Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 6 | 15:501 | 17:252 | 17:381 | 18:001 | 18:161 | 18:471 | 18.6% | 1h45:581 | - | ||
2nd | 600 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Newcastle Cheviot CC | 6 | 15:512 | 17:221 | 17:502 | 18:152 | 18:232 | 19:242 | 22.4% | 1h47:082 | 1:10 | ||
3rd | 603 | Craig OWEN | Harts Cyclery | 6 | 18:004 | 20:164 | 20:003 | 20:373 | 20:433 | 20:283 | 15.1% | 2h00:063 | 14:08 | ||
4th | 604 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | 6 | 17:203 | 18:483 | 20:084 | 21:034 | 21:414 | 23:064 | 33.3% | 2h02:094 | 16:11 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 6 | 16:332 | 17:391 | 18:071 | 18:551 | 19:002 | 19:041 | 15.2% | 1h49:201 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 16:321 | 18:113 | 18:342 | 19:122 | 18:521 | 19:112 | 16.1% | 1h50:342 | 1:14 | ||
3rd | 705 | Thomas RAMSAY | Giant York RT | 6 | 16:494 | 18:465 | 19:053 | 19:563 | 19:484 | 19:233 | 18.5% | 1h53:493 | 4:29 | ||
4th | 709 | Nicholas SMITH (vet1) | 6 | 17:105 | 18:204 | 19:064 | 19:574 | 19:463 | 20:045 | 16.9% | 1h54:274 | 5:07 | |||
5th | 706 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 6 | 16:413 | 18:526 | 19:155 | 20:005 | 20:005 | 19:394 | 19.9% | 1h54:295 | 5:09 | |||
6th | 704 | Nathan JUDGE | 6 | 17:396 | 19:497 | 20:516 | 21:526 | 21:327 | 21:287 | 23.9% | 2h03:136 | 13:53 | |||
7th | 700 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | 6 | 18:268 | 20:478 | 21:257 | 21:537 | 21:306 | 21:066 | 18.7% | 2h05:107 | 15:50 | |||
8th | 702 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 19:4710 | 21:439 | 22:418 | 24:028 | 23:288 | 21.5% | 1h51:418 | ||||
9th | 708 | Ben LAWSON | 5 | 18:509 | 22:0910 | 23:269 | 24:379 | 24:209 | 30.7% | 1h53:229 | |||||
10th | 707 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 2 | 17:497 | 18:062 | 1.6% | 35:5510 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 325 | Graham TIBBOT | Teesdale CRC | 5 | 19:574 | 19:551 | 20:111 | 20:571 | 20:371 | 5.2% | 1h41:391 | - | ||
2nd | 327 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 5 | 19:251 | 20:153 | 20:502 | 21:233 | 21:152 | 10.1% | 1h43:092 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 300 | Daniel HADNUM | 5 | 19:432 | 20:102 | 21:053 | 21:222 | 21:243 | 8.5% | 1h43:463 | 2:07 | |||
4th | 328 | Dave WILBY | Ilkley CC | 5 | 20:465 | 20:474 | 21:254 | 21:544 | 21:334 | 5.5% | 1h46:274 | 4:48 | ||
5th | 307 | Edd MCINTOSH | 5 | 19:453 | 20:485 | 22:055 | 22:545 | 28:316 | 44.4% | 1h54:055 | 12:26 | |||
6th | 302 | Jon MARSHALL | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 21:546 | 22:396 | 23:276 | 23:576 | 23:245 | 9.4% | 1h55:226 | 13:43 | ||
7th | 320 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | 4 | 24:588 | 25:207 | 25:167 | 24:377 | 2.9% | 1h40:117 | |||||
8th | 329 | Elliot METCALFE | Nutcracker racing | 1 | 24:417 | n/a | 24:418 | |||||||
326 | Andy TURNER | 0 | n/a |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Adam BENT | 1 | 20:051 | - | |||
2nd | 128 | Michael TATE | 1 | 20:152 | 10s | |||
3rd | 119 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 1 | 21:083 | 1:03 | ||
4th | 123 | Alfie SAVAGE | Furness Future Flyers | 1 | 21:494 | 1:44 | ||
5th | 129 | Matthew BAPTISTA | 1 | 22:275 | 2:22 | |||
6th | 122 | Ben RAMSDEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 1 | 24:356 | 4:30 | ||
7th | 126 | Ethan CUERDEN | 1 | 24:437 | 4:38 | |||
8th | 125 | Oscar WILLIAMS (sen) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 1 | 25:298 | 5:24 | ||
9th | 121 | Joseph PROLE | Richardsons CC | 1 | 25:549 | 5:49 | ||
10th | 113 | Jeremy CIVIL | 1 | 26:2610 | 6:21 | |||
11th | 124 | Adam TATTERSALL | Eastlands Velo | 1 | 30:5011 | 10:45 | ||
12th | 127 | Nathan FEWLASS | 1 | 33:5812 | 13:53 | |||
13th | 120 | Ben LAMBERT (juv) | Catterick Garrison Go-Ride | 1 | 34:4013 | 14:35 | ||
100 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 0 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Jenson YOUNG | Pedalsport CC | 2 | 17:131 | 18:251 | 7.0% | 35:381 | - | ||
2nd | 219 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 17:482 | 19:292 | 9.5% | 37:162 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 207 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 2 | 18:123 | 19:383 | 7.9% | 37:503 | 2:12 | ||
4th | 215 | Joseph BROOKS | WNT Development Team | 2 | 19:264 | 20:324 | 5.7% | 39:574 | 4:19 | ||
5th | 218 | Archie LEWIS | Joes Bikes | 2 | 19:275 | 22:155 | 14.4% | 41:425 | 6:04 | ||
6th | 200 | Jack ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 2 | 20:256 | 22:476 | 11.6% | 43:126 | 7:34 | ||
7th | 216 | Ciaren CRABTREE | Shibden CC | 2 | 23:167 | 25:317 | 9.7% | 48:477 | 13:09 | ||
8th | 217 | Liam FEWLASS | 2 | 23:578 | 26:208 | 10.0% | 50:178 | 14:39 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | biketreks | 5 | 17:511 | 18:151 | 19:011 | 19:491 | 19:421 | 11.0% | 1h34:381 | - | ||
2nd | 809 | Cory EDMONDSON | 5 | 19:202 | 19:572 | 20:082 | 20:562 | 21:102 | 9.5% | 1h41:322 | 6:54 | |||
3rd | 807 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | East Bradford CC | 5 | 20:416 | 23:026 | 21:563 | 22:213 | 22:343 | 11.4% | 1h50:353 | 15:57 | ||
4th | 805 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 5 | 20:374 | 22:104 | 23:004 | 23:345 | 23:174 | 14.3% | 1h52:394 | 18:01 | ||
5th | 803 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Teesdale CRC | 5 | 20:033 | 21:373 | 23:406 | 23:254 | 24:395 | 22.9% | 1h53:245 | 18:46 | ||
6th | 808 | Christian WORNER | 5 | 20:395 | 22:175 | 23:165 | 24:416 | 27:516 | 34.9% | 1h58:466 | 24:08 | |||
7th | 800 | Reuben ALLANSON | Richardsons CC | 4 | 23:007 | 25:407 | 26:407 | 27:197 | 18.8% | 1h42:397 | ||||
801 | Oliver CRABTREE | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
802 | Oliver DAWSON (sen) | Border City Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
804 | Lewis HAWORTH | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 0 | n/a |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | VC York | 5 | 17:391 | 19:152 | 19:051 | 19:172 | 19:172 | 9.3% | 1h34:351 | - | ||
2nd | 435 | Christopher ISATS | Breeze Bikes RT | 5 | 17:462 | 19:273 | 19:172 | 19:293 | 19:393 | 10.6% | 1h35:402 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 400 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 17:473 | 19:494 | 20:114 | 22:488 | 17:481 | 28.2% | 1h38:253 | 3:50 | ||
4th | 428 | Stephen HOPPER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 18:285 | 20:225 | 20:285 | 20:454 | 21:284 | 16.2% | 1h41:314 | 6:56 | ||
5th | 438 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 18:386 | 20:286 | 20:497 | 22:116 | 21:396 | 19.1% | 1h43:475 | 9:12 | ||
6th | 442 | Ian PALMER | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 5 | 18:497 | 20:598 | 21:288 | 21:335 | 21:365 | 14.8% | 1h44:276 | 9:52 | ||
7th | 422 | Giles DUMONT | Ilkley CC | 5 | 19:389 | 21:3611 | 21:379 | 22:277 | 22:327 | 14.8% | 1h47:517 | 13:16 | ||
8th | 440 | Marcus NAINBY | WNT Development Team | 5 | 19:4410 | 21:289 | 22:0310 | 23:0710 | 22:578 | 17.1% | 1h49:218 | 14:46 | ||
9th | 446 | Steven WOOD | Geared Up RT | 5 | 19:4611 | 21:3010 | 22:3011 | 23:3612 | 23:2010 | 19.4% | 1h50:459 | 16:10 | ||
10th | 436 | Ian JEFFERSON | InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling | 5 | 19:4912 | 22:0312 | 23:2713 | 23:2011 | 22:599 | 18.3% | 1h51:4110 | 17:06 | ||
11th | 426 | Richard GREENWOOD | 5 | 20:1615 | 22:0713 | 22:5412 | 23:049 | 23:4612 | 17.3% | 1h52:0911 | 17:34 | |||
12th | 441 | Paul NUTTON | Here Come The Belgians | 5 | 20:1014 | 22:4015 | 23:3014 | 23:4313 | 23:3111 | 17.6% | 1h53:3512 | 19:00 | ||
13th | 445 | Ed VICKERS | Scott racing | 5 | 20:0513 | 22:3514 | 23:4115 | 25:2216 | 25:2613 | 26.6% | 1h57:1013 | 22:35 | ||
14th | 427 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 18:558 | 20:317 | 20:306 | 18:081 | 13.1% | 1h18:0414 | ||||
15th | 439 | Mark MATHER | Scott racing | 4 | 22:0317 | 24:2817 | 24:0816 | 24:4514 | 12.2% | 1h35:2415 | ||||
16th | 444 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 18:104 | 18:571 | 19:183 | 39:0417 | 115.0% | 1h35:2916 | ||||
17th | 437 | Dan JOYCE (vet) | Richardsons CC | 4 | 22:3818 | 24:4418 | 24:4117 | 25:0015 | 10.5% | 1h37:0317 | ||||
18th | 443 | Mike POSTLE | Here Come The Belgians | 2 | 20:4016 | 23:1216 | 12.3% | 43:5218 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 526 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 5 | 19:271 | 20:201 | 20:241 | 21:141 | 21:271 | 10.3% | 1h42:531 | - | ||
2nd | 527 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 20:072 | 21:182 | 21:532 | 22:192 | 22:502 | 13.5% | 1h48:292 | 5:36 | ||
3rd | 525 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 21:033 | 22:033 | 22:593 | 23:274 | 23:344 | 12.0% | 1h53:083 | 10:15 | ||
4th | 521 | Rich CUTSFORTH | Velo Club Beverley | 5 | 21:264 | 23:314 | 23:144 | 23:233 | 23:103 | 9.7% | 1h54:464 | 11:53 | ||
5th | 500 | Andy ALLINSON | 4 | 23:147 | 24:235 | 24:365 | 25:025 | 7.7% | 1h37:155 | |||||
6th | 502 | Simon AYTO | InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling | 4 | 23:086 | 25:127 | 26:538 | 26:336 | 16.2% | 1h41:466 | ||||
7th | 523 | Steve HODGSON (gvet) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 22:595 | 24:316 | 25:556 | 29:089 | 26.8% | 1h42:337 | ||||
8th | 510 | Robert BAGSHAW | 4 | 24:178 | 25:288 | 26:257 | 28:588 | 19.3% | 1h45:088 | |||||
9th | 524 | Andy MAY | Brother NRG Driverplan | 4 | 24:259 | 27:239 | 27:569 | 28:537 | 18.3% | 1h48:379 | ||||
517 | Mark BARKER (gvet) | Here Come The Belgians | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
522 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 4 | 21:121 | 22:251 | 23:231 | 23:441 | 11.9% | 1h30:451 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 22:222 | 24:082 | 24:372 | 25:292 | 13.9% | 1h36:372 | 5:52 | ||
3rd | 903 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | 4 | 22:483 | 25:113 | 26:063 | 25:543 | 14.5% | 1h39:593 | 9:14 | |||
901 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Paul MCNALLY | 2 | 23:061 | 21:511 | 5.7% | 44:581 | - | |||
2nd | 47 | Adam WARD (vet) | 2 | 23:082 | 21:511 | 5.9% | 44:592 | 1s | |||
3rd | 38 | Andrew LAWSON (fun) | 2 | 23:183 | 22:284 | 3.7% | 45:463 | 48s | |||
4th | 44 | Richard SIMMS | 2 | 23:555 | 22:103 | 7.9% | 46:044 | 1:06 | |||
5th | 35 | Chris DEVENNEY | 2 | 23:534 | 22:555 | 4.2% | 46:485 | 1:50 | |||
6th | 9 | Pete BERRY | 2 | 24:236 | 23:016 | 5.9% | 47:246 | 2:26 | |||
7th | 54 | Phil WARDMAN | 2 | 25:177 | 24:247 | 3.6% | 49:417 | 4:43 | |||
8th | 41 | Jamie RAMSDEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 25:378 | 25:169 | 1.4% | 50:538 | 5:55 | ||
9th | 45 | Charlie TOPHAM | 2 | 25:559 | 25:3110 | 1.6% | 51:269 | 6:28 | |||
10th | 36 | Wayne FEWLASS | 2 | 27:0712 | 25:118 | 7.7% | 52:1810 | 7:20 | |||
11th | 42 | David SHACKELTON | 2 | 26:1811 | 26:1512 | 0.2% | 52:3311 | 7:35 | |||
12th | 34 | Paul CRABTREE | Shibden CC | 2 | 28:0016 | 25:4311 | 8.9% | 53:4312 | 8:45 | ||
13th | 40 | Andrew PRESSLEY | 2 | 27:3915 | 26:4113 | 3.6% | 54:2013 | 9:22 | |||
14th | 56 | Mark THOMPSON (fun) | 2 | 27:1614 | 27:1914 | 0.2% | 54:3514 | 9:37 | |||
15th | 15 | David BIRKINSHAW | 2 | 27:1113 | 27:3715 | 1.6% | 54:4715 | 9:49 | |||
16th | 48 | Richard WILLIAMS (vet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 30:2220 | 28:0316 | 8.3% | 58:2516 | 13:27 | ||
17th | 55 | Matt NORRIE | 2 | 29:4219 | 29:0817 | 1.9% | 58:5017 | 13:52 | |||
18th | 49 | Oliver CRABTREE | 2 | 29:3218 | 30:3118 | 3.3% | 1h00:0318 | 15:05 | |||
19th | 37 | Stuart HULL (gvet) | East Bradford CC | 1 | 26:0410 | n/a | 26:0419 | ||||
20th | 33 | David CASSIDY | 1 | 28:4717 | n/a | 28:4720 | |||||
10 | Darren BINKS | 0 | n/a | ||||||||
43 | Jason SHIPTON | 0 | n/a | ||||||||
46 | John UNDERWOOD | 0 | n/a |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 698 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 20:232 | 21:041 | 21:091 | 22:181 | 22:562 | 12.5% | 1h47:521 | - | ||
2nd | 699 | Lucy ALLAN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 19:341 | 21:162 | 21:532 | 22:402 | 22:481 | 16.5% | 1h48:132 | 21s | ||
3rd | 697 | Sarah LOMAS | 5 | 21:583 | 24:243 | 25:123 | 26:323 | 26:073 | 20.8% | 2h04:143 | 16:22 |
Female: Sport
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 398 | Sam BURMAN | 4 | 24:541 | 25:041 | 25:121 | 24:341 | 2.6% | 1h39:441 | - |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 1 | 24:481 | - | ||
2nd | 195 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 1 | 24:532 | 5s | ||
3rd | 197 | Amber HULL | East Bradford CC | 1 | 26:303 | 1:42 | ||
4th | 199 | Erin CORRIGAN | Liverpool Century RC | 1 | 36:314 | 11:43 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 25:211 | 27:301 | 8.5% | 52:511 | - | ||
2nd | 297 | Sophie RAMSDEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 28:312 | 30:002 | 5.2% | 58:302 | 5:39 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 899 | Anna KAY | EDCO Continental | 5 | 20:071 | 22:521 | 23:201 | 23:181 | 23:181 | 16.0% | 1h52:581 | - | ||
2nd | 897 | Emelia CLARKE | 4 | 24:222 | 28:152 | 29:142 | 29:542 | 22.7% | 1h51:452 | |||||
898 | Kim BAPTISTA | 0 | n/a |
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 598 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 28:091 | 29:201 | 29:131 | 4.2% | 1h26:421 | - |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Andrea ACKROYD | 2 | 30:262 | 28:291 | 6.8% | 58:551 | - | |||
2nd | 92 | Claire MACRAE | 2 | 30:191 | 29:342 | 2.5% | 59:532 | 58s | |||
3rd | 94 | Kirsten CIVIL | 1 | 34:373 | n/a | 34:373 | |||||
4th | 93 | Tracey LAMBERT | 1 | 45:324 | n/a | 45:324 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified