The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Nathan FOSTER | 3:02.641 | 1:34.431 | 1:31.042 | 1:17.371 | 7:25.501 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | 3:09.872 | 1:38.622 | 1:28.681 | 1:19.922 | 7:37.112 | 11.61s |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Mick WHYTE | 3:20.261 | 1:41.441 | 1:40.461 | 1:25.772 | 8:07.951 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Neil WILLOUGHBY | 3:21.282 | 1:46.722 | 1:41.033 | 1:30.414 | 8:19.462 | 11.51s | ||
3rd | 12 | Steven JACKSON (1) | 3:40.474 | 1:49.863 | 1:40.522 | 1:23.311 | 8:34.173 | 26.22s | ||
4th | 11 | Ben GREGSON | 3:34.433 | 1:52.034 | 1:51.924 | 1:31.506 | 8:49.894 | 41.94s | ||
5th | 15 | John RAWLINSON | 4:19.515 | 2:04.256 | 2:09.756 | 1:29.413 | 10:02.935 | 1:54.98 | ||
6th | 14 | Louie ABBOTT | 5:01.956 | 2:00.805 | 2:02.855 | 1:30.885 | 10:36.506 | 2:28.55 | ||
7th | 13 | Joshua ASTLEY | 5:46.537 | 2:31.167 | 3:02.877 | 1:35.517 | 12:56.087 | 4:48.13 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Tom POWELL (jun) | 3:23.411 | 1:43.721 | 1:35.681 | 1:24.171 | 8:06.991 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Jayden RANDELL | 3:23.833 | 1:44.462 | 1:36.332 | 1:25.433 | 8:10.062 | 3.07s | ||
3rd | 18 | Thomas MOORE (sen) | 3:23.672 | 1:45.923 | 1:37.803 | 1:24.462 | 8:11.863 | 4.87s | ||
4th | 16 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | 3:40.954 | 1:59.994 | 1:56.094 | 1:45.155 | 9:22.204 | 1:15.21 | ||
5th | 23 | Seamus HEANEY | 4:03.935 | 2:07.046 | 2:07.895 | 1:30.244 | 9:49.115 | 1:42.12 | ||
6th | 21 | Edward James WESTON | 4:14.006 | 2:03.765 | 2:18.846 | 1:49.976 | 10:26.596 | 2:19.60 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Mike THICKENS | 2:34.651 | 1:35.711 | 1:27.862 | 1:17.001 | 6:55.221 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | James PRESTON | 3:05.482 | 1:36.632 | 1:26.451 | 1:18.162 | 7:26.732 | 31.51s | ||
3rd | 71 | Ben STALLWOOD | 3:12.525 | 1:38.623 | 1:29.543 | 1:19.273 | 7:39.963 | 44.74s | ||
4th | 22 | Mat PARRY | 3:05.983 | 1:40.558 | 1:31.334 | 1:22.8910 | 7:40.764 | 45.54s | ||
5th | 64 | Ross MARRIOTT | 3:06.514 | 1:40.317 | 1:38.179 | 1:19.755 | 7:44.755 | 49.53s | ||
6th | 63 | Abe WATKINSON | 3:19.579 | 1:41.849 | 1:32.925 | 1:19.644 | 7:53.976 | 58.75s | ||
7th | 66 | William LANGLEY | 3:17.447 | 1:39.876 | 1:35.878 | 1:21.287 | 7:54.487 | 59.26s | ||
8th | 60 | Rob PICKARD | 3:27.1512 | 1:39.174 | 1:35.417 | 1:20.236 | 8:01.978 | 1:06.75 | ||
9th | 72 | Bradley HOLLAND | 3:22.0210 | 1:45.7211 | 1:35.246 | 1:23.8911 | 8:06.899 | 1:11.67 | ||
10th | 78 | Thomas HASTIE | 3:23.6811 | 1:42.9010 | 1:40.1011 | 1:21.378 | 8:08.0610 | 1:12.84 | ||
11th | 80 | James SANDERCOCK | 3:30.0113 | 1:47.0513 | 1:40.0410 | 1:27.4914 | 8:24.6011 | 1:29.38 | ||
12th | 77 | Robin LANGLEY | 3:30.5516 | 1:46.0812 | 1:42.3612 | 1:27.4613 | 8:26.4612 | 1:31.24 | ||
13th | 68 | Frank RICHARDS | 3:30.4915 | 1:48.1614 | 3:08.3322 | 8:26.9913 | 1:31.77 | |||
14th | 65 | Jamie LINDLEY | 3:15.136 | 1:39.415 | 2:11.4918 | 1:21.419 | 8:27.4514 | 1:32.23 | ||
15th | 75 | Johnathan LEWIS | 3:17.538 | 1:48.5115 | 1:50.1414 | 1:32.0616 | 8:28.2415 | 1:33.02 | ||
16th | 61 | Joe KERSHAW | 3:30.1814 | 1:50.8717 | 1:46.4913 | 1:28.9915 | 8:36.5416 | 1:41.32 | ||
17th | 62 | Billy SEWART | 3:46.9118 | 1:50.5116 | 1:57.3315 | 1:25.8512 | 9:00.6217 | 2:05.40 | ||
18th | 76 | Ellis BRACKENBURY | 3:43.8917 | 1:56.3118 | 2:03.8416 | 1:34.1217 | 9:18.1718 | 2:22.95 | ||
19th | 70 | Lewis YALE | 3:54.6419 | 1:57.8319 | 2:12.1819 | 1:41.4819 | 9:46.1419 | 2:50.92 | ||
20th | 81 | Tim RILEY | 4:02.9820 | 2:08.0021 | 2:09.2517 | 1:39.5718 | 9:59.8120 | 3:04.59 | ||
21st | 73 | Ryan GRINYER | 4:04.0021 | 2:03.4420 | 2:14.5220 | 1:50.6420 | 10:12.6021 | 3:17.38 | ||
22nd | 74 | Ben ANNABLE | 6:00.8322 | 2:17.0422 | 2:20.9521 | 2:04.5021 | 12:43.3422 | 5:48.12 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Neil HALCROW | 2:58.512 | 1:33.011 | 1:23.231 | 1:13.181 | 7:07.951 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Ben GOULDING (vet) | 2:55.821 | 1:35.633 | 1:27.984 | 1:17.953 | 7:17.392 | 9.44s | ||
3rd | 47 | Alistair WHITTON | 2:59.973 | 1:36.394 | 1:27.733 | 1:17.522 | 7:21.623 | 13.67s | ||
4th | 24 | Graeme BLAIR | 3:04.584 | 1:38.626 | 1:25.192 | 1:18.134 | 7:26.544 | 18.59s | ||
5th | 25 | Jimmy NIXON | 3:05.546 | 1:36.795 | 1:29.555 | 1:19.795 | 7:31.685 | 23.73s | ||
6th | 44 | George BIBBY-CHESHIRE | 3:05.065 | 1:35.192 | 1:33.559 | 1:20.466 | 7:34.266 | 26.31s | ||
7th | 33 | Matthew CREECH | 3:07.397 | 1:41.5910 | 1:32.736 | 1:20.689 | 7:42.407 | 34.45s | ||
8th | 41 | Pete CALKIN | 3:13.9810 | 1:39.927 | 1:32.878 | 1:20.678 | 7:47.468 | 39.51s | ||
9th | 34 | Chris OGDEN | 3:12.949 | 1:42.0211 | 1:32.777 | 1:22.4813 | 7:50.239 | 42.28s | ||
10th | 40 | Dan ILOTT | 3:14.0511 | 1:40.588 | 1:36.4512 | 1:20.597 | 7:51.6910 | 43.74s | ||
11th | 30 | Robert BIRKENHEAD | 3:17.1614 | 1:41.139 | 1:34.1211 | 1:22.4112 | 7:54.8311 | 46.88s | ||
12th | 43 | Jorden STONES | 3:11.598 | 1:42.8012 | 1:38.5715 | 1:22.2010 | 7:55.1712 | 47.22s | ||
13th | 31 | Matthew ABBOTT (1) | 3:16.9113 | 1:43.5113 | 1:33.7410 | 1:24.0815 | 7:58.2613 | 50.31s | ||
14th | 29 | Tom COLBOURNE ° | 3:16.2612 | 1:44.6614 | 1:37.0013 | 1:22.3011 | 8:00.2414 | 52.29s | ||
15th | 46 | James KELDAY | 3:26.5217 | 1:45.6415 | 1:37.4414 | 1:26.2616 | 8:15.8715 | 1:07.92 | ||
16th | 32 | Ben GREEN (vet3) | 3:20.8416 | 1:47.5316 | 1:47.0519 | 1:23.4314 | 8:18.8516 | 1:10.90 | ||
17th | 36 | Tim NORBURY | 3:17.3315 | 1:48.1717 | 1:45.2618 | 1:30.3120 | 8:21.0817 | 1:13.13 | ||
18th | 52 | Phil GROSVENOR | 3:30.2118 | 1:51.2419 | 1:42.2217 | 1:27.8617 | 8:31.5418 | 1:23.59 | ||
19th | 45 | Anthony THANE | 3:34.4820 | 1:52.3020 | 1:41.2316 | 1:28.4818 | 8:36.5119 | 1:28.56 | ||
20th | 42 | Gary HAIGH | 3:37.5021 | 1:52.3221 | 1:48.9620 | 1:28.6219 | 8:47.4020 | 1:39.45 | ||
21st | 38 | Chris JAMES (mas) | 3:38.1322 | 1:49.9818 | 1:51.6621 | 1:31.6221 | 8:51.4021 | 1:43.45 | ||
22nd | 51 | Aiden WRIGHT | 3:32.7619 | 1:55.3422 | 2:06.4426 | 1:32.1122 | 9:06.6522 | 1:58.70 | ||
23rd | 53 | Szabolcs JAKO | 3:45.5725 | 1:56.9423 | 1:55.8222 | 1:34.4723 | 9:12.8223 | 2:04.87 | ||
24th | 37 | Ben STOTT | 3:41.9324 | 2:01.4226 | 1:57.5724 | 1:36.2025 | 9:17.1324 | 2:09.18 | ||
25th | 35 | Mark KNIBB | 3:47.1226 | 1:59.0825 | 1:57.0623 | 1:35.6224 | 9:18.8925 | 2:10.94 | ||
26th | 39 | Stuart SEDDON | 3:41.1923 | 1:57.7824 | 2:04.4025 | 1:39.7726 | 9:23.1526 | 2:15.20 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Neale JACKSON | 3:09.161 | 1:39.323 | 1:30.321 | 1:19.041 | 7:37.851 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Charlie WILLIAMS (vet) | 3:10.272 | 1:39.924 | 1:32.163 | 1:20.352 | 7:42.712 | 4.86s | ||
3rd | 85 | Michael STEELE | 3:10.713 | 1:38.822 | 1:32.274 | 1:23.104 | 7:44.923 | 7.07s | ||
4th | 91 | Alex PERKINS | 3:15.374 | 1:38.521 | 1:32.042 | 1:22.123 | 7:48.084 | 10.23s | ||
5th | 92 | Jonathan GRIFFITHS | 3:22.796 | 1:46.655 | 1:40.965 | 1:25.045 | 8:15.445 | 37.59s | ||
6th | 89 | Sean CORFE | 3:19.345 | 1:46.806 | 1:51.519 | 1:29.346 | 8:27.006 | 49.15s | ||
7th | 83 | Paul LEATHER | 3:31.737 | 1:51.007 | 1:49.798 | 1:31.608 | 8:44.137 | 1:06.28 | ||
8th | 90 | Jason HARRISON (vet) | 3:44.519 | 1:57.5211 | 1:48.327 | 1:30.347 | 9:00.708 | 1:22.85 | ||
9th | 94 | Simon JONES (vet1) | 3:41.158 | 1:55.019 | 1:46.806 | 1:38.1510 | 9:01.129 | 1:23.27 | ||
10th | 93 | Nick POWELL | 3:52.2711 | 1:53.848 | 1:55.2411 | 1:38.2411 | 9:19.6010 | 1:41.75 | ||
11th | 87 | David SHELTON | 3:47.0910 | 1:56.7910 | 1:54.6510 | 1:41.8912 | 9:20.4311 | 1:42.58 | ||
12th | 88 | Lee METCALFE | 4:03.3112 | 2:00.9412 | 1:58.5612 | 1:34.659 | 9:37.4612 | 1:59.61 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Peter OVERTON | 3:34.001 | 1:53.002 | 1:47.942 | 1:32.993 | 8:47.931 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Paul FOSTER (emtb) | 3:56.763 | 1:52.051 | 1:47.401 | 1:28.961 | 9:05.192 | 17.26s | ||
3rd | 9 | Andrew FRANKS | 3:44.502 | 2:00.333 | 1:54.103 | 1:32.712 | 9:11.653 | 23.72s |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Mitchell WALKER | 3:07.531 | 1:35.771 | 1:30.291 | 1:16.781 | 7:30.381 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Davi ROBERTS | 3:11.572 | 1:40.093 | 1:33.052 | 1:19.203 | 7:43.932 | 13.55s | ||
3rd | 59 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | 3:13.223 | 1:37.032 | 1:39.984 | 1:18.052 | 7:48.303 | 17.92s | ||
4th | 5 | Ian SHANNON | 3:25.504 | 1:46.904 | 1:35.953 | 1:25.894 | 8:14.254 | 43.87s | ||
5th | 6 | Dennis PARRY | 3:34.305 | 1:54.745 | 1:41.365 | 1:32.195 | 8:42.605 | 1:12.22 |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Jennifer HOARE | 3:34.301 | 1:52.631 | 1:46.621 | 1:31.872 | 8:45.431 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Ffion BRUTNELL | 3:49.532 | 1:57.522 | 1:58.863 | 1:32.843 | 9:18.752 | 33.32s | ||
3rd | 102 | Sam PICKARD | 3:56.434 | 2:02.684 | 1:55.922 | 1:31.621 | 9:26.663 | 41.23s | ||
4th | 104 | Danielle FREEMAN | 3:50.873 | 2:07.245 | 2:04.205 | 1:40.574 | 9:42.894 | 57.46s | ||
5th | 103 | Lucinda SMITH | 4:00.775 | 2:00.943 | 2:01.334 | 1:48.045 | 9:51.095 | 1:05.66 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Harriet PETTINGILL | 3:44.491 | 1:58.051 | 1:53.941 | 1:38.251 | 9:14.751 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Kate HOWSER | 4:49.612 | 2:07.002 | 2:20.812 | 1:46.542 | 11:03.972 | 1:49.22 | ||
3rd | 56 | Iliana PORTUGUES | 5:00.003 | 2:39.623 | 2:48.103 | 2:24.153 | 12:51.883 | 3:37.13 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Donna WARING | 3:39.961 | 2:02.221 | 1:57.481 | 1:30.971 | 9:10.641 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Lucy CHILVERS | 3:51.672 | 2:04.152 | 2:00.732 | 1:37.952 | 9:34.512 | 23.87s | ||
3rd | 96 | Kath PICKARD | 4:48.764 | 2:24.204 | 2:14.053 | 1:45.383 | 11:12.393 | 2:01.75 | ||
4th | 54 | Caroline CHAUVIN* | 4:08.263 | 2:09.143 | 2:54.455 | 2:24.926 | 11:36.784 | 2:26.14 | ||
5th | 99 | Virginia ROBERTS | 4:51.535 | 2:28.915 | 2:17.514 | 2:02.024 | 11:39.985 | 2:29.34 | ||
6th | 100 | Helen FRANKS | 4:53.786 | 2:38.856 | 4:23.286 | 2:09.015 | 14:04.946 | 4:54.30 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified