2017 Nutcracker Altura XC round 2 at Gandale

9th April 2017

assessmentResults (129)photo_libraryPhotos (596)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap charts

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
1601Chris LEVERphoto_library Cookson Cycles15:50 (1)17:25 (2)17:38 (1)18:00 (1)18:16 (1)18:47 (1)18.6%1h45:58-
2600Tony FAWCETTphoto_library Newcastle Cheviot CC15:51 (2)17:22 (1)17:50 (2)18:15 (2)18:23 (2)19:24 (2)22.4%1h47:081:10
3603Craig OWENphoto_library Harts Cyclery18:00 (4)20:16 (4)20:00 (3)20:37 (3)20:43 (3)20:28 (3)15.1%2h00:0614:08
4604Hamish FLETCHER-COONEYphoto_library 17:20 (3)18:48 (3)20:08 (4)21:03 (4)21:41 (4)23:06 (4)33.3%2h02:0916:11

Expert men

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
1703Philip HOLWELLphoto_library Peak Road Club16:33 (2)17:39 (1)18:07 (1)18:55 (1)19:00 (2)19:04 (1)15.2%1h49:20-
2701James EDMONDphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching16:32 (1)18:11 (3)18:34 (2)19:12 (2)18:52 (1)19:11 (2)16.1%1h50:341:14
3705Thomas RAMSAYphoto_library Giant York Race Team16:49 (4)18:46 (5)19:05 (3)19:56 (3)19:48 (4)19:23 (3)18.5%1h53:494:29
4709Nic SMITHphoto_library 17:10 (5)18:20 (4)19:06 (4)19:57 (4)19:46 (3)20:04 (5)16.9%1h54:275:07
5706Jonathan SHUSTERphoto_library 16:41 (3)18:52 (6)19:15 (5)20:00 (5)20:00 (5)19:39 (4)19.9%1h54:295:09
6704Nathan JUDGEphoto_library 17:39 (6)19:49 (7)20:51 (6)21:52 (6)21:32 (7)21:28 (7)23.9%2h03:1313:53
7700Thomas ATKINSON (mas)photo_library 18:26 (8)20:47 (8)21:25 (7)21:53 (7)21:30 (6)21:06 (6)18.7%2h05:1015:50
8702Adam HINCHCLIFFEphoto_library All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace19:47 (10)21:43 (9)22:41 (8)24:02 (8)23:28 (8)21.5%1h51:41
9708Ben LAWSONphoto_library 18:50 (9)22:09 (10)23:26 (9)24:37 (9)24:20 (9)30.7%1h53:22
10707Wesley SOLTANPURphoto_library 17:49 (7)18:06 (2)1.6%35:55

Sport men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1325Graham TIBBOTphoto_library Teesdale CRC19:57 (4)19:55 (1)20:11 (1)20:57 (1)20:37 (1)5.2%1h41:39-
2327Andrew VAUGHANphoto_library Matlock CC19:25 (1)20:15 (3)20:50 (2)21:23 (3)21:15 (2)10.1%1h43:091:30
3300Daniel HADNUMphoto_library 19:43 (2)20:10 (2)21:05 (3)21:22 (2)21:24 (3)8.5%1h43:462:07
4328Dave WILBYphoto_library Ilkley Cycling Club20:46 (5)20:47 (4)21:25 (4)21:54 (4)21:33 (4)5.5%1h46:274:48
5307Edd MCINTOSHphoto_library 19:45 (3)20:48 (5)22:05 (5)22:54 (5)28:31 (6)44.4%1h54:0512:26
6302Jon MARSHALLphoto_library KTM Impsport RT21:54 (6)22:39 (6)23:27 (6)23:57 (6)23:24 (5)9.4%1h55:2213:43
7320Paul MITCHELL (spt)photo_library 24:58 (8)25:20 (7)25:16 (7)24:37 (7)2.9%1h40:11
8329Elliot METCALFEphoto Nutcracker racing24:41 (7)n/a24:41
326Andy TURNER n/a

17-18 boys

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1806Tom MARTIN (jun)photo_library Biketreks Racing17:51 (1)18:15 (1)19:01 (1)19:49 (1)19:42 (1)11.0%1h34:38-
2809Cory EDMONDSONphoto_library 19:20 (2)19:57 (2)20:08 (2)20:56 (2)21:10 (2)9.5%1h41:326:54
3807Ryan MIDDLEMISSphoto_library East Bradford CC20:41 (6)23:02 (6)21:56 (3)22:21 (3)22:34 (3)11.4%1h50:3515:57
4805Tyla LOFTUSphoto_library Wheelbase Altura MGD20:37 (4)22:10 (4)23:00 (4)23:34 (5)23:17 (4)14.3%1h52:3918:01
5803Nick HAMILTON (yth)photo_library Teesdale CRC20:03 (3)21:37 (3)23:40 (6)23:25 (4)24:39 (5)22.9%1h53:2418:46
6808Christian WORNERphoto_library 20:39 (5)22:17 (5)23:16 (5)24:41 (6)27:51 (6)34.9%1h58:4624:08
7800Reuben ALLANSONphoto_library Richardsons Cycle Club23:00 (7)25:40 (7)26:40 (7)27:19 (7)18.8%1h42:39
801Oliver CRABTREEphoto_library n/a
802Oliver DAWSON Border City Wheelers CCn/a
804Lewis HAWORTH All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peacen/a

40-49 men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1402Christopher CLARK (vet)photo_library VC York17:39 (1)19:15 (2)19:05 (1)19:17 (2)19:17 (2)9.3%1h34:35-
2435Christopher ISATSphoto_library Breeze Bikes RT17:46 (2)19:27 (3)19:17 (2)19:29 (3)19:39 (3)10.6%1h35:401:05
3400Wayne BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 RT17:47 (3)19:49 (4)20:11 (4)22:48 (8)17:48 (1)28.2%1h38:253:50
4428Stephen HOPPERphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching18:28 (5)20:22 (5)20:28 (5)20:45 (4)21:28 (4)16.2%1h41:316:56
5438Bill KAYphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport18:38 (6)20:28 (6)20:49 (7)22:11 (6)21:39 (6)19.1%1h43:479:12
6442Ian PALMERphoto_library Santa Cruz Syndicate18:49 (7)20:59 (8)21:28 (8)21:33 (5)21:36 (5)14.8%1h44:279:52
7422Giles DUMONTphoto_library Ilkley Cycling Club19:38 (9)21:36 (11)21:37 (9)22:27 (7)22:32 (7)14.8%1h47:5113:16
8440Marcus NAINBYphoto_library WNT Development Team19:44 (10)21:28 (9)22:03 (10)23:07 (10)22:57 (8)17.1%1h49:2114:46
9446Steven WOODphoto_library Geared Up RT19:46 (11)21:30 (10)22:30 (11)23:36 (12)23:20 (10)19.4%1h50:4516:10
10436Ian JEFFERSONphoto_library InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling19:49 (12)22:03 (12)23:27 (13)23:20 (11)22:59 (9)18.3%1h51:4117:06
11426Richard GREENWOODphoto_library 20:16 (15)22:07 (13)22:54 (12)23:04 (9)23:46 (12)17.3%1h52:0917:34
12441Paul NUTTONphoto_library Here Come The Belgians20:10 (14)22:40 (15)23:30 (14)23:43 (13)23:31 (11)17.6%1h53:3519:00
13445Ed VICKERSphoto_library Scott racing20:05 (13)22:35 (14)23:41 (15)25:22 (16)25:26 (13)26.6%1h57:1022:35
14427Raymond HONOURphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport18:55 (8)20:31 (7)20:30 (6)18:08 (1)13.1%1h18:04
15439Mark MATHERphoto_library Scott racing22:03 (17)24:28 (17)24:08 (16)24:45 (14)12.2%1h35:24
16444Ian TAYLOR (vet)photo_library C and N Cycles RT18:10 (4)18:57 (1)19:18 (3)39:04 (17)115.0%1h35:29
17437Dan JOYCE (vet)photo_library Richardsons Cycle Club22:38 (18)24:44 (18)24:41 (17)25:00 (15)10.5%1h37:03
18443Mike POSTLEphoto_library Here Come The Belgians20:40 (16)23:12 (16)12.3%43:52

50-59 men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1526Bruce ROLLINSONphoto_library Ilkley Cycles RT19:27 (1)20:20 (1)20:24 (1)21:14 (1)21:27 (1)10.3%1h42:53-
2527Matt WILSON (gvet)photo_library Mountain Goat Coaching20:07 (2)21:18 (2)21:53 (2)22:19 (2)22:50 (2)13.5%1h48:295:36
3525Ian ROBSONphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport21:03 (3)22:03 (3)22:59 (3)23:27 (4)23:34 (4)12.0%1h53:0810:15
4521Rich CUTSFORTHphoto_library Velo Club Beverley21:26 (4)23:31 (4)23:14 (4)23:23 (3)23:10 (3)9.7%1h54:4611:53
5500Andy ALLINSONphoto_library 23:14 (7)24:23 (5)24:36 (5)25:02 (5)7.7%1h37:15
6502Simon AYTOphoto InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling23:08 (6)25:12 (7)26:53 (8)26:33 (6)16.2%1h41:46
7523Steve HODGSON (gvet)photo_library Holmfirth Cycling Club22:59 (5)24:31 (6)25:55 (6)29:08 (9)26.8%1h42:33
8510Robert BAGSHAWphoto_library 24:17 (8)25:28 (8)26:25 (7)28:58 (8)19.3%1h45:08
9524Andy MAYphoto_library Brother NRG Driverplan24:25 (9)27:23 (9)27:56 (9)28:53 (7)18.3%1h48:37
517Mark BARKER (gvet) Here Come The Belgiansn/a
522Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CCn/a

60+ men

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1900John GALWAYphoto_library Keswick Bikes - KMB21:12 (1)22:25 (1)23:23 (1)23:44 (1)11.9%1h30:45-
2902Michael SPEIRSphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching22:22 (2)24:08 (2)24:37 (2)25:29 (2)13.9%1h36:375:52
3903Cliff FEATHERSTONEphoto_library 22:48 (3)25:11 (3)26:06 (3)25:54 (3)14.5%1h39:599:14
901Colin MURLEY Derwentside CCn/a

Fun men

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
139Paul MCNALLYphoto_library 23:06 (1)21:51 (1)5.7%44:58-
247Adam WARDphoto_library 23:08 (2)21:51 (1)5.9%44:59 1s
338Andrew LAWSONphoto_library 23:18 (3)22:28 (4)3.7%45:4648s
444Richard SIMMSphoto_library 23:55 (5)22:10 (3)7.9%46:041:06
535Chris DEVENNEYphoto_library 23:53 (4)22:55 (5)4.2%46:481:50
69Pete BERRYphoto_library 24:23 (6)23:01 (6)5.9%47:242:26
754Philip WARDMANphoto_library 25:17 (7)24:24 (7)3.6%49:414:43
841Jamie RAMSDENphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers25:37 (8)25:16 (9)1.4%50:535:55
945Charlie TOPHAMphoto_library 25:55 (9)25:31 (10)1.6%51:266:28
1036Wayne FEWLASSphoto_library 27:07 (12)25:11 (8)7.7%52:187:20
1142David SHACKELTONphoto_library 26:18 (11)26:15 (12)0.2%52:337:35
1234Paul CRABTREEphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club28:00 (16)25:43 (11)8.9%53:438:45
1340Andrew PRESSLEYphoto_library 27:39 (15)26:41 (13)3.6%54:209:22
1456Mark THOMPSON (fun)photo_library 27:16 (14)27:19 (14)0.2%54:359:37
1515David BIRKINSHAWphoto_library 27:11 (13)27:37 (15)1.6%54:479:49
1648Richard WILLIAMS (mas1)photo_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers30:22 (20)28:03 (16)8.3%58:2513:27
1755Matt NORRIEphoto_library 29:42 (19)29:08 (17)1.9%58:5013:52
1849Oliver CRABTREEphoto_library 29:32 (18)30:31 (18)3.3%1h00:0315:05
1937Stuart HULLphoto_library East Bradford CC26:04 (10)n/a26:04
2033David CASSIDYphoto_library 28:47 (17)n/a28:47
10Darren BINKS n/a
43Jason SHIPTON n/a
46John UNDERWOODphoto_library n/a

15-16 boys

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1220Jenson YOUNGphoto_library Pedalsport Cycling Club17:13 (1)18:25 (1)7.0%35:38-
2219Callum WILSON (yth)photo_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers17:48 (2)19:29 (2)9.5%37:161:38
3207George BALLphoto_library Furness Future Flyers18:12 (3)19:38 (3)7.9%37:502:12
4215Joseph BROOKSphoto_library WNT Development Team19:26 (4)20:32 (4)5.7%39:574:19
5218Archie LEWISphoto_library Joes Bikes19:27 (5)22:15 (5)14.4%41:426:04
6200Jack ACKROYDphoto_library East Bradford CC20:25 (6)22:47 (6)11.6%43:127:34
7216Ciaren CRABTREEphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club23:16 (7)25:31 (7)9.7%48:4713:09
8217Liam FEWLASSphoto_library 23:57 (8)26:20 (8)10.0%50:1714:39

13-14 boys

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
1130Adam BENTphoto_library 20:05 (1)-
2128Michael TATEphoto_library 20:15 (2)10s
3119Zack HARROPphoto_library Mossley CRT21:08 (3)1:03
4123Alfie SAVAGEphoto_library Furness Future Flyers21:49 (4)1:44
5129Matthew BAPTISTAphoto_library 22:27 (5)2:22
6122Ben RAMSDENphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:35 (6)4:30
7126Ethan CUERDENphoto 24:43 (7)4:38
8125Oscar WILLIAMSphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers25:29 (8)5:24
9121Joseph PROLEphoto_library Richardsons Cycle Club25:54 (9)5:49
10113Jeremy CIVIL 26:26 (10)6:21
11124Adam TATTERSALLphoto_library Eastlands Velo30:50 (11)10:45
12127Nathan FEWLASSphoto_library 33:58 (12)13:53
13120Ben LAMBERTphoto_library Catterick Garrison Go-Ride34:40 (13)14:35
100Dylan BOYESphoto Huddersfield Star Wheelers

 

 

Elite women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1698Jane BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 RT20:23 (2)21:04 (1)21:09 (1)22:18 (1)22:56 (2)12.5%1h47:52-
2699Lucy ALLANphoto_library Torq Performance19:34 (1)21:16 (2)21:53 (2)22:40 (2)22:48 (1)16.5%1h48:1321s
3697Sarah LOMASphoto_library 21:58 (3)24:24 (3)25:12 (3)26:32 (3)26:07 (3)20.8%2h04:1416:22

17-18 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1899Anna KAYphoto_library EDCO Continental20:07 (1)22:52 (1)23:20 (1)23:18 (1)23:18 (1)16.0%1h52:58-
2897Emelia CLARKEphoto_library 24:22 (2)28:15 (2)29:14 (2)29:54 (2)22.7%1h51:45
898Kim BAPTISTAphoto_library n/a

Sport women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1398Sam BURMANphoto_library 24:54 (1)25:04 (1)25:12 (1)24:34 (1)2.6%1h15:12-

50+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1598Carolyn SPEIRSphoto_library Horwich CC28:09 (1)29:20 (1)29:13 (1)4.2%1h26:42-

Fun women

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
195Andrea ACKROYDphoto_library 30:26 (2)28:29 (1)6.8%58:55-
292Claire MACRAEphoto_library 30:19 (1)29:34 (2)2.5%59:5358s
394Kirsten CIVILphoto_library 34:37 (3)n/a34:37
493Tracey LAMBERTphoto_library 45:32 (4)n/a45:32

15-16 girls

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1298Ruby BOYESphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers25:21 (1)27:30 (1)8.5%52:51-
2297Sophie RAMSDENphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers28:31 (2)30:00 (2)5.2%58:305:39

13-14 girls

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
1198Katie HADNUMphoto_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club24:48 (1)-
2195Roisin LALLYphoto_library Derwentside CC24:53 (2) 5s
3197Amber HULLphoto_library East Bradford CC26:30 (3)1:42
4199Erin CORRIGANphoto_library Liverpool Century RC36:31 (4)11:43