The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Roger VIEIRA | 1:28.6451 | 1:28.3481 | 1:24.4112 | 1:32.2582 | 5:53.6621 | - | |||
2nd | 355 | Douglas VIEIRA | 1:30.6063 | 1:35.7784 | 1:24.0901 | 1:32.1441 | 6:02.6182 | 8.956s | |||
3rd | 356 | Will SOFFE | Fox / Geometron / Mojo Suspension | 1:29.9802 | 1:32.6442 | 1:26.6793 | 1:36.8594 | 6:06.1623 | 12.500s | ||
4th | 8 | Simon WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:31.8364 | 1:33.2193 | 1:26.8484 | 1:36.6723 | 6:08.5754 | 14.913s | ||
5th | 7 | Joe FINNEY | Leatt / NS Bikes / WTB | 1:33.8725 | 1:40.1455 | 1:30.4105 | 1:41.2865 | 6:25.7135 | 32.051s | ||
6th | 9 | George CAIRNS | University of Nottingham | 1:49.4416 | 1:49.9466 | 1:39.4426 | 1:48.8676 | 7:07.6966 | 1:14.034 | ||
7th | 12 | Davey GIBBS | Tincan coffee | 2:05.7387 | 2:15.0317 | 2:10.5477 | 2:07.9577 | 8:39.2737 | 2:45.611 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Ollie HOOPER | Team Loner | 1:34.4371 | 1:39.2852 | 1:31.1332 | 1:41.5273 | 6:26.3821 | - | ||
2nd | 306 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycles Works | 1:37.3052 | 1:37.7571 | 1:33.2233 | 1:38.7381 | 6:27.0232 | 0.641s | ||
3rd | 307 | James FARROW | Bird / Unit Cycles / wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:38.6253 | 1:39.5503 | 1:30.6291 | 1:40.2702 | 6:29.0743 | 2.692s | ||
4th | 18 | James KEEN | MDE | 1:41.5165 | 1:47.7666 | 1:37.2464 | 1:46.6604 | 6:53.1884 | 26.806s | ||
5th | 309 | Paul BURFORD | BTR Fabrications | 1:41.0314 | 1:47.3635 | 1:39.2938 | 1:47.5786 | 6:55.2655 | 28.883s | ||
6th | 305 | Jeremy BIGG | Oldfield Oldboys | 1:43.9966 | 1:46.9854 | 1:38.0276 | 1:48.0637 | 6:57.0716 | 30.689s | ||
7th | 308 | Olly WILKINS (yth) | Really Good Bikes | 1:44.1457 | 1:48.3757 | 1:37.6805 | 1:47.1525 | 6:57.3527 | 30.970s | ||
8th | 315 | Alex HALL (mas) | Slam 69 | 1:47.5128 | 1:59.6179 | 1:43.5129 | 1:51.5948 | 7:22.2358 | 55.853s | ||
9th | 310 | Euan EDMUNDS | 1:53.9929 | 1:54.7698 | 1:38.9967 | 1:54.7869 | 7:22.5439 | 56.161s | |||
10th | 312 | Adam SUTHERLAND | GINGER WHINGER | 1:58.73411 | 2:00.17610 | 1:46.11811 | 1:57.78111 | 7:42.80910 | 1:16.427 | ||
11th | 320 | Thomas SMITH (spt1) | MRG magazine | 1:55.31310 | 2:20.73816 | 1:44.42210 | 1:55.66410 | 7:56.13711 | 1:29.755 | ||
12th | 316 | Ben MASSON | University of Nottingham | 2:03.23415 | 2:08.73412 | 1:56.34815 | 2:01.13213 | 8:09.44812 | 1:43.066 | ||
13th | 43 | Dominic COWLEY | 2:01.79314 | 2:08.69211 | 1:53.13712 | 2:10.70716 | 8:14.32913 | 1:47.947 | |||
14th | 314 | Mark FOWLER | 1:59.95312 | 2:15.80914 | 1:54.49614 | 2:05.75415 | 8:16.01214 | 1:49.630 | |||
15th | 319 | James PLUMBLY-BROUGHTON | University of Nottingham | 2:01.02713 | 2:12.95013 | 2:01.67218 | 2:00.40612 | 8:16.05515 | 1:49.673 | ||
16th | 318 | Ian SMITH (mas) | RLCCA | 2:08.83616 | 2:19.67615 | 1:57.37216 | 2:12.54317 | 8:38.42716 | 2:12.045 | ||
17th | 311 | Steven JACKSON (1) | CDH | 2:20.13318 | 2:29.91817 | 1:53.87913 | 2:05.12514 | 8:49.05517 | 2:22.673 | ||
18th | 317 | Adam PHILLIPS (1) | 2:10.27017 | 2:33.77018 | 1:59.34817 | 2:13.02718 | 8:56.41518 | 2:30.033 | |||
19th | 313 | Mark BASTOW | 2:30.75019 | 3:21.44919 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT | Rose Bikes | 1:32.2811 | 1:37.3241 | 1:35.1023 | 1:37.9611 | 6:22.6681 | - | ||
2nd | 364 | William WHITE | 1:39.5663 | 1:47.5973 | 1:33.5511 | 1:44.1792 | 6:44.8932 | 22.225s | |||
3rd | 301 | Harry ROBINSON (u21) | 1:41.3404 | 1:42.8632 | 1:35.0942 | 1:46.6295 | 6:45.9263 | 23.258s | |||
4th | 269 | Luke O'NEILL | Mum and Dad Factory Racing | 1:45.8759 | 1:48.5234 | 1:35.4924 | 1:45.0114 | 6:54.9014 | 32.233s | ||
5th | 370 | William FUELL | 1:39.1602 | 1:49.8877 | 1:37.0757 | 1:51.3488 | 6:57.4705 | 34.802s | |||
6th | 270 | Max PENNY | 1:44.1136 | 1:49.3516 | 1:36.5906 | 1:49.8637 | 6:59.9176 | 37.249s | |||
7th | 271 | Jayden RANDELL | Malvern cycle sport | 1:44.6647 | 1:57.64113 | 1:37.1338 | 1:44.9883 | 7:04.4267 | 41.758s | ||
8th | 285 | Joe HOLLIDAY | 1:43.4615 | 1:52.20010 | 1:39.98010 | 1:51.83910 | 7:07.4808 | 44.812s | |||
9th | 296 | Henry WILLISON | Biking Barn | 1:47.06211 | 1:50.4538 | 1:43.20712 | 1:53.25813 | 7:13.9809 | 51.312s | ||
10th | 286 | Connor HUSBAND | JB Electrical | 1:45.6178 | 1:56.33211 | 1:41.26611 | 1:52.20711 | 7:15.42210 | 52.754s | ||
11th | 273 | Calum RICE | 1:50.86715 | 1:51.6109 | 1:39.5129 | 1:53.73814 | 7:15.72711 | 53.059s | |||
12th | 272 | Josh RICE | 1:46.65210 | 1:49.1455 | 1:50.03120 | 1:51.6489 | 7:17.47612 | 54.808s | |||
13th | 281 | Tom COX (jun) | 1:49.46113 | 1:58.52414 | 1:45.06615 | 1:53.03112 | 7:26.08213 | 1:03.414 | |||
14th | 295 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 1:47.66412 | 1:57.45412 | 1:45.70316 | 1:55.87115 | 7:26.69214 | 1:04.024 | |||
15th | 284 | Max HARPER | Cheltenham & County CC | 1:53.73820 | 2:03.83620 | 1:44.48414 | 1:56.08516 | 7:38.14315 | 1:15.475 | ||
16th | 278 | William CHATER | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 1:52.20716 | 2:02.34817 | 1:47.43719 | 1:57.81318 | 7:39.80516 | 1:17.137 | ||
17th | 274 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 1:52.33617 | 1:59.98015 | 1:54.11025 | 1:56.84417 | 7:43.27017 | 1:20.602 | ||
18th | 280 | Harvey COATES | 1:53.34818 | 2:02.72318 | 1:46.58217 | 2:01.75421 | 7:44.40718 | 1:21.739 | |||
19th | 276 | David BINGHAM (jun) | 1:50.69214 | 2:10.44525 | 1:43.40613 | 2:04.40625 | 7:48.94919 | 1:26.281 | |||
20th | 289 | Tyler POLLINGTON | Taw Velo | 2:00.30425 | 2:03.05119 | 1:47.04718 | 1:58.61319 | 7:49.01520 | 1:26.347 | ||
21st | 288 | James PILLOW | 1:53.52319 | 2:36.84432 | 1:35.9965 | 1:48.0006 | 7:54.36321 | 1:31.695 | |||
22nd | 298 | Nathaniel HARROP | Moors Valley Country Park | 2:03.17629 | 2:07.43021 | 1:50.39921 | 1:59.84820 | 8:00.85322 | 1:38.185 | ||
23rd | 300 | James MCCARTHY (dh) | 1:57.71523 | 2:12.97726 | 1:52.39123 | 2:02.35522 | 8:05.43823 | 1:42.770 | |||
24th | 291 | Charlie SHEARN | MTBeers | 2:01.36727 | 2:08.00323 | 1:55.81628 | 2:03.19623 | 8:08.38224 | 1:45.714 | ||
25th | 302 | Matt WEIR | Privateer | 1:56.87122 | 2:15.73827 | 1:52.92624 | 2:04.96526 | 8:10.50025 | 1:47.832 | ||
26th | 268 | Jamie LOMAX | 2:04.10530 | 2:07.73122 | 1:54.95726 | 2:06.58627 | 8:13.37926 | 1:50.711 | |||
27th | 292 | Sam TREZIES | 2:02.84828 | 2:08.48524 | 2:01.46932 | 2:03.93724 | 8:16.73927 | 1:54.071 | |||
28th | 275 | Tom WIGMORE | 1:55.26921 | 2:19.58629 | 1:55.66027 | 2:10.11730 | 8:20.63228 | 1:57.964 | |||
29th | 267 | Finn BELL | 2:00.26624 | 2:20.51230 | 1:57.01930 | 2:08.40729 | 8:26.20429 | 2:03.536 | |||
30th | 283 | Oliver DRAKE | 2:04.92631 | 2:25.12531 | 1:57.46531 | 2:07.05428 | 8:34.57030 | 2:11.902 | |||
31st | 293 | Finlay TUSTING | Are You Riding Sunday | 2:10.67932 | 2:16.10928 | 1:51.32822 | 2:26.93034 | 8:45.04631 | 2:22.378 | ||
32nd | 287 | Jordan MAYNARD | 2:11.90634 | 2:47.09034 | 1:56.86729 | 2:20.06733 | 9:15.93032 | 2:53.262 | |||
33rd | 297 | Alex BETTS (jun) | Betts | 2:15.89035 | 2:41.16033 | 2:08.24634 | 2:17.93432 | 9:23.23033 | 3:00.562 | ||
34th | 299 | Myles JOHNSTON | Bicester Millennium CC | 2:11.73833 | 3:03.50735 | 2:01.74633 | 2:14.33231 | 9:31.32334 | 3:08.655 | ||
35th | 279 | Joe CHILDS | 2:00.66026 | 2:02.14416 | 14:08.36035 | ||||||
36th | 294 | Jack WEAVER | 2:31.26636 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Action Sports Timing | 1:29.9691 | 1:37.3867 | 1:27.3165 | 1:34.5511 | 6:09.2221 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Tom DRYDEN | ABR Racing | 1:32.9374 | 1:35.5123 | 1:25.8901 | 1:35.7862 | 6:10.1252 | 0.903s | ||
3rd | 20 | Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) | Leisure Lakes | 1:32.0583 | 1:33.4382 | 1:27.2464 | 1:39.6917 | 6:12.4333 | 3.211s | ||
4th | 17 | Ross HANCOCK | I parkes carpentry and joinery | 1:33.9537 | 1:37.0046 | 1:29.28511 | 1:37.9533 | 6:18.1954 | 8.973s | ||
5th | 350 | Ben WOOLON | 1:33.2005 | 1:37.9229 | 1:27.3566 | 1:40.3448 | 6:18.8225 | 9.600s | |||
6th | 22 | Martin ASHE | 1:34.5169 | 1:35.9414 | 1:28.7509 | 1:39.6176 | 6:18.8246 | 9.602s | |||
7th | 19 | Spencer LANE | 1:34.71910 | 1:36.7585 | 1:28.3018 | 1:40.53210 | 6:20.3107 | 11.088s | |||
8th | 15 | Stuart DAVIES | 1:33.5086 | 1:40.48112 | 1:27.8797 | 1:38.5114 | 6:20.3798 | 11.157s | |||
9th | 29 | James DART | ABR Racing | 1:34.1998 | 1:39.40311 | 1:28.91810 | 1:39.4965 | 6:22.0169 | 12.794s | ||
10th | 13 | Joe BARNWELL | University of Exeter | 1:35.39011 | 1:37.5908 | 1:29.50013 | 1:40.4189 | 6:22.89810 | 13.676s | ||
11th | 37 | Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) | Flatchat clothing | 1:37.08914 | 1:39.30510 | 1:26.4542 | 1:41.48113 | 6:24.32911 | 15.107s | ||
12th | 28 | Tom COATE | 1:35.84812 | 1:42.29715 | 1:29.43412 | 1:42.17615 | 6:29.75512 | 20.533s | |||
13th | 70 | Todd KEARNEY | To Pay | 1:37.71915 | 1:41.38713 | 1:30.36014 | 1:42.31316 | 6:31.77913 | 22.557s | ||
14th | 358 | Mitchell WALKER | Dawley Metals LTD | 1:37.07013 | 1:42.68717 | 1:32.07815 | 1:41.47712 | 6:33.31214 | 24.090s | ||
15th | 26 | Rob BUNNING | Pearce Cycles | 1:39.54218 | 1:42.64516 | 1:33.52417 | 1:40.86811 | 6:36.57915 | 27.357s | ||
16th | 59 | Oli WAKEMAN | 1:40.14819 | 1:43.91418 | 1:35.46520 | 1:43.81617 | 6:43.34316 | 34.121s | |||
17th | 40 | William BROOK | 1:38.35116 | 1:42.28214 | 1:36.78922 | 1:46.52318 | 6:43.94517 | 34.723s | |||
18th | 39 | Lewis BATEMAN (1) | WDMBA | 1:44.05127 | 1:45.49619 | 1:33.33616 | 1:41.94214 | 6:44.82518 | 35.603s | ||
19th | 36 | Will WILD | 1:40.30820 | 1:46.58620 | 1:37.30123 | 1:46.56619 | 6:50.76119 | 41.539s | |||
20th | 30 | Ollie GALLOP | Oldfield Old Boys | 1:43.40326 | 1:48.66023 | 1:39.37130 | 1:46.91020 | 6:58.34420 | 49.122s | ||
21st | 66 | Nico TURNER | non | 1:47.67233 | 1:46.75322 | 1:37.64925 | 1:47.14521 | 6:59.21921 | 49.997s | ||
22nd | 51 | Ben KELLY | KC racing | 1:43.11423 | 1:46.61721 | 1:34.74619 | 1:56.65235 | 7:01.12922 | 51.907s | ||
23rd | 24 | Oliver BIGGS | The Mighty Morphin Flower Arrangers | 1:42.21921 | 1:52.39826 | 1:37.35224 | 1:49.74325 | 7:01.71223 | 52.490s | ||
24th | 57 | Ben STALLWOOD | Wheelies Cycles | 1:42.78522 | 1:52.85627 | 1:37.93727 | 1:48.53923 | 7:02.11724 | 52.895s | ||
25th | 34 | Tom POWELL (sen) | FROM THE STICKS | 1:43.19625 | 1:58.92535 | 1:33.60518 | 1:48.64924 | 7:04.37525 | 55.153s | ||
26th | 23 | Oliver BERRYMAN | 1:44.20328 | 1:54.39029 | 1:38.25428 | 1:50.11328 | 7:06.96026 | 57.738s | |||
27th | 359 | Nick WORSLEY | University of Exeter | 1:46.93731 | 1:51.77724 | 1:38.73429 | 1:51.03629 | 7:08.48427 | 59.262s | ||
28th | 54 | Charlie PICKERING | Push Sport / Team Barford | 1:43.16824 | 2:02.05838 | 1:37.67226 | 1:49.84027 | 7:12.73828 | 1:03.516 | ||
29th | 27 | Konrad CIECHANOWSKI | Usw Mountain Biking | 1:44.64429 | 2:01.68437 | 1:35.76221 | 1:54.44233 | 7:16.53229 | 1:07.310 | ||
30th | 32 | Ollie JEHU | University of the West of England | 1:45.26530 | 1:56.03530 | 1:45.36037 | 1:52.54730 | 7:19.20730 | 1:09.985 | ||
31st | 33 | Ross MARRIOTT | MAS-Griffin Fit RT | 1:49.33235 | 1:56.34732 | 1:43.82433 | 1:49.77726 | 7:19.28031 | 1:10.058 | ||
32nd | 14 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | Roots and Chutes MTB | 1:31.0162 | 1:32.9411 | 1:26.4723 | 2:49.87556 | 7:20.30432 | 1:11.082 | ||
33rd | 71 | Matthew FROST | BMC Crew | 1:52.16040 | 1:51.97725 | 1:44.13335 | 1:53.00432 | 7:21.27433 | 1:12.052 | ||
34th | 49 | Ian HART | Dick Van Bike | 1:48.51234 | 1:57.60633 | 1:42.61331 | 1:52.89431 | 7:21.62534 | 1:12.403 | ||
35th | 35 | Martin SHIPMAN | 1:47.26632 | 1:54.34028 | 1:44.12934 | 1:59.12141 | 7:24.85635 | 1:15.634 | |||
36th | 48 | Michael GRAHAM (mas1) | 1:39.08217 | 2:11.44248 | 1:50.06643 | 1:48.50422 | 7:29.09436 | 1:19.872 | |||
37th | 60 | Ben ADAMS (1) | 1:51.80839 | 1:58.50034 | 1:44.28536 | 1:54.73934 | 7:29.33237 | 1:20.110 | |||
38th | 50 | Dave HILL (sen) | DysobikeZ Skid Club | 1:51.56338 | 1:56.22731 | 1:47.37538 | 1:57.97737 | 7:33.14238 | 1:23.920 | ||
39th | 42 | Matthew COUSINS | 1:52.34041 | 2:06.87943 | 1:43.03232 | 1:57.61836 | 7:39.86939 | 1:30.647 | |||
40th | 58 | Oliver TWINNING | 1:56.95744 | 2:02.72639 | 1:48.01241 | 1:59.71842 | 7:47.41340 | 1:38.191 | |||
41st | 67 | Rhys ANDERSON | 1:49.58236 | 2:09.39545 | 1:47.42539 | 2:01.65644 | 7:48.05841 | 1:38.836 | |||
42nd | 65 | Jamie THORNE | 2:04.95350 | 2:00.23136 | 1:50.12944 | 1:58.70339 | 7:54.01642 | 1:44.794 | |||
43rd | 46 | Isaac EDMUNDS | Delta bikes | 2:01.60246 | 2:06.42942 | 1:48.00440 | 1:58.31338 | 7:54.34843 | 1:45.126 | ||
44th | 47 | Christopher GAY | Old talent | 1:50.18837 | 2:06.06340 | 1:52.53548 | 2:07.06647 | 7:55.85244 | 1:46.630 | ||
45th | 61 | Robert JOHNSON | University of Exeter | 2:04.79349 | 2:06.07541 | 1:52.78549 | 1:58.85640 | 8:02.50945 | 1:53.287 | ||
46th | 31 | Henry JAMES | 1:54.35942 | 2:17.98450 | 1:48.61342 | 2:01.75045 | 8:02.70646 | 1:53.484 | |||
47th | 52 | Gethin LLOYD | 2:02.55147 | 2:09.14144 | 1:56.89151 | 2:10.93749 | 8:19.52047 | 2:10.298 | |||
48th | 55 | Elliott RAINE | 2:06.97751 | 2:19.13651 | 1:52.89150 | 2:00.80843 | 8:19.81248 | 2:10.590 | |||
49th | 45 | Rhys DAVIES (mas1) | 2:04.76948 | 2:11.39047 | 1:58.78153 | 2:08.65248 | 8:23.59249 | 2:14.370 | |||
50th | 62 | Joel MAIZONNIER | 1:56.84743 | 2:31.63755 | 1:50.57846 | 2:06.41146 | 8:25.47350 | 2:16.251 | |||
51st | 44 | Harry CROFT | 2:07.44952 | 2:13.53149 | 1:57.69952 | 2:14.47350 | 8:33.15251 | 2:23.930 | |||
52nd | 41 | Rich COOMBER | Dyson | 2:08.67154 | 2:32.16556 | 1:51.00847 | 2:16.57151 | 8:48.41552 | 2:39.193 | ||
53rd | 56 | Patric SPEARS | Lincoln Massive | 2:12.32855 | 2:24.81753 | 2:05.57456 | 2:17.12152 | 8:59.84053 | 2:50.618 | ||
54th | 72 | David PRITCHARD (sen) | 2:07.96153 | 2:28.09354 | 1:59.36454 | 2:31.17154 | 9:06.58954 | 2:57.367 | |||
55th | 38 | Peter ALLPORT | University of Nottingham | 2:18.46956 | 2:20.61352 | 2:03.61755 | 2:39.42955 | 9:22.12855 | 3:12.906 | ||
56th | 53 | Henry PERIAM | Barford Hire / Push Sport | 2:01.39445 | 2:11.01646 | 1:50.16045 | 3:33.01658 | 9:35.58656 | 3:26.364 | ||
57th | 69 | Tom CORLESS | Cowabunga | 2:29.41458 | 2:48.33657 | 2:17.07858 | 2:25.38653 | 10:00.21457 | 3:50.992 | ||
58th | 63 | Tim RILEY | Dirt Digglers | 2:54.21960 | 4:22.33259 | 2:33.97759 | 2:55.28157 | 12:45.80958 | 6:36.587 | ||
59th | 64 | Daniel SISSONS | #teamDICKS | 2:32.50059 | 3:34.14458 | 2:16.51257 | |||||
60th | 68 | Louis CHAPMAN | 2:29.11357 | 5:41.92960 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Linford MILL | 1:32.1172 | 1:35.6063 | 1:25.0391 | 1:37.1724 | 6:09.9341 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Gareth HOPKINS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 1:31.6331 | 1:34.8672 | 1:27.6213 | 1:36.4883 | 6:10.6092 | 0.675s | ||
3rd | 78 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird / Morvelo | 1:32.4343 | 1:36.2544 | 1:27.9454 | 1:36.0311 | 6:12.6643 | 2.730s | ||
4th | 75 | Scott EDGWORTH | 1:35.4215 | 1:34.7311 | 1:26.9962 | 1:38.5435 | 6:15.6914 | 5.757s | |||
5th | 77 | Linas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:36.0786 | 1:38.1887 | 1:28.4065 | 1:36.2042 | 6:18.8765 | 8.942s | ||
6th | 84 | Jamie POWELL (vet) | SRH | 1:33.8944 | 1:37.1755 | 1:31.2899 | 1:41.3798 | 6:23.7376 | 13.803s | ||
7th | 73 | James BARNES (mas) | 1:39.91818 | 1:37.9066 | 1:28.6056 | 1:39.7816 | 6:26.2107 | 16.276s | |||
8th | 105 | George MAY | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 1:40.15320 | 1:40.72310 | 1:31.0547 | 1:41.2547 | 6:33.1848 | 23.250s | ||
9th | 99 | Chris HAWKINS (mas) | 1:37.5319 | 1:42.29712 | 1:31.71811 | 1:41.7189 | 6:33.2649 | 23.330s | |||
10th | 175 | Andrew DEACON | Team Alpine | 1:38.71912 | 1:38.9308 | 1:33.94118 | 1:43.53514 | 6:35.12510 | 25.191s | ||
11th | 74 | Ryan BEVIS | Evolution Bikes / The Bulls | 1:37.76211 | 1:42.70713 | 1:32.44612 | 1:42.27011 | 6:35.18511 | 25.251s | ||
12th | 160 | Richard THOMAS (mas) | 1:39.73815 | 1:40.92211 | 1:31.0908 | 1:43.55115 | 6:35.30112 | 25.367s | |||
13th | 96 | Jim DICKSON | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 1:36.8207 | 1:40.0559 | 1:31.48410 | 1:48.07434 | 6:36.43313 | 26.499s | ||
14th | 102 | Nicholas ICKE | SW16 | 1:38.75813 | 1:43.03516 | 1:33.62216 | 1:45.85622 | 6:41.27114 | 31.337s | ||
15th | 93 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | My Wife | 1:39.13214 | 1:43.30417 | 1:32.61713 | 1:46.46925 | 6:41.52215 | 31.588s | ||
16th | 83 | Ben PLENGE | Mtb Strength Factory | 1:40.05519 | 1:42.77715 | 1:35.73824 | 1:43.67516 | 6:42.24516 | 32.311s | ||
17th | 110 | Neil TYLER | Wdr | 1:37.55510 | 1:43.66819 | 1:36.99629 | 1:44.23818 | 6:42.45717 | 32.523s | ||
18th | 101 | Stuart HOWARD | Ibikemotion | 1:40.74725 | 1:45.31228 | 1:33.35615 | 1:43.21412 | 6:42.62918 | 32.695s | ||
19th | 164 | Joseph TUCKER | Mendip Muffers | 1:39.74216 | 1:43.78920 | 1:34.38621 | 1:46.71127 | 6:44.62819 | 34.694s | ||
20th | 98 | Ifan EVANS | All the borzzz | 1:40.36322 | 1:44.68725 | 1:35.93425 | 1:47.12128 | 6:48.10520 | 38.171s | ||
21st | 106 | Jonathan PHILLPOTTS | 1:42.74634 | 1:44.63724 | 1:37.16832 | 1:43.95317 | 6:48.50421 | 38.570s | |||
22nd | 90 | Kirk BAYNTON | Risca Riders | 1:39.75817 | 1:45.14027 | 1:37.05131 | 1:46.61826 | 6:48.56722 | 38.633s | ||
23rd | 82 | Tom PHILLIPS (mas) | CEC | 1:40.55123 | 1:42.70713 | 1:39.18845 | 1:46.41424 | 6:48.86023 | 38.926s | ||
24th | 88 | Matt WRIGHT (mas) | Brew | 1:37.3758 | 1:56.88764 | 1:32.83214 | 1:42.14410 | 6:49.23824 | 39.304s | ||
25th | 97 | Luke EVANS (mas) | Vyking Energy | 1:41.70332 | 1:48.12135 | 1:35.51623 | 1:44.94919 | 6:50.28925 | 40.355s | ||
26th | 95 | Adam DEAN (mas) | Shire Boys | 1:43.85537 | 1:45.56629 | 1:33.89817 | 1:47.75032 | 6:51.06926 | 41.135s | ||
27th | 109 | Steven TUFFLEY | Team Titheads | 1:43.07435 | 1:46.83231 | 1:34.37120 | 1:47.58931 | 6:51.86627 | 41.932s | ||
28th | 91 | Geoff BOON | CEC | 1:40.62924 | 1:44.52722 | 1:36.99629 | 1:49.78140 | 6:51.93328 | 41.999s | ||
29th | 149 | Andrew NORMAN | MTFU | 1:40.22721 | 1:44.58223 | 1:41.98060 | 1:45.42520 | 6:52.21429 | 42.280s | ||
30th | 108 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 1:41.05126 | 1:47.29333 | 1:38.31638 | 1:45.67221 | 6:52.33230 | 42.398s | ||
31st | 360 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | Surreyhills Suspension / Team Manball Enduro racing | 1:44.43441 | 1:44.77326 | 1:36.90628 | 1:47.49230 | 6:53.60531 | 43.671s | ||
32nd | 107 | Matt PUGH | WNW | 1:43.78936 | 1:43.32018 | 1:38.02736 | 1:48.48136 | 6:53.61732 | 43.683s | ||
33rd | 123 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | RJ-Construction | 1:41.29728 | 1:49.39036 | 1:35.30522 | 1:47.98533 | 6:53.97733 | 44.043s | ||
34th | 156 | Paul SMALLBONE | Style Signs | 1:45.98449 | 1:51.05543 | 1:36.01227 | 1:49.39839 | 7:02.44934 | 52.515s | ||
35th | 152 | Kris READ | Team Cruz | 1:44.50042 | 1:47.30534 | 1:38.71542 | 1:52.26251 | 7:02.78235 | 52.848s | ||
36th | 148 | Rob NEEDHAM | Cycling Excuses | 1:41.98533 | 1:50.57040 | 1:38.12537 | 1:52.28552 | 7:02.96536 | 53.031s | ||
37th | 81 | Steven PEMBERTON | 1:41.10527 | 1:56.29362 | 1:37.34034 | 1:48.55937 | 7:03.29737 | 53.363s | |||
38th | 158 | Mark SNOOK | Nah | 1:41.50030 | 1:45.96530 | 1:38.62940 | 1:57.78676 | 7:03.88038 | 53.946s | ||
39th | 371 | Redas RAGINSKAS | 1:47.26554 | 1:50.59041 | 1:38.81643 | 1:47.31229 | 7:03.98339 | 54.049s | |||
40th | 151 | Simon PHILPOT | 1:44.88746 | 1:52.74652 | 1:35.99226 | 1:50.68443 | 7:04.30940 | 54.375s | |||
41st | 128 | Will COOK | 1:44.06338 | 1:53.55154 | 1:38.38739 | 1:48.47735 | 7:04.47841 | 54.544s | |||
42nd | 114 | Paul ALFREY | P&S Simpson LTD | 1:44.08239 | 1:51.28145 | 1:38.64541 | 1:51.35946 | 7:05.36742 | 55.433s | ||
43rd | 121 | Mark BROOKS | nope | 1:46.28550 | 1:50.59041 | 1:41.40358 | 1:50.27042 | 7:08.54843 | 58.614s | ||
44th | 94 | Casey DARE | Not fast enough! | 1:46.93751 | 1:51.30946 | 1:38.91044 | 1:51.54747 | 7:08.70344 | 58.769s | ||
45th | 104 | Paul MAHER | 1:44.57444 | 1:50.11839 | 1:40.13653 | 1:54.12960 | 7:08.95745 | 59.023s | |||
46th | 155 | David RUSSELL | 1:48.74259 | 1:49.50837 | 1:39.68846 | 1:51.19944 | 7:09.13746 | 59.203s | |||
47th | 153 | Ricky ROBERTS | 1:41.67631 | 2:09.12596 | 1:34.12519 | 1:46.37523 | 7:11.30147 | 1:01.367 | |||
48th | 140 | Joe JELLICOE | Jobe Sports | 1:47.00452 | 1:51.49647 | 1:42.55563 | 1:51.26545 | 7:12.32048 | 1:02.386 | ||
49th | 176 | Craig HARDWICK | Root and chutes MTB | 1:58.01284 | 1:47.22232 | 1:37.90635 | 1:50.19541 | 7:13.33549 | 1:03.401 | ||
50th | 92 | Wayne BUCKINGHAM | Trail Head | 1:51.17668 | 1:51.91050 | 1:41.17957 | 1:49.14138 | 7:13.40650 | 1:03.472 | ||
51st | 166 | Andy WILLIAMS (vet) | Zyro Fisher | 1:51.02367 | 1:50.03938 | 1:41.07856 | 1:51.82448 | 7:13.96451 | 1:04.030 | ||
52nd | 137 | Kyle HARRISON | 1:45.54747 | 1:54.99658 | 1:40.10252 | 1:53.61355 | 7:14.25852 | 1:04.324 | |||
53rd | 124 | James CARN | Defined | 1:49.64964 | 1:52.39451 | 1:40.10151 | 1:52.47353 | 7:14.61753 | 1:04.683 | ||
54th | 131 | James DUNCAN (vet) | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 1:48.34057 | 1:55.69660 | 1:39.94549 | 1:51.97650 | 7:15.95754 | 1:06.023 | ||
55th | 143 | Joe KENNEDY | DTV | 1:48.41458 | 1:51.52848 | 1:42.55563 | 1:53.98859 | 7:16.48555 | 1:06.551 | ||
56th | 171 | Steven BUSH | bristol freeride | 1:59.64592 | 1:51.19944 | 1:37.27033 | 1:53.44954 | 7:21.56356 | 1:11.629 | ||
57th | 147 | Bobby MORGAN | #teamDICKS | 1:50.81265 | 1:55.35259 | 1:39.83247 | 1:55.64865 | 7:21.64457 | 1:11.710 | ||
58th | 184 | Lee MITCHELL (vet) | Team14 midlands mulisha | 1:44.74745 | 1:53.63755 | 1:41.07555 | 2:02.40694 | 7:21.86558 | 1:11.931 | ||
59th | 112 | Ryan WOAKES | Wolfpack | 1:50.86866 | 1:59.36774 | 1:40.48154 | 1:51.95449 | 7:22.67059 | 1:12.736 | ||
60th | 129 | Ryan DEAN | Team of me | 1:49.27362 | 1:56.30463 | 1:41.88259 | 1:55.61764 | 7:23.07660 | 1:13.142 | ||
61st | 80 | Matthew PARKER (mas) | The Cycle Studio | 1:51.65270 | 1:53.15753 | 1:44.26271 | 1:54.31361 | 7:23.38461 | 1:13.450 | ||
62nd | 139 | James IND | Lincoln Massive | 1:49.19661 | 1:56.16061 | 1:39.97750 | 1:58.36378 | 7:23.69662 | 1:13.762 | ||
63rd | 103 | Gary KRUBA | 1:44.25840 | 2:06.13392 | 1:39.83648 | 1:53.67256 | 7:23.89963 | 1:13.965 | |||
64th | 144 | Ollie LUXFORD | Old talent | 1:44.56643 | 2:03.08285 | 1:43.77768 | 1:53.82858 | 7:25.25364 | 1:15.319 | ||
65th | 142 | Damian KENDALL | Mountainbikebitz.Com | 1:51.74672 | 1:54.08656 | 1:43.73567 | 1:56.96970 | 7:26.53665 | 1:16.602 | ||
66th | 113 | Mat WRIGHT | 1:49.55163 | 1:51.83249 | 1:47.63786 | 1:57.51972 | 7:26.53966 | 1:16.605 | |||
67th | 159 | Richard THOMAS (mas) | WDMBA | 1:51.70371 | 1:58.97372 | 1:42.32561 | 1:55.27063 | 7:28.27167 | 1:18.337 | ||
68th | 157 | Andy SMITH (vet) | 1:45.69148 | 1:58.60571 | 1:47.14485 | 1:57.45071 | 7:28.89068 | 1:18.956 | |||
69th | 89 | Andrew BARNES (mas) | 1:48.17655 | 2:00.31376 | 1:44.76675 | 1:56.09067 | 7:29.34569 | 1:19.411 | |||
70th | 186 | Christopher PROBERT | Orange Promotions | 1:48.26156 | 1:59.09473 | 1:43.53966 | 1:58.98080 | 7:29.87470 | 1:19.940 | ||
71st | 185 | Richard MORGAN (mas2) | 1:51.57169 | 1:58.16070 | 1:42.43362 | 1:58.82479 | 7:30.98871 | 1:21.054 | |||
72nd | 161 | Will THOMPSON (mas) | Old talent | 1:49.03960 | 1:56.99665 | 1:44.68874 | 2:03.87597 | 7:34.59872 | 1:24.664 | ||
73rd | 118 | Mark BONNES | The Missing Link | 1:56.83681 | 1:57.17666 | 1:44.58672 | 1:56.67269 | 7:35.27073 | 1:25.336 | ||
74th | 187 | Simon RUSZALA | 1:47.20353 | 2:04.76290 | 1:45.76279 | 1:57.83677 | 7:35.56374 | 1:25.629 | |||
75th | 196 | Paul MAGGS | Mendip Muffers | 1:53.94974 | 2:01.68077 | 1:48.25487 | 1:57.74375 | 7:41.62675 | 1:31.692 | ||
76th | 198 | Nick SCOTT (2) | Big Boys League | 1:58.62187 | 1:59.69975 | 1:45.92280 | 1:57.57073 | 7:41.81276 | 1:31.878 | ||
77th | 132 | Jeremy ELLIS | Old talent | 1:54.87176 | 2:04.27088 | 1:44.87577 | 1:59.48881 | 7:43.50477 | 1:33.570 | ||
78th | 189 | Alex STALLWOOD | downley dudes | 1:56.23978 | 1:54.08656 | 1:53.257100 | 2:00.63388 | 7:44.21578 | 1:34.281 | ||
79th | 178 | James HOSEGOOD | Cowabunga | 1:56.10277 | 2:02.50082 | 1:47.05884 | 1:59.51182 | 7:45.17179 | 1:35.237 | ||
80th | 134 | Oscar GONZALEZ | Lapola1007 | 1:53.17273 | 2:02.40381 | 1:50.27494 | 1:59.96584 | 7:45.81480 | 1:35.880 | ||
81st | 169 | Lee YOUNG | 1:56.43079 | 2:04.71189 | 1:46.10582 | 1:59.75483 | 7:47.00081 | 1:37.066 | |||
82nd | 116 | Alex BEAGENT | SOUTHDOWNS MTB CLUB | 1:54.17675 | 2:02.91084 | 1:49.87592 | 2:00.33285 | 7:47.29382 | 1:37.359 | ||
83rd | 117 | Toby BELLMAN | Nukeproof World Cup EWS pro team awesomeness | 2:06.070104 | 1:57.77767 | 1:45.97781 | 1:57.64174 | 7:47.46583 | 1:37.531 | ||
84th | 126 | Daniel CHESTER | SkidMarkz | 1:57.28283 | 2:09.79798 | 1:44.80176 | 1:55.78966 | 7:47.66984 | 1:37.735 | ||
85th | 86 | Gundars SAVICKIS | 1:41.48429 | 1:44.22621 | 2:40.129116 | 1:43.52713 | 7:49.36685 | 1:39.432 | |||
86th | 146 | Jason MOORE | 1:57.22782 | 2:06.00491 | 1:43.78169 | 2:02.75396 | 7:49.76586 | 1:39.831 | |||
87th | 195 | Will LOVE | WM LOVE BUILDING | 1:58.03985 | 2:02.22378 | 1:48.64589 | 2:01.91092 | 7:50.81787 | 1:40.883 | ||
88th | 168 | Michael WRIGHT (mas) | 1:59.24290 | 2:02.80083 | 1:48.65690 | 2:00.64189 | 7:51.33988 | 1:41.405 | |||
89th | 182 | Bradley MCINNES | 1:59.27091 | 2:03.71086 | 1:49.31391 | 2:01.28190 | 7:53.57489 | 1:43.640 | |||
90th | 173 | Andrew COCKER | MTFU | 1:58.83288 | 2:03.96587 | 1:51.39995 | 2:02.30993 | 7:56.50590 | 1:46.571 | ||
91st | 122 | Robert BROWN (spt) | 2:00.66495 | 2:09.10995 | 1:46.66483 | 2:00.42687 | 7:56.86391 | 1:46.929 | |||
92nd | 130 | Shaun DUGGAN | Team Alpine | 2:16.297110 | 2:02.34480 | 1:44.62573 | 1:54.66062 | 7:57.92692 | 1:47.992 | ||
93rd | 174 | James COOPER (mas) | 2:01.87297 | 2:15.395102 | 1:48.60588 | 2:02.64495 | 8:08.51693 | 1:58.582 | |||
94th | 135 | Ben GREEN (vet3) | #Horseface | 2:03.43399 | 2:12.98899 | 1:53.21599 | 2:00.39186 | 8:10.02794 | 2:00.093 | ||
95th | 172 | Jason CHICK | 2:01.37596 | 2:08.28994 | 1:54.480102 | 2:06.414100 | 8:10.55895 | 2:00.624 | |||
96th | 138 | Matt HURLEY | Bam Life Drinks | 1:58.20386 | 2:08.00093 | 1:53.847101 | 2:12.722108 | 8:12.77296 | 2:02.838 | ||
97th | 111 | Mark WILKINSON (vet2) | SW16 | 1:59.15689 | 2:16.774105 | 1:52.74296 | 2:05.97399 | 8:14.64597 | 2:04.711 | ||
98th | 163 | Darin TRULUCK | 2:39.215116 | 1:57.92269 | 1:43.14865 | 1:56.25868 | 8:16.54398 | 2:06.609 | |||
99th | 150 | Chris ORLEDGE | Old talent | 1:56.43079 | 2:02.27879 | 1:45.32878 | 2:35.746115 | 8:19.78299 | 2:09.848 | ||
100th | 136 | Chris GREGORY (2) | 2:02.57198 | 2:13.054100 | 2:00.535107 | 2:04.19298 | 8:20.352100 | 2:10.418 | |||
101st | 190 | Nikolas SWIFT | Swift | 2:00.22394 | 2:15.605103 | 1:55.512103 | 2:10.152105 | 8:21.492101 | 2:11.558 | ||
102nd | 120 | Matt POTTER (mas) | To Pay | 2:20.485112 | 2:09.66897 | 1:50.24693 | 2:01.70791 | 8:22.106102 | 2:12.172 | ||
103rd | 154 | Michael RODGERS | 2:05.386101 | 2:18.551106 | 1:52.86098 | 2:06.547101 | 8:23.344103 | 2:13.410 | |||
104th | 193 | Kieron HOWARD | Big Boys League | 2:05.590102 | 2:13.367101 | 1:57.453105 | 2:07.058102 | 8:23.468104 | 2:13.534 | ||
105th | 194 | Alex JONSON | 2:08.125105 | 2:15.836104 | 1:58.507106 | 2:07.395103 | 8:29.863105 | 2:19.929 | |||
106th | 133 | Dan EVANS (vet) | 2:05.632103 | 2:18.844107 | 1:52.79797 | 2:13.207109 | 8:30.480106 | 2:20.546 | |||
107th | 167 | Zackary WILSON | Lincoln Massive | 3:02.648118 | 1:57.80868 | 1:43.91870 | 1:53.71157 | 8:38.085107 | 2:28.151 | ||
108th | 162 | Simon TOWNSEND | MTFU | 1:59.79793 | 2:32.957112 | 1:55.792104 | 2:10.793106 | 8:39.339108 | 2:29.405 | ||
109th | 170 | Nick BROKER | 2:09.617106 | 2:20.821109 | 2:03.762109 | 2:11.894107 | 8:46.094109 | 2:36.160 | |||
110th | 180 | Ben JACKSON (mas) | Tred shop | 2:05.024100 | 2:19.695108 | 2:05.790111 | 2:16.289112 | 8:46.798110 | 2:36.864 | ||
111th | 181 | Will KEYES | Old talent | 2:10.438108 | 2:21.863110 | 2:07.722112 | 2:13.922110 | 8:53.945111 | 2:44.011 | ||
112th | 119 | William BOON | B Racing | 2:22.895115 | 2:23.070111 | 2:03.856110 | 2:08.317104 | 8:58.138112 | 2:48.204 | ||
113th | 183 | Shaun MEYER | SkidMarkz | 2:15.949109 | 2:37.121113 | 2:02.085108 | 2:15.691111 | 9:10.846113 | 3:00.912 | ||
114th | 10 | Richard HEARD | Messy men | 2:09.934107 | 2:38.445114 | 2:09.714113 | 2:31.473113 | 9:29.566114 | 3:19.632 | ||
115th | 192 | Stephen HEAL | Old talent | 2:20.828113 | 2:51.727115 | 2:11.610114 | 2:32.812114 | 9:56.977115 | 3:47.043 | ||
116th | 197 | Anthony PAINTER | Cowabunga | 2:21.020114 | 3:09.410116 | 2:23.332115 | 2:54.004116 | 10:47.766116 | 4:37.832 | ||
117th | 115 | Alex BARTON | 2:56.004117 | 5:30.472117 | 2:49.074117 | 3:23.664117 | 14:39.214117 | 8:29.280 | |||
118th | 125 | James CHERRINGTON | 2:17.738111 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Dan BISHOP | 1:33.6332 | 1:31.7691 | 1:29.1843 | 1:36.8011 | 6:11.3871 | - | |||
2nd | 199 | Stu HUGHES | Pinned TV | 1:32.1411 | 1:36.8203 | 1:28.9882 | 1:40.2074 | 6:18.1562 | 6.769s | ||
3rd | 361 | Wayne DAVIS (vet) | 1:42.2978 | 1:34.0512 | 1:26.3781 | 1:37.2422 | 6:19.9683 | 8.581s | |||
4th | 85 | Andy SADLER | Leatt / NS Bikes / WTB | 1:35.2233 | 1:44.6608 | 1:30.2974 | 1:40.5785 | 6:30.7584 | 19.371s | ||
5th | 203 | Gavin FLAGG | Medip muffers | 1:37.2774 | 1:43.1487 | 1:30.7425 | 1:43.5866 | 6:34.7535 | 23.366s | ||
6th | 206 | Chris BLACKMORE | I Bikemotion | 1:39.0705 | 1:47.1179 | 1:31.4506 | 1:39.1643 | 6:36.8016 | 25.414s | ||
7th | 230 | Barry HUSBAND | JB Electrical | 1:40.1336 | 1:41.7385 | 1:35.13611 | 1:44.8958 | 6:41.9027 | 30.515s | ||
8th | 204 | Sky SCOTT | 1:46.30015 | 1:41.7626 | 1:34.60210 | 1:48.30911 | 6:50.9738 | 39.586s | |||
9th | 369 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 1:49.35121 | 1:41.5784 | 1:34.0479 | 1:46.1929 | 6:51.1689 | 39.781s | ||
10th | 202 | Simon COVENTRY | fatcreations | 1:40.6137 | 1:48.46110 | 1:33.7387 | 1:49.21513 | 6:52.02710 | 40.640s | ||
11th | 207 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek / WNT | 1:43.65710 | 1:53.34715 | 1:33.9658 | 1:44.5437 | 6:55.51211 | 44.125s | ||
12th | 208 | Geoff CHIPPETTE | Me | 1:44.50811 | 1:48.60911 | 1:35.74212 | 1:48.75412 | 6:57.61312 | 46.226s | ||
13th | 217 | Matthew PRATLEY | Weekend Warriors | 1:47.50418 | 1:51.38312 | 1:38.36314 | 1:52.11316 | 7:09.36313 | 57.976s | ||
14th | 211 | Jody GALE | Team fast n loose | 1:42.5949 | 1:54.04717 | 1:41.13218 | 1:52.80819 | 7:10.58114 | 59.194s | ||
15th | 240 | Mike RODGERS | Wolf Cycles | 1:49.60522 | 1:52.74213 | 1:40.24617 | 1:48.00810 | 7:10.60115 | 59.214s | ||
16th | 243 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | Ibikemotion | 1:46.61316 | 1:53.00414 | 1:39.78916 | 1:51.48415 | 7:10.89016 | 59.503s | ||
17th | 212 | Nick HAREWOOD | NW Alps CC / Stiffback | 1:46.87517 | 1:56.25021 | 1:39.26515 | 1:52.31217 | 7:14.70217 | 1:03.315 | ||
18th | 200 | James ATTEWELL | 1:49.73523 | 1:53.89116 | 1:41.31319 | 1:52.33918 | 7:17.27818 | 1:05.891 | |||
19th | 255 | Eugene ENGELBRECHT | Opie | 1:46.18014 | 1:54.07818 | 1:37.71113 | 2:00.90232 | 7:18.87119 | 1:07.484 | ||
20th | 244 | Michael STEELE | 1:48.47219 | 1:59.25425 | 1:44.11722 | 1:53.95020 | 7:25.79320 | 1:14.406 | |||
21st | 215 | Joe MCEWAN | Starling Cycles | 1:45.07412 | 2:02.79330 | 1:45.71123 | 1:54.10222 | 7:27.68021 | 1:16.293 | ||
22nd | 216 | Paul POVEY | DORKmtb | 1:56.60534 | 1:55.37120 | 1:42.98420 | 1:54.09821 | 7:29.05822 | 1:17.671 | ||
23rd | 229 | Stuart HIBBERT | FalconLogistics LLB | 1:58.99635 | 1:54.24219 | 1:46.00424 | 1:50.11014 | 7:29.35223 | 1:17.965 | ||
24th | 205 | Shane BENNETT | beach boys | 1:46.17613 | 1:57.81622 | 1:50.21135 | 1:57.85626 | 7:32.05924 | 1:20.672 | ||
25th | 210 | Steve FRANCIS | beach boys | 1:51.05925 | 2:02.78529 | 1:43.99221 | 1:56.05124 | 7:33.88725 | 1:22.500 | ||
26th | 254 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | downley dudes | 1:53.94930 | 2:00.53127 | 1:47.02327 | 1:55.79723 | 7:37.30026 | 1:25.913 | ||
27th | 227 | Ian EVANS (opn) | Bigfoot MBC | 1:51.12126 | 1:57.87923 | 1:49.27333 | 2:02.37133 | 7:40.64427 | 1:29.257 | ||
28th | 239 | Dennis RANDELL | 1:52.81328 | 2:01.09428 | 1:47.85528 | 1:59.12930 | 7:40.89128 | 1:29.504 | |||
29th | 236 | Mark OTTAWAY | Crash Crew | 1:50.61324 | 1:59.75826 | 1:54.16439 | 1:56.73825 | 7:41.27329 | 1:29.886 | ||
30th | 252 | Paul BENT | 1:54.87532 | 2:03.23833 | 1:48.80130 | 1:58.16027 | 7:45.07430 | 1:33.687 | |||
31st | 219 | Tim ANDREWS (1) | 2 Hopes Racing | 1:51.67627 | 2:06.73836 | 1:50.41436 | 1:58.24628 | 7:47.07431 | 1:35.687 | ||
32nd | 248 | Mark WADDINGTON | Avin_IT_Dirt | 1:59.04336 | 2:02.96931 | 1:46.59425 | 1:58.66429 | 7:47.27032 | 1:35.883 | ||
33rd | 222 | Darren BOSTOCK | Wakerley Wheelers | 1:54.23531 | 2:03.32034 | 1:46.86726 | 2:04.85936 | 7:49.28133 | 1:37.894 | ||
34th | 250 | Will WILLISON | Biking Barn | 1:49.27720 | 2:12.31739 | 1:48.49229 | 1:59.38631 | 7:49.47234 | 1:38.085 | ||
35th | 214 | Bren LEESE | 2:01.50839 | 1:58.46524 | 1:49.42634 | 2:03.44134 | 7:52.84035 | 1:41.453 | |||
36th | 226 | Phill ELVIDGE | Club Corley Cycles | 1:54.91433 | 2:03.10632 | 1:49.25432 | 2:07.17938 | 7:54.45336 | 1:43.066 | ||
37th | 256 | Matt HIBBERT | Foot out all the way | 1:59.31237 | 2:06.02735 | 1:52.36737 | 2:05.82837 | 8:03.53437 | 1:52.147 | ||
38th | 223 | John BUCHANAN (gvet) | Corley Cycles | 2:05.98044 | 2:13.03540 | 1:53.29738 | 2:03.45735 | 8:15.76938 | 2:04.382 | ||
39th | 209 | Steven DAVIS | 2:01.30138 | 2:13.14841 | 1:57.36442 | 2:07.82839 | 8:19.64139 | 2:08.254 | |||
40th | 235 | Eddie MCGOWAN | Wolfpack | 2:07.61746 | 2:09.89537 | 1:58.27746 | 2:08.88340 | 8:24.67240 | 2:13.285 | ||
41st | 260 | Gavin WILLIAMS (vet) | Gonna rear | 2:03.92642 | 2:10.88338 | 1:59.30949 | 2:10.73845 | 8:24.85641 | 2:13.469 | ||
42nd | 257 | Mark NEENAN | yes please | 2:02.52341 | 2:16.59745 | 1:58.21145 | 2:10.10943 | 8:27.44042 | 2:16.053 | ||
43rd | 245 | David THOMAS (gvet) | non | 2:08.99347 | 2:14.44142 | 1:56.14040 | 2:22.05852 | 8:41.63243 | 2:30.245 | ||
44th | 251 | Nigel WILSON | EMC | 2:15.62953 | 2:15.87944 | 2:00.41051 | 2:10.26244 | 8:42.18044 | 2:30.793 | ||
45th | 258 | Geoff RUMENS | EHMTB | 2:05.84043 | 2:19.43746 | 2:02.40653 | 2:16.82849 | 8:44.51145 | 2:33.124 | ||
46th | 11 | Gary FRENCH | The Boys | 2:01.62140 | 2:34.24651 | 2:00.75852 | 2:09.14841 | 8:45.77346 | 2:34.386 | ||
47th | 220 | David BOND (gvet) | 2:10.65248 | 2:26.95748 | 1:59.72750 | 2:09.70742 | 8:47.04347 | 2:35.656 | |||
48th | 232 | Paul JOHNSON (vet) | 2:06.86445 | 2:35.31752 | 1:57.54343 | 2:12.07446 | 8:51.79848 | 2:40.411 | |||
49th | 231 | Richard JENKINS | no team | 2:13.74351 | 2:26.71147 | 2:04.14854 | 2:16.71548 | 9:01.31749 | 2:49.930 | ||
50th | 221 | Darren BOND | 2:11.17249 | 2:29.80549 | 1:58.60147 | 2:21.82851 | 9:01.40650 | 2:50.019 | |||
51st | 261 | Dan BENNETT | Potton MTB / Sherwood Pines Cycles | 2:24.74256 | 2:30.91750 | 1:57.65244 | 2:16.07847 | 9:09.38951 | 2:58.002 | ||
52nd | 262 | Iain BROOKES | 2:14.00452 | 2:56.19554 | 1:59.05948 | 2:20.61750 | 9:29.87552 | 3:18.488 | |||
53rd | 253 | Chris BETTS | Betts | 2:25.25457 | 2:40.69553 | 2:13.89056 | 2:26.11754 | 9:45.95653 | 3:34.569 | ||
54th | 263 | Andrew CHATER | Overspoke Bikes | 2:21.93455 | 2:56.89155 | 2:11.07455 | 2:31.91855 | 10:01.81754 | 3:50.430 | ||
55th | 234 | Ryan MCCORMICK | OP | 2:30.39558 | 3:28.84056 | 2:18.24657 | 2:49.56256 | 11:07.04355 | 4:55.656 | ||
56th | 224 | Justin COLES | Crash Crew | 2:12.81750 | 5:59.53957 | 1:57.26641 | 2:23.89153 | 12:33.51356 | 6:22.126 | ||
57th | 233 | Chris MARWOOD | 1:53.82029 | 2:14.69543 | 1:48.95731 | DNF | |||||
58th | 246 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | 2:18.93054 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Mde Bikes | 1:59.8798 | 1:46.2811 | 1:38.0511 | 1:47.4491 | 7:11.6601 | - | ||
2nd | 323 | Karl WOODMAN | QECP RT | 1:49.6451 | 2:02.0324 | 1:46.9964 | 1:57.2622 | 7:35.9352 | 24.275s | ||
3rd | 331 | Chris STARES | Clyne Riders | 1:53.9035 | 2:00.9383 | 1:45.8603 | 2:01.3095 | 7:42.0103 | 30.350s | ||
4th | 324 | Paul APPLETON | Upton CC | 1:53.0083 | 2:04.4775 | 1:47.2465 | 1:58.8483 | 7:43.5794 | 31.919s | ||
5th | 322 | Nick TOWERS | MAS MTB Leicester | 1:53.2974 | 2:20.2269 | 1:50.2196 | 2:00.0004 | 8:03.7425 | 52.082s | ||
6th | 327 | Pete HALLS | mountainbikerides.co.uk | 1:58.9297 | 2:06.7546 | 1:53.9548 | 2:07.4508 | 8:07.0876 | 55.427s | ||
7th | 325 | Rob BRENCHLEY | 1:56.8486 | 2:11.9377 | 1:54.0159 | 2:04.3916 | 8:07.1917 | 55.531s | |||
8th | 332 | Gavin THOMSON | Clyne Riders | 1:52.3132 | 1:57.4412 | 1:44.1092 | 2:40.80814 | 8:14.6718 | 1:03.011 | ||
9th | 333 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 1:59.9659 | 2:17.7898 | 2:01.36411 | 2:07.4067 | 8:26.5249 | 1:14.864 | ||
10th | 326 | Andy FISHER | Wakerley Wheelers | 2:01.09010 | 2:39.77011 | 1:56.00810 | 2:10.40610 | 8:47.27410 | 1:35.614 | ||
11th | 328 | Ming LIU | Privateer | 2:02.85111 | 2:57.84013 | 1:53.3987 | 2:07.6889 | 9:01.77711 | 1:50.117 | ||
12th | 335 | Paul BERRYMAN | 2:15.44512 | 2:28.10910 | 2:06.71513 | 2:18.39012 | 9:08.65912 | 1:56.999 | |||
13th | 329 | Neil POLLINGTON | Taw Velo | 2:17.37513 | 3:29.58614 | 2:05.01212 | 2:12.19511 | 10:04.16813 | 2:52.508 | ||
14th | 334 | Michael ASPRAY | 2:26.97614 | 2:50.32912 | 2:24.98814 | 2:31.24613 | 10:13.53914 | 3:01.879 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 344 | Rachel MANNING | ABR Racing | 1:59.5941 | 2:13.4842 | 1:50.2231 | 2:07.7815 | 8:11.0821 | - | ||
2nd | 342 | Fleur TER KUILE | 2:06.7774 | 2:13.7613 | 1:53.7613 | 2:02.0351 | 8:16.3342 | 5.252s | |||
3rd | 341 | Kelly GUY | 2:02.7032 | 2:18.9845 | 1:51.9142 | 2:04.2624 | 8:17.8633 | 6.781s | |||
4th | 346 | Caja PARKES | I parkes carpentry and joinery | 2:09.2155 | 2:11.8871 | 1:58.9535 | 2:03.8013 | 8:23.8564 | 12.774s | ||
5th | 343 | Kelly-Jayne EMMERSON | Cotic / Morvelo / Mudhugger | 2:06.7193 | 2:18.6804 | 1:57.5664 | 2:03.4852 | 8:26.4505 | 15.368s | ||
6th | 366 | Danielle FREEMAN | 2:31.3516 | 3:01.5906 | 2:11.8046 | 2:22.2546 | 10:06.9996 | 1:55.917 | |||
7th | 345 | Alexandra THOMAS | Giant Swansea / Tredz Bikes | 2:34.3797 | 3:22.7777 | 2:13.8517 | 2:26.4307 | 10:37.4377 | 2:26.355 | ||
8th | 348 | Charlotte TYLER | BMC Crew | 2:34.8638 | 4:00.9458 | 2:31.8128 | 2:41.8408 | 11:49.4608 | 3:38.378 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Alison CLARKE | 1:52.7031 | 2:04.4141 | 1:50.7861 | 2:04.9301 | 7:52.8331 | - | |||
2nd | 368 | Amanda TANFIELD | 2:25.6753 | 2:22.3912 | 1:51.9732 | 2:05.3322 | 8:45.3712 | 52.538s | |||
3rd | 363 | Emily HARPER (exp) | Team Emily | 2:07.8242 | 2:33.8044 | 2:02.0553 | 2:11.2303 | 8:54.9133 | 1:02.080 | ||
4th | 337 | Daniela SCHWENDENER | 2:33.7004 | 2:29.2153 | 2:08.3434 | 2:14.3754 | 9:25.6334 | 1:32.800 | |||
5th | 338 | Kate HOWSER | B3 | 4:02.4575 | 4:53.3835 | 2:42.9735 | 2:45.5635 | 14:24.3765 | 6:31.543 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 340 | Rene STENT | 2:06.3001 | 2:12.7461 | 1:58.7541 | 2:05.2581 | 8:23.0581 | - | |||
2nd | 339 | Sarah KING | 2:10.7072 | 2:38.9922 | 2:06.1912 | 2:17.2272 | 9:13.1172 | 50.059s | |||
3rd | 362 | Susan DIGGES LA TOUCHE | DLT | 2:36.3593 | 3:11.9463 | 2:17.2583 | 2:33.2623 | 10:38.8253 | 2:15.767 | ||
4th | 365 | Annette CANNING | 3:46.9574 | 9:52.2274 | 3:30.6794 | 4:44.6874 | 21:54.5504 | 13:31.492 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified