2017 Racers Guild Works Components Summer round 1 at Stile Cop

Little Bringe

14th May 2017

assessmentResults (99)photo_libraryPhotos (2,234)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
148Nathan FOSTERphoto_library Racers Guild48.572s (1)2:01.537 (1)48.572s-

10-12 boys

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
113Owen RICKphoto_library 13385571:00.344 (1)1:00.209 (1)1:00.209-
23Henry CHESTERphoto_library 1018517Derby BMX Club1:28.135 (11)1:04.360 (2)1:04.3604.151s
31Frank ADIPURAphoto_library 1:07.560 (3)1:06.386 (3)1:06.3866.177s
49Arthur HERRINGTON (rpr)photo 874631Geared Up RT1:07.147 (2)1:07.947 (4)1:07.1476.938s
55Charlie EARLEYphoto 12954981:31.862 (12)1:13.345 (5)1:13.34513.136s
610Noah LINEYphoto_library 12516901:22.031 (6)1:15.423 (6)1:15.42315.214s
77Joshua HARTphoto_library Derby BMX Club1:26.481 (9)1:15.477 (7)1:15.47715.268s
812Sam ONEALphoto_library 1:18.861 (4)1:16.616 (8)1:16.61616.407s
96Jack EARLEYphoto_library 12955031:20.312 (5)1:25.103 (11)1:20.31220.103s
1011Daniel NADINphoto_library 1:26.741 (10)1:23.754 (9)1:23.75423.545s
114Ethan DOWELLphoto_library 12989021:24.614 (7)1:31.263 (12)1:24.61424.405s
128Leo HEMMINGSphoto_library 963583Lichfield City CC1:25.489 (8)1:24.984 (10)1:24.98424.775s
132Shane BATTERSBYphoto_library 13382141:31.403 (13)1:31.40331.194s
1414Cameron TOTNEYphoto_library 1:40.344 (13)1:40.34440.135s

13-14 boys

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
191Joshua BENNETTphoto_library 127772052.802s (1)51.152s (1)51.152s-
215Alonso BARBOURphoto 1075812Summit MTB Club59.408s (3)57.602s (2)57.602s6.450s
316Ben HICKENphoto 59.479s (4)58.065s (3)58.065s6.913s
419Louie SMITHphoto_library 121927158.967s (2)58.967s7.815s
522Henry WILLISONphoto_library 1:03.443 (5)59.613s (4)59.613s8.461s
621Sam WESTGATEphoto 1109226Hope Valley College1:04.557 (6)1:04.200 (5)1:04.20013.048s
720Billy THOMSONphoto 1:07.119 (9)1:04.412 (6)1:04.41213.260s
893Matthew MYATTphoto 1:05.308 (7)1:13.043 (10)1:05.30814.156s
917Alfie LLOYDphoto 1:06.056 (8)1:07.058 (8)1:06.05614.904s
1092Mikey LEA-HACKINGphoto_library 1:07.164 (10)1:06.794 (7)1:06.79415.642s
11101Elliot HEATHCOTEphoto_library 1:07.449 (11)1:11.366 (9)1:07.44916.297s
1218Christian ROBERTSphoto_library 1:09.353 (12)1:41.966 (11)1:09.35318.201s

15-16 boys

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
125Lewis BROWN (yth)photo_library 133672652.708s (1)53.081s (1)52.708s-
228Matthew FOSTERphoto_library Racers Guild55.088s (2)54.723s (2)54.723s2.015s
324Daniel BELTONphoto 55.181s (3)56.305s (3)55.181s2.473s
429Isaac GURNHILLphoto_library 59.324s (5)57.430s (4)57.430s4.722s
534Harry RAYBOULDphoto 1216859Racers Guild of Cannock Chase57.431s (4)59.136s (6)57.431s4.723s
623Max ADDISONphoto_library 1:09.655 (10)57.766s (5)57.766s5.058s
731Bill MOTTRAMphoto 59.811s (7)59.811s7.103s
830Charlie MOSEDALEphoto_library 1:00.052 (6)1:09.637 (11)1:00.0527.344s
926Isaac BURTphoto 13534611:08.529 (9)1:00.678 (8)1:00.6787.970s
1035Bruce WILLISONphoto_library 1:00.914 (7)1:01.639 (9)1:00.9148.206s
1132Joshua PELLphoto_library 962478Halesowen A & CC1:02.558 (8)1:03.818 (10)1:02.5589.850s
1227Daniel EARLphoto 1:18.374 (11)1:18.37425.666s

17-18 boys

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
139Oscar HOMEphoto_library 90510549.778s (1)49.312s (1)49.312s-
236Harry ATTWOODphoto_library 1123361Red Kite Cycles52.233s (2)51.598s (2)51.598s2.286s
343Joe WRIGHT (jun)photo_library 119690352.596s (3)1:10.249 (8)52.596s3.284s
438Jordan COLCLOUGHphoto_library 53.488s (4)52.673s (3)52.673s3.361s
537Kieran BALDWINphoto_library 55.303s (6)54.448s (4)54.448s5.136s
641Jack MARTINDALEphoto 55.175s (5)54.689s (5)54.689s5.377s
742Morgan SIMMONSphoto_library 122424656.593s (7)55.199s (6)55.199s5.887s
840Jake JOHNSONphoto 12402721:01.019 (8)59.299s (7)59.299s9.987s

19-29 men

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
151Ashley HORSNALLphoto 128099552.079s (3)50.703s (1)50.703s-
250Shaun HOOKphoto_library 51.321s (1)51.190s (2)51.190s0.487s
396Harry FIRTH (sen)photo 51.729s (2)58.241s (9)51.729s1.026s
454Zak WHITEphoto_library 101644652.807s (4)52.195s (3)52.195s1.492s
544Daniel BILLAMphoto_library 1226538Sherwood Pines Cycling Club52.941s (5)52.441s (4)52.441s1.738s
646Nathan DAVIES (sen)photo_library 54.324s (6)54.363s (5)54.324s3.621s
787Martin BROWN (sen1)photo 55.055s (8)54.633s (6)54.633s3.930s
889Henry OLIVER (sen)photo_library 55.011s (7)1:00.339 (12)55.011s4.308s
997Liam JONES (sen2)photo_library 56.008s (9)56.333s (8)56.008s5.305s
1047David DEANphoto_library 56.744s (10)56.297s (7)56.297s5.594s
1190Sean LEWIS (sen)photo_library 57.923s (11)59.839s (11)57.923s7.220s
1253Nathan THOMASphoto 59.798s (12)59.189s (10)59.189s8.486s
1352Luke STAFFORDphoto 12514301:00.586 (13)1:03.631 (15)1:00.5869.883s
1445Karl BRITTAINphoto_library 1:01.885 (14)1:02.430 (14)1:01.88511.182s
1549Alex HANSONphoto_library 1:05.843 (16)1:02.116 (13)1:02.11611.413s
1695Tom WATKINSphoto_library 1:02.633 (15)1:04.446 (16)1:02.63311.930s
1798Sam FREETHphoto_library 1:26.196 (17)1:26.19635.493s

30-39 men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
159Ian HAMPSONphoto_library 112485250.393s (1)50.147s (1)50.147s-
255Mark ANTROBUSphoto_library 134916650.465s (2)50.728s (2)50.465s0.318s
368Elliot TURTONphoto_library 55.738s (6)53.354s (3)53.354s3.207s
488Andy WARD (mas)photo Ethic / Specialized54.037s (3)53.676s (4)53.676s3.529s
557Robert COOKphoto_library 54.308s (4)53.933s (5)53.933s3.786s
666Darren RUSSONphoto_library 54.531s (5)54.700s (6)54.531s4.384s
764Daniel MASSEYphoto_library 58.203s (8)55.892s (7)55.892s5.745s
899Ian DAVIESphoto 56.431s (7)56.261s (8)56.261s6.114s
965Nick MASTERSphoto_library 59.548s (11)58.702s (9)58.702s8.555s
1058Steve ELLIOTT (mas)photo 59.185s (9)1:00.176 (10)59.185s9.038s
1167Benjamin TIPPERphoto_library 59.437s (10)1:00.767 (11)59.437s9.290s
1261Arthur HERRINGTON (mas)photo_library 1:01.469 (12)1:02.073 (12)1:01.46911.322s
1360William HARTphoto_library Derby BMX Club1:02.225 (13)1:09.231 (15)1:02.22512.078s
1463James MADDISONphoto_library 12814211:06.089 (16)1:03.805 (13)1:03.80513.658s
1556Chris BLAKEYphoto 1150559Army CSR1:03.923 (14)1:14.169 (17)1:03.92313.776s
16100Andy KNIGHTphoto_library 1:04.568 (15)1:04.928 (14)1:04.56814.421s
1794Chris LOYDALLphoto_library 1:23.141 (17)1:10.472 (16)1:10.47220.325s
1862Chris KELLY (mas)photo 1283208British Downhill Series1:32.859 (18)1:32.85942.712s

40-49 men

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
172Ash FREEMANphoto_library 51.931s (1)52.908s (1)51.931s-
270Martin CREASERphoto_library The Cycle Barn53.213s (2)54.228s (3)53.213s1.282s
377Matt RICHARDSONphoto_library Ethic Watches54.446s (3)53.480s (2)53.480s1.549s
473Scott HILLphoto_library 55.921s (4)54.485s (4)54.485s2.554s
578Shaun TANDYphoto_library 58.116s (5)57.619s (5)57.619s5.688s
669Jason COLLYERphoto_library Racers Guild of Cannock Chase58.694s (6)58.350s (6)58.350s6.419s
775Tim O'NEALphoto_library 1:01.918 (7)1:02.631 (8)1:01.9189.987s
874Mark LINEYphoto_library 1:02.996 (8)1:02.341 (7)1:02.34110.410s
971Alan DOWELLphoto_library 1:10.385 (9)1:10.748 (9)1:10.38518.454s
1079Howard TODDphoto 1:23.900 (10)1:18.911 (10)1:18.91126.980s

50+ men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
185Tim UPSTONphoto_library Racers Guild of Cannock Chase1:01.028 (1)59.505s (1)59.505s-
286Simon BILLAMphoto_library 1:03.287 (2)1:01.540 (2)1:01.5402.035s
384Jamie EARLEYphoto_library 13797691:12.969 (3)1:11.189 (3)1:11.18911.684s

 

 

Open women

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
183Caroline HEATHCOTEphoto_library Racers Guild59.793s (1)56.786s (1)56.786s-
282Dorota GRABKOWSKAphoto 12203681:00.573 (2)58.842s (2)58.842s2.056s
381Pip EVANSphoto_library 13092681:05.403 (3)1:04.896 (3)1:04.8968.110s
480Ellie COPEphoto_library 1:15.851 (4)1:15.199 (4)1:15.19918.413s