Course: Ridgeline
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 465 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild | 48.260s1 | 47.805s1 | 47.805s1 | - | |||
2nd | 480 | Callum BROOKES (eng) | 1150530 | Moore-Large | 1:02.4002 | 48.680s2 | 48.680s2 | 0.875s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Owen RICK | 1338557 | Tred-shop.com | 1:00.6941 | 58.991s1 | 58.991s1 | - | ||
2nd | 469 | Ethan FLETCHER | 1:05.7584 | 1:04.0832 | 1:04.0832 | 5.092s | ||||
3rd | 403 | Noah LINEY | 1251690 | Commencal | 1:04.7352 | 1:04.1223 | 1:04.1223 | 5.131s | ||
4th | 405 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:05.6563 | 1:04.1964 | 1:04.1964 | 5.205s | ||||
5th | 107 | Daniel NADIN | 1:09.8335 | 1:07.1025 | 1:07.1025 | 8.111s | ||||
6th | 402 | Charlie EARLEY | 1295498 | 1:24.2629 | 1:07.4476 | 1:07.4476 | 8.456s | |||
7th | 401 | Jack EARLEY | 1295503 | 1:11.9146 | 1:09.5847 | 1:09.5847 | 10.593s | |||
8th | 400 | Ethan DOWELL | 1298902 | 1:14.0317 | 1:16.2779 | 1:14.0318 | 15.040s | |||
9th | 474 | Leo HEMMINGS | 1:14.5698 | 1:15.9498 | 1:14.5699 | 15.578s | ||||
10th | 111 | Archie LAWLEY | Hope Academy RAD DH Racing | 1:30.61210 | 1:23.08610 | 1:23.08610 | 24.095s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 478 | Joshua BENNETT (sen) | 1277720 | 53.330s1 | 54.456s1 | 53.330s1 | - | |||
2nd | 406 | Benjamin HICKEN | 55.787s2 | 55.980s3 | 55.787s2 | 2.457s | ||||
3rd | 488 | Alonso BARBOUR | Fox | 57.868s4 | 55.799s2 | 55.799s3 | 2.469s | |||
4th | 411 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1219271 | 56.995s3 | 56.110s4 | 56.110s4 | 2.780s | |||
5th | 493 | Matty HICKEN | Team Rat | 1:08.12510 | 58.190s5 | 58.190s5 | 4.860s | |||
6th | 497 | Alfie LLOYD | 59.328s5 | 59.114s6 | 59.114s6 | 5.784s | ||||
7th | 476 | Billy THOMSON | 1:04.6189 | 1:01.0977 | 1:01.0977 | 7.767s | ||||
8th | 410 | Harry PATRICKSON | 1:02.0246 | 1:01.8458 | 1:01.8458 | 8.515s | ||||
9th | 408 | Jacob MINSHALL | 1:03.8867 | 1:03.0609 | 1:03.0609 | 9.730s | ||||
10th | 409 | Joe MORAN | 1:04.0058 | 1:04.84711 | 1:04.00510 | 10.675s | ||||
11th | 407 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | 1:36.52313 | 1:04.51610 | 1:04.51611 | 11.186s | ||||
12th | 468 | Corey WALKER | 1:10.93511 | 1:12.26313 | 1:10.93512 | 17.605s | ||||
13th | 471 | Zak PARISH | 1:11.52712 | 1:12.10712 | 1:11.52713 | 18.197s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 473 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | 50.677s1 | 50.158s1 | 50.158s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 419 | Ethan PHILLIPS | 1370127 | 52.036s4 | 50.866s2 | 50.866s2 | 0.708s | |||
3rd | 418 | Lewis PERKS | 1400762 | 51.875s2 | 55.151s9 | 51.875s3 | 1.717s | |||
4th | 110 | Harry LAWLEY | 1187244 | RAD Orange Development Team | 51.894s3 | 51.954s3 | 51.894s4 | 1.736s | ||
5th | 415 | Isaac GURNHILL | 1:02.56114 | 52.762s4 | 52.762s5 | 2.604s | ||||
6th | 417 | Adam OWEN (yth) | 1395902 | 53.864s5 | 53.706s5 | 53.706s6 | 3.548s | |||
7th | 416 | Thomas HEAP | 1337595 | 55.275s8 | 53.951s6 | 53.951s7 | 3.793s | |||
8th | 421 | Callum RHEAD | 822242 | 55.190s7 | 54.440s7 | 54.440s8 | 4.282s | |||
9th | 425 | Mattie FOSTER | Racers Guild | 54.861s6 | 54.936s8 | 54.861s9 | 4.703s | |||
10th | 424 | Henry WEBB | 56.539s9 | 57.131s11 | 56.539s10 | 6.381s | ||||
11th | 499 | Joshua PELL | 56.645s10 | 1:07.11416 | 56.645s11 | 6.487s | ||||
12th | 487 | Joshua HUBBLE | 58.506s11 | 57.085s10 | 57.085s12 | 6.927s | ||||
13th | 412 | Isaac BURT | 1353461 | 2:20.81217 | 58.740s12 | 58.740s13 | 8.582s | |||
14th | 105 | Max ADDISON | 59.886s12 | 59.641s13 | 59.641s14 | 9.483s | ||||
15th | 414 | Sam GEAR | 1:00.95613 | 59.656s14 | 59.656s15 | 9.498s | ||||
16th | 413 | Billy FERNIHOUGH | 1:03.89115 | 1:04.46315 | 1:03.89116 | 13.733s | ||||
17th | 423 | Ellis ROWCROFT | 1:11.02316 | 1:07.97817 | 1:07.97817 | 17.820s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 426 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1123361 | Red Kite Cycles | 50.416s1 | 50.906s1 | 50.416s1 | - | ||
2nd | 428 | Tom HERRIOTT | Racers Guild | 53.049s2 | 51.397s2 | 51.397s2 | 0.981s | |||
3rd | 475 | Joe WRIGHT (jun) | 54.244s3 | 54.400s3 | 54.244s3 | 3.828s | ||||
4th | 467 | Jarred LAMONT | 1:05.6015 | 59.621s4 | 59.621s4 | 9.205s | ||||
5th | 427 | Jake JOHNSON | 1240272 | 1:00.2824 | 59.964s5 | 59.964s5 | 9.548s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 466 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 1337661 | 49.714s1 | 49.907s1 | 49.714s1 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 1:36.72017 | 50.033s2 | 50.033s2 | 0.319s | ||||
3rd | 106 | Shaun HOOK | Ethic / Specialized | 51.982s2 | 51.280s3 | 51.280s3 | 1.566s | |||
4th | 436 | Jim STANLEY | 954817 | 52.433s4 | 51.524s4 | 51.524s4 | 1.810s | |||
5th | 434 | Scott KENNEDY (exp) | 1225063 | 52.798s6 | 51.548s5 | 51.548s5 | 1.834s | |||
6th | 484 | Liam JONES (sen2) | 52.005s3 | 52.231s6 | 52.005s6 | 2.291s | ||||
7th | 432 | Jake GARBETT | 52.643s5 | 52.973s7 | 52.643s7 | 2.929s | ||||
8th | 481 | Ashley HORSNALL | 1280995 | 53.339s8 | 53.017s8 | 53.017s8 | 3.303s | |||
9th | 490 | Ashley SPENCER (sen) | 53.324s7 | 55.693s9 | 53.324s9 | 3.610s | ||||
10th | 439 | Zak WHITE | 1016446 | 56.695s9 | 55.913s10 | 55.913s10 | 6.199s | |||
11th | 435 | Luke STAFFORD | 1251430 | 58.085s10 | 57.513s11 | 57.513s11 | 7.799s | |||
12th | 433 | Will JONES (sen1) | 58.427s11 | 58.427s12 | 8.713s | |||||
13th | 483 | Sam FREETH | 58.672s12 | 58.672s13 | 8.958s | |||||
14th | 438 | Demetri WADE | 1:01.16413 | 58.743s12 | 58.743s14 | 9.029s | ||||
15th | 494 | Edward BROWN | 1:01.79114 | 1:02.97814 | 1:01.79115 | 12.077s | ||||
16th | 429 | Harry BEAUMONT | 1:02.60115 | 1:02.54813 | 1:02.54816 | 12.834s | ||||
17th | 485 | Robert BUTCHER (sen) | 1:09.29716 | 1:08.72915 | 1:08.72917 | 19.015s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 447 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | 721950 | Racers Guild | 48.814s1 | 47.876s1 | 47.876s1 | - | ||
2nd | 448 | Paul RUSCOE | Racers Guild | 49.134s2 | 48.401s2 | 48.401s2 | 0.525s | |||
3rd | 495 | Ian HAMPSON | 1124852 | Kingud | 50.097s3 | 49.216s3 | 49.216s3 | 1.340s | ||
4th | 445 | Mat MOSELEY | 50.662s4 | 49.681s4 | 49.681s4 | 1.805s | ||||
5th | 440 | Mark ANTROBUS (mas) | 1349166 | 50.743s5 | 50.635s5 | 50.635s5 | 2.759s | |||
6th | 492 | Carl TEATHER | Bocker | 52.574s8 | 51.251s6 | 51.251s6 | 3.375s | |||
7th | 108 | Paul JOICEY | Two wheels only | 51.963s6 | 52.525s8 | 51.963s7 | 4.087s | |||
8th | 446 | Martin PRITCHARD | 880019 | 52.555s7 | 52.213s7 | 52.213s8 | 4.337s | |||
9th | 491 | Rob COOKE | FRCC | 53.701s9 | 52.756s9 | 52.756s9 | 4.880s | |||
10th | 441 | Dan COLCLOUGH | 54.110s10 | 53.012s10 | 53.012s10 | 5.136s | ||||
11th | 449 | Andy WARD (mas) | Ethic Watches / Specialized | 55.154s11 | 54.238s11 | 54.238s11 | 6.362s | |||
12th | 444 | Nick MASTERS | 56.081s13 | 55.261s12 | 55.261s12 | 7.385s | ||||
13th | 479 | Nathan TOTNEY | 55.527s12 | 56.405s13 | 55.527s13 | 7.651s | ||||
14th | 442 | Mike ELSE | 57.081s14 | 58.686s15 | 57.081s14 | 9.205s | ||||
15th | 486 | Benjamin TIPPER | 1:08.74116 | 57.704s14 | 57.704s15 | 9.828s | ||||
16th | 443 | James MADDISON | 1281421 | 1:02.46315 | 1:03.03816 | 1:02.46316 | 14.587s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 498 | Ashley FREEMAN | 52.480s2 | 51.712s1 | 51.712s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 455 | Matt RICHARDSON (vet) | Ethic Watches / Specialized | 52.090s1 | 52.463s2 | 52.090s2 | 0.378s | |||
3rd | 482 | Lee PILMORE | 52.932s3 | 53.618s3 | 52.932s3 | 1.220s | ||||
4th | 450 | Mark CROXALL | 893034 | 53.494s4 | 53.851s4 | 53.494s4 | 1.782s | |||
5th | 454 | Lee PETTITT | Racers Guild | 55.746s6 | 54.513s5 | 54.513s5 | 2.801s | |||
6th | 453 | Matt PATRICKSON | 55.181s5 | 54.651s6 | 54.651s6 | 2.939s | ||||
7th | 456 | Shaun TANDY | 56.665s7 | 56.858s7 | 56.665s7 | 4.953s | ||||
8th | 452 | Mark LINEY | 1:00.8978 | 59.376s8 | 59.376s8 | 7.664s | ||||
9th | 451 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | 1:07.2089 | 1:05.4379 | 1:05.4379 | 13.725s | ||||
10th | 472 | Justin ATTWOOD | 1:11.52710 | 1:09.76610 | 1:09.76610 | 18.054s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 462 | Steven FELSTEAD | 417378 | 57.133s2 | 56.240s1 | 56.240s1 | - | |||
2nd | 464 | Tim UPSTON | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 57.123s1 | 56.488s2 | 56.488s2 | 0.248s | |||
3rd | 489 | Marcus TETT | 417672 | 59.570s3 | 59.570s3 | 3.330s | ||||
4th | 460 | Simon BILLAM | 1305734 | 1:01.4534 | 1:02.2043 | 1:01.4534 | 5.213s | |||
5th | 470 | Mark FERNYHOUGH | 1:05.1955 | 1:03.7464 | 1:03.7465 | 7.506s | ||||
6th | 463 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) | 1:06.3876 | 1:04.0355 | 1:04.0356 | 7.795s | ||||
7th | 461 | Jamie EARLEY | 1379769 | 1:08.8967 | 1:09.3456 | 1:08.8967 | 12.656s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 459 | Kate GRIES | 1416259 | Flow MTB | 1:00.0431 | 1:05.9622 | 1:00.0431 | - | ||
2nd | 496 | Pip EVANS | 1309268 | Kingud | 1:08.5713 | 1:04.8211 | 1:04.8212 | 4.778s | ||
3rd | 457 | Ellie COPE | 1:08.1962 | 1:07.1273 | 1:07.1273 | 7.084s | ||||
4th | 477 | Jane PAGE | 1366214 | 1:21.1875 | 1:08.3804 | 1:08.3804 | 8.337s | |||
5th | 458 | Kerri DIFFER | 1246475 | 1:10.6204 | 1:10.0165 | 1:10.0165 | 9.973s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified