2017 Fox Rollercoaster round 6 at Dungog, NSW

1st October 2017

assessmentResults (149)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.rockytrailentertainment.com/pdf2017/rc/A94-6-Dungog_FoxRollercoaster_…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1101Anthony ELLIOTT 2:47 (2)3:43 (1)4:32 (1)3:44 (1)14:46-
2225Cameron IVORY 2:44 (1)3:47 (2)4:35 (2)3:46 (2)14:52 6s
3243Shane GILLETT 3:01 (3)3:58 (3)4:40 (3)3:49 (3)15:2842s
4244Daniel SHIARELLI 3:03 (4)4:02 (4)4:49 (4)4:00 (4)15:541:08
5226Blake POLVERINO 3:04 (5)4:04 (5)4:49 (4)4:00 (4)15:571:11
6240Jacob MOSSNER 3:10 (6)4:11 (6)5:13 (7)4:17 (7)16:512:05
7102William BOULTON 3:42 (7)4:11 (6)5:02 (6)4:02 (6)16:572:11
103Mitchell MOLE DNS

Expert men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1109Rylan LOEMKER 3:04 (1)3:59 (1)4:51 (1)4:02 (1)15:56-
2220Adam BARNEVELD 3:09 (2)4:01 (2)5:02 (3)4:02 (1)16:1418s
3249Alex CASSILLES 3:09 (2)4:05 (3)5:07 (5)4:04 (3)16:2529s
4223Oliver PEARCEY 3:11 (4)4:08 (4)4:58 (2)4:09 (6)16:2630s
5115Micheal ROSS 3:12 (5)4:16 (5)5:04 (4)4:08 (5)16:4044s
6110James MACREE 3:19 (7)4:25 (6)5:19 (7)4:20 (8)17:231:27
7112Jack O'CONNOR 3:16 (6)4:56 (15)5:20 (8)4:06 (4)17:381:42
8113Alastair PATERSON 3:27 (9)4:27 (7)5:25 (11)4:21 (9)17:401:44
9106Joel EGGLETON 3:22 (8)4:43 (14)5:21 (9)4:15 (7)17:411:45
10224Trenton PARSONS 3:38 (10)4:30 (9)5:30 (12)4:24 (10)18:022:06
11104Gaz BEGGS 3:40 (11)4:41 (13)5:14 (6)4:27 (11)18:022:06
12107Nick HARTLEY 3:43 (12)4:40 (11)5:23 (10)4:32 (12)18:182:22
13108Alan LAVERY 3:45 (13)4:29 (8)5:32 (13)4:33 (14)18:192:23
14114David ROACH 3:50 (15)4:36 (10)5:43 (14)4:35 (16)18:442:48
15111Campbell MCDONALD 3:48 (14)4:40 (11)5:50 (16)4:34 (15)18:522:56
105Zac CARSON 6:32 (16)5:44 (15)4:32 (12)
117John MELLING DNS
212Henry HEWSON DNS

U13 boys

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1204Felix ASHTON 3:28 (1)4:25 (1)5:42 (1)4:17 (1)17:52-
2207William IRELAND 3:42 (2)4:53 (3)6:08 (4)4:32 (2)19:151:23
3203Lewis ALLBON 3:55 (3)4:52 (2)6:01 (2)4:39 (3)19:271:35
4208Zac ROWLAND 4:10 (5)5:07 (5)6:04 (3)4:47 (4)20:082:16
5205Aiden BEARD 3:59 (4)5:03 (4)6:20 (5)4:58 (5)20:202:28
6209Alexander WENDT 4:33 (6)5:42 (6)7:20 (6)5:22 (6)22:575:05
7206Dustin HILL 5:37 (7)6:21 (7)7:51 (7)6:27 (8)26:168:24
8202Zac ALBON 6:03 (8)6:38 (8)8:10 (8)6:15 (7)27:069:14

U15 boys

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1198Taj POLLARD 3:09 (1)4:13 (1)5:10 (1)4:16 (4)16:48-
2191Sam COUCH 3:20 (2)4:23 (3)5:12 (2)4:09 (1)17:0416s
3190Lachlan BURKE 3:20 (2)4:24 (4)5:17 (3)4:14 (2)17:1527s
4194Sean JAMES 3:21 (4)4:20 (2)5:19 (4)4:15 (3)17:1527s
5218Sam POULTON 3:23 (5)4:24 (4)5:25 (5)4:17 (5)17:2941s
6199Preston SCHREIBER 3:40 (7)4:38 (6)5:33 (6)4:37 (7)18:281:40
7193Joshua JACKSON 3:46 (9)5:22 (8)6:00 (7)4:50 (8)19:583:10
8197Jack MORTON 3:42 (8)4:39 (7)8:06 (11)4:29 (6)20:564:08
9189Oskar BUKOVINSKY 4:22 (11)5:24 (9)6:23 (8)4:57 (9)21:064:18
10201Ryan WEATHERLEY 4:20 (10)5:48 (10)6:46 (9)5:14 (10)22:085:20
11196Jesse LLOYD-MARTIN 3:38 (6)6:06 (11)7:05 (10)6:01 (11)22:506:02
12192Kayne HARDY 6:46 (12)7:11 (12)10:10 (12)6:57 (12)31:0414:16
195Sam KENNEDY DNS
200Beau VAN DER WALLEN DNS

U17 boys

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1180Jono FUDGE 2:57 (1)4:00 (1)4:53 (1)3:57 (1)15:47-
2238Oliver SCHOLEY 3:06 (2)4:03 (2)4:53 (1)3:58 (2)16:0013s
3228Tyson RICHENS 3:20 (4)4:15 (4)5:13 (3)4:05 (3)16:531:06
4178Elijah BALDWIN 3:21 (6)4:09 (3)5:22 (5)4:10 (4)17:021:15
5183Sam O'CONNOR 3:18 (3)4:16 (5)5:18 (4)4:23 (9)17:151:28
6188Ezra WEATHERILL 3:24 (8)4:26 (8)5:24 (6)4:16 (6)17:301:43
7221Tim BLACKWELL 3:23 (7)4:22 (6)5:30 (10)4:22 (8)17:371:50
8179Ethan BEARD 3:25 (9)4:34 (10)5:26 (8)4:25 (10)17:502:03
9182Connor MACLACHLAN 3:33 (11)4:27 (9)5:25 (7)4:27 (11)17:522:05
10184Will RICHARDS 3:29 (10)4:35 (11)5:28 (9)4:29 (12)18:012:14
11230Lachlan CLARKE 3:41 (12)4:25 (7)6:06 (14)4:19 (7)18:312:44
12181Patrick JONES 3:20 (4)5:19 (15)5:57 (12)4:12 (5)18:483:01
13229Cody CONWAY 3:49 (13)4:54 (12)5:37 (11)4:34 (13)18:543:07
14187Dien VO 3:59 (15)4:59 (13)6:17 (15)4:37 (14)19:524:05
15239Michael SHIELDS 3:57 (14)5:01 (14)6:04 (13)5:09 (15)20:114:24
16186Kai TAYLOR 4:09 (16)5:35 (16)6:39 (16)5:18 (16)21:415:54
185Will RICHARDS DNS

U19 men

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1177Max SMITH 3:04 (1)4:00 (1)4:54 (1)4:02 (1)16:00-
2176Ben MCDONALD 3:05 (2)4:02 (2)4:59 (2)4:04 (2)16:1010s
3175Lawson MARTIN SHIELDS 3:09 (3)4:07 (3)4:59 (2)4:06 (3)16:2121s
4173Ethan HAMER 3:32 (6)4:29 (5)5:11 (4)4:07 (4)17:191:19
5219Blake TIPPER 3:30 (5)4:26 (4)5:23 (5)4:21 (5)17:401:40
6174Toby MARCHANT 3:28 (4)4:29 (5)5:23 (5)4:22 (6)17:421:42
7171Charlie BEZETT 3:42 (7)4:46 (7)5:37 (7)4:32 (7)18:372:37
172Tom COLLEY DNS

Hardtail men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1170Nat HAILS 4:14 (1)6:20 (1)6:48 (1)5:09 (1)22:31-

30-39 men

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1119Simon BALLARD 2:57 (1)4:01 (1)4:48 (1)3:54 (1)15:40-
2123Eugene DODD 3:05 (3)4:04 (2)4:51 (3)4:01 (2)16:0121s
3126Pat GALBRAITH-ROBERTSON 3:02 (2)4:07 (3)4:50 (2)4:02 (3)16:0121s
4130Chris HUGHES 3:14 (7)4:11 (5)5:08 (6)4:07 (4)16:401:00
5131Jason HUNZIKER 3:13 (5)4:09 (4)5:09 (7)4:09 (7)16:401:00
6133Guy LYON 3:13 (5)4:20 (10)4:58 (4)4:10 (10)16:411:01
7122Maxence CATEAU 3:09 (4)4:11 (5)5:10 (9)4:11 (11)16:411:01
8232Daniel PEARCE 3:15 (8)4:18 (7)5:06 (5)4:09 (7)16:481:08
9135Travis MOORE 3:15 (8)4:18 (7)5:09 (7)4:07 (4)16:491:09
10116Simon ZHANG 3:17 (10)4:20 (10)5:12 (10)4:12 (12)17:011:21
11137Craig PRATT 3:18 (11)4:21 (13)5:12 (10)4:19 (17)17:101:30
12222Ben RODRICKS 3:27 (17)4:22 (14)5:14 (12)4:09 (7)17:121:32
13236Nicholas SHIELDS 3:24 (14)4:20 (10)5:21 (16)4:08 (6)17:131:33
14132Brendan KILLEN 3:25 (15)4:18 (7)5:18 (15)4:15 (13)17:161:36
15125William FLACK 3:29 (19)4:23 (16)5:16 (13)4:18 (16)17:261:46
16120Nathan BROGAN 3:25 (15)4:22 (14)5:16 (13)4:23 (22)17:261:46
17138James RUSSELL 3:27 (17)4:25 (18)5:21 (16)4:19 (17)17:321:52
18231Daniel WECH 3:23 (12)4:30 (22)5:21 (16)4:21 (20)17:351:55
19141Rowan STEVENSON 3:23 (12)4:44 (25)5:21 (16)4:19 (17)17:472:07
20121Jon BYRNE 3:31 (20)4:24 (17)5:29 (21)4:30 (24)17:542:14
21129Martin HORTON 3:41 (24)4:30 (22)5:27 (20)4:23 (22)18:012:21
22128Nicolas HOOK 3:35 (23)4:25 (18)5:40 (22)4:22 (21)18:022:22
23134Tony MITCHELL 3:33 (22)4:26 (20)5:41 (23)4:33 (25)18:132:33
24136Jay MOORES 3:32 (21)4:26 (20)6:10 (27)4:17 (14)18:252:45
25241Robert GRONOW 3:56 (26)4:39 (24)5:55 (24)4:17 (14)18:473:07
26127Mark HEBBLEWHITE 3:54 (25)5:05 (27)6:02 (25)4:47 (26)19:484:08
27144Reid LYONS 3:59 (27)4:58 (26)6:04 (26)4:48 (27)19:494:09
28140Eddie SMITH 4:49 (29)5:35 (29)6:23 (28)5:24 (29)22:116:31
29118Drew ANDERSON 4:04 (28)5:16 (28)9:04 (29)5:00 (28)23:247:44
124Murray DRYNAN DNS
139Shaun SAVILLE DNS
142Lewis WRIGHT DNS
143Malcolm YOUNG DNS
214Rick KEHOE DNS

40-49 men

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1157Daniel SEGERI 2:57 (1)3:59 (1)4:42 (1)3:56 (1)15:34-
2155Darren O'BRIEN 3:09 (3)4:06 (2)5:01 (2)4:07 (3)16:2349s
3235Craig SPARKS 3:04 (2)4:07 (3)5:27 (5)4:04 (2)16:421:08
4145David BABIS 3:24 (4)4:21 (5)5:15 (3)4:17 (6)17:171:43
5242Scott GINNANE 3:26 (5)4:15 (4)5:29 (8)4:14 (4)17:241:50
6150Mark HILL 3:33 (9)4:29 (7)5:29 (8)4:15 (5)17:462:12
7148Joel BURKE 3:34 (11)4:33 (10)5:27 (5)4:20 (8)17:542:20
8158Adrian COUCH 3:26 (5)4:53 (17)5:19 (4)4:19 (7)17:572:23
9159Shane KOWALD 3:31 (7)4:32 (8)5:28 (7)4:28 (11)17:592:25
10147Stephen BRUEN 3:37 (14)4:33 (10)5:36 (13)4:21 (9)18:072:33
11247Jason MASLEN 3:31 (7)4:28 (6)5:47 (16)4:23 (10)18:092:35
12156Mark O'CONNOR 3:34 (11)4:32 (8)5:39 (15)4:35 (14)18:202:46
13217David POULTON 3:33 (9)4:50 (15)5:29 (8)4:32 (13)18:242:50
14153Stephen JAMES 3:36 (13)4:44 (12)5:36 (13)4:30 (12)18:262:52
15246Troy BITTNER 3:42 (15)4:49 (14)5:32 (11)4:39 (17)18:423:08
16146Wayne BARTLETT 3:43 (16)4:50 (15)5:47 (16)4:36 (15)18:563:22
17154James MOON 3:53 (17)4:46 (13)5:32 (11)4:57 (20)19:083:34
18151Adrian HORT 4:00 (18)4:55 (18)6:03 (19)4:36 (15)19:344:00
19152Grant JACKSON 4:01 (19)5:06 (20)5:54 (18)4:43 (18)19:444:10
20149Ben HAMER 4:06 (20)5:05 (19)6:03 (19)4:56 (19)20:104:36
160Anton FOURIE DNS
161Paul WALTON DNS

50+ men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1169Anthony NELSON 3:07 (1)4:03 (1)5:06 (1)4:02 (1)16:18-
2166Roger MARCHANT 3:25 (4)4:13 (2)5:06 (1)4:12 (2)16:5638s
3233Ron CHAPMAN 3:19 (2)4:19 (3)5:17 (3)4:20 (5)17:1557s
4167Bradley TULL 3:22 (3)4:21 (4)5:18 (5)4:15 (3)17:1658s
5163Grant CHRISTMAS 3:26 (5)4:24 (5)5:17 (3)4:16 (4)17:231:05
6245Darren FARRELL 3:41 (6)4:49 (8)5:28 (6)4:26 (6)18:242:06
7237Graham SCHOLEY 3:44 (8)4:38 (6)5:36 (7)4:30 (7)18:282:10
8164Bruce COHEN 3:44 (8)4:40 (7)5:46 (9)4:40 (9)18:502:32
9168Hg ZORN 3:43 (7)4:51 (9)5:41 (8)4:38 (8)18:532:35
10162Shane BUKOVINSKY 4:07 (10)5:01 (10)6:20 (10)4:44 (10)20:123:54
11165Adrian JONES 4:57 (11)5:57 (11)6:57 (11)5:38 (11)23:297:11

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1248Rebecca WYATT 3:28 (1)4:22 (1)5:31 (1)4:22 (1)17:43-

U13 girls

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1227Tahlia RICHENS 4:08 (1)5:14 (1)6:29 (1)4:51 (1)20:42-
2216Natalie ZORN 6:41 (2)6:25 (2)8:52 (2)6:25 (2)28:237:41

U15 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
215Alyssa KEHOE DNS

40-49 women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1234Kate BROWN 4:41 (1)5:36 (1)6:49 (1)5:18 (1)22:24-
2210Colleen ROWLAND 5:01 (2)6:08 (2)7:08 (2)5:40 (2)23:571:33

50+ women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1211Kate NELSON 4:21 (1)5:19 (1)6:43 (1)5:13 (1)21:36-
213Coleen BOYES DNS
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling