Course: New Line
Male: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 375 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild | 39.633s1 | 39.574s1 | 39.574s1 | - |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Owen RICK | 1338557 | 50.353s1 | 49.506s1 | 49.506s1 | - | |||
2nd | 300 | Frank ADIPURA | 54.518s2 | 1:08.0798 | 54.518s2 | 5.012s | ||||
3rd | 302 | Harrison DREWELL | 54.902s3 | 55.306s2 | 54.902s3 | 5.396s | ||||
4th | 312 | Tom WESTGATE | 57.490s4 | 56.397s3 | 56.397s4 | 6.891s | ||||
5th | 303 | Charlie EARLEY | 1295498 | 59.609s5 | 1:01.7265 | 59.609s5 | 10.103s | |||
6th | 305 | Ethan FLETCHER | 1:02.0726 | 1:00.1604 | 1:00.1606 | 10.654s | ||||
7th | 388 | Joshua HART | Derby | 1:02.4267 | 1:03.5666 | 1:02.4267 | 12.920s | |||
8th | 304 | Jack EARLEY | 1295503 | 1:04.0188 | 1:04.1187 | 1:04.0188 | 14.512s | |||
9th | 308 | Sam ONEAL | 1:09.1529 | 1:08.1049 | 1:08.1049 | 18.598s | ||||
10th | 307 | Daniel NADIN | 1:12.39610 | 1:17.72311 | 1:12.39610 | 22.890s | ||||
11th | 306 | Leo HEMMINGS | 963583 | Lichfield City CC | 1:16.55311 | 1:15.71710 | 1:15.71711 | 26.211s | ||
12th | 301 | Ethan DOWELL | 1298902 | 1:17.46312 | 1:24.14612 | 1:17.46312 | 27.957s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Logan WILCOX | 1337927 | 46.051s1 | 44.715s1 | 44.715s1 | - | |||
2nd | 383 | Joshua BENNETT (sen) | 48.998s3 | 46.661s2 | 46.661s2 | 1.946s | ||||
3rd | 318 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1219271 | 46.787s2 | 48.227s3 | 46.787s3 | 2.072s | |||
4th | 315 | Benjamin HICKEN | 49.162s4 | 48.318s4 | 48.318s4 | 3.603s | ||||
5th | 384 | Alfie LLOYD | 51.814s5 | 55.444s7 | 51.814s5 | 7.099s | ||||
6th | 316 | Matty HICKEN | 52.311s6 | 53.592s6 | 52.311s6 | 7.596s | ||||
7th | 321 | Sam WESTGATE | 1109226 | 52.608s7 | 1:09.30012 | 52.608s7 | 7.893s | |||
8th | 319 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | 962459 | Birkenhead North End CC | 53.319s8 | 52.724s5 | 52.724s8 | 8.009s | ||
9th | 320 | Billy THOMSON | 54.840s9 | 1:20.51613 | 54.840s9 | 10.125s | ||||
10th | 392 | Joe MORAN | 58.780s11 | 57.961s8 | 57.961s10 | 13.246s | ||||
11th | 317 | Christian ROBERTS (juv) | 58.541s10 | 58.505s9 | 58.505s11 | 13.790s | ||||
12th | 314 | Dylan HARGRAVE | 58.808s12 | 1:02.95911 | 58.808s12 | 14.093s | ||||
13th | 104 | Elliot HEATHCOTE | 59.052s13 | 59.466s10 | 59.052s13 | 14.337s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | Ethan PHILLIPS | 1370127 | 44.616s2 | 43.514s1 | 43.514s1 | - | |||
2nd | 327 | Isaac GURNHILL | 44.150s1 | 43.928s2 | 43.928s2 | 0.414s | ||||
3rd | 331 | Lewis PERKS | 47.116s4 | 44.380s3 | 44.380s3 | 0.866s | ||||
4th | 324 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | 1336726 | 45.095s3 | 45.151s4 | 45.095s4 | 1.581s | |||
5th | 328 | Thomas HEAP | 1337595 | 48.849s6 | 47.654s5 | 47.654s5 | 4.140s | |||
6th | 335 | Mattie FOSTER | Racers Guild | 48.020s6 | 48.020s6 | 4.506s | ||||
7th | 330 | Joshua PELL | 962478 | Halesowen A & CC | 50.062s8 | 48.788s7 | 48.788s7 | 5.274s | ||
8th | 333 | Harry RAYBOULD | 1216859 | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 48.815s5 | 49.838s8 | 48.815s8 | 5.301s | ||
9th | 326 | Sam GEAR | 49.716s7 | 50.520s9 | 49.716s9 | 6.202s | ||||
10th | 329 | Joshua HUBBLE | 720577 | Halesowen A & CC | 52.510s9 | 50.897s10 | 50.897s10 | 7.383s | ||
11th | 334 | Henry WEBB | 55.175s12 | 51.191s11 | 51.191s11 | 7.677s | ||||
12th | 398 | Max ADDISON | 53.433s10 | 53.113s12 | 53.113s12 | 9.599s | ||||
13th | 382 | John CAZEAU | 54.094s11 | 54.773s13 | 54.094s13 | 10.580s | ||||
14th | 386 | Jack BENSON (jun) | 56.111s13 | 56.111s14 | 12.597s | |||||
15th | 380 | Joe SUCKLEY | 1:00.57114 | 1:00.73514 | 1:00.57115 | 17.057s | ||||
16th | 381 | Ewan MEDINGER | 1:09.39815 | 1:09.39816 | 25.884s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1123361 | Red Kite Cycles | 44.720s1 | 45.359s1 | 44.720s1 | - | ||
2nd | 344 | Tom HERRIOTT | Racers Guild | 45.987s2 | 45.910s2 | 45.910s2 | 1.190s | |||
3rd | 343 | Joe WRIGHT (jun) | 1196903 | 46.357s3 | 46.396s3 | 46.357s3 | 1.637s | |||
4th | 342 | Morgan SIMMONS | 1224246 | 47.934s5 | 46.954s4 | 46.954s4 | 2.234s | |||
5th | 341 | Alex MACKAY | 47.459s4 | 49.172s7 | 47.459s5 | 2.739s | ||||
6th | 340 | Jordan KENYON | 48.112s6 | 48.685s6 | 48.112s6 | 3.392s | ||||
7th | 336 | Luke ASHTON | 1:00.2368 | 48.516s5 | 48.516s7 | 3.796s | ||||
8th | 339 | Jake JOHNSON | 1240272 | 49.690s7 | 50.446s8 | 49.690s8 | 4.970s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 345 | Daniel BILLAM | 1226538 | Sherwood Pines CC | 41.922s1 | 43.139s1 | 41.922s1 | - | ||
2nd | 348 | Shaun HOOK | 45.901s4 | 43.500s2 | 43.500s2 | 1.578s | ||||
3rd | 354 | James WAGNER | 44.831s3 | 44.487s3 | 44.487s3 | 2.565s | ||||
4th | 349 | Liam JONES (sen2) | 44.715s2 | 45.795s5 | 44.715s4 | 2.793s | ||||
5th | 389 | Matthew MONAGHAN | 46.446s5 | 45.744s4 | 45.744s5 | 3.822s | ||||
6th | 393 | Zak WHITE | 49.135s7 | 46.080s6 | 46.080s6 | 4.158s | ||||
7th | 390 | William COATES | 48.346s6 | 58.818s10 | 48.346s7 | 6.424s | ||||
8th | 352 | Luke STAFFORD | 1251430 | 50.887s8 | 51.556s7 | 50.887s8 | 8.965s | |||
9th | 353 | Nathan THOMAS (mas) | 51.860s9 | 55.023s8 | 51.860s9 | 9.938s | ||||
10th | 347 | Sam FREETH | 52.117s10 | 55.078s9 | 52.117s10 | 10.195s | ||||
11th | 351 | Sean RAYNE | 1:00.09311 | 1:02.41212 | 1:00.09311 | 18.171s | ||||
12th | 378 | Edward BROWN | 1:01.24411 | 1:01.24412 | 19.322s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | 721950 | Racers Guild | 39.829s1 | 39.552s1 | 39.552s1 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Ian HAMPSON | 45.416s4 | 43.235s2 | 43.235s2 | 3.683s | ||||
3rd | 350 | Martin PRITCHARD | 880019 | 43.650s2 | 44.061s3 | 43.650s3 | 4.098s | |||
4th | 394 | Elliot TURTON | FR Crew | 44.165s3 | 44.165s4 | 4.613s | ||||
5th | 387 | Carl TEATHER | FRCC | 45.954s5 | 44.251s4 | 44.251s5 | 4.699s | |||
6th | 357 | Adam FOWKES | 1136307 | 54.052s13 | 44.922s5 | 44.922s6 | 5.370s | |||
7th | 377 | Paul JOICEY | 2 wheels only | 46.453s7 | 45.452s6 | 45.452s7 | 5.900s | |||
8th | 395 | Rob COOKE | FRCC | 47.801s9 | 45.883s7 | 45.883s8 | 6.331s | |||
9th | 396 | Darren RUSSON | 46.401s6 | 46.916s8 | 46.401s9 | 6.849s | ||||
10th | 391 | Ian DAVIES | DIRT ROW | 46.533s8 | 58.106s13 | 46.533s10 | 6.981s | |||
11th | 360 | Benjamin TIPPER | 1370414 | 48.478s10 | 48.895s9 | 48.478s11 | 8.926s | |||
12th | 356 | Paul FINCH | 1343867 | 49.958s11 | 49.391s10 | 49.391s12 | 9.839s | |||
13th | 355 | Sam COURT | 52.805s12 | 51.522s11 | 51.522s13 | 11.970s | ||||
14th | 358 | James MADDISON | 1281421 | 1:04.63315 | 57.951s12 | 57.951s14 | 18.399s | |||
15th | 397 | Chris LOYDALL | 1:00.51214 | 1:00.51215 | 20.960s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 376 | Chris DERRY | Pearce Cycles | 41.826s1 | 42.786s1 | 41.826s1 | - | |||
2nd | 368 | Matt RICHARDSON (vet) | 45.484s3 | 44.583s2 | 44.583s2 | 2.757s | ||||
3rd | 362 | Mark CROXALL | 893034 | 44.797s2 | 45.011s3 | 44.797s3 | 2.971s | |||
4th | 369 | Lee PETTITT | Racers Guild | 45.554s4 | 45.876s4 | 45.554s4 | 3.728s | |||
5th | 367 | Martin CREASER | 46.818s5 | 46.818s5 | 4.992s | |||||
6th | 103 | Ashley FREEMAN | 46.939s6 | 48.004s5 | 46.939s6 | 5.113s | ||||
7th | 379 | Shaun TANDY | 48.974s7 | 48.317s6 | 48.317s7 | 6.491s | ||||
8th | 364 | Mal JOHNSON | 50.869s9 | 50.032s7 | 50.032s8 | 8.206s | ||||
9th | 365 | Tim O'NEAL | 50.830s8 | 58.755s8 | 50.830s9 | 9.004s | ||||
10th | 363 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | 1:01.56510 | 59.429s9 | 59.429s10 | 17.603s | ||||
11th | 366 | Howard TODD | 1:09.77411 | 1:04.75210 | 1:04.75211 | 22.926s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 372 | Simon BILLAM | 1305734 | 52.639s1 | 51.571s1 | 51.571s1 | - | |||
2nd | 374 | Tim UPSTON | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 54.488s2 | 53.302s2 | 53.302s2 | 1.731s | |||
3rd | 373 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) | 57.455s3 | 57.135s3 | 57.135s3 | 5.564s | ||||
4th | 385 | Jamie EARLEY | 1:03.7194 | 1:03.2204 | 1:03.2204 | 11.649s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Kate GRIES | 55.761s2 | 53.891s1 | 53.891s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 370 | Pip EVANS | 1309268 | 55.682s1 | 57.303s2 | 55.682s2 | 1.791s | |||
3rd | 399 | Ellie COPE | 1:01.3473 | 1:04.8463 | 1:01.3473 | 7.456s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified