Fox Superflow champs at Kempsey, NSW

19th November 2017

view_listResults (86)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.rockytrailentertainment.com/pdf/pdf2017/rc/champs/Overall%20by%20Cat.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1101Anthony ELLIOTT 5:48 (2)4:26 (1)1:51 (1)1:13 (1)3:33 (2)2:42 (2)19:33-
2193Shane GILLETT 5:53 (3)4:34 (2)1:55 (2)1:18 (3)3:25 (1)2:41 (1)19:4613s
3172Joel KRISTENSEN 5:53 (3)4:36 (3)1:59 (4)1:19 (5)3:35 (4)2:48 (4)20:1037s
4102Jake DEVRIES 6:17 (9)4:40 (4)2:00 (5)1:21 (6)3:40 (6)2:48 (4)20:461:13
5177Blake POLVERINO 6:09 (6)4:47 (6)2:05 (8)1:18 (3)3:41 (7)2:47 (3)20:471:14
6103Rylan LOEMKER 6:05 (5)4:45 (5)2:02 (6)1:21 (6)3:39 (5)2:56 (6)20:481:15
7194Dharcy PLUNKETT 5:40 (1)5:43 (10)1:58 (3)1:16 (2)3:33 (2)3:05 (9)21:151:42
8104Samuel MCNAUGHTON 6:16 (7)4:52 (7)2:03 (7)1:23 (9)3:47 (9)3:04 (8)21:251:52
9187Jacob MOSSNER 6:36 (10)4:53 (9)2:10 (10)1:21 (6)3:44 (8)2:59 (7)21:432:10
105Alex OAKES 6:16 (7)4:52 (7)2:06 (9)

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1106Dean HIBBERD 6:20 (1)4:51 (1)2:10 (2)1:20 (1)3:46 (1)2:55 (1)21:22-
2107Ehren KEIDEL 7:23 (5)4:56 (3)2:19 (3)1:23 (2)3:50 (2)3:03 (2)22:541:32
3108James MACREE 6:42 (3)5:10 (4)2:20 (4)1:39 (4)3:56 (3)3:10 (3)22:571:35
4191Matt BOWDEN 7:09 (4)5:22 (5)2:24 (5)1:34 (3)4:10 (4)3:10 (3)23:492:27
190Alex CASSILLES 6:36 (2)4:54 (2)2:05 (1)

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1154Sonny EASTER 7:23 (1)5:26 (1)2:25 (1)1:30 (1)4:23 (1)3:15 (1)24:22-
2153Toby CHALLONER 7:59 (2)6:11 (3)2:40 (2)1:45 (2)4:41 (3)3:33 (2)26:492:27
3155Nicholas KENNEDY 8:04 (3)6:01 (2)3:06 (4)1:46 (4)4:31 (2)3:35 (3)27:032:41
4152Aiden BEARD 8:12 (4)6:21 (4)2:48 (3)1:45 (2)4:51 (5)3:53 (4)27:503:28
5157Alexander STIVANO 8:45 (6)6:25 (5)3:18 (5)1:46 (4)4:46 (4)4:10 (5)29:104:48
6156Zac ROWLAND 8:38 (5)6:26 (6)3:18 (5)2:02 (6)5:07 (6)4:12 (6)29:435:21
7151Zac ALBON 10:23 (7)7:22 (7)3:39 (7)2:29 (7)5:56 (7)4:46 (7)34:3510:13

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1147Remy MEIER-SMITH 6:37 (4)5:03 (1)2:10 (1)1:22 (1)3:51 (1)2:49 (1)21:52-
2181Sam POULTON 6:30 (1)5:09 (4)2:10 (1)1:28 (3)3:56 (3)3:09 (3)22:2230s
3168Lachlan BURKE 6:33 (3)5:07 (2)2:12 (3)1:26 (2)3:58 (4)3:08 (2)22:2432s
4143Sam COUCH 6:32 (2)5:08 (3)2:15 (4)1:31 (5)3:55 (2)3:10 (5)22:3139s
5148Jack MORTON 7:09 (6)5:44 (6)2:26 (5)1:28 (3)4:15 (6)3:09 (3)24:112:19
6145Sam KENNEDY 7:04 (5)5:35 (5)2:39 (6)1:34 (6)4:11 (5)3:15 (6)24:182:26
7197Eric NORTHEY 8:01 (7)6:04 (9)4:45 (11)1:58 (9)4:37 (7)3:53 (9)29:187:26
8186Mitchell JOHNSON 9:58 (8)6:43 (10)3:52 (9)1:58 (9)4:55 (10)4:08 (10)31:349:42
9171Joel MEGALOCONOMOS 18:41 (10)5:56 (8)2:44 (7)1:45 (7)4:38 (8)3:29 (7)37:1315:21
10146Bailey KENNEDY 18:51 (11)5:48 (7)3:15 (8)1:47 (8)4:39 (9)3:48 (8)38:0816:16
11144Kayne HARDY 12:06 (9)8:03 (11)4:35 (10)2:31 (11)6:30 (11)4:58 (11)38:4316:51

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1174Ryan GILCHRIST 5:50 (1)4:36 (2)2:01 (2)1:15 (1)3:30 (1)2:45 (1)19:57-
2140Luke MEIER-SMITH 6:10 (2)4:47 (3)2:01 (2)1:19 (2)3:42 (2)2:49 (2)20:4851s
3169Oliver SCHOLEY 6:21 (4)4:35 (1)1:58 (1)1:22 (4)3:43 (3)2:58 (5)20:571:00
4142Ezra WEATHERILL 6:23 (5)4:55 (5)2:08 (5)1:25 (5)3:49 (4)2:54 (3)21:341:37
5184Tim BLACKWELL 6:26 (6)5:02 (7)2:07 (4)1:21 (3)3:53 (6)2:56 (4)21:451:48
6139Ethan BEARD 6:20 (3)4:54 (4)2:13 (6)1:27 (6)3:51 (5)3:06 (6)21:511:54
7141Pedro OSTE 6:34 (7)5:01 (6)2:15 (7)1:30 (7)4:08 (7)3:09 (7)22:372:40
8192Michael SHIELDS 7:04 (8)5:22 (8)2:29 (8)1:33 (8)4:15 (8)3:20 (8)24:034:06

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1137Ben MCDONALD 6:04 (2)4:47 (3)2:06 (3)1:24 (2)3:44 (1)2:51 (2)20:56-
2138Max SMITH 6:18 (3)4:45 (2)2:02 (1)1:20 (1)3:45 (2)2:50 (1)21:00 4s
3195Blake TIPPER 6:34 (4)5:10 (4)2:13 (4)1:31 (3)3:56 (3)3:05 (3)22:291:33
173Drew GILCHRIST 5:55 (1)4:40 (1)2:05 (2)

Hardtail men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1180Benjamin CUNNINGHAM 7:11 (1)5:24 (1)2:46 (1)1:36 (1)4:16 (1)3:23 (1)24:36-

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1109Pat GALBRAITH-ROBERTSON 6:14 (2)4:43 (1)2:05 (2)1:21 (1)3:44 (2)2:56 (3)21:03-
2183Daniel MORGAN 6:22 (3)4:44 (2)2:02 (1)1:22 (3)3:43 (1)2:55 (2)21:08 5s
3117Stuart WOOD 6:13 (1)4:48 (3)2:08 (3)1:21 (1)3:48 (3)3:08 (6)21:2623s
4110Jason HUNZIKER 6:41 (4)4:59 (5)2:17 (7)1:25 (4)3:51 (4)3:02 (4)22:151:12
5116Daniel WECH 7:04 (7)5:17 (7)2:14 (5)1:25 (4)3:54 (5)2:51 (1)22:451:42
6175Ben RODRICKS 7:02 (6)5:12 (6)2:09 (4)1:29 (6)4:08 (7)3:03 (5)23:032:00
7113Justin MCKINNON 7:00 (5)4:57 (4)2:16 (6)1:31 (7)4:04 (6)3:23 (7)23:112:08
8178Dean O'MALLEY 7:27 (8)5:57 (9)2:29 (8)1:36 (8)4:28 (8)3:26 (8)25:234:20
9111Michael JOHNSTON 8:11 (9)5:48 (8)2:43 (9)1:56 (9)5:25 (9)3:50 (9)27:536:50
179Adrian BROGAN 16:20 (10)6:44 (10)3:37 (10)

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1118David BABIS 6:43 (3)5:09 (2)2:16 (2)1:28 (1)3:59 (1)3:09 (2)22:44-
2126Jayson SHELLEY 6:38 (1)5:05 (1)2:21 (4)1:30 (2)4:01 (2)3:10 (3)22:45 1s
3120Stephen BRUEN 6:58 (6)5:11 (3)2:14 (1)1:30 (2)4:04 (3)3:06 (1)23:0319s
4196Dan ABEL 6:55 (4)5:23 (6)2:21 (4)1:30 (2)4:07 (4)3:10 (3)23:2642s
5119Troy BITTNER 6:41 (2)5:13 (4)2:21 (4)1:42 (9)4:09 (5)3:20 (6)23:2642s
6121Adrian COUCH 7:11 (7)5:16 (5)2:25 (7)1:38 (7)4:10 (6)3:20 (6)24:001:16
7182David POULTON 6:57 (5)5:28 (7)2:27 (8)1:37 (6)4:15 (7)3:32 (8)24:161:32
8124Jason MASLEN 7:24 (8)5:39 (8)2:20 (3)1:32 (5)4:27 (8)3:15 (5)24:371:53
9123Adrian HORT 7:37 (9)6:04 (9)2:55 (11)1:49 (11)4:46 (11)3:34 (9)26:454:01
10127Benjamin TRINDER 7:49 (11)6:04 (9)2:47 (9)1:44 (10)4:43 (10)3:45 (11)26:524:08
11166Stephen BROWN 7:43 (10)6:23 (12)2:51 (10)1:39 (8)4:36 (9)3:43 (10)26:554:11
12125Pete OSTE 8:44 (12)6:10 (11)3:04 (12)2:02 (12)5:19 (12)4:03 (12)29:226:38
13128Julian WILLIAMS 8:48 (13)7:02 (13)3:25 (13)2:21 (13)5:24 (13)4:27 (13)31:278:43

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1135Bradley TULL 6:34 (1)5:06 (1)2:17 (1)1:31 (1)3:56 (1)3:06 (1)22:30-
2131Darren FARRELL 6:50 (2)5:15 (2)2:25 (3)1:36 (2)4:09 (2)3:14 (2)23:2959s
3170Graham SCHOLEY 7:08 (3)5:30 (4)2:24 (2)1:38 (3)4:25 (3)3:31 (3)24:362:06
4185Greg BLACKWELL 7:27 (6)5:43 (6)2:45 (5)1:44 (5)4:34 (5)3:32 (4)25:453:15
5134David MCNAUGHTON 7:24 (5)5:39 (5)2:37 (4)1:47 (6)4:30 (4)4:04 (6)26:013:31
6133Brad HILLMAN 8:23 (7)6:02 (7)2:47 (6)1:43 (4)4:42 (6)3:36 (5)27:134:43
132Kim FRANCIS 7:12 (4)5:29 (3)3:05 (7)

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1189Rebecca WYATT 6:48 (1)5:12 (1)2:18 (1)1:28 (1)4:11 (2)3:08 (1)23:05-
2159Sarah BOOTH 7:11 (2)5:18 (2)2:18 (1)1:31 (2)4:08 (1)3:22 (2)23:4843s

U13 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1176Natalie ZORN 16:45 (1)9:41 (1)7:59 (1)3:12 (1)6:35 (1)6:00 (1)50:12-

30-39 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1160Sophie CHALLONER 8:35 (1)6:36 (1)3:23 (1)2:18 (1)5:17 (1)4:39 (1)30:48-

40-49 women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1163Emily WING 8:05 (2)6:03 (1)2:56 (1)1:56 (1)4:47 (2)3:48 (1)27:35-
2161Bec DENNE 7:58 (1)6:14 (2)3:05 (3)1:58 (2)4:43 (1)4:04 (3)28:0227s
3167Kate BROWN 8:27 (3)6:19 (3)3:03 (2)2:01 (3)4:50 (3)4:01 (2)28:411:06
4188Ange MALONEY 8:37 (4)6:55 (5)3:30 (4)2:01 (3)5:19 (5)4:11 (4)30:332:58
5162Colleen ROWLAND 8:55 (5)6:35 (4)3:41 (5)2:02 (5)5:12 (4)5:01 (5)31:263:51

50+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
1164Jackie FOULDS 8:23 (1)6:21 (1)3:16 (1)1:58 (1)4:58 (1)4:16 (1)29:12-