shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (192)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.rockytrailentertainment.com/pdf2017/rc/A94-4-Ourimbah_FoxRollercoaste…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st109Jon ODAMS 2:3742:5224:0419:331-
emoji_events2nd102Shane GILLETT 2:3212:5944:0419:352 2s
emoji_events3rd293Daniel CHIARELLI 2:3962:5834:0839:45312s
 4th108Jarrad CONNOLLY 2:3523:0264:1049:47414s
 5th105Dave NAIRN 2:4073:0054:1659:56523s
 6th103Ben MCCARTHY 2:3853:1084:22610:10637s
 7th104Hamish COWAN 2:3523:0674:34710:15742s
 8th107Jacob MOSSNER 2:4283:1494:56910:5281:19
 9th260David GIBBS 2:5693:22104:52811:1091:37
 10th261Mitchell MOLE 3:23103:43115:311012:37103:04
 101Brock NEWLING 2:481

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st125Tim DOMAN 2:5263:0114:18110:111-
emoji_events2nd116Mike ROSS 2:4513:0724:20310:122 1s
emoji_events3rd112Rylan LOEMKER 2:4623:1244:19210:173 6s
 4th128Oliver PEARCE 2:4943:1134:34410:34423s
 5th130Adam BARNEVELD 2:4833:1754:37510:42531s
 6th123Patrick SUTHERN 2:5053:2164:53811:04653s
 7th131Jack O'CONNOR 3:03113:2474:52711:1971:08
 8th127Joel EGGLETON 3:04123:31104:49611:2481:13
 9th118Bryce MARSH 3:0083:32115:07911:3991:28
 10th126Derick FENTON 3:02103:34125:171311:53101:42
 11th137Trenton PARSONS 3:0193:42185:141211:57111:46
 12th117Paul YEO 3:12163:37145:101011:59121:48
 13th113James MACREE 3:16193:3095:131111:59131:48
 14th120Dave SMITH 2:5973:40165:231712:02141:51
 15th289Kyle SHARP 3:07143:40165:191512:06151:55
 16th129Max PHILLIPS 3:15183:44195:171312:16162:05
 17th262Brad JOYES 3:08153:37145:322012:17172:06
 18th121Thomas HARRISON 3:06133:52205:301812:28182:17
 19th263Matt OSBORNE 3:39223:35135:211612:35192:24
 20th122Jacob CLARK 3:12164:02245:311912:45202:34
 21st136Tom CONDON 3:23203:58235:442213:05212:54
 22nd115Damien LAKIN 4:09243:56225:422113:47223:36
 23rd114David CAMPBELL-MURRAY 3:26214:13256:082413:47233:36
 110James SEIDL 3:55215:5223
 124Luke BYRNES 3:258
 111Phillip NICOTRA 4:27254:2326DNF
 132Jesse SMITH 3:4223DNF
 119Alex DALTON
 133Kurt WARN
 134Waylon HARDING
 135Zac CARSON
 264Eduardo ZIGUEROTO

U13 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st245Lewis ALLBON 3:1813:4115:26112:251-
emoji_events2nd287William IRELAND 3:2623:5625:49213:11246s
emoji_events3rd244Aiden BEARD 3:4834:2036:43314:5132:26
 4th286Toby CHALLONER 4:1244:3546:57415:4443:19
 5th248Nick KENNEDY 5:0655:0257:59518:0755:42
 6th247Zac ALBON 5:2265:5168:23619:3667:11
 246Austin LOWE

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st243Cooper LOWE 2:5723:2014:45111:021-
emoji_events2nd242Dylan KUIPER-GOW 3:0163:2014:46211:072 5s
emoji_events3rd284Tom HEANEY 2:5413:2334:53511:103 8s
 4th233Sam COUCH 2:5723:2554:52411:14412s
 5th236Lachlan BURKE 3:0573:2554:47311:17515s
 6th285Sam POULTON 2:5943:2555:04611:28626s
 7th231Taj POLLARD 2:5943:2445:05711:28726s
 8th283Jackson LLOYD 3:0983:2985:08811:46844s
 9th229Sean JAMES 3:17103:3595:28912:2091:18
 10th237Gabe MORETTI 3:47124:02115:471013:36102:34
 11th238Ben FUDGE 3:1693:50107:001414:06113:04
 12th235Joshua JACKSON 3:43114:36145:481114:07123:05
 13th240Sam KENNEDY 3:57134:03126:131314:13133:11
 14th241Ashton HARRIS 4:11154:07135:581214:16143:14
 15th234Angus MACDONALD (u15) 4:05145:29157:331517:07156:05
 228Beau VAN DER WALLEN
 230Lincoln BROWN
 232Mark HUGHES
 239Alec RAWSON

U17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st214Oliver SCHOLEY 2:3713:0814:23110:081-
emoji_events2nd222William GRANGER 2:4023:1244:23110:152 7s
emoji_events3rd215Jono FUDGE 2:4733:0814:30410:25317s
 4th218Oliver ARCUS 2:5273:1134:24310:27419s
 5th227Tyson RICHENS 2:4943:1354:37510:39531s
 6th220James CULVER 2:5153:1564:37510:43635s
 7th224Heath LUCK 2:5583:2084:41710:56748s
 8th219Josh ARCUS 2:5153:21104:51911:03855s
 9th213Sam O'CONNOR 2:59103:2084:46811:05957s
 10th221Lachlan CLARKE 3:00113:26114:521011:18101:10
 11th225Will RICHARDS 2:5693:1975:041211:19111:11
 12th211Josh JONES 3:01123:43175:011111:45121:37
 13th209Patrick CAMPBELL 3:08143:34135:121411:54131:46
 14th216Connor MACLACHLAN 3:16163:31125:091311:56141:48
 15th282Jake WOOLNOUGH 3:05133:34135:291812:08152:00
 16th226Cody CONWAY 3:18173:44185:121412:14162:06
 17th212Ethan BEARD 3:11153:41165:281712:20172:12
 18th217Ollie O'CONNOR 3:28183:35155:231612:26182:18
 19th223Dien VO 3:38194:02215:301913:10193:02
 20th210Joe ANDREWS 3:49203:49195:332013:11203:03
 21st208Noah HEWSON 3:50213:58206:162114:04213:56
 22nd281Kason HO 3:53224:18226:442214:55224:47

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st279Joseph SIMPSON 2:4313:0514:16110:041-
emoji_events2nd202Max SMITH 2:4623:0624:21210:132 9s
emoji_events3rd204Sean VEITCH 2:5033:1634:23310:29325s
 4th207Haydn LOW 2:5853:1744:45411:00456s
 5th206Lawson SHIELDS 3:0773:2564:47511:1951:15
 6th205Blake TIPPER 3:0063:2674:55611:2161:17
 7th280Lachie HINDS 2:5143:3595:071011:3371:29
 8th201Tom COLLEY 3:1383:2674:55611:3481:30
 9th278Ethan HAMER 3:32103:43114:55612:1092:06
 10th277Ashton TROLLOR 3:2893:41105:03912:12102:08
 290Fergus MACKIE 3:17412:5711
 203Antoni MUSS

Hardtail men

1 competitor found

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st151Simon BALLARD 2:4623:1014:22110:181-
emoji_events2nd158Chris HUGHES 2:4013:1324:37410:30212s
emoji_events3rd265Leighton ROBERTS 2:4733:1534:34210:36318s
 4th156Daniel PEARCE 2:5163:1744:34210:42424s
 5th157Craig PRATT 2:5373:2074:43510:56538s
 6th148Tony ARMSTRONG 2:5683:1854:45610:59641s
 7th155Scott MCMILLAN 2:4733:29104:58811:14756s
 8th150Brett HETHERINGTON 2:5793:2075:081211:2581:07
 9th149Simon ZHANG 2:4733:1855:361911:4191:23
 10th266Ben BOHRINGER 3:19173:2494:59911:42101:24
 11th165Paul CAFFIN 2:59103:31125:131411:43111:25
 12th147Cain PRINCE 3:14153:32135:021111:48121:30
 13th152Max KELLY 3:05123:42185:091311:56131:38
 14th162Radek KOCHANOWSKI 3:03113:54225:011011:58141:40
 15th143Danny VISE 3:59253:30114:49712:18152:00
 16th142Alex BURING 3:22183:34145:241712:20162:02
 17th146Rowan STEVENSON 3:22183:42185:241712:28172:10
 18th140Callum MASSON 3:28203:47215:161512:31182:13
 19th153Jon BYRNE 3:15163:41175:412012:37192:19
 20th291Robert GRONOW 3:05123:40165:572112:42202:24
 21st292Jay MOORES 3:11143:38156:042612:53212:35
 22nd139Daniel GOODWIN 3:49243:45205:221612:56222:38
 23rd267Lincoln GOCK 3:39214:04255:572113:40233:22
 24th163Mitchell PONT 3:44223:57236:002413:41243:23
 25th138Tony MITCHELL 3:46233:57236:022513:45253:27
 26th144Andrew JANSEN 4:12264:16265:582314:26264:08
 27th159Adam MARMINO 4:43275:04277:022716:49276:31
 141Nathan SHEEAN 8:5828DNF
 145Ivan HERMANN
 154Sean MORLEY
 160Rohan BETTS °
 161Joshua BARKER
 164Travis MOORE

° Rider racing out of category

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st166Daniel SEGERI 2:4433:0114:15210:001-
emoji_events2nd180Douglas POLLOCK 2:4433:0424:14110:022 2s
emoji_events3rd174Jak RIZZO 2:3913:1554:30410:24324s
 4th271John HARDWICK 2:4953:0834:30410:27427s
 5th191Craig SPARKS 2:57103:1144:31610:39539s
 6th187Wayne FROGGATT 2:4023:1984:42910:41641s
 7th168Damien ENDERBY 2:59123:1554:29310:43743s
 8th294Joshua LESTER 2:5473:1674:431010:53853s
 9th190Paul WALTON 2:58113:20104:38710:56956s
 10th178Darren O'BRIEN 2:5683:1984:41810:561056s
 11th194Paul ANDERSON 2:5263:25114:471111:04111:04
 12th179Gavin POLLOCK 2:5683:35144:541211:25121:25
 13th269Mark LINDSAY 3:01133:47255:081311:56131:56
 14th175David BABIS 3:14193:41185:111412:06142:06
 15th268Jason MASLEN 3:07153:42225:252112:14152:14
 16th270Scott GINNANE 3:08163:38165:282312:14162:14
 17th167Andrew AMOS 3:19213:34135:231812:16172:16
 18th272Stephen JAMES 3:26273:39175:131512:18182:18
 19th192Shane RICHENS 3:23233:36155:252112:24192:24
 20th186Paul BEEBE 3:21223:41185:292412:31202:31
 21st274Angus MACDONALD (40+) 3:13183:41185:382612:32212:32
 22nd169Adrian COUCH 3:23233:54285:181712:35222:35
 23rd193Brian GILMARTIN 3:31283:41185:242012:36232:36
 24th183Derek VOLLER 3:12173:54285:302512:36242:36
 25th275David POULTON 3:25263:49265:231812:37252:37
 26th273Paul HEANEY 3:15203:44235:462812:45262:45
 27th172Mark O'CONNOR 4:04333:46245:151613:05273:05
 28th184Matthew WARNER 3:24254:01306:002913:25283:25
 29th171Adam SIMPSON 4:02323:53275:422713:37293:37
 30th182Jason DONNELLAN 3:06143:33127:123413:51303:51
 31st181Siem VELTSTRA 3:52294:02316:093114:03314:03
 32nd173Grant JACKSON 3:58314:16326:213214:35324:35
 33rd185Jon BATSON 3:53304:39346:493315:21335:21
 34th170Dean MCGEE 5:02344:19336:023015:23345:23
 35th176Rodney BYRNES 6:21359:08359:493525:183515:18
 177Justin BAGGE
 188David GRUPE
 189Rick KEHOE
 276Ben HAMER

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st195Bradley TULL 3:0213:2614:56111:241-
emoji_events2nd197Grant CHRISTMAS 3:2633:4325:20212:2921:05
emoji_events3rd198Hg ZORN 3:1823:4635:31412:3531:11
 4th196Graham SCHOLEY 3:2843:4745:25312:4041:16
 199Anthony NELSON

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st252Lucy MACKIE 3:2123:3115:22212:141-
emoji_events2nd249Mel HAYES 3:2233:4725:18112:27213s
emoji_events3rd250Stephanie JACKSON 3:1414:0335:31312:48334s

Expert women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st253Jane TAYLOR 3:1513:5616:00113:111-
emoji_events2nd254Erin LONGHURST 3:4924:0826:36214:3321:22

U13 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st259Tahlia RICHENS 4:1724:1216:09114:381-
emoji_events2nd258Alyssa KEHOE 4:1614:4327:12216:1121:33
emoji_events3rd257Abbey KUIPER 5:2835:4038:44319:5235:14

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st288Sophie CHALLONER 4:2715:0017:49117:161-

50+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st255Coleen BOYES 3:1413:4815:50112:521-
 256Kate NELSON
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us