Course: Black
Male: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 587 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild | 59.389s1 | 59.532s1 | 59.389s1 | - |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Owen RICK | 1338557 | 1:13.0362 | 1:10.9701 | 1:10.9701 | - | |||
2nd | 507 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:12.8031 | 1:49.48110 | 1:12.8032 | 1.833s | ||||
3rd | 501 | Henry CHESTER | 1018517 | Derby BMX Club | 1:16.5774 | 1:15.0902 | 1:15.0903 | 4.120s | ||
4th | 599 | Frank ADIPURA | 1:16.1173 | 1:15.3703 | 1:15.3704 | 4.400s | ||||
5th | 504 | Daniel NADIN | 1:21.2516 | 1:18.5304 | 1:18.5305 | 7.560s | ||||
6th | 598 | Ethan FLETCHER | 1:20.0165 | 1:18.9225 | 1:18.9226 | 7.952s | ||||
7th | 503 | Noah LINEY | 1251690 | 1:22.4227 | 1:21.3216 | 1:21.3217 | 10.351s | |||
8th | 502 | Ethan DOWELL | 1298902 | 1:26.2188 | 1:27.5867 | 1:26.2188 | 15.248s | |||
9th | 505 | Sam ONEAL | 1:34.50110 | 1:30.0848 | 1:30.0849 | 19.114s | ||||
10th | 500 | Nathan BLAND | 1:33.8059 | 1:33.1929 | 1:33.19210 | 22.222s | ||||
11th | 508 | Louie HUGHES | Pinned TV | 1:46.75111 | 2:09.48911 | 1:46.75111 | 35.781s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 600 | Joshua BENNETT (sen) | 1:06.6311 | 1:07.2041 | 1:06.6311 | - | ||||
2nd | 513 | Benjamin HICKEN | 1:08.7103 | 1:07.3182 | 1:07.3182 | 0.687s | ||||
3rd | 516 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1219271 | 1:08.3952 | 1:08.2573 | 1:08.2573 | 1.626s | |||
4th | 119 | Billy THOMSON | 1:09.7354 | 1:10.2644 | 1:09.7354 | 3.104s | ||||
5th | 511 | Joe COTTRELL | 1:10.8616 | 1:10.3455 | 1:10.3455 | 3.714s | ||||
6th | 593 | Harry PATRICKSON | 1:11.2087 | 1:10.3516 | 1:10.3516 | 3.720s | ||||
7th | 595 | Owen JONES (yth) | 1:10.7495 | 2:13.02417 | 1:10.7497 | 4.118s | ||||
8th | 591 | Henry WILLISON | 1:18.55815 | 1:11.2147 | 1:11.2148 | 4.583s | ||||
9th | 517 | Tyler HUGHES | Pinned TV | 1:12.8538 | 1:11.2528 | 1:11.2529 | 4.621s | |||
10th | 509 | Alonso BARBOUR | 1075812 | 1:13.0519 | 1:11.6169 | 1:11.61610 | 4.985s | |||
11th | 515 | Jack LYCETT | 1:14.70911 | 1:13.28010 | 1:13.28011 | 6.649s | ||||
12th | 118 | Matty HICKEN | 2:27.51217 | 1:13.72511 | 1:13.72512 | 7.094s | ||||
13th | 512 | Harrison GEE | 721477 | Birmingham BMX Club | 1:15.15812 | 1:14.07712 | 1:14.07713 | 7.446s | ||
14th | 606 | Harvey GAME | 1:15.48813 | 1:14.39113 | 1:14.39114 | 7.760s | ||||
15th | 510 | Luke BENGER-PEARSON | 1:14.43110 | 1:14.94514 | 1:14.43115 | 7.800s | ||||
16th | 514 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | 1:18.00114 | 1:33.06716 | 1:18.00116 | 11.370s | ||||
17th | 604 | Corey WALKER | 1:24.17316 | 1:20.68015 | 1:20.68017 | 14.049s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 518 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | 1336726 | 1:04.2961 | 1:04.4661 | 1:04.2961 | - | |||
2nd | 529 | Mattie FOSTER | Racers Guild | 1:05.7422 | 1:13.83810 | 1:05.7422 | 1.446s | |||
3rd | 521 | Thomas HEAP | 1337595 | 1:08.2105 | 1:06.3262 | 1:06.3263 | 2.030s | |||
4th | 524 | Ethan PHILLIPS | 1370127 | 1:07.0763 | 1:07.2243 | 1:07.0764 | 2.780s | |||
5th | 528 | Callum RHEAD | 822242 | 1:07.5644 | 1:08.4554 | 1:07.5645 | 3.268s | |||
6th | 520 | Isaac GURNHILL | 1:10.0926 | 1:08.9305 | 1:08.9306 | 4.634s | ||||
7th | 519 | Ryan CAMBRIDGE | 839425 | Solihull CC | 1:10.1787 | 1:09.1406 | 1:09.1407 | 4.844s | ||
8th | 527 | Mac WHEELER | 1:10.8678 | 1:11.6518 | 1:10.8678 | 6.571s | ||||
9th | 526 | Henry WEBB | 1:10.8829 | 1:11.0017 | 1:10.8829 | 6.586s | ||||
10th | 590 | Bruce WILLISON | 1:10.96110 | 1:15.46011 | 1:10.96110 | 6.665s | ||||
11th | 523 | Joshua PELL | 962478 | Halesowen A & CC | 1:11.44911 | 1:12.2259 | 1:11.44911 | 7.153s | ||
12th | 525 | Noah RUSBRIDGE | 1:21.02512 | 1:18.76112 | 1:18.76112 | 14.465s | ||||
13th | 124 | Paul EVANS (yth) | DNF | 1:23.95313 | 1:23.95313 | 19.657s | ||||
14th | 115 | Max SAUNBY | 1:25.29713 | 1:33.55614 | 1:25.29714 | 21.001s | ||||
605 | Jamie DAVIS (sen) | DNS | DNS | |||||||
522 | Adam OWEN (yth) | 1395902 | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1:04.9771 | 1:04.5291 | 1:04.5291 | - | ||||
2nd | 537 | Chris SPINKS | 1:05.7984 | 1:04.7702 | 1:04.7702 | 0.241s | ||||
3rd | 536 | Morgan SIMMONS | 1224246 | 1:06.3085 | 1:05.5543 | 1:05.5543 | 1.025s | |||
4th | 530 | Matthew DORRICOTT | 1:05.5652 | 1:06.2325 | 1:05.5654 | 1.036s | ||||
5th | 535 | Lewis PICK | 1:05.7793 | 1:05.8774 | 1:05.7795 | 1.250s | ||||
6th | 540 | Tom HERRIOTT | Racers Guild | 1:10.7577 | 1:07.2266 | 1:07.2266 | 2.697s | |||
7th | 534 | George NORTH (sen) | 1:08.9086 | 1:08.6947 | 1:08.6947 | 4.165s | ||||
8th | 532 | Jordan KENYON | 1:13.52010 | 1:10.8618 | 1:10.8618 | 6.332s | ||||
9th | 539 | Joe WRIGHT (jun) | 1196903 | 1:13.0319 | 1:11.6549 | 1:11.6549 | 7.125s | |||
10th | 603 | Jarred LAMONT | 1:14.44712 | 1:12.29910 | 1:12.29910 | 7.770s | ||||
11th | 531 | Jake JOHNSON | 1240272 | 1:12.7718 | 1:14.48212 | 1:12.77111 | 8.242s | |||
12th | 538 | Max TOPHAM-STEELE | 1219168 | 1:13.62511 | 1:19.18213 | 1:13.62512 | 9.096s | |||
13th | 114 | Angus DAVIES | 1:16.09213 | 1:13.80311 | 1:13.80313 | 9.274s | ||||
14th | 533 | Jamie MOSS | 1229463 | 1:24.61614 | 1:19.29314 | 1:19.29314 | 14.764s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 585 | Tom WALKER (sen) | 1:02.4651 | 1:01.9441 | 1:01.9441 | - | ||||
2nd | 113 | Antony LUMIA | 1:04.5246 | 1:02.1752 | 1:02.1752 | 0.231s | ||||
3rd | 126 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 1:02.9572 | 1:02.6183 | 1:02.6183 | 0.674s | ||||
4th | 580 | David DEAN | 1424807 | 1:03.2113 | 1:09.15710 | 1:03.2114 | 1.267s | |||
5th | 582 | Shaun HOOK | 1:03.5714 | 1:35.79820 | 1:03.5715 | 1.627s | ||||
6th | 579 | Csaba CSENGE | 1230696 | 1:04.0835 | 1:03.8604 | 1:03.8606 | 1.916s | |||
7th | 120 | Ashley HORSNALL | 1:06.4937 | 1:06.2185 | 1:06.2187 | 4.274s | ||||
8th | 112 | Ashley SPENCER (sen) | 1:07.0728 | 1:07.0506 | 1:07.0508 | 5.106s | ||||
9th | 123 | Ryan WOLSWIJK | 1:08.2819 | 1:21.46618 | 1:08.2819 | 6.337s | ||||
10th | 576 | Louis ASTILL | 1:08.46310 | 1:08.9808 | 1:08.46310 | 6.519s | ||||
11th | 575 | Joel ALLPORT | 1:09.15111 | 1:08.5557 | 1:08.55511 | 6.611s | ||||
12th | 121 | Thomas MAYERS | 1:10.01013 | 1:09.1389 | 1:09.13812 | 7.194s | ||||
13th | 581 | Scott HARMAN | 1:09.77512 | 1:09.24211 | 1:09.24213 | 7.298s | ||||
14th | 578 | Karl CHAPMAN | 986611 | 1:10.90214 | 1:13.92414 | 1:10.90214 | 8.958s | |||
15th | 608 | James CLOWES | 1:11.73615 | 1:11.98312 | 1:11.73615 | 9.792s | ||||
16th | 574 | Charles ALLAN | 1396697 | 1:15.69017 | 1:12.66213 | 1:12.66216 | 10.718s | |||
17th | 586 | Zak WHITE | 1016446 | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 1:14.57516 | 1:14.29115 | 1:14.29117 | 12.347s | ||
18th | 577 | Rhys BOWMAN | 1:20.03918 | 1:15.96316 | 1:15.96318 | 14.019s | ||||
19th | 584 | Luke STAFFORD | 1251430 | 1:20.37219 | 1:17.45817 | 1:17.45819 | 15.514s | |||
20th | 116 | Jamie EGBUNIWE | DSQ | 1:23.47819 | 1:23.47820 | 21.534s | ||||
125 | Oliver ANTROBUS | DNS | DNS | |||||||
583 | Tom SHARPE | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 572 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | 721950 | Racers Guild | 1:00.0951 | 59.581s1 | 59.581s1 | - | ||
2nd | 566 | Mat MOSELEY | 1:02.1302 | 1:01.9112 | 1:01.9112 | 2.330s | ||||
3rd | 560 | Mark ANTROBUS (mas) | 1349166 | 1:03.0763 | 1:02.3573 | 1:02.3573 | 2.776s | |||
4th | 122 | Ian HAMPSON | 1:05.5124 | 1:03.9194 | 1:03.9194 | 4.338s | ||||
5th | 609 | Peter BALLIN | 1:05.6255 | 1:05.3635 | 1:05.3635 | 5.782s | ||||
6th | 571 | Matthew WOOLRIDGE | 1:06.5157 | 1:05.5936 | 1:05.5936 | 6.012s | ||||
7th | 602 | Darren RUSSON | 1:06.1166 | 1:06.1757 | 1:06.1167 | 6.535s | ||||
8th | 562 | Matthew HILLYARD | 1:07.1188 | 1:06.7188 | 1:06.7188 | 7.137s | ||||
9th | 601 | Rob COOK | 1:08.76110 | 1:06.9689 | 1:06.9689 | 7.387s | ||||
10th | 565 | Simon MORGAN | 1:08.2929 | 1:08.08910 | 1:08.08910 | 8.508s | ||||
11th | 563 | Nick MASTERS | 1:10.76911 | 1:09.01311 | 1:09.01311 | 9.432s | ||||
12th | 564 | Mike MILLS | 1:11.46914 | 1:10.67312 | 1:10.67312 | 11.092s | ||||
13th | 570 | Ed ROBINSON | 1:11.00212 | 1:13.64215 | 1:11.00213 | 11.421s | ||||
14th | 588 | Mike ELSE | 1:11.07313 | 1:13.04214 | 1:11.07314 | 11.492s | ||||
15th | 568 | Christopher POOLE | 1:11.69315 | 1:11.51313 | 1:11.51315 | 11.932s | ||||
16th | 567 | Michael NIBLETT | 1:15.21216 | 1:15.83816 | 1:15.21216 | 15.631s | ||||
17th | 561 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | 1:31.01817 | 1:29.55217 | 1:29.55217 | 29.971s | ||||
569 | Martin PRITCHARD | 880019 | DNS | DNS | ||||||
573 | Paul RUSCOE | Racers Guild | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555 | Stu HUGHES | 1:01.4941 | 1:01.3111 | 1:01.3111 | - | ||||
2nd | 551 | Jason HICKEN | 1:02.8902 | 1:02.7072 | 1:02.7072 | 1.396s | ||||
3rd | 594 | Matt PATRICKSON | 1:07.7155 | 1:05.4523 | 1:05.4523 | 4.141s | ||||
4th | 559 | Martin CREASER | The Cycle Barn | 1:07.9506 | 1:06.0094 | 1:06.0094 | 4.698s | |||
5th | 549 | Ashley FREEMAN | 1:07.1263 | 1:06.5285 | 1:06.5285 | 5.217s | ||||
6th | 556 | Matt RICHARDSON (vet) | Ethic / Specialized | 1:07.5994 | 1:20.74913 | 1:07.5996 | 6.288s | |||
7th | 558 | Lee PETTITT | Racers Guild | 1:08.9617 | 1:09.3106 | 1:08.9617 | 7.650s | |||
8th | 597 | Wayne TABERNOR | 1:11.6468 | 1:11.4427 | 1:11.4428 | 10.131s | ||||
9th | 557 | Shaun TANDY | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:18.01211 | 1:12.2908 | 1:12.2909 | 10.979s | |||
10th | 552 | Mark LINEY | 1:13.7509 | 1:13.3259 | 1:13.32510 | 12.014s | ||||
11th | 553 | Tim O'NEAL | 1:23.03413 | 1:13.89310 | 1:13.89311 | 12.582s | ||||
12th | 589 | Will WILLISON | 1:16.65810 | 1:15.76311 | 1:15.76312 | 14.452s | ||||
13th | 550 | Mark GOLDING | 1031690 | Nova Raiders CC | 1:19.02912 | 1:16.07512 | 1:16.07513 | 14.764s | ||
14th | 548 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | 1:25.99414 | 1:22.64814 | 1:22.64814 | 21.337s | ||||
15th | 547 | Adrian BLAND | 1:37.73716 | 1:28.67215 | 1:28.67215 | 27.361s | ||||
16th | 554 | Howard TODD | 1:33.79015 | 1:29.45716 | 1:29.45716 | 28.146s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 592 | Marcus TETT | 1:10.4392 | 1:08.1191 | 1:08.1191 | - | ||||
2nd | 544 | Steven FELSTEAD | 417378 | 1:10.2231 | 1:10.7442 | 1:10.2232 | 2.104s | |||
3rd | 546 | Tim UPSTON | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:14.3333 | 1:16.8473 | 1:14.3333 | 6.214s | |||
4th | 545 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1052592 | 1:25.4224 | 1:17.2864 | 1:17.2864 | 9.167s | |||
5th | 596 | John JONES (svet) | 1:32.1405 | 1:26.9515 | 1:26.9515 | 18.832s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 543 | Kate GRIES | 1416259 | 1:17.5992 | 1:15.6361 | 1:15.6361 | - | |||
2nd | 542 | Dorota GRABKOWSKA | 1220368 | 1:16.3191 | 1:16.6562 | 1:16.3192 | 0.683s | |||
3rd | 541 | Ellie COPE | 1:28.6693 | 1:26.9213 | 1:26.9213 | 11.285s | ||||
4th | 117 | Ellie MCMANUS | 1:49.6274 | 1:46.0544 | 1:46.0544 | 30.418s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified