534 | 23:373 | 1:30 | |||
4th | 218 | Michael HANSLIP | 9:045 | 4:586 | 7:583 | 1:565 | 23:564 | 1:49 | |||
5th | 219 | Grant CHRISTMAS | 9:066 | 5:018 | 7:594 | 1:512 | 23:575 | 1:50 | |||
6th | 321 | Alastair GEORGE | 9:098 | 4:505 | 8:196 | 1:587 | 24:166 | 2:09 | |||
7th | 220 | Neil DAVIS | fellowship of the chainring | 9:087 | 4:464 | 8:318 | 1:565 | 24:217 | 2:14 | ||
8th | 339 | Mark MOERMAN | 8:574 | 4:597 | 8:207 | 2:2110 | 24:378 | 2:30 | |||
9th | 217 | Hg ZORN | 9:3210 | 5:059 | 8:399 | 1:598 | 25:159 | 3:08 | |||
10th | 409 | Ross SMITH | 9:209 | 5:2210 | 9:5710 | 2:019 | 26:4010 | 4:33 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 413 | Claire WHITEMAN | 8:461 | 4:472 | 7:561 | 1:522 | 23:211 | - | |||
2nd | 297 | Stephanie JACKSON | 9:103 | 4:483 | 8:122 | 1:543 | 24:042 | 43s | |||
3rd | 296 | Sian A'HERN | Bike Corp / Deity / Krush / Norco / Oakley / Shimano / Thredbo / Vans | 9:022 | 4:391 | 8:353 | 1:511 | 24:073 | 46s | ||
298 | Joanne FOX | DNS |
Female: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | Erin LONGHURST | 9:551 | 5:291 | 9:501 | 2:021 | 27:161 | - |
Female: U13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Tahlia RICHENS | 10:171 | 5:301 | 10:082 | 2:152 | 28:101 | - | |||
2nd | 328 | Alyssa KEHOE | 10:462 | 5:562 | 9:501 | 2:081 | 28:402 | 30s | |||
3rd | 308 | Abbey KUIPER | 12:053 | 6:463 | 11:033 | 2:273 | 32:213 | 4:11 | |||
4th | 307 | Jamila COWLEY | 17:414 | 9:284 | 17:384 | 3:084 | 47:554 | 19:45 |
Female: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Emily O'BRIEN | 12:022 | 6:521 | 11:021 | 2:372 | 32:331 | - | |||
2nd | 305 | Indigo NOWLAN-CRISP | 11:521 | 7:332 | 12:312 | 2:221 | 34:182 | 1:45 |
Female: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Mikaela BRIGGS | DM Werks Racing | 10:061 | 5:221 | 9:341 | 2:061 | 27:081 | - |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Tash WALTER | 9:481 | 5:311 | 9:131 | 2:091 | 26:411 | - | |||
2nd | 300 | Sophie CHALLONER | 11:062 | 6:082 | 10:232 | 2:252 | 30:022 | 3:21 | |||
299 | Ellyse TURNER | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Kathryn COX | 8:461 | 4:531 | 8:001 | 1:571 | 23:361 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Colleen ROWLAND | 11:432 | 6:262 | 11:192 | 2:212 | 31:492 | 8:13 |
Female: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 329 | Coleen BOYES | 9:281 | 5:061 | 8:371 | 1:561 | 25:071 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Katherine NELSON | 10:492 | 6:012 | 9:432 | 2:132 | 28:462 | 3:39 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified