2017 Racers Guild Works Components Summer round 3 at Stile Cop

New Line

9th July 2017

assessmentResults (95)photo_libraryPhotos (733)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1375Nathan FOSTERphoto_library Racers Guild39.633s (1)39.574s (1)39.574s-

10-12 boys

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1309Owen RICKphoto_library 133855750.353s (1)49.506s (1)49.506s-
2300Frank ADIPURAphoto_library 54.518s (2)1:08.079 (8)54.518s5.012s
3302Harrison DREWELLphoto_library 54.902s (3)55.306s (2)54.902s5.396s
4312Tom WESTGATEphoto_library 57.490s (4)56.397s (3)56.397s6.891s
5303Charlie EARLEYphoto_library 129549859.609s (5)1:01.726 (5)59.609s10.103s
6305Ethan FLETCHERphoto_library 1:02.072 (6)1:00.160 (4)1:00.16010.654s
7388Joshua HARTphoto_library Derby1:02.426 (7)1:03.566 (6)1:02.42612.920s
8304Jack EARLEYphoto_library 12955031:04.018 (8)1:04.118 (7)1:04.01814.512s
9308Sam ONEALphoto_library 1:09.152 (9)1:08.104 (9)1:08.10418.598s
10307Daniel NADINphoto_library 1:12.396 (10)1:17.723 (11)1:12.39622.890s
11306Leo HEMMINGSphoto_library 963583Lichfield City CC1:16.553 (11)1:15.717 (10)1:15.71726.211s
12301Ethan DOWELLphoto_library 12989021:17.463 (12)1:24.146 (12)1:17.46327.957s

13-14 boys

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1322Logan WILCOXphoto_library 133792746.051s (1)44.715s (1)44.715s-
2383Joshua BENNETTphoto_library 48.998s (3)46.661s (2)46.661s1.946s
3318Louie SMITHphoto_library 121927146.787s (2)48.227s (3)46.787s2.072s
4315Ben HICKENphoto_library 49.162s (4)48.318s (4)48.318s3.603s
5384Alfie LLOYDphoto_library 51.814s (5)55.444s (7)51.814s7.099s
6316Matty HICKENphoto_library 52.311s (6)53.592s (6)52.311s7.596s
7321Sam WESTGATEphoto_library 110922652.608s (7)1:09.300 (12)52.608s7.893s
8319Nathan SMITH (juv)photo_library 962459Birkenhead North End CC53.319s (8)52.724s (5)52.724s8.009s
9320Billy THOMSONphoto_library 54.840s (9)1:20.516 (13)54.840s10.125s
10392Joe MORANphoto_library 58.780s (11)57.961s (8)57.961s13.246s
11317Christian ROBERTSphoto_library 58.541s (10)58.505s (9)58.505s13.790s
12314Dylan HARGRAVEphoto_library 58.808s (12)1:02.959 (11)58.808s14.093s
13104Elliot HEATHCOTEphoto_library 59.052s (13)59.466s (10)59.052s14.337s

15-16 boys

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1332Ethan PHILLIPSphoto_library 137012744.616s (2)43.514s (1)43.514s-
2327Isaac GURNHILLphoto_library 44.150s (1)43.928s (2)43.928s0.414s
3331Lewis PERKSphoto_library 47.116s (4)44.380s (3)44.380s0.866s
4324Lewis BROWN (yth)photo_library 133672645.095s (3)45.151s (4)45.095s1.581s
5328Thomas HEAPphoto_library 133759548.849s (6)47.654s (5)47.654s4.140s
6335Matthew FOSTERphoto_library Racers Guild48.020s (6)48.020s4.506s
7330Joshua PELLphoto_library 962478Halesowen A & CC50.062s (8)48.788s (7)48.788s5.274s
8333Harry RAYBOULDphoto_library 1216859Racers Guild of Cannock Chase48.815s (5)49.838s (8)48.815s5.301s
9326Sam GEARphoto_library 49.716s (7)50.520s (9)49.716s6.202s
10329Joshua HUBBLEphoto_library 720577Halesowen A & CC52.510s (9)50.897s (10)50.897s7.383s
11334Henry WEBBphoto_library 55.175s (12)51.191s (11)51.191s7.677s
12398Max ADDISONphoto_library 53.433s (10)53.113s (12)53.113s9.599s
13382John CAZEAUphoto_library 54.094s (11)54.773s (13)54.094s10.580s
14386Jack BENSON (yth)photo_library 56.111s (13)56.111s12.597s
15380Joe SUCKLEYphoto_library 1:00.571 (14)1:00.735 (14)1:00.57117.057s
16381Ewan MEDINGERphoto_library 1:09.398 (15)1:09.39825.884s

17-18 boys

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1337Harry ATTWOODphoto_library 1123361Red Kite Cycles44.720s (1)45.359s (1)44.720s-
2344Tom HERRIOTTphoto_library Racers Guild45.987s (2)45.910s (2)45.910s1.190s
3343Joe WRIGHT (jun)photo_library 119690346.357s (3)46.396s (3)46.357s1.637s
4342Morgan SIMMONSphoto_library 122424647.934s (5)46.954s (4)46.954s2.234s
5341Alex MACKAYphoto_library 47.459s (4)49.172s (7)47.459s2.739s
6340Jordan KENYONphoto_library 48.112s (6)48.685s (6)48.112s3.392s
7336Luke ASHTONphoto_library 1:00.236 (8)48.516s (5)48.516s3.796s
8339Jake JOHNSONphoto_library 124027249.690s (7)50.446s (8)49.690s4.970s

19-29 men

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1345Daniel BILLAMphoto_library 1226538Sherwood Pines Cycling Club41.922s (1)43.139s (1)41.922s-
2348Shaun HOOKphoto_library 45.901s (4)43.500s (2)43.500s1.578s
3354James WAGNERphoto_library 44.831s (3)44.487s (3)44.487s2.565s
4349Liam JONES (sen2)photo_library 44.715s (2)45.795s (5)44.715s2.793s
5389Matthew MONAGHANphoto_library 46.446s (5)45.744s (4)45.744s3.822s
6393Zak WHITEphoto_library 49.135s (7)46.080s (6)46.080s4.158s
7390William COATESphoto_library 48.346s (6)58.818s (10)48.346s6.424s
8352Luke STAFFORDphoto_library 125143050.887s (8)51.556s (7)50.887s8.965s
9353Nathan THOMASphoto_library 51.860s (9)55.023s (8)51.860s9.938s
10347Sam FREETHphoto_library 52.117s (10)55.078s (9)52.117s10.195s
11351Sean RAYNEphoto_library 1:00.093 (11)1:02.412 (12)1:00.09318.171s
12378Edward BROWNphoto_library 1:01.244 (11)1:01.24419.322s

30-39 men

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1361Andrew HUGHES (mas)photo_library 721950Racers Guild39.829s (1)39.552s (1)39.552s-
233Ian HAMPSONphoto_library 45.416s (4)43.235s (2)43.235s3.683s
3350Martin PRITCHARDphoto_library 88001943.650s (2)44.061s (3)43.650s4.098s
4394Elliot TURTONphoto_library FR Crew44.165s (3)44.165s4.613s
5387Carl TEATHERphoto_library FRCC45.954s (5)44.251s (4)44.251s4.699s
6357Adam FOWKESphoto_library 113630754.052s (13)44.922s (5)44.922s5.370s
7377Paul JOICEYphoto_library 2 wheels only46.453s (7)45.452s (6)45.452s5.900s
8395Robert COOKEphoto_library FRCC47.801s (9)45.883s (7)45.883s6.331s
9396Darren RUSSONphoto_library 46.401s (6)46.916s (8)46.401s6.849s
10391Ian DAVIESphoto_library DIRT ROW46.533s (8)58.106s (13)46.533s6.981s
11360Benjamin TIPPERphoto_library 137041448.478s (10)48.895s (9)48.478s8.926s
12356Paul FINCHphoto_library 134386749.958s (11)49.391s (10)49.391s9.839s
13355Sam COURTphoto_library 52.805s (12)51.522s (11)51.522s11.970s
14358James MADDISONphoto_library 12814211:04.633 (15)57.951s (12)57.951s18.399s
15397Chris LOYDALLphoto_library 1:00.512 (14)1:00.51220.960s

40-49 men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1376Chris DERRYphoto_library Pearce Cycles41.826s (1)42.786s (1)41.826s-
2368Matt RICHARDSONphoto_library 45.484s (3)44.583s (2)44.583s2.757s
3362Mark CROXALLphoto_library 89303444.797s (2)45.011s (3)44.797s2.971s
4369Lee PETTITTphoto_library Racers Guild45.554s (4)45.876s (4)45.554s3.728s
5367Martin CREASERphoto_library 46.818s (5)46.818s4.992s
6103Ash FREEMANphoto_library 46.939s (6)48.004s (5)46.939s5.113s
7379Shaun TANDYphoto_library 48.974s (7)48.317s (6)48.317s6.491s
8364Mal JOHNSONphoto_library 50.869s (9)50.032s (7)50.032s8.206s
9365Tim O'NEALphoto_library 50.830s (8)58.755s (8)50.830s9.004s
10363Alan DOWELLphoto_library 1:01.565 (10)59.429s (9)59.429s17.603s
11366Howard TODDphoto_library 1:09.774 (11)1:04.752 (10)1:04.75222.926s

50+ men

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1372Simon BILLAMphoto_library 130573452.639s (1)51.571s (1)51.571s-
2374Tim UPSTONphoto_library Racers Guild of Cannock Chase54.488s (2)53.302s (2)53.302s1.731s
3373Ian HARRISONphoto_library 57.455s (3)57.135s (3)57.135s5.564s
4385Jamie EARLEYphoto_library 1:03.719 (4)1:03.220 (4)1:03.22011.649s

 

 

Open women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1371Kate GRIESphoto_library 55.761s (2)53.891s (1)53.891s-
2370Pip EVANSphoto_library 130926855.682s (1)57.303s (2)55.682s1.791s
3399Ellie COPEphoto_library 1:01.347 (3)1:04.846 (3)1:01.3477.456s