Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Matt COLLINS (1) | Pedal Addiction Cycles | 1:00.191 | 59.94s1 | 59.51s1 | 59.51s1 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Barnaby LYNES | Total Sport | 1:02.262 | 1:01.822 | 1:00.032 | 1:00.032 | 0.52s | ||
3rd | 10 | Scott CORDY | 1:02.903 | 1:46.155 | 1:04.203 | 1:02.903 | 3.39s | |||
4th | 11 | Martyn NICHOLAS | 1:07.985 | 1:05.923 | 1:05.574 | 1:05.574 | 6.06s | |||
5th | 13 | Jim PETERS | Total Sport | 1:07.364 | 1:07.034 | DNS | 1:07.035 | 7.52s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Dom PLATT | 1:05.381 | 1:15.573 | 1:05.441 | 1:05.381 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | 1:08.782 | 1:08.591 | 1:08.512 | 1:08.512 | 3.13s | |||
3rd | 20 | Sam ALGAR | 1:12.013 | 1:09.582 | 1:11.373 | 1:09.583 | 4.20s | |||
4th | 23 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1:20.085 | 1:17.064 | 1:17.714 | 1:17.064 | 11.68s | ||
5th | 24 | Reece SAXON | Runnymede Rockets | 1:20.074 | 1:18.755 | 1:21.366 | 1:18.755 | 13.37s | ||
6th | 25 | Lewis WILLIAMSON ° | 1:26.576 | 1:21.966 | 1:20.155 | 1:20.156 | 14.77s | |||
7th | 26 | Arthur BOWDEN | Edge Hill Cycles / Gravity Project | 1:32.797 | 1:42.357 | 1:31.487 | 1:31.487 | 26.10s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Toby DRISCOLL | 1:01.301 | 1:11.7510 | 1:00.631 | 1:00.631 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | Gosport BMX Club | 1:01.792 | 1:01.291 | 1:01.742 | 1:01.292 | 0.66s | ||
3rd | 41 | Patrick RIDGE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 1:10.339 | 1:03.144 | 1:01.953 | 1:01.953 | 1.32s | ||
4th | 39 | Rich PORTER | 1:03.013 | 1:02.663 | 1:02.254 | 1:02.254 | 1.62s | |||
5th | 36 | Travis HOPKINS | 1:03.644 | 1:02.492 | 1:02.305 | 1:02.305 | 1.67s | |||
6th | 38 | Joel PICKFORD | 1:06.565 | 1:07.647 | 1:06.286 | 1:06.286 | 5.65s | |||
7th | 43 | Dan VICKERY | 1:06.856 | 1:06.795 | 1:07.647 | 1:06.797 | 6.16s | |||
8th | 45 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 1:08.848 | 1:07.396 | 1:10.3910 | 1:07.398 | 6.76s | |||
9th | 42 | Liam ROSS | 1:08.687 | 1:25.0812 | 1:12.1811 | 1:08.689 | 8.05s | |||
10th | 40 | Isaac RABANI | 1:11.6910 | 1:11.218 | 1:09.578 | 1:09.5710 | 8.94s | |||
11th | 44 | Harrison READ | 1:11.8811 | 1:11.399 | 1:10.379 | 1:10.3711 | 9.74s | |||
12th | 37 | Scott MCFARLANE | 1:13.0412 | 1:13.2211 | 1:13.9812 | 1:13.0412 | 12.41s | |||
13th | 47 | Joseph DICKMANN | 1:19.2213 | 1:29.9113 | 1:23.9513 | 1:19.2213 | 18.59s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Moore Large / O'Neal | 58.25s1 | 58.29s1 | 58.27s1 | 58.25s1 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Thom POTZ-RAYNER | 1:12.1011 | 1:02.903 | 1:02.002 | 1:02.002 | 3.75s | |||
3rd | 66 | Ryan PAUL (jun) | 1:03.172 | 1:02.412 | 1:02.103 | 1:02.103 | 3.85s | |||
4th | 63 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 1:03.713 | 1:04.646 | 1:03.214 | 1:03.214 | 4.96s | ||
5th | 61 | Luc ROUX | 1:05.226 | 1:03.645 | 1:03.225 | 1:03.225 | 4.97s | |||
6th | 65 | Jack DRISCOLL | 1:05.808 | 1:03.514 | 1:03.266 | 1:03.266 | 5.01s | |||
7th | 59 | Conor PADDY | Finch Cycles | 1:03.864 | 1:04.687 | 1:03.367 | 1:03.367 | 5.11s | ||
8th | 64 | Charlie WALLER (sen) | 1:04.155 | 1:12.5710 | 1:05.6710 | 1:04.158 | 5.90s | |||
9th | 55 | Elliott GLYNN | 1:05.387 | 1:04.988 | 1:04.188 | 1:04.189 | 5.93s | |||
10th | 56 | Mckinley LOXTON-READ | 1:06.999 | 1:11.339 | 1:05.639 | 1:05.6310 | 7.38s | |||
11th | 58 | Harvey NICHOLSON | 1:12.0310 | 1:23.9311 | 1:10.0811 | 1:10.0811 | 11.83s | |||
62 | Charlie SIMPSON | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Will EASEY | 57.83s1 | 57.51s1 | 56.81s1 | 56.81s1 | - | |||
2nd | 82 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | Gravity Project | 1:05.865 | 1:00.153 | 58.86s2 | 58.86s2 | 2.05s | ||
3rd | 84 | Samuel WALSH | 59.34s2 | 1:23.5710 | 59.12s3 | 59.12s3 | 2.31s | |||
4th | 81 | Drew LANE | 1:00.693 | 59.81s2 | 59.14s4 | 59.14s4 | 2.33s | |||
5th | 78 | Ross GREEN (sen2) | 1:28.758 | 1:00.164 | 59.74s5 | 59.74s5 | 2.93s | |||
6th | 80 | Sam LAWSON (jun) | 1:03.814 | 1:01.475 | 1:01.036 | 1:01.036 | 4.22s | |||
7th | 77 | Peter FLEMING (jun) | 1:06.746 | 1:05.017 | 1:04.447 | 1:04.447 | 7.63s | |||
8th | 83 | Rokan KAPLAN | DNS | 1:04.566 | 1:11.2510 | 1:04.568 | 7.75s | |||
9th | 79 | Max LAMBERT | 1:33.469 | 1:08.698 | 1:07.528 | 1:07.529 | 10.71s | |||
10th | 75 | Oliver BOLTON | 1:09.417 | 1:10.849 | 1:09.069 | 1:09.0610 | 12.25s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Max FULLER | 1:00.921 | 1:00.531 | 1:01.221 | 1:00.531 | - | |||
2nd | 90 | Edward CHARLES (mas) | Gravity Project | 1:03.302 | 1:01.612 | 1:01.822 | 1:01.612 | 1.08s | ||
3rd | 98 | Josh REYNOLDS | 1:03.493 | 1:02.593 | 1:03.393 | 1:02.593 | 2.06s | |||
4th | 101 | James BRIDGLAND | 1:03.734 | 1:02.844 | 1:03.874 | 1:02.844 | 2.31s | |||
5th | 92 | Ben EASEY | 1:06.325 | 1:06.085 | 1:05.615 | 1:05.615 | 5.08s | |||
6th | 102 | Jack CRAVEN | Total Sport | 1:07.807 | 1:20.9010 | 1:06.256 | 1:06.256 | 5.72s | ||
7th | 100 | Dan CLARK (exp) | Hant Bike Wheels | 1:07.616 | 1:06.966 | 1:10.748 | 1:06.967 | 6.43s | ||
8th | 103 | Ricky Lee DERING | Total Sport | 1:24.0811 | 1:08.727 | 1:23.0911 | 1:08.728 | 8.19s | ||
9th | 94 | Jed JAMES | 1:12.738 | 1:10.028 | 1:09.057 | 1:09.059 | 8.52s | |||
10th | 99 | Tyler STRUGNELL | 1:21.8310 | 1:11.609 | 1:12.279 | 1:11.6010 | 11.07s | |||
11th | 97 | Daniel PAUN | 1:19.129 | 1:21.8411 | 1:18.9610 | 1:18.9611 | 18.43s | |||
91 | Sean CULL | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
95 | Daniel MAXEY | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
96 | Tomasz MICHALKA | Gravity Revolt | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Lee HILLIER (mas) | Southern Downhill Riders | 59.58s1 | 57.99s1 | 58.85s1 | 57.99s1 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Karl DUDLEY | 1:09.7211 | 1:00.232 | 1:00.332 | 1:00.232 | 2.24s | |||
3rd | 125 | Brad VAUGHAN | SDR | 1:01.112 | 1:01.493 | 1:01.103 | 1:01.103 | 3.11s | ||
4th | 118 | Rob HENSON | 1:01.843 | 1:02.494 | 1:01.584 | 1:01.584 | 3.59s | |||
5th | 123 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | 1:04.507 | 1:02.855 | 1:03.225 | 1:02.855 | 4.86s | |||
6th | 117 | David HEDICKER | 1:04.046 | 1:03.076 | 1:04.918 | 1:03.076 | 5.08s | |||
7th | 122 | Ashley MOORE (dh) | 1:04.035 | 1:03.257 | DNS | 1:03.257 | 5.26s | |||
8th | 124 | Matt STEVENS (mas) | 1:06.458 | 1:04.268 | 1:03.506 | 1:03.508 | 5.51s | |||
9th | 116 | James FENTON | 1:03.864 | 1:04.299 | 1:05.5710 | 1:03.869 | 5.87s | |||
10th | 120 | Lee HUTCHINGS | 1:06.589 | 1:04.9710 | 1:04.007 | 1:04.0010 | 6.01s | |||
11th | 119 | Matt HODDINOTT | 1:07.0110 | 1:06.0211 | 1:04.918 | 1:04.9111 | 6.92s | |||
121 | Steven KING (vet) | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Guy THERON | 58.21s1 | 57.65s1 | 1:04.885 | 57.65s1 | - | |||
2nd | 152 | Graham GOODYEAR | Gravity Project | 1:00.152 | 59.93s2 | 1:01.312 | 59.93s2 | 2.28s | ||
3rd | 151 | Mark GILLINGHAM | 1:00.273 | 1:00.323 | 1:00.221 | 1:00.223 | 2.57s | |||
4th | 148 | Cristian TOMLINSON | 1:03.385 | 1:02.204 | 1:04.194 | 1:02.204 | 4.55s | |||
5th | 142 | Daniel KELLY (htl) | 1:02.554 | 1:02.585 | 1:02.403 | 1:02.405 | 4.75s | |||
6th | 149 | Harvey JAMES | Musn't Grumble | 1:04.606 | 1:03.556 | DNS | 1:03.556 | 5.90s | ||
7th | 154 | Justin BAKER | Total Sport | 1:05.477 | 1:04.717 | 1:04.986 | 1:04.717 | 7.06s | ||
8th | 153 | Martin WOOD | Gravity Project / UKSE | 1:05.7010 | 1:05.008 | 1:05.928 | 1:05.008 | 7.35s | ||
9th | 140 | Mark ALGAR | 1:05.629 | 1:05.8110 | 1:05.517 | 1:05.519 | 7.86s | |||
10th | 143 | Alex LAWLER | 1:05.548 | 1:05.599 | 1:06.809 | 1:05.5410 | 7.89s | |||
11th | 145 | Peter PHILLIPS | Colchester Rovers CC | 1:06.1411 | 1:07.7913 | 1:08.1812 | 1:06.1411 | 8.49s | ||
12th | 150 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:07.9013 | 1:07.7312 | 1:07.3810 | 1:07.3812 | 9.73s | |||
13th | 144 | Nick PADDY | Surry Hills Bikes | 1:08.1314 | 1:07.4111 | 1:07.8811 | 1:07.4113 | 9.76s | ||
14th | 141 | Daniel COLE (vet) | 1:07.5212 | 1:10.3314 | 1:08.6013 | 1:07.5214 | 9.87s | |||
15th | 155 | Joe PUTTNAM | Total Sport | 1:12.9515 | 1:12.1915 | DNS | 1:12.1915 | 14.54s | ||
16th | 146 | James RETHMAN* | 1:17.0816 | 1:16.4916 | 1:12.7014 | 1:12.7016 | 15.05s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Ian HOWE | Mercedes AMG PETRONAS | 1:04.012 | 1:01.531 | 1:03.142 | 1:01.531 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Ian CHESHIRE (gvet) | 1:03.511 | 1:02.632 | 1:01.911 | 1:01.912 | 0.38s | |||
3rd | 161 | Mike EASEY | 1:11.083 | 1:10.213 | 1:11.173 | 1:10.213 | 8.68s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Renée DIWELL | Gosport BMX Club | 1:09.292 | 1:08.461 | 1:07.211 | 1:07.211 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Amy JONES (1) | Roots Ra / Royal / Trailmonkki.com | 1:09.241 | 1:10.123 | 1:08.242 | 1:08.242 | 1.03s | ||
3rd | 7 | Stacey PRIDDLE | 1:10.613 | 1:08.472 | 1:08.363 | 1:08.363 | 1.15s | |||
4th | 4 | Queenie WATERMAN | 1:26.274 | 1:24.064 | 1:22.614 | 1:22.614 | 15.40s | |||
5th | 3 | Imogen RABANI | 1:40.515 | 1:40.325 | 1:42.515 | 1:40.325 | 33.11s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified