Course: Little Bringe
Male: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild | 48.572s1 | 2:01.5371 | 48.572s1 | - |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Owen RICK | 1338557 | 1:00.3441 | 1:00.2091 | 1:00.2091 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Henry CHESTER | 1018517 | Derby BMX Club | 1:28.13511 | 1:04.3602 | 1:04.3602 | 4.151s | ||
3rd | 1 | Frank ADIPURA | 1:07.5603 | 1:06.3863 | 1:06.3863 | 6.177s | ||||
4th | 9 | Arthur HERRINGTON (u17) | 874631 | Geared Up RT | 1:07.1472 | 1:07.9474 | 1:07.1474 | 6.938s | ||
5th | 5 | Charlie EARLEY | 1295498 | 1:31.86212 | 1:13.3455 | 1:13.3455 | 13.136s | |||
6th | 10 | Noah LINEY | 1251690 | 1:22.0316 | 1:15.4236 | 1:15.4236 | 15.214s | |||
7th | 7 | Joshua HART | Derby BMX Club | 1:26.4819 | 1:15.4777 | 1:15.4777 | 15.268s | |||
8th | 12 | Sam ONEAL | 1:18.8614 | 1:16.6168 | 1:16.6168 | 16.407s | ||||
9th | 6 | Jack EARLEY | 1295503 | 1:20.3125 | 1:25.10311 | 1:20.3129 | 20.103s | |||
10th | 11 | Daniel NADIN | 1:26.74110 | 1:23.7549 | 1:23.75410 | 23.545s | ||||
11th | 4 | Ethan DOWELL | 1298902 | 1:24.6147 | 1:31.26312 | 1:24.61411 | 24.405s | |||
12th | 8 | Leo HEMMINGS | 963583 | Lichfield City CC | 1:25.4898 | 1:24.98410 | 1:24.98412 | 24.775s | ||
13th | 2 | Shane BATTERSBY | 1338214 | 1:31.40313 | 1:31.40313 | 31.194s | ||||
14th | 14 | Cameron TOTNEY | 1:40.34413 | 1:40.34414 | 40.135s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Joshua BENNETT (sen) | 1277720 | 52.802s1 | 51.152s1 | 51.152s1 | - | |||
2nd | 15 | Alonso BARBOUR | 1075812 | Summit MTB Club | 59.408s3 | 57.602s2 | 57.602s2 | 6.450s | ||
3rd | 16 | Benjamin HICKEN | 59.479s4 | 58.065s3 | 58.065s3 | 6.913s | ||||
4th | 19 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1219271 | 58.967s2 | 58.967s4 | 7.815s | ||||
5th | 22 | Henry WILLISON | 1:03.4435 | 59.613s4 | 59.613s5 | 8.461s | ||||
6th | 21 | Sam WESTGATE | 1109226 | Hope Valley College | 1:04.5576 | 1:04.2005 | 1:04.2006 | 13.048s | ||
7th | 20 | Billy THOMSON | 1:07.1199 | 1:04.4126 | 1:04.4127 | 13.260s | ||||
8th | 93 | Matthew MYATT | 1:05.3087 | 1:13.04310 | 1:05.3088 | 14.156s | ||||
9th | 17 | Alfie LLOYD | 1:06.0568 | 1:07.0588 | 1:06.0569 | 14.904s | ||||
10th | 92 | Mikey LEA-HACKING | 1:07.16410 | 1:06.7947 | 1:06.79410 | 15.642s | ||||
11th | 101 | Elliot HEATHCOTE | 1:07.44911 | 1:11.3669 | 1:07.44911 | 16.297s | ||||
12th | 18 | Christian ROBERTS (juv) | 1:09.35312 | 1:41.96611 | 1:09.35312 | 18.201s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | 1336726 | 52.708s1 | 53.081s1 | 52.708s1 | - | |||
2nd | 28 | Mattie FOSTER | Racers Guild | 55.088s2 | 54.723s2 | 54.723s2 | 2.015s | |||
3rd | 24 | Daniel BELTON | 55.181s3 | 56.305s3 | 55.181s3 | 2.473s | ||||
4th | 29 | Isaac GURNHILL | 59.324s5 | 57.430s4 | 57.430s4 | 4.722s | ||||
5th | 34 | Harry RAYBOULD | 1216859 | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 57.431s4 | 59.136s6 | 57.431s5 | 4.723s | ||
6th | 23 | Max ADDISON | 1:09.65510 | 57.766s5 | 57.766s6 | 5.058s | ||||
7th | 31 | Bill MOTTRAM | 59.811s7 | 59.811s7 | 7.103s | |||||
8th | 30 | Charlie MOSEDALE | 1:00.0526 | 1:09.63711 | 1:00.0528 | 7.344s | ||||
9th | 26 | Isaac BURT | 1353461 | 1:08.5299 | 1:00.6788 | 1:00.6789 | 7.970s | |||
10th | 35 | Bruce WILLISON | 1:00.9147 | 1:01.6399 | 1:00.91410 | 8.206s | ||||
11th | 32 | Joshua PELL | 962478 | Halesowen A & CC | 1:02.5588 | 1:03.81810 | 1:02.55811 | 9.850s | ||
12th | 27 | Daniel EARL | 1:18.37411 | 1:18.37412 | 25.666s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Oscar HOME | 905105 | 49.778s1 | 49.312s1 | 49.312s1 | - | |||
2nd | 36 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1123361 | Red Kite Cycles | 52.233s2 | 51.598s2 | 51.598s2 | 2.286s | ||
3rd | 43 | Joe WRIGHT (jun) | 1196903 | 52.596s3 | 1:10.2498 | 52.596s3 | 3.284s | |||
4th | 38 | Jordan COLCLOUGH | 53.488s4 | 52.673s3 | 52.673s4 | 3.361s | ||||
5th | 37 | Kieran BALDWIN | 55.303s6 | 54.448s4 | 54.448s5 | 5.136s | ||||
6th | 41 | Jack MARTINDALE | 55.175s5 | 54.689s5 | 54.689s6 | 5.377s | ||||
7th | 42 | Morgan SIMMONS | 1224246 | 56.593s7 | 55.199s6 | 55.199s7 | 5.887s | |||
8th | 40 | Jake JOHNSON | 1240272 | 1:01.0198 | 59.299s7 | 59.299s8 | 9.987s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Ashley HORSNALL | 1280995 | 52.079s3 | 50.703s1 | 50.703s1 | - | |||
2nd | 50 | Shaun HOOK | 51.321s1 | 51.190s2 | 51.190s2 | 0.487s | ||||
3rd | 96 | Harry FIRTH (exp) | 51.729s2 | 58.241s9 | 51.729s3 | 1.026s | ||||
4th | 54 | Zak WHITE | 1016446 | 52.807s4 | 52.195s3 | 52.195s4 | 1.492s | |||
5th | 44 | Daniel BILLAM | 1226538 | Sherwood Pines CC | 52.941s5 | 52.441s4 | 52.441s5 | 1.738s | ||
6th | 46 | Nathan DAVIES (sen) | 54.324s6 | 54.363s5 | 54.324s6 | 3.621s | ||||
7th | 87 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 55.055s8 | 54.633s6 | 54.633s7 | 3.930s | ||||
8th | 89 | Henry OLIVER (sen) | 55.011s7 | 1:00.33912 | 55.011s8 | 4.308s | ||||
9th | 97 | Liam JONES (sen2) | 56.008s9 | 56.333s8 | 56.008s9 | 5.305s | ||||
10th | 47 | David DEAN | 56.744s10 | 56.297s7 | 56.297s10 | 5.594s | ||||
11th | 90 | Sean LEWIS (sen) | 57.923s11 | 59.839s11 | 57.923s11 | 7.220s | ||||
12th | 53 | Nathan THOMAS (mas) | 59.798s12 | 59.189s10 | 59.189s12 | 8.486s | ||||
13th | 52 | Luke STAFFORD | 1251430 | 1:00.58613 | 1:03.63115 | 1:00.58613 | 9.883s | |||
14th | 45 | Karl BRITTAIN | 1:01.88514 | 1:02.43014 | 1:01.88514 | 11.182s | ||||
15th | 49 | Alex HANSON | 1:05.84316 | 1:02.11613 | 1:02.11615 | 11.413s | ||||
16th | 95 | Tom WATKINS | 1:02.63315 | 1:04.44616 | 1:02.63316 | 11.930s | ||||
17th | 98 | Sam FREETH | 1:26.19617 | 1:26.19617 | 35.493s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Ian HAMPSON | 1124852 | 50.393s1 | 50.147s1 | 50.147s1 | - | |||
2nd | 55 | Mark ANTROBUS (mas) | 1349166 | 50.465s2 | 50.728s2 | 50.465s2 | 0.318s | |||
3rd | 68 | Elliot TURTON | 55.738s6 | 53.354s3 | 53.354s3 | 3.207s | ||||
4th | 88 | Andy WARD (mas) | Ethic / Specialized | 54.037s3 | 53.676s4 | 53.676s4 | 3.529s | |||
5th | 57 | Rob COOKE | 54.308s4 | 53.933s5 | 53.933s5 | 3.786s | ||||
6th | 66 | Darren RUSSON | 54.531s5 | 54.700s6 | 54.531s6 | 4.384s | ||||
7th | 64 | Danny MASSEY | 58.203s8 | 55.892s7 | 55.892s7 | 5.745s | ||||
8th | 99 | Ian DAVIES | 56.431s7 | 56.261s8 | 56.261s8 | 6.114s | ||||
9th | 65 | Nick MASTERS | 59.548s11 | 58.702s9 | 58.702s9 | 8.555s | ||||
10th | 58 | Steve ELLIOTT (mas) | 59.185s9 | 1:00.17610 | 59.185s10 | 9.038s | ||||
11th | 67 | Benjamin TIPPER | 59.437s10 | 1:00.76711 | 59.437s11 | 9.290s | ||||
12th | 61 | Arthur HERRINGTON (mas) | 1:01.46912 | 1:02.07312 | 1:01.46912 | 11.322s | ||||
13th | 60 | William HART | Derby BMX Club | 1:02.22513 | 1:09.23115 | 1:02.22513 | 12.078s | |||
14th | 63 | James MADDISON | 1281421 | 1:06.08916 | 1:03.80513 | 1:03.80514 | 13.658s | |||
15th | 56 | Chris BLAKEY | 1150559 | Army Cycling Union | 1:03.92314 | 1:14.16917 | 1:03.92315 | 13.776s | ||
16th | 100 | Andy KNIGHT | 1:04.56815 | 1:04.92814 | 1:04.56816 | 14.421s | ||||
17th | 94 | Chris LOYDALL | 1:23.14117 | 1:10.47216 | 1:10.47217 | 20.325s | ||||
18th | 62 | Chris KELLY (mas) | 1283208 | British Downhill Series | 1:32.85918 | 1:32.85918 | 42.712s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Ashley FREEMAN | 51.931s1 | 52.908s1 | 51.931s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 70 | Martin CREASER | The Cycle Barn | 53.213s2 | 54.228s3 | 53.213s2 | 1.282s | |||
3rd | 77 | Matt RICHARDSON (vet) | Ethic Watches | 54.446s3 | 53.480s2 | 53.480s3 | 1.549s | |||
4th | 73 | Scott HILL | 55.921s4 | 54.485s4 | 54.485s4 | 2.554s | ||||
5th | 78 | Shaun TANDY | 58.116s5 | 57.619s5 | 57.619s5 | 5.688s | ||||
6th | 69 | Jason COLLYER | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 58.694s6 | 58.350s6 | 58.350s6 | 6.419s | |||
7th | 75 | Tim O'NEAL | 1:01.9187 | 1:02.6318 | 1:01.9187 | 9.987s | ||||
8th | 74 | Mark LINEY | 1:02.9968 | 1:02.3417 | 1:02.3418 | 10.410s | ||||
9th | 71 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | 1:10.3859 | 1:10.7489 | 1:10.3859 | 18.454s | ||||
10th | 79 | Howard TODD | 1:23.90010 | 1:18.91110 | 1:18.91110 | 26.980s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Tim UPSTON | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:01.0281 | 59.505s1 | 59.505s1 | - | |||
2nd | 86 | Simon BILLAM | 1:03.2872 | 1:01.5402 | 1:01.5402 | 2.035s | ||||
3rd | 84 | Jamie EARLEY | 1379769 | 1:12.9693 | 1:11.1893 | 1:11.1893 | 11.684s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Caroline HEATHCOTE | Racers Guild | 59.793s1 | 56.786s1 | 56.786s1 | - | |||
2nd | 82 | Dorota GRABKOWSKA | 1220368 | 1:00.5732 | 58.842s2 | 58.842s2 | 2.056s | |||
3rd | 81 | Pip EVANS | 1309268 | 1:05.4033 | 1:04.8963 | 1:04.8963 | 8.110s | |||
4th | 80 | Ellie COPE | 1:15.8514 | 1:15.1994 | 1:15.1994 | 18.413s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified